desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Braintree railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Braintree
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM7 3FW
Advertisement

Braintree Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Greater Anglia14:00BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree departures
Braintree14:00
Braintree Freeport14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Wed 2019-01-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Braintree Freeport
Cressing14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Wed 2019-01-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Cressing
White Notley14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Wed 2019-01-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to White Notley
Witham14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Witham (Wed 2019-01-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Witham
Chelmsford14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Chelmsford (Wed 2019-01-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Ingatestone (Wed 2019-01-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Shenfield (Wed 2019-01-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Stratford (London) (Wed 2019-01-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-01-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:00BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree departures
Braintree15:00
Braintree Freeport15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Wed 2019-01-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Braintree Freeport
Cressing15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Wed 2019-01-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Cressing
White Notley15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Wed 2019-01-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to White Notley
Witham15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Witham (Wed 2019-01-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Witham
Chelmsford15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Chelmsford (Wed 2019-01-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Ingatestone (Wed 2019-01-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Shenfield (Wed 2019-01-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Stratford (London) (Wed 2019-01-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-01-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:00BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree departures
Braintree16:00
Braintree Freeport16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Wed 2019-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Braintree Freeport
Cressing16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Wed 2019-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Cressing
White Notley16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Wed 2019-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to White Notley
Witham16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Witham (Wed 2019-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Witham
Chelmsford16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Chelmsford (Wed 2019-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Ingatestone (Wed 2019-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Shenfield (Wed 2019-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Stratford (London) (Wed 2019-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:00BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree departures
Braintree17:00
Braintree Freeport17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Wed 2019-01-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Braintree Freeport
Cressing17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Wed 2019-01-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Cressing
White Notley17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Wed 2019-01-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to White Notley
Witham17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Witham (Wed 2019-01-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Witham
Chelmsford17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Chelmsford (Wed 2019-01-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Ingatestone (Wed 2019-01-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Shenfield (Wed 2019-01-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Stratford (London) (Wed 2019-01-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-01-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:44BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree departures
Braintree17:44
Braintree Freeport17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Wed 2019-01-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Braintree Freeport
Cressing17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Wed 2019-01-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Cressing
White Notley17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Wed 2019-01-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to White Notley
Witham17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Witham (Wed 2019-01-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Witham
Chelmsford18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Chelmsford (Wed 2019-01-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Shenfield (Wed 2019-01-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Shenfield
Romford18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Romford (Wed 2019-01-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Romford
Stratford (London)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Stratford (London) (Wed 2019-01-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-01-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:33BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree departures
Braintree18:33
Braintree Freeport18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Wed 2019-01-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Braintree Freeport
Cressing18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Wed 2019-01-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Cressing
White Notley18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Wed 2019-01-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to White Notley
Witham18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Witham (Wed 2019-01-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2019-01-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Chelmsford (Wed 2019-01-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Shenfield (Wed 2019-01-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Stratford (London) (Wed 2019-01-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-01-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Greater Anglia14:50London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree (Wed 2019-01-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Braintree (Wed 2019-01-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree (Wed 2019-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree (Wed 2019-01-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree (Wed 2019-01-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree (Wed 2019-01-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Witham
White Notley14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Wed 2019-01-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from White Notley
Cressing14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Wed 2019-01-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Wed 2019-01-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Braintree14:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:51London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree (Wed 2019-01-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Braintree (Wed 2019-01-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree (Wed 2019-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree (Wed 2019-01-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree (Wed 2019-01-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham15:3315:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree (Wed 2019-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Witham
White Notley15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Wed 2019-01-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from White Notley
Cressing15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Wed 2019-01-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Wed 2019-01-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Braintree15:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:51London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree (Wed 2019-01-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Braintree (Wed 2019-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree (Wed 2019-01-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree (Wed 2019-01-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree (Wed 2019-01-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham16:3316:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree (Wed 2019-01-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Witham
White Notley16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Wed 2019-01-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from White Notley
Cressing16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Wed 2019-01-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Wed 2019-01-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Braintree16:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:39London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree (Wed 2019-01-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Braintree (Wed 2019-01-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree (Wed 2019-01-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree (Wed 2019-01-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Braintree (Wed 2019-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree (Wed 2019-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Witham
White Notley17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Wed 2019-01-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from White Notley
Cressing17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Wed 2019-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Wed 2019-01-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Braintree17:39
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:28London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree (Wed 2019-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Braintree (Wed 2019-01-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree (Wed 2019-01-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree (Wed 2019-01-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree (Wed 2019-01-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree (Wed 2019-01-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Witham
White Notley18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Wed 2019-01-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from White Notley
Cressing18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Wed 2019-01-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Wed 2019-01-16 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Braintree18:28
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:19London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree (Wed 2019-01-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Braintree (Wed 2019-01-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree (Wed 2019-01-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree (Wed 2019-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree (Wed 2019-01-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham18:5419:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree (Wed 2019-01-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Witham
White Notley19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Wed 2019-01-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from White Notley
Cressing19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Wed 2019-01-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Wed 2019-01-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Braintree19:19
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..