desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Braintree railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Braintree
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM7 3FW
Advertisement

Braintree Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th March
Greater Anglia23:50BraintreeWithamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree departures
Braintree23:50
Braintree Freeport23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2019-03-18 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Braintree Freeport
Cressing23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Mon 2019-03-18 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Cressing
White Notley23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Mon 2019-03-18 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to White Notley
Witham00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Witham (Mon 2019-03-18 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Witham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 19th March
Greater Anglia00:30BraintreeWithamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree departures
Braintree00:30
Braintree Freeport00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2019-03-19 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Braintree Freeport
Cressing00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Tue 2019-03-19 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Cressing
White Notley00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Tue 2019-03-19 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to White Notley
Witham00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Witham (Tue 2019-03-19 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Witham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:43BraintreeWithamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree departures
Braintree05:43
Braintree Freeport05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2019-03-19 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Braintree Freeport
Cressing05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Tue 2019-03-19 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Cressing
White Notley05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Tue 2019-03-19 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to White Notley
Witham06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Witham (Tue 2019-03-19 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Witham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:40BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree departures
Braintree06:40
Braintree Freeport06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2019-03-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Braintree Freeport
Cressing06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Tue 2019-03-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Cressing
White Notley06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Tue 2019-03-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to White Notley
Witham06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Witham (Tue 2019-03-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Hatfield Peverel (Tue 2019-03-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Chelmsford (Tue 2019-03-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Shenfield (Tue 2019-03-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Stratford (London) (Tue 2019-03-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2019-03-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:26BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree departures
Braintree07:26
Braintree Freeport07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2019-03-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Braintree Freeport
Cressing07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Tue 2019-03-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Cressing
White Notley07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Tue 2019-03-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to White Notley
Witham07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Witham (Tue 2019-03-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Hatfield Peverel (Tue 2019-03-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Chelmsford (Tue 2019-03-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Chelmsford
Stratford (London)08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Stratford (London) (Tue 2019-03-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2019-03-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:12BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree departures
Braintree08:12
Braintree Freeport08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2019-03-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Braintree Freeport
Cressing08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Tue 2019-03-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Cressing
White Notley08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Tue 2019-03-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to White Notley
Witham08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Witham (Tue 2019-03-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Hatfield Peverel (Tue 2019-03-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Chelmsford (Tue 2019-03-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Ingatestone (Tue 2019-03-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Shenfield (Tue 2019-03-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Stratford (London) (Tue 2019-03-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2019-03-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th March
Greater Anglia23:46WithamBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree arrivals
Witham23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree (Mon 2019-03-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Witham
White Notley23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Mon 2019-03-18 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from White Notley
Cressing23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Mon 2019-03-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Mon 2019-03-18 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Braintree23:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 19th March
Greater Anglia00:26WithamBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree arrivals
Witham00:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree (Tue 2019-03-19 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Witham
White Notley00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Tue 2019-03-19 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from White Notley
Cressing00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Tue 2019-03-19 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Tue 2019-03-19 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Braintree00:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:37WithamBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree arrivals
Witham05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree (Tue 2019-03-19 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Witham
White Notley05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Tue 2019-03-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from White Notley
Cressing05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Tue 2019-03-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Tue 2019-03-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Braintree05:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:32WithamBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree arrivals
Witham06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree (Tue 2019-03-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Witham
White Notley06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Tue 2019-03-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from White Notley
Cressing06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Tue 2019-03-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Tue 2019-03-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Braintree06:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:19London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree (Tue 2019-03-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Braintree (Tue 2019-03-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree (Tue 2019-03-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree (Tue 2019-03-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree (Tue 2019-03-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Braintree (Tue 2019-03-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree (Tue 2019-03-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Witham
White Notley07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Tue 2019-03-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from White Notley
Cressing07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Tue 2019-03-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Tue 2019-03-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Braintree07:19
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:04London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree (Tue 2019-03-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Braintree (Tue 2019-03-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree (Tue 2019-03-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree (Tue 2019-03-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Braintree (Tue 2019-03-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree (Tue 2019-03-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Witham
White Notley07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Tue 2019-03-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from White Notley
Cressing07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Tue 2019-03-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Tue 2019-03-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Braintree08:04
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..