desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Braintree railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Braintree
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM7 3FW
Advertisement

Braintree Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Greater Anglia18:00BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree departures
Braintree18:00
Braintree Freeport18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2019-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Braintree Freeport
Cressing18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Sat 2019-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Cressing
White Notley18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Sat 2019-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to White Notley
Witham18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Witham (Sat 2019-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Witham
Chelmsford18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Chelmsford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Ingatestone (Sat 2019-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Shenfield (Sat 2019-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Stratford (London) (Sat 2019-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:00BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree departures
Braintree19:00
Braintree Freeport19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2019-05-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Braintree Freeport
Cressing19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Sat 2019-05-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Cressing
White Notley19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Sat 2019-05-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to White Notley
Witham19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Witham (Sat 2019-05-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Witham
Chelmsford19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Chelmsford (Sat 2019-05-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Ingatestone (Sat 2019-05-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Shenfield (Sat 2019-05-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Stratford (London) (Sat 2019-05-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-05-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:00BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree departures
Braintree20:00
Braintree Freeport20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2019-05-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Braintree Freeport
Cressing20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Sat 2019-05-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Cressing
White Notley20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Sat 2019-05-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to White Notley
Witham20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Witham (Sat 2019-05-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Witham
Chelmsford20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Chelmsford (Sat 2019-05-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Ingatestone (Sat 2019-05-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Shenfield (Sat 2019-05-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Stratford (London) (Sat 2019-05-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-05-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:00BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree departures
Braintree21:00
Braintree Freeport21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2019-05-25 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Braintree Freeport
Cressing21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Sat 2019-05-25 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Cressing
White Notley21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Sat 2019-05-25 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to White Notley
Witham21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Witham (Sat 2019-05-25 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Witham
Chelmsford21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Chelmsford (Sat 2019-05-25 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Ingatestone (Sat 2019-05-25 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Shenfield (Sat 2019-05-25 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Stratford (London) (Sat 2019-05-25 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-05-25 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:00BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree departures
Braintree22:00
Braintree Freeport22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2019-05-25 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Braintree Freeport
Cressing22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Sat 2019-05-25 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Cressing
White Notley22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Sat 2019-05-25 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to White Notley
Witham22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Witham (Sat 2019-05-25 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Witham
Chelmsford22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Chelmsford (Sat 2019-05-25 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Ingatestone (Sat 2019-05-25 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Shenfield (Sat 2019-05-25 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Stratford (London) (Sat 2019-05-25 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-05-25 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:56BraintreeWithamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree departures
Braintree22:56
Braintree Freeport22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2019-05-25 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Braintree Freeport
Cressing23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Sat 2019-05-25 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Cressing
White Notley23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to White Notley (Sat 2019-05-25 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to White Notley
Witham23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Witham (Sat 2019-05-25 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree departures to Witham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Greater Anglia18:50London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree (Sat 2019-05-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Braintree (Sat 2019-05-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree (Sat 2019-05-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree (Sat 2019-05-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree (Sat 2019-05-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree (Sat 2019-05-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Witham
White Notley18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Sat 2019-05-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from White Notley
Cressing18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Sat 2019-05-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Sat 2019-05-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Braintree18:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:50London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree (Sat 2019-05-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Braintree (Sat 2019-05-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree (Sat 2019-05-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree (Sat 2019-05-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree (Sat 2019-05-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham19:3019:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree (Sat 2019-05-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Witham
White Notley19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Sat 2019-05-25 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from White Notley
Cressing19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Sat 2019-05-25 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Sat 2019-05-25 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Braintree19:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:50London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree (Sat 2019-05-25 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Braintree (Sat 2019-05-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree (Sat 2019-05-25 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree (Sat 2019-05-25 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree (Sat 2019-05-25 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree (Sat 2019-05-25 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Witham
White Notley20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Sat 2019-05-25 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from White Notley
Cressing20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Sat 2019-05-25 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Sat 2019-05-25 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Braintree20:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:50London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree (Sat 2019-05-25 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Braintree (Sat 2019-05-25 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree (Sat 2019-05-25 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree (Sat 2019-05-25 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree (Sat 2019-05-25 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree (Sat 2019-05-25 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Witham
White Notley21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Sat 2019-05-25 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from White Notley
Cressing21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Sat 2019-05-25 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Sat 2019-05-25 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Braintree21:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:50London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree (Sat 2019-05-25 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Braintree (Sat 2019-05-25 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree (Sat 2019-05-25 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree (Sat 2019-05-25 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree (Sat 2019-05-25 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree (Sat 2019-05-25 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Witham
White Notley22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Sat 2019-05-25 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from White Notley
Cressing22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Sat 2019-05-25 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Sat 2019-05-25 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Braintree22:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:41WithamBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree arrivals
Witham23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree (Sat 2019-05-25 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Witham
White Notley23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree (Sat 2019-05-25 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from White Notley
Cressing23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Sat 2019-05-25 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Sat 2019-05-25 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Braintree23:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..