desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Braintree Freeport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Braintree
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM7 8YH
Advertisement

Braintree Freeport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Greater Anglia07:02BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
Braintree07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2020-09-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport07:0207:02
Cressing07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Cressing (Sat 2020-09-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Cressing
White Notley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to White Notley (Sat 2020-09-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to White Notley
Witham07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Witham (Sat 2020-09-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Witham
Chelmsford07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Chelmsford (Sat 2020-09-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Ingatestone (Sat 2020-09-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Shenfield (Sat 2020-09-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Stratford (London) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-09-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:46London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
London Liverpool Street06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2020-09-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Braintree Freeport07:4607:46
Braintree07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Sat 2020-09-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:02BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
Braintree08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2020-09-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport08:0208:02
Cressing08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Cressing (Sat 2020-09-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Cressing
White Notley08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to White Notley (Sat 2020-09-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to White Notley
Witham08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Witham (Sat 2020-09-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Witham
Chelmsford08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Chelmsford (Sat 2020-09-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Ingatestone (Sat 2020-09-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Shenfield (Sat 2020-09-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Stratford (London) (Sat 2020-09-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-09-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:46London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
London Liverpool Street07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2020-09-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Braintree Freeport08:4608:46
Braintree08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Sat 2020-09-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:02BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
Braintree09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2020-09-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport09:0209:02
Cressing09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Cressing (Sat 2020-09-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Cressing
White Notley09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to White Notley (Sat 2020-09-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to White Notley
Witham09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Witham (Sat 2020-09-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Witham
Chelmsford09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Chelmsford (Sat 2020-09-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Ingatestone (Sat 2020-09-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Shenfield (Sat 2020-09-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Stratford (London) (Sat 2020-09-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-09-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:46London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
London Liverpool Street08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2020-09-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Braintree Freeport09:4609:46
Braintree09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Sat 2020-09-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Greater Anglia07:02BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
Braintree07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2020-09-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport07:0207:02
London Liverpool Street08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-09-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:46London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2020-09-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2020-09-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2020-09-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2020-09-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2020-09-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2020-09-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Witham
White Notley07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2020-09-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from White Notley
Cressing07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2020-09-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport07:4607:46
Braintree07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Sat 2020-09-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:02BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
Braintree08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2020-09-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport08:0208:02
London Liverpool Street09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-09-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:46London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2020-09-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2020-09-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2020-09-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2020-09-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2020-09-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2020-09-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Witham
White Notley08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2020-09-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from White Notley
Cressing08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2020-09-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport08:4608:46
Braintree08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Sat 2020-09-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:02BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
Braintree09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2020-09-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport09:0209:02
London Liverpool Street10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-09-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:46London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2020-09-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2020-09-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2020-09-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2020-09-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2020-09-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2020-09-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Witham
White Notley09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2020-09-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from White Notley
Cressing09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2020-09-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport09:4609:46
Braintree09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Sat 2020-09-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..