desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Braintree Freeport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Braintree
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM7 8YH
Advertisement

Braintree Freeport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Greater Anglia15:46London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
London Liverpool Street14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2021-10-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Braintree Freeport15:4615:46
Braintree15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Mon 2021-10-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:02BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
Braintree16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport16:0216:02
Cressing16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Cressing (Mon 2021-10-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Cressing
White Notley16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to White Notley (Mon 2021-10-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to White Notley
Witham16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Witham (Mon 2021-10-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Witham
Chelmsford16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Chelmsford (Mon 2021-10-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Ingatestone (Mon 2021-10-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Shenfield (Mon 2021-10-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Stratford (London) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-10-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:47London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
London Liverpool Street15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Braintree Freeport16:4716:47
Braintree16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Mon 2021-10-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:02BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
Braintree17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2021-10-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport17:0217:02
Cressing17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Cressing (Mon 2021-10-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Cressing
White Notley17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to White Notley (Mon 2021-10-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to White Notley
Witham17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Witham (Mon 2021-10-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Witham
Chelmsford17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Chelmsford (Mon 2021-10-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Ingatestone (Mon 2021-10-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Shenfield (Mon 2021-10-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Stratford (London) (Mon 2021-10-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-10-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:33London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
London Liverpool Street16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Braintree Freeport17:3317:33
Braintree17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Mon 2021-10-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:46BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
Braintree17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2021-10-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport17:4617:46
Cressing17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Cressing (Mon 2021-10-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Cressing
White Notley17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to White Notley (Mon 2021-10-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to White Notley
Witham17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Witham (Mon 2021-10-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Witham
Chelmsford18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Chelmsford (Mon 2021-10-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Shenfield (Mon 2021-10-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Stratford (London) (Mon 2021-10-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-10-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Greater Anglia15:46London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2021-10-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2021-10-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham15:3215:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Witham
White Notley15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from White Notley
Cressing15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport15:4615:46
Braintree15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Mon 2021-10-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:02BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
Braintree16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport16:0216:02
London Liverpool Street17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-10-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:47London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham16:3316:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Witham
White Notley16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from White Notley
Cressing16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport16:4716:47
Braintree16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Mon 2021-10-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:02BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
Braintree17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2021-10-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport17:0217:02
London Liverpool Street18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-10-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:33London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2021-10-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2021-10-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2021-10-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Witham
White Notley17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2021-10-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from White Notley
Cressing17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2021-10-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport17:3317:33
Braintree17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Mon 2021-10-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:46BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
Braintree17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2021-10-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport17:4617:46
London Liverpool Street18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-10-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..