desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Braintree Freeport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Braintree
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM7 8YH
Advertisement

Braintree Freeport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Greater Anglia07:14London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
London Liverpool Street06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree Freeport (Wed 2024-04-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Braintree Freeport07:1407:14
Braintree07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Wed 2024-04-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:27BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
Braintree07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Wed 2024-04-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport07:2707:27
Cressing07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Cressing (Wed 2024-04-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Cressing
White Notley07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to White Notley (Wed 2024-04-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to White Notley
Witham07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Witham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Witham
Chelmsford07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Chelmsford (Wed 2024-04-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Shenfield (Wed 2024-04-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Stratford (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2024-04-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:59ShenfieldBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
Shenfield07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree Freeport (Wed 2024-04-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Shenfield
Braintree Freeport07:5907:59
Braintree08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Wed 2024-04-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:13BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
Braintree08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Wed 2024-04-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport08:1308:13
Cressing08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Cressing (Wed 2024-04-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Cressing
White Notley08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to White Notley (Wed 2024-04-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to White Notley
Witham08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Witham (Wed 2024-04-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2024-04-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Chelmsford (Wed 2024-04-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Ingatestone (Wed 2024-04-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Shenfield (Wed 2024-04-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Stratford (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2024-04-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:48London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
London Liverpool Street07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree Freeport (Wed 2024-04-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Braintree Freeport08:4808:48
Braintree08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Wed 2024-04-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:02BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
Braintree09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Wed 2024-04-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport09:0209:02
Cressing09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Cressing (Wed 2024-04-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Cressing
White Notley09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to White Notley (Wed 2024-04-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to White Notley
Witham09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Witham (Wed 2024-04-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Witham
Chelmsford09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Chelmsford (Wed 2024-04-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Ingatestone (Wed 2024-04-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Shenfield (Wed 2024-04-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Stratford (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2024-04-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Greater Anglia07:14London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree Freeport (Wed 2024-04-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Braintree Freeport (Wed 2024-04-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree Freeport (Wed 2024-04-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree Freeport (Wed 2024-04-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree Freeport (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree Freeport (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Witham
White Notley07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree Freeport (Wed 2024-04-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from White Notley
Cressing07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree Freeport (Wed 2024-04-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport07:1407:14
Braintree07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Wed 2024-04-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:27BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
Braintree07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Wed 2024-04-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport07:2707:27
London Liverpool Street08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2024-04-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:59ShenfieldBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
Shenfield07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree Freeport (Wed 2024-04-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree Freeport (Wed 2024-04-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Braintree Freeport (Wed 2024-04-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree Freeport (Wed 2024-04-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Witham
White Notley07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree Freeport (Wed 2024-04-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from White Notley
Cressing07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree Freeport (Wed 2024-04-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport07:5907:59
Braintree08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Wed 2024-04-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:13BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
Braintree08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Wed 2024-04-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport08:1308:13
London Liverpool Street09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2024-04-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:48London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree Freeport (Wed 2024-04-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Braintree Freeport (Wed 2024-04-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree Freeport (Wed 2024-04-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree Freeport (Wed 2024-04-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham08:3108:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree Freeport (Wed 2024-04-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Witham
White Notley08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree Freeport (Wed 2024-04-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from White Notley
Cressing08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree Freeport (Wed 2024-04-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport08:4808:48
Braintree08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Wed 2024-04-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:02BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
Braintree09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Wed 2024-04-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport09:0209:02
London Liverpool Street10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2024-04-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...