desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Braintree Freeport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Braintree
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM7 8YH
Advertisement

Braintree Freeport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Greater Anglia00:19WithamBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
Witham00:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2020-07-04 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Witham
Braintree Freeport00:1900:19
Braintree00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Sat 2020-07-04 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia00:29BraintreeWithamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
Braintree00:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2020-07-04 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport00:2900:29
Cressing00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Cressing (Sat 2020-07-04 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Cressing
White Notley00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to White Notley (Sat 2020-07-04 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to White Notley
Witham00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Witham (Sat 2020-07-04 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Witham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:46WithamBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
Witham05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2020-07-04 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Witham
Braintree Freeport05:4605:46
Braintree05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Sat 2020-07-04 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:02BraintreeWithamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
Braintree06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2020-07-04 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport06:0206:02
Cressing06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Cressing (Sat 2020-07-04 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Cressing
White Notley06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to White Notley (Sat 2020-07-04 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to White Notley
Witham06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Witham (Sat 2020-07-04 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Witham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:46WithamBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
Witham06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2020-07-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Witham
Braintree Freeport06:4606:46
Braintree06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Sat 2020-07-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:02BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
Braintree07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2020-07-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport07:0207:02
Cressing07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Cressing (Sat 2020-07-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Cressing
White Notley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to White Notley (Sat 2020-07-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to White Notley
Witham07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Witham (Sat 2020-07-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Witham
Chelmsford07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Chelmsford (Sat 2020-07-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Ingatestone (Sat 2020-07-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Shenfield (Sat 2020-07-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Stratford (London) (Sat 2020-07-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-07-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Greater Anglia00:19WithamBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
Witham00:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2020-07-04 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Witham
White Notley00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2020-07-04 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from White Notley
Cressing00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2020-07-04 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport00:1900:19
Braintree00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Sat 2020-07-04 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia00:29BraintreeWithamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
Braintree00:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2020-07-04 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport00:2900:29
Witham00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Witham (Sat 2020-07-04 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Witham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:46WithamBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
Witham05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2020-07-04 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Witham
White Notley05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2020-07-04 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from White Notley
Cressing05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2020-07-04 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport05:4605:46
Braintree05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Sat 2020-07-04 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:02BraintreeWithamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
Braintree06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2020-07-04 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport06:0206:02
Witham06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Witham (Sat 2020-07-04 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Witham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:46WithamBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
Witham06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2020-07-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Witham
White Notley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2020-07-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from White Notley
Cressing06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2020-07-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport06:4606:46
Braintree06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Sat 2020-07-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:02BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
Braintree07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2020-07-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport07:0207:02
London Liverpool Street08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-07-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..