desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Braintree Freeport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Braintree
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM7 8YH
Advertisement

Braintree Freeport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Greater Anglia22:49London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
London Liverpool Street21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2018-07-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Braintree Freeport22:4922:49
Braintree22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Thu 2018-07-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:59BraintreeWithamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
Braintree22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2018-07-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport22:5922:59
Cressing23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Cressing (Thu 2018-07-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Cressing
White Notley23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to White Notley (Thu 2018-07-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to White Notley
Witham23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Witham (Thu 2018-07-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Witham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:42WithamBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
Witham23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2018-07-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Witham
Braintree Freeport23:4223:42
Braintree23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Thu 2018-07-19 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:52BraintreeWithamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
Braintree23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2018-07-19 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport23:5223:52
Cressing23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Cressing (Thu 2018-07-19 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Cressing
White Notley23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to White Notley (Thu 2018-07-19 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to White Notley
Witham00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Witham (Thu 2018-07-19 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Witham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 20th July
Greater Anglia00:22WithamBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
Witham00:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree Freeport (Fri 2018-07-20 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Witham
Braintree Freeport00:2200:22
Braintree00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Fri 2018-07-20 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia00:32BraintreeWithamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
Braintree00:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Fri 2018-07-20 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport00:3200:32
Cressing00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Cressing (Fri 2018-07-20 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Cressing
White Notley00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to White Notley (Fri 2018-07-20 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to White Notley
Witham00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Witham (Fri 2018-07-20 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Witham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Greater Anglia22:49London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2018-07-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2018-07-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield22:1322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2018-07-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2018-07-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2018-07-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2018-07-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Witham
White Notley22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2018-07-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from White Notley
Cressing22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2018-07-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport22:4922:49
Braintree22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Thu 2018-07-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:59BraintreeWithamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
Braintree22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2018-07-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport22:5922:59
Witham23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Witham (Thu 2018-07-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Witham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:42WithamBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
Witham23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2018-07-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Witham
White Notley23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2018-07-19 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from White Notley
Cressing23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2018-07-19 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport23:4223:42
Braintree23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Thu 2018-07-19 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:52BraintreeWithamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
Braintree23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2018-07-19 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport23:5223:52
Witham00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Witham (Thu 2018-07-19 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Witham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 20th July
Greater Anglia00:22WithamBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
Witham00:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree Freeport (Fri 2018-07-20 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Witham
White Notley00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree Freeport (Fri 2018-07-20 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from White Notley
Cressing00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree Freeport (Fri 2018-07-20 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport00:2200:22
Braintree00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Fri 2018-07-20 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia00:32BraintreeWithamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
Braintree00:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Fri 2018-07-20 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport00:3200:32
Witham00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Witham (Fri 2018-07-20 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Witham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..