desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Braintree Freeport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Braintree
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM7 8YH
Advertisement

Braintree Freeport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Greater Anglia12:02BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
Braintree12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2019-01-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport12:0212:02
Cressing12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Cressing (Mon 2019-01-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Cressing
White Notley12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to White Notley (Mon 2019-01-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to White Notley
Witham12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Witham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Witham
Chelmsford12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Chelmsford (Mon 2019-01-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Ingatestone (Mon 2019-01-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Shenfield (Mon 2019-01-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-01-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:46London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
London Liverpool Street11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2019-01-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Braintree Freeport12:4612:46
Braintree12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Mon 2019-01-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:02BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
Braintree13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2019-01-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport13:0213:02
Cressing13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Cressing (Mon 2019-01-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Cressing
White Notley13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to White Notley (Mon 2019-01-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to White Notley
Witham13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Witham (Mon 2019-01-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Witham
Chelmsford13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Chelmsford (Mon 2019-01-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Ingatestone (Mon 2019-01-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Shenfield (Mon 2019-01-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-01-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-01-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:46London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
London Liverpool Street12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2019-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Braintree Freeport13:4613:46
Braintree13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Mon 2019-01-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:02BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
Braintree14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2019-01-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport14:0214:02
Cressing14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Cressing (Mon 2019-01-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Cressing
White Notley14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to White Notley (Mon 2019-01-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to White Notley
Witham14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Witham (Mon 2019-01-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Witham
Chelmsford14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Chelmsford (Mon 2019-01-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Ingatestone (Mon 2019-01-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Shenfield (Mon 2019-01-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-01-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-01-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:46London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
London Liverpool Street13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2019-01-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Braintree Freeport14:4614:46
Braintree14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Mon 2019-01-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Greater Anglia12:02BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
Braintree12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2019-01-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport12:0212:02
London Liverpool Street13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-01-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:46London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2019-01-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2019-01-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2019-01-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2019-01-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2019-01-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2019-01-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Witham
White Notley12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2019-01-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from White Notley
Cressing12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2019-01-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport12:4612:46
Braintree12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Mon 2019-01-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:02BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
Braintree13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2019-01-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport13:0213:02
London Liverpool Street14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-01-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:46London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2019-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2019-01-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2019-01-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2019-01-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2019-01-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2019-01-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Witham
White Notley13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2019-01-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from White Notley
Cressing13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2019-01-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport13:4613:46
Braintree13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Mon 2019-01-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:02BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
Braintree14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2019-01-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport14:0214:02
London Liverpool Street15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-01-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:46London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2019-01-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2019-01-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2019-01-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2019-01-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2019-01-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2019-01-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Witham
White Notley14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2019-01-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from White Notley
Cressing14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2019-01-21 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport14:4614:46
Braintree14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Mon 2019-01-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..