desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Braintree Freeport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Braintree
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM7 8YH
Advertisement

Braintree Freeport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st March
Greater Anglia20:13BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
Braintree20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2019-03-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport20:1320:13
Cressing20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Cressing (Thu 2019-03-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Cressing
White Notley20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to White Notley (Thu 2019-03-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to White Notley
Witham20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Witham (Thu 2019-03-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Witham
Chelmsford20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Chelmsford (Thu 2019-03-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Shenfield (Thu 2019-03-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Shenfield
London Liverpool Street21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-03-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:46London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
London Liverpool Street19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2019-03-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Braintree Freeport20:4620:46
Braintree20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Thu 2019-03-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:02BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
Braintree21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2019-03-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport21:0221:02
Cressing21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Cressing (Thu 2019-03-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Cressing
White Notley21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to White Notley (Thu 2019-03-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to White Notley
Witham21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Witham (Thu 2019-03-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Witham
Chelmsford21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Chelmsford (Thu 2019-03-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Ingatestone (Thu 2019-03-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Shenfield (Thu 2019-03-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Stratford (London) (Thu 2019-03-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-03-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:46London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
London Liverpool Street20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2019-03-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Braintree Freeport21:4621:46
Braintree21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Thu 2019-03-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:02BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
Braintree22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2019-03-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport22:0222:02
Cressing22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Cressing (Thu 2019-03-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Cressing
White Notley22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to White Notley (Thu 2019-03-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to White Notley
Witham22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Witham (Thu 2019-03-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Witham
Chelmsford22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Chelmsford (Thu 2019-03-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Ingatestone (Thu 2019-03-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Shenfield (Thu 2019-03-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Stratford (London) (Thu 2019-03-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-03-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:50London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
London Liverpool Street21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2019-03-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Braintree Freeport22:5022:50
Braintree22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Thu 2019-03-21 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st March
Greater Anglia20:13BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
Braintree20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2019-03-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport20:1320:13
London Liverpool Street21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-03-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:46London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2019-03-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2019-03-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2019-03-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2019-03-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2019-03-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2019-03-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Witham
White Notley20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2019-03-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from White Notley
Cressing20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2019-03-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport20:4620:46
Braintree20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Thu 2019-03-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:02BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
Braintree21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2019-03-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport21:0221:02
London Liverpool Street22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-03-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:46London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2019-03-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2019-03-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2019-03-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2019-03-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2019-03-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2019-03-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Witham
White Notley21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2019-03-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from White Notley
Cressing21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2019-03-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport21:4621:46
Braintree21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Thu 2019-03-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:02BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
Braintree22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2019-03-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport22:0222:02
London Liverpool Street23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-03-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:50London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2019-03-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2019-03-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2019-03-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2019-03-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2019-03-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2019-03-21 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Witham
White Notley22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2019-03-21 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from White Notley
Cressing22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2019-03-21 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport22:5022:50
Braintree22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Thu 2019-03-21 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..