hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Braintree Freeport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Braintree
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM7 8YH
Advertisement

Braintree Freeport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Greater Anglia09:02BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
Braintree09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2018-01-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport09:0209:02
Cressing09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Cressing (Sat 2018-01-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Cressing
White Notley09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to White Notley (Sat 2018-01-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to White Notley
Witham09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Witham (Sat 2018-01-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Witham
Chelmsford09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Chelmsford (Sat 2018-01-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Ingatestone (Sat 2018-01-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Shenfield (Sat 2018-01-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2018-01-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:46London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
London Liverpool Street08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2018-01-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Braintree Freeport09:4609:46
Braintree09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Sat 2018-01-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:02BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
Braintree10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2018-01-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport10:0210:02
Cressing10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Cressing (Sat 2018-01-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Cressing
White Notley10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to White Notley (Sat 2018-01-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to White Notley
Witham10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Witham (Sat 2018-01-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Witham
Chelmsford10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Chelmsford (Sat 2018-01-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Ingatestone (Sat 2018-01-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Shenfield (Sat 2018-01-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-01-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2018-01-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:46London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
London Liverpool Street09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2018-01-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Braintree Freeport10:4610:46
Braintree10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Sat 2018-01-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:02BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
Braintree11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2018-01-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport11:0211:02
Cressing11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Cressing (Sat 2018-01-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Cressing
White Notley11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to White Notley (Sat 2018-01-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to White Notley
Witham11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Witham (Sat 2018-01-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Witham
Chelmsford11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Chelmsford (Sat 2018-01-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Ingatestone (Sat 2018-01-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Shenfield (Sat 2018-01-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-01-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2018-01-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:46London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport departures
London Liverpool Street10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2018-01-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Braintree Freeport11:4611:46
Braintree11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Sat 2018-01-20 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Greater Anglia09:02BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
Braintree09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2018-01-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport09:0209:02
London Liverpool Street10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2018-01-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:46London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2018-01-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2018-01-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2018-01-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2018-01-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2018-01-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2018-01-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Witham
White Notley09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2018-01-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from White Notley
Cressing09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2018-01-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport09:4609:46
Braintree09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Sat 2018-01-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:02BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
Braintree10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2018-01-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport10:0210:02
London Liverpool Street11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2018-01-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:46London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2018-01-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2018-01-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2018-01-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2018-01-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2018-01-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2018-01-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Witham
White Notley10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2018-01-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from White Notley
Cressing10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2018-01-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport10:4610:46
Braintree10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Sat 2018-01-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:02BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
Braintree11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2018-01-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport11:0211:02
London Liverpool Street12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2018-01-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:46London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braintree Freeport arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2018-01-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2018-01-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2018-01-20 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2018-01-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2018-01-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2018-01-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Witham
White Notley11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2018-01-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from White Notley
Cressing11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree Freeport (Sat 2018-01-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport arrivals from Cressing
Braintree Freeport11:4611:46
Braintree11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Braintree (Sat 2018-01-20 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braintree Freeport departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us