desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brighton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 3ZE
Advertisement

Brighton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Thameslink22:565BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton22:56
Preston Park23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Tue 2018-11-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Preston Park
Hassocks23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Tue 2018-11-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Tue 2018-11-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Tue 2018-11-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-11-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Tue 2018-11-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Three Bridges (Tue 2018-11-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-11-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Croydon (Tue 2018-11-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to East Croydon
London Blackfriars00:1800:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-11-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Farringdon (Tue 2018-11-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll00:2900:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-11-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City00:5600:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to St Albans City
Harpenden01:0201:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Tue 2018-11-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway01:0701:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton01:1101:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton (Tue 2018-11-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Luton
Leagrave01:1601:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Leagrave (Tue 2018-11-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)01:2101:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2018-11-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick01:2501:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Flitwick (Tue 2018-11-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Flitwick
Bedford01:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bedford (Tue 2018-11-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:572BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton22:57
Hove23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Tue 2018-11-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hove
Aldrington23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Tue 2018-11-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Aldrington
Portslade23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Tue 2018-11-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Portslade
Fishersgate23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fishersgate (Tue 2018-11-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Fishersgate
Southwick23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Tue 2018-11-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2018-11-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Tue 2018-11-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Lancing
East Worthing23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Tue 2018-11-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to East Worthing
Worthing23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Tue 2018-11-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Worthing
West Worthing23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Worthing (Tue 2018-11-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:028BrightonEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton23:02
Falmer23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Tue 2018-11-13 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Falmer
Lewes23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Tue 2018-11-13 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Lewes
Glynde23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Glynde (Tue 2018-11-13 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2018-11-13 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Tue 2018-11-13 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-11-13 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Eastbourne (Tue 2018-11-13 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:117BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton23:11
London Road (Brighton)23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2018-11-13 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-11-13 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Moulsecoomb
Falmer23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Tue 2018-11-13 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Falmer
Lewes23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Tue 2018-11-13 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Lewes
Newhaven Town23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Tue 2018-11-13 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Harbour (Tue 2018-11-13 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Tue 2018-11-13 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Bishopstone
Seaford23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Seaford (Tue 2018-11-13 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:121BrightonHoveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton23:12
Hove23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Tue 2018-11-13 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:218BrightonLewesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton23:21
London Road (Brighton)23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2018-11-13 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-11-13 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Moulsecoomb
Falmer23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Tue 2018-11-13 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Falmer
Lewes23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Tue 2018-11-13 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Southern23:007SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Seaford22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Lewes
Falmer22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Brighton23:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:012HoveBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Hove22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hove
Brighton23:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:034London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
London Victoria21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:2622:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hassocks
Brighton23:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Gatwick Express23:074London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
London Victoria22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Victoria
Gatwick Airport22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Brighton23:07
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:108LewesBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Lewes22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Lewes
Falmer23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Brighton23:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:126BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Bedford20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Leagrave
Luton21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath22:5122:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Brighton23:12
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..