desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brighton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 3ZE
Advertisement

Brighton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Thameslink12:284BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton12:28
Preston Park12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Sun 2024-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Preston Park
Hassocks12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Sun 2024-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Sun 2024-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Sun 2024-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Sun 2024-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Sun 2024-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Three Bridges (Sun 2024-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2024-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Croydon (Sun 2024-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to East Croydon
London Bridge13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Bridge (Sun 2024-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Blackfriars (Sun 2024-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Farringdon (Sun 2024-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2024-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2024-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to St Albans City (Sun 2024-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to St Albans City
Harpenden14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2024-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton (Sun 2024-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Luton
Leagrave14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Leagrave (Sun 2024-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sun 2024-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Flitwick (Sun 2024-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Flitwick
Bedford14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bedford (Sun 2024-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:302BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton12:30
Hove12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Sun 2024-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hove
Aldrington12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Sun 2024-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Aldrington
Portslade12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Sun 2024-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Portslade
Fishersgate12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fishersgate (Sun 2024-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Fishersgate
Southwick12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Sun 2024-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Sun 2024-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Lancing
East Worthing12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Sun 2024-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to East Worthing
Worthing12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Sun 2024-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Worthing
West Worthing12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Worthing (Sun 2024-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Sun 2024-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Angmering
Ford13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ford (Sun 2024-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Ford
Barnham13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Barnham (Sun 2024-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Barnham
Chichester13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Chichester (Sun 2024-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Sun 2024-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bosham (Sun 2024-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Bosham
Nutbourne13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Nutbourne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southbourne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Southbourne
Emsworth13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Sun 2024-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Emsworth
Warblington13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Warblington (Sun 2024-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Warblington
Havant13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Havant (Sun 2024-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Havant
Bedhampton13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bedhampton (Sun 2024-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Bedhampton
Fratton14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fratton (Sun 2024-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2024-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2024-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:393BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton12:39
Hassocks12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Sun 2024-06-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Sun 2024-06-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Sun 2024-06-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Three Bridges (Sun 2024-06-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2024-06-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Croydon (Sun 2024-06-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Clapham Junction (Sun 2024-06-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Victoria (Sun 2024-06-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:488BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton12:48
London Road (Brighton)12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2024-06-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2024-06-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Moulsecoomb
Falmer12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Sun 2024-06-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Falmer
Lewes13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Sun 2024-06-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Lewes
Southease13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southease (Sun 2024-06-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Southease
Newhaven Town13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Sun 2024-06-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Newhaven Town
Bishopstone13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Sun 2024-06-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Bishopstone
Seaford13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Seaford (Sun 2024-06-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:586BrightonEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton12:58
Falmer13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Sun 2024-06-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Falmer
Lewes13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Sun 2024-06-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Lewes
Glynde13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Glynde (Sun 2024-06-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Berwick (Sussex) (Sun 2024-06-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Sun 2024-06-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2024-06-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Eastbourne (Sun 2024-06-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:584BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton12:58
Preston Park13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Sun 2024-06-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Preston Park
Hassocks13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Sun 2024-06-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Sun 2024-06-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Sun 2024-06-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Sun 2024-06-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Sun 2024-06-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Three Bridges (Sun 2024-06-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2024-06-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Croydon (Sun 2024-06-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to East Croydon
London Bridge14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Bridge (Sun 2024-06-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Blackfriars (Sun 2024-06-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Farringdon (Sun 2024-06-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2024-06-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2024-06-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to St Albans City (Sun 2024-06-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to St Albans City
Harpenden14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2024-06-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton (Sun 2024-06-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Luton
Leagrave15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Leagrave (Sun 2024-06-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sun 2024-06-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Flitwick (Sun 2024-06-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Flitwick
Bedford15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bedford (Sun 2024-06-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Southern12:375London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
London Victoria11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hassocks
Brighton12:37
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:418SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Seaford11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Town12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Southease
Lewes12:1712:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Lewes
Falmer12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Brighton12:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:464BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Bedford10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Leagrave
Luton10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Preston Park
Brighton12:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:522Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Fratton
Bedhampton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Havant
Warblington11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Chichester
Barnham12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Barnham
Ford12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Ford
Angmering12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Aldrington
Hove12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hove
Brighton12:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:537RoystonBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Royston10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Brighton12:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:032HoveBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Hove12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hove
Brighton13:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough, Cambridge, Ely and Kings Lynn
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, E Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...