desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 3ZE
Advertisement

Brighton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Gatwick Express15:483BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton15:48
Gatwick Airport16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-11-13 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Gatwick Airport
London Victoria16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Victoria (Tue 2018-11-13 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:517BrightonLewesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton15:51
London Road (Brighton)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2018-11-13 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-11-13 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Moulsecoomb
Falmer16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Tue 2018-11-13 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Falmer
Lewes16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Tue 2018-11-13 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:511BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton15:51
Hove15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Tue 2018-11-13 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hove
Aldrington15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Tue 2018-11-13 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Aldrington
Portslade16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Tue 2018-11-13 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Portslade
Fishersgate16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fishersgate (Tue 2018-11-13 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Fishersgate
Southwick16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Tue 2018-11-13 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2018-11-13 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Tue 2018-11-13 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Lancing
East Worthing16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Tue 2018-11-13 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to East Worthing
Worthing16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Tue 2018-11-13 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Worthing
West Worthing16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Worthing (Tue 2018-11-13 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-13 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-11-13 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Tue 2018-11-13 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Angmering
Littlehampton16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-11-13 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:586BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton15:58
Burgess Hill16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Tue 2018-11-13 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Tue 2018-11-13 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-11-13 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Tue 2018-11-13 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Three Bridges (Tue 2018-11-13 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:3316:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-11-13 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Croydon (Tue 2018-11-13 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to East Croydon
London Bridge17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Bridge (Tue 2018-11-13 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-11-13 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-13 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Farringdon (Tue 2018-11-13 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-11-13 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to St Albans City
Luton17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton (Tue 2018-11-13 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Luton
Bedford18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bedford (Tue 2018-11-13 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:018BrightonOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton16:01
Moulsecoomb16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Moulsecoomb
Falmer16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Falmer
Lewes16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Lewes
Glynde16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Glynde (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Glynde
Polegate16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne16:4116:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Eastbourne (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Eastbourne
Pevensey & Westham16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Pevensey & Westham
Pevensey Bay16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Pevensey Bay (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Pevensey Bay
Normans Bay17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Normans Bay (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Cooden Beach (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Cooden Beach
Collington17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Collington (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Collington
Bexhill17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bexhill (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hastings
Ore17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ore (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:022BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton16:02
Hove16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Tue 2018-11-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hove
Portslade16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Tue 2018-11-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Portslade
Southwick16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Tue 2018-11-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2018-11-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Tue 2018-11-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Lancing
Worthing16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Tue 2018-11-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Worthing
Angmering16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Tue 2018-11-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Angmering
Ford16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ford (Tue 2018-11-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Ford
Barnham16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Barnham (Tue 2018-11-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Barnham
Chichester16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Chichester (Tue 2018-11-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Chichester
Southbourne17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southbourne (Tue 2018-11-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Southbourne
Emsworth17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Tue 2018-11-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Emsworth
Havant17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Havant (Tue 2018-11-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Havant
Fratton17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fratton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-11-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Thameslink15:446BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Bedford13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Leagrave
Luton13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath15:2115:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Preston Park
Brighton15:44
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:441West WorthingBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
West Worthing15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Aldrington
Hove15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hove
Brighton15:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:488OreBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Ore14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Ore
Hastings14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Bexhill
Eastbourne15:0315:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Polegate
Glynde15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Glynde
Lewes15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Lewes
Falmer15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Falmer
Brighton15:48
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:512Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Fratton
Havant14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Havant
Emsworth14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Chichester
Barnham15:0715:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Barnham
Angmering15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Angmering
Worthing15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Worthing
Lancing15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Southwick
Portslade15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Portslade
Hove15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hove
Brighton15:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:007SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Seaford15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Lewes
Falmer15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Brighton16:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:011HoveBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Hove15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hove
Brighton16:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..