desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brighton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 3ZE
Advertisement

Brighton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Thameslink08:294BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton08:29
Hassocks08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Thu 2021-10-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Thu 2021-10-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Thu 2021-10-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-10-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Thu 2021-10-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-10-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-10-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Croydon (Thu 2021-10-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to East Croydon
London Bridge09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Bridge (Thu 2021-10-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-10-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-10-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Farringdon (Thu 2021-10-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-10-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Harpenden10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Thu 2021-10-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-10-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton (Thu 2021-10-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Luton
Flitwick10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Flitwick (Thu 2021-10-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Flitwick
Bedford10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bedford (Thu 2021-10-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:307BrightonHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton08:30
Moulsecoomb08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-10-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Moulsecoomb
Falmer08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Thu 2021-10-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Falmer
Lewes08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Thu 2021-10-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Lewes
Glynde08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Glynde (Thu 2021-10-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2021-10-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Thu 2021-10-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2021-10-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne09:1309:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-10-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Eastbourne
Bexhill09:3009:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bexhill (Thu 2021-10-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2021-10-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hastings (Thu 2021-10-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:321BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton08:32
Hove08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hove
Portslade08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Thu 2021-10-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Portslade
Southwick08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Thu 2021-10-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Thu 2021-10-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Lancing
Worthing08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Thu 2021-10-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Worthing
West Worthing08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Worthing (Thu 2021-10-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Angmering
Ford09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ford (Thu 2021-10-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Ford
Barnham09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Barnham (Thu 2021-10-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Barnham
Chichester09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Chichester (Thu 2021-10-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Chichester
Emsworth09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Thu 2021-10-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Emsworth
Havant09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Havant (Thu 2021-10-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Havant
Cosham09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Cosham (Thu 2021-10-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Cosham
Fareham09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fareham (Thu 2021-10-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Fareham
Swanwick10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Swanwick (Thu 2021-10-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-10-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:373BrightonCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton08:37
Preston Park08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Preston Park
Hassocks08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Thu 2021-10-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Thu 2021-10-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-10-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-10-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-10-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:2809:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Croydon (Thu 2021-10-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to East Croydon
London Bridge09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Bridge (Thu 2021-10-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-10-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-10-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Farringdon (Thu 2021-10-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-10-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park10:0710:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-10-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Stevenage (Thu 2021-10-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Stevenage
Hitchin10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hitchin (Thu 2021-10-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2021-10-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Baldock (Thu 2021-10-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ashwell & Morden (Thu 2021-10-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Royston (Thu 2021-10-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Royston
Cambridge11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Cambridge (Thu 2021-10-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:418BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton08:41
London Road (Brighton)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2021-10-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-10-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Moulsecoomb
Falmer08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Thu 2021-10-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Falmer
Lewes08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Thu 2021-10-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Lewes
Southease09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southease (Thu 2021-10-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Southease
Newhaven Town09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Thu 2021-10-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2021-10-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Thu 2021-10-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Bishopstone
Seaford09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Seaford (Thu 2021-10-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:426BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton08:42
Preston Park08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Preston Park
Hassocks08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Thu 2021-10-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Thu 2021-10-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-10-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-10-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Croydon (Thu 2021-10-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to East Croydon
London Victoria09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Victoria (Thu 2021-10-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Southern08:276London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
London Victoria07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Victoria
East Croydon07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:0008:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Brighton08:27
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:308SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Seaford07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Southease
Lewes08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Lewes
Falmer08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Brighton08:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:351Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Fratton
Havant07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Havant
Emsworth07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Chichester
Barnham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Barnham
Angmering08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Angmering
Worthing08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Portslade
Hove08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hove
Brighton08:35
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink08:415BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Bedford06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Leagrave
Luton06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Preston Park
Brighton08:41
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:452LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Littlehampton07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Southwick
Portslade08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Portslade
Hove08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hove
Brighton08:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:474CambridgeBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Cambridge06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Cambridge
Royston06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Brighton08:47
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..