desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brighton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 3ZE
Advertisement

Brighton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Thameslink03:40BrightonHaywards HeathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton03:40
Haywards Heath04:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Mon 2019-09-23 03:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern05:007BrightonOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton05:00
Lewes05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Mon 2019-09-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Lewes
Polegate05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Mon 2019-09-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-09-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne05:3305:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-09-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-09-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2019-09-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Normans Bay (Mon 2019-09-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Normans Bay
Bexhill05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bexhill (Mon 2019-09-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-09-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hastings (Mon 2019-09-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hastings
Ore06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ore (Mon 2019-09-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:002BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton05:00
Hove05:0405:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Mon 2019-09-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hove
Portslade05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Mon 2019-09-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Portslade
Southwick05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Mon 2019-09-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2019-09-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Mon 2019-09-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Lancing
Worthing05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Mon 2019-09-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Worthing
West Worthing05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Worthing (Mon 2019-09-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-09-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2019-09-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Mon 2019-09-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Angmering
Barnham05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Barnham (Mon 2019-09-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Barnham
Chichester05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Chichester (Mon 2019-09-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Chichester
Southbourne06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southbourne (Mon 2019-09-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Southbourne
Emsworth06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Mon 2019-09-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Emsworth
Havant06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Havant (Mon 2019-09-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Havant
Fratton06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fratton (Mon 2019-09-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-09-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-09-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:065BrightonCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton05:06
Preston Park05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Mon 2019-09-23 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Preston Park
Hassocks05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Mon 2019-09-23 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Mon 2019-09-23 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Mon 2019-09-23 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Mon 2019-09-23 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-09-23 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:4405:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-09-23 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Croydon (Mon 2019-09-23 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-09-23 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-09-23 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Farringdon (Mon 2019-09-23 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2019-09-23 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-09-23 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Stevenage (Mon 2019-09-23 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Stevenage
Hitchin07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hitchin (Mon 2019-09-23 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2019-09-23 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Baldock (Mon 2019-09-23 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Baldock
Royston07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Royston (Mon 2019-09-23 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Royston
Cambridge07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Cambridge (Mon 2019-09-23 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:193BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton05:19
Burgess Hill05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath05:3505:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Mon 2019-09-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-09-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-09-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Croydon (Mon 2019-09-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to East Croydon
Selhurst06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Selhurst (Mon 2019-09-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Selhurst
Clapham Junction06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Victoria (Mon 2019-09-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:218BrightonLewesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton05:21
London Road (Brighton)05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Mon 2019-09-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2019-09-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Moulsecoomb
Falmer05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Mon 2019-09-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Falmer
Lewes05:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Mon 2019-09-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Thameslink05:325BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Bedford02:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 02:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick03:0403:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 03:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)03:0803:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 03:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave03:1303:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 03:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Leagrave
Luton03:1803:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 03:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway03:2103:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 03:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden03:2603:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 03:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City03:3203:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 03:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink03:5003:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 03:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll04:0104:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 04:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
London Blackfriars04:0904:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 04:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Blackfriars
East Croydon04:3604:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport04:5704:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Brighton05:32
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:338SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Seaford04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town04:5704:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes05:0705:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Lewes
Falmer05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Brighton05:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:542ChichesterBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Chichester04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Chichester
Barnham05:0105:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Barnham
Ford05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Ford
Angmering05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Aldrington
Hove05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hove
Brighton05:54
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:007SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Seaford05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Lewes
Falmer05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Brighton06:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:051HoveBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Hove06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hove
Brighton06:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:105BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Bedford03:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 03:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick03:2103:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 03:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)03:2503:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 03:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave03:3003:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 03:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Leagrave
Luton03:3403:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 03:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway03:3703:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 03:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden03:4303:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 03:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City03:4903:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 03:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett03:5503:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood03:5903:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 03:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway04:0204:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 04:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon04:0604:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 04:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood04:1004:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink04:1404:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town04:1904:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll04:2504:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
London Blackfriars04:3904:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Blackfriars
East Croydon05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Croydon
Purley05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Purley
Horley05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Preston Park
Brighton06:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..