desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brighton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 3ZE
Advertisement

Brighton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Southern21:416BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton21:41
London Road (Brighton)21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2019-05-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2019-05-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Moulsecoomb
Falmer21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Wed 2019-05-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Falmer
Lewes21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Wed 2019-05-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Lewes
Southease22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southease (Wed 2019-05-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Southease
Newhaven Town22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Wed 2019-05-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Harbour (Wed 2019-05-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Wed 2019-05-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Bishopstone
Seaford22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Seaford (Wed 2019-05-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Gatwick Express21:483BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton21:48
Gatwick Airport22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2019-05-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Gatwick Airport
London Victoria22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Victoria (Wed 2019-05-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:511BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton21:51
Hove21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Wed 2019-05-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hove
Aldrington21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Wed 2019-05-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Aldrington
Portslade22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Wed 2019-05-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Portslade
Fishersgate22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fishersgate (Wed 2019-05-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Fishersgate
Southwick22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Wed 2019-05-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-05-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Wed 2019-05-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Lancing
East Worthing22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Wed 2019-05-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to East Worthing
Worthing22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Wed 2019-05-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Worthing
West Worthing22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Worthing (Wed 2019-05-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:518BrightonLewesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton21:51
London Road (Brighton)21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2019-05-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2019-05-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Moulsecoomb
Falmer22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Wed 2019-05-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Falmer
Lewes22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Wed 2019-05-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Lewes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:586BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton21:58
Burgess Hill22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Wed 2019-05-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Wed 2019-05-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-05-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Wed 2019-05-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Three Bridges (Wed 2019-05-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport22:3322:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2019-05-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Croydon (Wed 2019-05-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to East Croydon
London Bridge23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-05-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Farringdon (Wed 2019-05-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2019-05-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2019-05-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to St Albans City (Wed 2019-05-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to St Albans City
Harpenden23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Wed 2019-05-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Luton
Leagrave00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Leagrave (Wed 2019-05-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2019-05-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Flitwick (Wed 2019-05-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Flitwick
Bedford00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bedford (Wed 2019-05-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:017BrightonHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton22:01
Falmer22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Wed 2019-05-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Falmer
Lewes22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Wed 2019-05-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Lewes
Glynde22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Glynde (Wed 2019-05-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Glynde
Polegate22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Wed 2019-05-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Polegate
Eastbourne22:3822:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Eastbourne (Wed 2019-05-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2019-05-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Pevensey & Westham
Bexhill23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bexhill (Wed 2019-05-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2019-05-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hastings (Wed 2019-05-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Southern21:408LewesBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Lewes21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Lewes
Falmer21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Brighton21:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:456BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Bedford19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Leagrave
Luton19:3919:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath21:2121:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Preston Park
Brighton21:45
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:451West WorthingBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
West Worthing21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Aldrington
Hove21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hove
Brighton21:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:487OreBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Ore20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Ore
Hastings20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Bexhill
Eastbourne21:0521:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Polegate
Glynde21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Glynde
Lewes21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Lewes
Falmer21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Falmer
Brighton21:48
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:512Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Fratton
Havant20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Havant
Emsworth20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Chichester
Barnham21:0721:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Barnham
Angmering21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Angmering
Worthing21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Worthing
Lancing21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Southwick
Portslade21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Portslade
Hove21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hove
Brighton21:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:008SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Seaford21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Lewes
Falmer21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Brighton22:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..