desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brighton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 3ZE
Advertisement

Brighton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Thameslink15:266BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton15:26
Preston Park15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Tue 2019-11-12 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Preston Park
Hassocks15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Tue 2019-11-12 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Tue 2019-11-12 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Tue 2019-11-12 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Tue 2019-11-12 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Three Bridges (Tue 2019-11-12 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:0316:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-11-12 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Croydon (Tue 2019-11-12 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to East Croydon
London Bridge16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Bridge (Tue 2019-11-12 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Blackfriars (Tue 2019-11-12 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-11-12 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Farringdon (Tue 2019-11-12 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2019-11-12 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to St Albans City (Tue 2019-11-12 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to St Albans City
Luton17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Luton
Bedford17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bedford (Tue 2019-11-12 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:317BrightonHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton15:31
Moulsecoomb15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-11-12 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Moulsecoomb
Falmer15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Tue 2019-11-12 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Falmer
Lewes15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Tue 2019-11-12 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-12 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Tue 2019-11-12 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-12 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne16:1116:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Eastbourne
Bexhill16:2916:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bexhill (Tue 2019-11-12 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2019-11-12 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hastings (Tue 2019-11-12 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:322BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton15:32
Hove15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Tue 2019-11-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hove
Portslade15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Tue 2019-11-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Portslade
Southwick15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Tue 2019-11-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2019-11-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Tue 2019-11-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Lancing
Worthing15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Tue 2019-11-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Worthing
West Worthing15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Worthing (Tue 2019-11-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-11-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2019-11-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Tue 2019-11-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Angmering
Ford16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ford (Tue 2019-11-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Ford
Barnham16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Barnham (Tue 2019-11-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Barnham
Chichester16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Chichester (Tue 2019-11-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Chichester
Emsworth16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Emsworth (Tue 2019-11-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Emsworth
Havant16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Havant (Tue 2019-11-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Havant
Cosham16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Cosham (Tue 2019-11-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Cosham
Fareham16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fareham (Tue 2019-11-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Fareham
Swanwick17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Swanwick (Tue 2019-11-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southampton Central (Tue 2019-11-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:333BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton15:33
Hassocks15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Tue 2019-11-12 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Tue 2019-11-12 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-11-12 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Croydon (Tue 2019-11-12 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-11-12 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Victoria (Tue 2019-11-12 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:385BrightonCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton15:38
Preston Park15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Preston Park
Hassocks15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath15:5716:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Three Bridges (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Croydon (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to East Croydon
London Bridge16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Bridge (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Blackfriars (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Farringdon (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park17:0717:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Stevenage (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Stevenage
Hitchin17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hitchin (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Baldock (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Royston (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Royston
Cambridge18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Cambridge (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:391BrightonHoveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton15:39
Hove15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Tue 2019-11-12 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Southern15:308SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Seaford14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-12 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-12 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-12 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Southease
Lewes15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Lewes
Falmer15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Brighton15:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:311HoveBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Hove15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hove
Brighton15:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:324London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
London Victoria14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-12 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-12 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-12 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-12 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hassocks
Brighton15:32
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Gatwick Express15:373London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
London Victoria14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-12 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Victoria
Gatwick Airport15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Brighton15:37
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:407LewesBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Lewes15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Lewes
Falmer15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Brighton15:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:426BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Bedford13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-12 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-12 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-12 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Leagrave
Luton13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-12 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-12 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-12 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-12 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-12 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-12 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-12 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-12 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-12 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath15:2115:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Brighton15:42
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..