desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brighton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 3ZE
Advertisement

Brighton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Southern17:096BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton17:09
Haywards Heath17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Sat 2020-12-05 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Croydon (Sat 2020-12-05 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to East Croydon
London Victoria18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Victoria (Sat 2020-12-05 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:091BrightonHoveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton17:09
Hove17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Sat 2020-12-05 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:117BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton17:11
London Road (Brighton)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2020-12-05 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2020-12-05 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Moulsecoomb
Falmer17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Sat 2020-12-05 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Falmer
Lewes17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Sat 2020-12-05 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Lewes
Newhaven Town17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Sat 2020-12-05 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2020-12-05 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Sat 2020-12-05 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Bishopstone
Seaford17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Seaford (Sat 2020-12-05 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:124BrightonCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton17:12
Burgess Hill17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Sat 2020-12-05 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Sat 2020-12-05 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Sat 2020-12-05 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Three Bridges (Sat 2020-12-05 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Croydon (Sat 2020-12-05 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to East Croydon
London Bridge18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Bridge (Sat 2020-12-05 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Blackfriars (Sat 2020-12-05 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to City Thameslink (Sat 2020-12-05 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Farringdon (Sat 2020-12-05 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2020-12-05 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park18:3718:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Finsbury Park (Sat 2020-12-05 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Stevenage (Sat 2020-12-05 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Stevenage
Hitchin19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hitchin (Sat 2020-12-05 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Baldock (Sat 2020-12-05 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Baldock
Royston19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Royston (Sat 2020-12-05 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Royston
Cambridge19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Cambridge (Sat 2020-12-05 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:255BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton17:25
Preston Park17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Sat 2020-12-05 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Preston Park
Hassocks17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Sat 2020-12-05 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Sat 2020-12-05 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Sat 2020-12-05 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Sat 2020-12-05 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Three Bridges (Sat 2020-12-05 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:0318:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Croydon (Sat 2020-12-05 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to East Croydon
London Bridge18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Bridge (Sat 2020-12-05 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Blackfriars (Sat 2020-12-05 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to City Thameslink (Sat 2020-12-05 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Farringdon (Sat 2020-12-05 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2020-12-05 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2020-12-05 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to St Albans City (Sat 2020-12-05 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to St Albans City
Harpenden19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Sat 2020-12-05 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2020-12-05 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton (Sat 2020-12-05 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Luton
Leagrave19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Leagrave (Sat 2020-12-05 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Flitwick (Sat 2020-12-05 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Flitwick
Bedford19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bedford (Sat 2020-12-05 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:317BrightonHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton17:31
Moulsecoomb17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2020-12-05 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Moulsecoomb
Falmer17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Sat 2020-12-05 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Falmer
Lewes17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Sat 2020-12-05 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2020-12-05 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Sat 2020-12-05 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2020-12-05 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne18:1218:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Eastbourne (Sat 2020-12-05 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Eastbourne
Bexhill18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bexhill (Sat 2020-12-05 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square18:3618:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2020-12-05 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hastings (Sat 2020-12-05 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Thameslink17:135BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Bedford14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Leagrave
Luton15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Preston Park
Brighton17:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:174CambridgeBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Cambridge14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Cambridge
Royston15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Royston
Baldock15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Brighton17:17
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:197HastingsBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Hastings15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Bexhill
Collington16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey Bay16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Pevensey Bay
Pevensey & Westham16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne16:3216:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Lewes17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Lewes
Falmer17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Brighton17:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:212Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Southampton Central15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Fareham
Cosham16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Cosham
Havant16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Havant
Emsworth16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Chichester
Barnham16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Barnham
Ford16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Ford
Angmering16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Worthing
Lancing17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Southwick
Portslade17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Portslade
Hove17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hove
Brighton17:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:296London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
London Victoria16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Victoria
East Croydon16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Brighton17:29
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:308SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Seaford16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Southease
Lewes17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Lewes
Falmer17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Brighton17:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..