desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brighton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 3ZE
Advertisement

Brighton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th July
Southern23:051BrightonHoveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton23:05
Hove23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Sun 2020-07-05 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:20BrightonLewesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton23:20
London Road D R23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road D R (Sun 2020-07-05 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Road D R
Moulsecoomb23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2020-07-05 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Moulsecoomb
Falmer23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Sun 2020-07-05 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Falmer
Lewes00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Sun 2020-07-05 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Lewes
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern23:40BrightonLewesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton23:40
London Road D R23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road D R (Sun 2020-07-05 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Road D R
Moulsecoomb23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2020-07-05 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Moulsecoomb
Falmer00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Sun 2020-07-05 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Falmer
Lewes00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Sun 2020-07-05 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Lewes
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 6th July
Southern00:101BrightonHoveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton00:10
Hove00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Mon 2020-07-06 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th July
Southern23:06LewesBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Lewes22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Sun 2020-07-05 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Lewes
Falmer22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Sun 2020-07-05 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Sun 2020-07-05 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Moulsecoomb
London Road D R22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road D R to Brighton (Sun 2020-07-05 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Road D R
Brighton23:06
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern23:203London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
London Victoria22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brighton (Sun 2020-07-05 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brighton (Sun 2020-07-05 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Brighton (Sun 2020-07-05 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:3322:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Sun 2020-07-05 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Brighton (Sun 2020-07-05 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Sun 2020-07-05 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Sun 2020-07-05 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Sun 2020-07-05 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hassocks
Hove23:0823:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Sun 2020-07-05 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hove
Brighton23:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:251Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Southampton Central21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brighton (Sun 2020-07-05 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Brighton (Sun 2020-07-05 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Brighton (Sun 2020-07-05 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Fareham
Cosham22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Brighton (Sun 2020-07-05 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Cosham
Havant22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Brighton (Sun 2020-07-05 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Havant
Emsworth22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Brighton (Sun 2020-07-05 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Sun 2020-07-05 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Chichester
Barnham22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Brighton (Sun 2020-07-05 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Barnham
Ford22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Brighton (Sun 2020-07-05 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Ford
Angmering22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Sun 2020-07-05 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Sun 2020-07-05 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Brighton (Sun 2020-07-05 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Brighton (Sun 2020-07-05 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Sun 2020-07-05 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Sun 2020-07-05 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Sun 2020-07-05 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Brighton (Sun 2020-07-05 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Sun 2020-07-05 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Brighton (Sun 2020-07-05 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Sun 2020-07-05 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Sun 2020-07-05 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Aldrington
Hove23:1923:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Sun 2020-07-05 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hove
Brighton23:25
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:33LewesBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Lewes22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Sun 2020-07-05 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Lewes
Falmer23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Sun 2020-07-05 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Sun 2020-07-05 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Moulsecoomb
London Road D R23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road D R to Brighton (Sun 2020-07-05 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Road D R
Brighton23:33
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern23:472London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
London Victoria22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brighton (Sun 2020-07-05 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brighton (Sun 2020-07-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Brighton (Sun 2020-07-05 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport23:0323:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Sun 2020-07-05 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Brighton (Sun 2020-07-05 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Sun 2020-07-05 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Sun 2020-07-05 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Sun 2020-07-05 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hassocks
Hove23:3823:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Sun 2020-07-05 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hove
Brighton23:47
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..