hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brighton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 3ZE
Advertisement

Brighton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Thameslink13:356BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton13:35
Preston Park13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Fri 2018-01-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Preston Park
Hassocks13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Fri 2018-01-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Burgess Hill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Fri 2018-01-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Fri 2018-01-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Three Bridges (Fri 2018-01-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2018-01-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Croydon (Fri 2018-01-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to East Croydon
London Blackfriars14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Blackfriars (Fri 2018-01-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Farringdon (Fri 2018-01-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2018-01-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to St Albans City (Fri 2018-01-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to St Albans City
Harpenden15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Fri 2018-01-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-01-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Luton
Leagrave15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Leagrave (Fri 2018-01-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2018-01-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Flitwick (Fri 2018-01-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Flitwick
Bedford16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bedford (Fri 2018-01-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:408BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton13:40
London Road (Brighton)13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Fri 2018-01-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2018-01-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Moulsecoomb
Falmer13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Fri 2018-01-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Falmer
Lewes13:5513:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Fri 2018-01-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Lewes
Newhaven Town14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Fri 2018-01-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Harbour (Fri 2018-01-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Fri 2018-01-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Bishopstone
Seaford14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Seaford (Fri 2018-01-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:432BrightonHoveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton13:43
Hove13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Fri 2018-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Gatwick Express13:484BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton13:48
Gatwick Airport14:1214:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2018-01-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Gatwick Airport
London Victoria14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Victoria (Fri 2018-01-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:528BrightonOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton13:52
London Road (Brighton)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Fri 2018-01-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2018-01-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Moulsecoomb
Falmer14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Falmer (Fri 2018-01-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Falmer
Lewes14:0714:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Fri 2018-01-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Lewes
Glynde14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Glynde (Fri 2018-01-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2018-01-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Fri 2018-01-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2018-01-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne14:3414:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Eastbourne (Fri 2018-01-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2018-01-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Pevensey & Westham (Fri 2018-01-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Normans Bay (Fri 2018-01-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Cooden Beach (Fri 2018-01-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Cooden Beach
Collington15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Collington (Fri 2018-01-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Collington
Bexhill15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bexhill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2018-01-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hastings (Fri 2018-01-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hastings
Ore15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ore (Fri 2018-01-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:531BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton departures
Brighton13:53
Hove13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Fri 2018-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Hove
Aldrington13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Fri 2018-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Aldrington
Portslade14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portslade (Fri 2018-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Portslade
Fishersgate14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Fishersgate (Fri 2018-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Fishersgate
Southwick14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Southwick (Fri 2018-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2018-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Fri 2018-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Lancing
East Worthing14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Fri 2018-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to East Worthing
Worthing14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Fri 2018-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to Worthing
West Worthing14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Worthing (Fri 2018-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Thameslink13:396BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Bedford11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Leagrave
Luton11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Blackfriars
East Croydon12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Preston Park
Brighton13:39
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:425London BridgeBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
London Bridge12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Brighton13:42
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:421West WorthingBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
West Worthing13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Aldrington
Hove13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hove
Brighton13:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:448OreBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Ore12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Ore
Hastings12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Bexhill
Collington12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne12:5713:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Glynde
Lewes13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Lewes
Falmer13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Brighton13:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:463London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
London Victoria12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from East Croydon
Horley13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Horley
Burgess Hill13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Brighton13:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:482Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighton arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Fratton
Havant12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Havant
Emsworth12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Chichester
Barnham13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Barnham
Angmering13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Angmering
Worthing13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Worthing
Lancing13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Southwick
Portslade13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Portslade
Hove13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighton arrivals from Hove
Brighton13:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us