desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Batley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF17 5TA
Advertisement

Batley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Northern08:49Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Wigan North Western06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Batley08:4908:49
Morley08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Morley
Leeds09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Tue 2022-08-09 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express09:01LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Leeds08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Batley09:0009:01
Dewsbury09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-08-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2022-08-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mirfield
Deighton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Deighton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Tue 2022-08-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:12HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Huddersfield08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Huddersfield
Batley09:1209:12
Morley09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Morley
Cottingley09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Cottingley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Cottingley
Leeds09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Tue 2022-08-09 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:30LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Leeds09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Batley09:3009:30
Dewsbury09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-08-09 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Dewsbury
Mirfield09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mirfield
Brighouse09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Brighouse (Tue 2022-08-09 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2022-08-09 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Todmorden (Tue 2022-08-09 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Todmorden
Walsden10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Walsden (Tue 2022-08-09 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Walsden
Littleborough10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Littleborough (Tue 2022-08-09 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Rochdale (Tue 2022-08-09 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-08-09 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Salford Central (Tue 2022-08-09 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-08-09 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Walkden
Atherton11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Atherton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Atherton
Hag Fold11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Hag Fold (Tue 2022-08-09 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan North Western11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-08-09 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:47Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Wigan North Western07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Batley09:4709:47
Morley09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Morley
Leeds10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Tue 2022-08-09 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express10:01LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Leeds09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Batley10:0010:01
Dewsbury10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mirfield
Deighton10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Deighton (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Northern08:49Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Wigan North Western06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Atherton
Walkden07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:3307:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley08:4908:49
Leeds09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Tue 2022-08-09 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express09:00LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Leeds08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Cottingley
Morley08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Morley
Batley09:0009:01
Huddersfield09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Tue 2022-08-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:12HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Huddersfield08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury09:0409:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley09:1209:12
Leeds09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Tue 2022-08-09 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:30LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Leeds09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Morley09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Morley
Batley09:3009:30
Wigan North Western11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-08-09 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:47Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Wigan North Western07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Atherton
Walkden08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:3208:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mirfield
Dewsbury09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley09:4709:47
Leeds10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Tue 2022-08-09 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express10:00LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Leeds09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Cottingley
Morley09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Morley
Batley10:0010:01
Huddersfield10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 038
Leeds to Dewsbury, Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..