desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Batley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF17 5TA
Advertisement

Batley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st April
First TransPennine Express06:12HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Huddersfield05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Sat 2023-04-01 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Huddersfield
Batley06:1206:12
Morley06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Sat 2023-04-01 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Morley
Cottingley06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Cottingley (Sat 2023-04-01 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Cottingley
Leeds06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Sat 2023-04-01 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:31LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Leeds06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Sat 2023-04-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Batley06:3106:31
Dewsbury06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Sat 2023-04-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Dewsbury
Mirfield06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Sat 2023-04-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mirfield
Brighouse06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Brighouse (Sat 2023-04-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2023-04-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mytholmroyd (Sat 2023-04-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2023-04-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Todmorden (Sat 2023-04-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Todmorden
Walsden07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Walsden (Sat 2023-04-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Walsden
Littleborough07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Littleborough (Sat 2023-04-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2023-04-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Rochdale (Sat 2023-04-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2023-04-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Salford Crescent (Sat 2023-04-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2023-04-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Moorside (Sat 2023-04-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Moorside
Walkden08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Walkden (Sat 2023-04-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Walkden
Atherton08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Atherton (Sat 2023-04-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Atherton
Hag Fold08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Hag Fold (Sat 2023-04-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Daisy Hill (Sat 2023-04-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Daisy Hill
Ince (Manchester)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ince (Manchester) (Sat 2023-04-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2023-04-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:49BrighouseLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Brighouse06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Batley (Sat 2023-04-01 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Brighouse
Batley06:4906:49
Morley06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Sat 2023-04-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Morley
Cottingley06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Cottingley (Sat 2023-04-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Cottingley
Leeds07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Sat 2023-04-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:01LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Leeds06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Sat 2023-04-01 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Batley07:0007:01
Dewsbury07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Sat 2023-04-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2023-04-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Sat 2023-04-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mirfield
Deighton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Deighton (Sat 2023-04-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Sat 2023-04-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:12Marsden (Yorks)LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Marsden (Yorks)06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Batley (Sat 2023-04-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Batley07:1207:12
Morley07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Sat 2023-04-01 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Morley
Cottingley07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Cottingley (Sat 2023-04-01 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Cottingley
Leeds07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Sat 2023-04-01 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:31LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Leeds07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Sat 2023-04-01 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Batley07:3107:31
Dewsbury07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Sat 2023-04-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Dewsbury
Mirfield07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Sat 2023-04-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mirfield
Brighouse07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Brighouse (Sat 2023-04-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2023-04-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mytholmroyd (Sat 2023-04-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2023-04-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Todmorden (Sat 2023-04-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Todmorden
Walsden08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Walsden (Sat 2023-04-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Walsden
Littleborough08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Littleborough (Sat 2023-04-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2023-04-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Rochdale (Sat 2023-04-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria08:5208:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2023-04-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Salford Crescent (Sat 2023-04-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2023-04-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Moorside (Sat 2023-04-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Moorside
Walkden09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Walkden (Sat 2023-04-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Walkden
Atherton09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Atherton (Sat 2023-04-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Atherton
Hag Fold09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Hag Fold (Sat 2023-04-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Daisy Hill (Sat 2023-04-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Daisy Hill
Ince (Manchester)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ince (Manchester) (Sat 2023-04-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2023-04-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st April
First TransPennine Express06:12HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Huddersfield05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Sat 2023-04-01 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Batley (Sat 2023-04-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Sat 2023-04-01 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Sat 2023-04-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury06:0506:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Sat 2023-04-01 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley06:1206:12
Leeds06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Sat 2023-04-01 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:31LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Leeds06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Sat 2023-04-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Morley06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Sat 2023-04-01 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Morley
Batley06:3106:31
Wigan Wallgate08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2023-04-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:49BrighouseLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Brighouse06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Batley (Sat 2023-04-01 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Sat 2023-04-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Sat 2023-04-01 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Sat 2023-04-01 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley06:4906:49
Leeds07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Sat 2023-04-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:00LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Leeds06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Sat 2023-04-01 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Sat 2023-04-01 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Cottingley
Morley06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Sat 2023-04-01 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Morley
Batley07:0007:01
Huddersfield07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Sat 2023-04-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:12Marsden (Yorks)LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Marsden (Yorks)06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Batley (Sat 2023-04-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Batley (Sat 2023-04-01 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Slaithwaite
Huddersfield06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Sat 2023-04-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Batley (Sat 2023-04-01 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Sat 2023-04-01 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Sat 2023-04-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury07:0407:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Sat 2023-04-01 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley07:1207:12
Leeds07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Sat 2023-04-01 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:31LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Leeds07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Sat 2023-04-01 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Morley07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Sat 2023-04-01 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Morley
Batley07:3107:31
Wigan Wallgate09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2023-04-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-03-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 038
Leeds to Dewsbury, Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..