desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Batley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF17 5TA
Advertisement

Batley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th October
First TransPennine Express17:12HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Huddersfield16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Wed 2020-10-28 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Huddersfield
Batley17:1217:12
Morley17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Wed 2020-10-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Morley
Cottingley17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Cottingley (Wed 2020-10-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Cottingley
Leeds17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Wed 2020-10-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:32LeedsHebden BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Leeds17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Wed 2020-10-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Batley17:3217:32
Dewsbury17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Wed 2020-10-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Dewsbury
Mirfield17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Wed 2020-10-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mirfield
Brighouse17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Brighouse (Wed 2020-10-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2020-10-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2020-10-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2020-10-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Hebden Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:47Hebden BridgeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Hebden Bridge17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Batley (Wed 2020-10-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Batley17:4717:47
Morley17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Wed 2020-10-28 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Morley
Leeds18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Wed 2020-10-28 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express18:01LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Leeds17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Wed 2020-10-28 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Batley18:0018:01
Dewsbury18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Wed 2020-10-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2020-10-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Wed 2020-10-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mirfield
Deighton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Deighton (Wed 2020-10-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Wed 2020-10-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:12HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Huddersfield17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Wed 2020-10-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Huddersfield
Batley18:1218:12
Morley18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Wed 2020-10-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Morley
Cottingley18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Cottingley (Wed 2020-10-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Cottingley
Leeds18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Wed 2020-10-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:30LeedsHebden BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Leeds18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Wed 2020-10-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Batley18:3018:30
Dewsbury18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Wed 2020-10-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Dewsbury
Mirfield18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Wed 2020-10-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mirfield
Brighouse18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Brighouse (Wed 2020-10-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2020-10-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2020-10-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2020-10-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Hebden Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th October
First TransPennine Express17:12HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Huddersfield16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Wed 2020-10-28 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Batley (Wed 2020-10-28 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Wed 2020-10-28 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Wed 2020-10-28 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury17:0417:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Wed 2020-10-28 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley17:1217:12
Leeds17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Wed 2020-10-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:32LeedsHebden BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Leeds17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Wed 2020-10-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Wed 2020-10-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Cottingley
Morley17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Wed 2020-10-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Morley
Batley17:3217:32
Hebden Bridge18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2020-10-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Hebden Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:47Hebden BridgeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Hebden Bridge17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Batley (Wed 2020-10-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Batley (Wed 2020-10-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Batley (Wed 2020-10-28 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Batley (Wed 2020-10-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Wed 2020-10-28 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mirfield
Dewsbury17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Wed 2020-10-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley17:4717:47
Leeds18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Wed 2020-10-28 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express18:00LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Leeds17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Wed 2020-10-28 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Wed 2020-10-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Cottingley
Morley17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Wed 2020-10-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Morley
Batley18:0018:01
Huddersfield18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Wed 2020-10-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:12HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Huddersfield17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Wed 2020-10-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Batley (Wed 2020-10-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Wed 2020-10-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Wed 2020-10-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury18:0418:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Wed 2020-10-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley18:1218:12
Leeds18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Wed 2020-10-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:30LeedsHebden BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Leeds18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Wed 2020-10-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Morley18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Wed 2020-10-28 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Morley
Batley18:3018:30
Hebden Bridge19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2020-10-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Hebden Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..