desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Batley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF17 5TA
Advertisement

Batley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Northern14:31LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Leeds14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Tue 2022-11-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Batley14:3114:31
Dewsbury14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-11-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Dewsbury
Mirfield14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Tue 2022-11-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mirfield
Brighouse14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Brighouse (Tue 2022-11-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2022-11-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden15:1715:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Todmorden (Tue 2022-11-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Todmorden
Walsden15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Walsden (Tue 2022-11-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Walsden
Littleborough15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Littleborough (Tue 2022-11-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Rochdale (Tue 2022-11-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-11-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Salford Central (Tue 2022-11-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-11-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Walkden (Tue 2022-11-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Walkden
Atherton16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Atherton (Tue 2022-11-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Atherton
Hag Fold16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Hag Fold (Tue 2022-11-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-11-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan North Western16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-11-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:47Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Wigan North Western12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Batley (Tue 2022-11-29 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Batley14:4714:47
Morley14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Tue 2022-11-29 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Morley
Leeds15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Tue 2022-11-29 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express15:01LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Leeds14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Tue 2022-11-29 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Batley15:0015:01
Dewsbury15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mirfield
Deighton15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Deighton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:12HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Huddersfield14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Tue 2022-11-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Huddersfield
Batley15:1215:12
Morley15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Tue 2022-11-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Morley
Cottingley15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Cottingley (Tue 2022-11-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Cottingley
Leeds15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Tue 2022-11-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:32LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Leeds15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Batley15:3215:32
Dewsbury15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-11-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Dewsbury
Mirfield15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Tue 2022-11-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mirfield
Brighouse15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Brighouse (Tue 2022-11-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2022-11-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Todmorden (Tue 2022-11-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Todmorden
Walsden16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Walsden (Tue 2022-11-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Walsden
Littleborough16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Littleborough (Tue 2022-11-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Rochdale (Tue 2022-11-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-11-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Salford Central (Tue 2022-11-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-11-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Walkden (Tue 2022-11-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Walkden
Atherton17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Atherton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Atherton
Hag Fold17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Hag Fold (Tue 2022-11-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-11-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan North Western17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-11-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:46Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Wigan North Western13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Batley (Tue 2022-11-29 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Batley15:4615:46
Morley15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Tue 2022-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Morley
Leeds16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Tue 2022-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Northern14:31LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Leeds14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Tue 2022-11-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Morley14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Tue 2022-11-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Morley
Batley14:3114:31
Wigan North Western16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-11-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:47Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Wigan North Western12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Batley (Tue 2022-11-29 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Batley (Tue 2022-11-29 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Batley (Tue 2022-11-29 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Batley (Tue 2022-11-29 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Atherton
Walkden13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Batley (Tue 2022-11-29 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Batley (Tue 2022-11-29 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Batley (Tue 2022-11-29 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Batley (Tue 2022-11-29 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:3213:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Batley (Tue 2022-11-29 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Batley (Tue 2022-11-29 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Batley (Tue 2022-11-29 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Batley (Tue 2022-11-29 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Batley (Tue 2022-11-29 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Batley (Tue 2022-11-29 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Batley (Tue 2022-11-29 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Batley (Tue 2022-11-29 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Batley (Tue 2022-11-29 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Batley (Tue 2022-11-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Tue 2022-11-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mirfield
Dewsbury14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Tue 2022-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley14:4714:47
Leeds15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Tue 2022-11-29 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express15:00LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Leeds14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Tue 2022-11-29 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Tue 2022-11-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Cottingley
Morley14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Tue 2022-11-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Morley
Batley15:0015:01
Huddersfield15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:12HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Huddersfield14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Tue 2022-11-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Batley (Tue 2022-11-29 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Tue 2022-11-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury15:0415:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Tue 2022-11-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley15:1215:12
Leeds15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Tue 2022-11-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:32LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Leeds15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Morley15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Tue 2022-11-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Morley
Batley15:3215:32
Wigan North Western17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-11-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:46Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Wigan North Western13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Batley (Tue 2022-11-29 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Batley (Tue 2022-11-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Batley (Tue 2022-11-29 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Batley (Tue 2022-11-29 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Atherton
Walkden14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Batley (Tue 2022-11-29 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Batley (Tue 2022-11-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Batley (Tue 2022-11-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Batley (Tue 2022-11-29 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:3214:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Batley (Tue 2022-11-29 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Batley (Tue 2022-11-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Batley (Tue 2022-11-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Batley (Tue 2022-11-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Batley (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Batley (Tue 2022-11-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Batley (Tue 2022-11-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Batley (Tue 2022-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Batley (Tue 2022-11-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Batley (Tue 2022-11-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Tue 2022-11-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mirfield
Dewsbury15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Tue 2022-11-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley15:4615:46
Leeds16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Tue 2022-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 038
Leeds to Dewsbury, Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..