desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Batley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF17 5TA
Advertisement

Batley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd February
Northern19:30LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Leeds19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Sat 2020-02-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Batley19:3019:30
Dewsbury19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Sat 2020-02-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Dewsbury
Mirfield19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Sat 2020-02-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mirfield
Brighouse19:5119:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Brighouse (Sat 2020-02-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-02-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mytholmroyd (Sat 2020-02-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-02-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Todmorden (Sat 2020-02-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Todmorden
Walsden20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Walsden (Sat 2020-02-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Walsden
Littleborough20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Littleborough (Sat 2020-02-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-02-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Rochdale (Sat 2020-02-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2020-02-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Salford Central (Sat 2020-02-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Salford Crescent (Sat 2020-02-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2020-02-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Walkden (Sat 2020-02-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Walkden
Atherton21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Atherton (Sat 2020-02-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Daisy Hill (Sat 2020-02-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Hindley (Sat 2020-02-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Wigan North Western (Sat 2020-02-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:47Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Wigan Wallgate17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Batley (Sat 2020-02-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Batley19:4719:47
Morley19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Sat 2020-02-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Morley
Leeds20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Sat 2020-02-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express20:01LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Leeds19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Sat 2020-02-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Batley20:0020:01
Dewsbury20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Sat 2020-02-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2020-02-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Sat 2020-02-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mirfield
Deighton20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Deighton (Sat 2020-02-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Sat 2020-02-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:12HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Huddersfield19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Sat 2020-02-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Huddersfield
Batley20:1220:12
Morley20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Sat 2020-02-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Morley
Cottingley20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Cottingley (Sat 2020-02-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Cottingley
Leeds20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Sat 2020-02-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:31LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Leeds20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Sat 2020-02-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Batley20:3120:31
Dewsbury20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Sat 2020-02-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Dewsbury
Mirfield20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Sat 2020-02-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mirfield
Brighouse20:5120:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Brighouse (Sat 2020-02-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-02-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mytholmroyd (Sat 2020-02-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-02-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Todmorden (Sat 2020-02-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Todmorden
Walsden21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Walsden (Sat 2020-02-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Walsden
Littleborough21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Littleborough (Sat 2020-02-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-02-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Rochdale (Sat 2020-02-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2020-02-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Salford Central (Sat 2020-02-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Salford Crescent (Sat 2020-02-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2020-02-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Walkden (Sat 2020-02-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Walkden
Atherton22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Atherton (Sat 2020-02-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Daisy Hill (Sat 2020-02-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan North Western22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Wigan North Western (Sat 2020-02-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:47Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Wigan Wallgate18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Batley (Sat 2020-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Batley20:4720:47
Morley20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Sat 2020-02-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Morley
Leeds21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Sat 2020-02-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd February
Northern19:30LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Leeds19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Sat 2020-02-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Morley19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Sat 2020-02-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Morley
Batley19:3019:30
Wigan North Western21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Wigan North Western (Sat 2020-02-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:47Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Wigan Wallgate17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Batley (Sat 2020-02-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Batley (Sat 2020-02-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Batley (Sat 2020-02-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Atherton
Walkden18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Batley (Sat 2020-02-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Walkden
Salford Crescent18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Batley (Sat 2020-02-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Batley (Sat 2020-02-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:3418:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Batley (Sat 2020-02-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Batley (Sat 2020-02-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Batley (Sat 2020-02-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Batley (Sat 2020-02-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Batley (Sat 2020-02-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Batley (Sat 2020-02-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Batley (Sat 2020-02-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Batley (Sat 2020-02-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Batley (Sat 2020-02-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Batley (Sat 2020-02-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Sat 2020-02-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mirfield
Dewsbury19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Sat 2020-02-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley19:4719:47
Leeds20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Sat 2020-02-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express20:00LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Leeds19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Sat 2020-02-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Sat 2020-02-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Cottingley
Morley19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Sat 2020-02-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Morley
Batley20:0020:01
Huddersfield20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Sat 2020-02-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:12HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Huddersfield19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Sat 2020-02-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Batley (Sat 2020-02-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Sat 2020-02-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Sat 2020-02-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury20:0420:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Sat 2020-02-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley20:1220:12
Leeds20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Sat 2020-02-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:31LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Leeds20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Sat 2020-02-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Morley20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Sat 2020-02-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Morley
Batley20:3120:31
Wigan North Western22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Wigan North Western (Sat 2020-02-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:47Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Wigan Wallgate18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Batley (Sat 2020-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Batley (Sat 2020-02-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Batley (Sat 2020-02-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Atherton
Walkden19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Batley (Sat 2020-02-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Walkden
Salford Crescent19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Batley (Sat 2020-02-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Batley (Sat 2020-02-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:3219:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Batley (Sat 2020-02-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Batley (Sat 2020-02-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Batley (Sat 2020-02-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Batley (Sat 2020-02-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Batley (Sat 2020-02-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Batley (Sat 2020-02-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Batley (Sat 2020-02-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Batley (Sat 2020-02-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Batley (Sat 2020-02-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Batley (Sat 2020-02-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Sat 2020-02-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mirfield
Dewsbury20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Sat 2020-02-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley20:4720:47
Leeds21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Sat 2020-02-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..