hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Batley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF17 5TA
Advertisement

Batley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Northern13:39LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Leeds13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Fri 2018-01-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Batley13:3913:39
Dewsbury13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Dewsbury
Mirfield13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Fri 2018-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mirfield
Brighouse13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Brighouse (Fri 2018-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mytholmroyd (Fri 2018-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Todmorden (Fri 2018-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Todmorden
Walsden14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Walsden (Fri 2018-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Walsden
Littleborough14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Littleborough (Fri 2018-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Rochdale (Fri 2018-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2018-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2018-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Moston (Fri 2018-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:44Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Manchester Victoria12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Batley (Fri 2018-01-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Batley13:4413:44
Morley13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Fri 2018-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Morley
Cottingley13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Cottingley (Fri 2018-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Cottingley
Leeds14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Fri 2018-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:11LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Leeds13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Fri 2018-01-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Batley14:1114:11
Dewsbury14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-01-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Fri 2018-01-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Fri 2018-01-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mirfield
Deighton14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Deighton (Fri 2018-01-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-01-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:18HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Huddersfield13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Fri 2018-01-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Huddersfield
Batley14:1814:18
Morley14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Fri 2018-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Morley
Leeds14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Fri 2018-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:39LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Leeds14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Fri 2018-01-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Batley14:3914:39
Dewsbury14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-01-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Dewsbury
Mirfield14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Fri 2018-01-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mirfield
Brighouse14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Brighouse (Fri 2018-01-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mytholmroyd (Fri 2018-01-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Todmorden (Fri 2018-01-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Todmorden
Walsden15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Walsden (Fri 2018-01-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Walsden
Littleborough15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Littleborough (Fri 2018-01-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Rochdale (Fri 2018-01-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2018-01-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2018-01-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Moston (Fri 2018-01-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-01-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:44Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Manchester Victoria13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Batley (Fri 2018-01-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Batley14:4414:44
Morley14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Fri 2018-01-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Morley
Cottingley14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Cottingley (Fri 2018-01-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Cottingley
Leeds15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Fri 2018-01-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Northern13:39LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Leeds13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Fri 2018-01-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Morley13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Fri 2018-01-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Morley
Batley13:3913:39
Manchester Victoria15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:44Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Manchester Victoria12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Batley (Fri 2018-01-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Batley (Fri 2018-01-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Batley (Fri 2018-01-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Batley (Fri 2018-01-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Batley (Fri 2018-01-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Batley (Fri 2018-01-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Batley (Fri 2018-01-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Batley (Fri 2018-01-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Batley (Fri 2018-01-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Batley (Fri 2018-01-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Batley (Fri 2018-01-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Batley (Fri 2018-01-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Batley (Fri 2018-01-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Fri 2018-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mirfield
Dewsbury13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Fri 2018-01-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley13:4413:44
Leeds14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Fri 2018-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:11LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Leeds13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Fri 2018-01-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Fri 2018-01-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Cottingley
Morley14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Fri 2018-01-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Morley
Batley14:1114:11
Huddersfield14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-01-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:18HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Huddersfield13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Fri 2018-01-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Batley (Fri 2018-01-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Fri 2018-01-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Fri 2018-01-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Fri 2018-01-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley14:1814:18
Leeds14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Fri 2018-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:39LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Leeds14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Fri 2018-01-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Morley14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Fri 2018-01-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Morley
Batley14:3914:39
Manchester Victoria16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-01-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:44Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Manchester Victoria13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Batley (Fri 2018-01-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Batley (Fri 2018-01-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Batley (Fri 2018-01-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Batley (Fri 2018-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Batley (Fri 2018-01-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Batley (Fri 2018-01-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Batley (Fri 2018-01-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Batley (Fri 2018-01-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Batley (Fri 2018-01-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Batley (Fri 2018-01-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Batley (Fri 2018-01-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Batley (Fri 2018-01-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Batley (Fri 2018-01-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Fri 2018-01-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mirfield
Dewsbury14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Fri 2018-01-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley14:4414:44
Leeds15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Fri 2018-01-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us