desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Batley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF17 5TA
Advertisement

Batley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Northern20:47ParboldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Parbold18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Batley (Tue 2019-11-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Parbold
Batley20:4720:47
Morley20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Tue 2019-11-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Morley
Leeds21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Tue 2019-11-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express21:07LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Leeds20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Tue 2019-11-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Batley21:0621:07
Dewsbury21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-11-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2019-11-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Tue 2019-11-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mirfield
Deighton21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Deighton (Tue 2019-11-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Tue 2019-11-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:14HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Huddersfield20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Tue 2019-11-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Huddersfield
Batley21:1321:14
Morley21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Tue 2019-11-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Morley
Cottingley21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Cottingley (Tue 2019-11-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Cottingley
Leeds21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Tue 2019-11-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:34LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Leeds21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Tue 2019-11-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Batley21:3421:34
Dewsbury21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-11-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Dewsbury
Mirfield21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Tue 2019-11-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mirfield
Brighouse21:5421:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Brighouse (Tue 2019-11-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2019-11-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2019-11-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-11-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Todmorden (Tue 2019-11-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Todmorden
Walsden22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Walsden (Tue 2019-11-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Walsden
Littleborough22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Littleborough (Tue 2019-11-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-11-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Rochdale (Tue 2019-11-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2019-11-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:49Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Wigan Wallgate19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Batley (Tue 2019-11-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Batley21:4921:49
Morley21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Tue 2019-11-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Morley
Leeds22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Tue 2019-11-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express22:07LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Leeds21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Tue 2019-11-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Batley22:0622:07
Dewsbury22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-11-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2019-11-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Tue 2019-11-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mirfield
Deighton22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Deighton (Tue 2019-11-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Tue 2019-11-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Northern20:47ParboldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Parbold18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Batley (Tue 2019-11-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Batley (Tue 2019-11-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Batley (Tue 2019-11-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate18:4918:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Batley (Tue 2019-11-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Batley (Tue 2019-11-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Batley (Tue 2019-11-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Atherton
Walkden19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Batley (Tue 2019-11-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Walkden
Salford Crescent19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Batley (Tue 2019-11-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Batley (Tue 2019-11-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Batley (Tue 2019-11-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Batley (Tue 2019-11-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Batley (Tue 2019-11-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Batley (Tue 2019-11-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Batley (Tue 2019-11-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Batley (Tue 2019-11-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Batley (Tue 2019-11-19 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Batley (Tue 2019-11-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Batley (Tue 2019-11-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Batley (Tue 2019-11-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Tue 2019-11-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mirfield
Dewsbury20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Tue 2019-11-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley20:4720:47
Leeds21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Tue 2019-11-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express21:06LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Leeds20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Tue 2019-11-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Tue 2019-11-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Cottingley
Morley21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Tue 2019-11-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Morley
Batley21:0621:07
Huddersfield21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Tue 2019-11-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:13HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Huddersfield20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Tue 2019-11-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Batley (Tue 2019-11-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Tue 2019-11-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Tue 2019-11-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury21:0321:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Tue 2019-11-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley21:1321:14
Leeds21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Tue 2019-11-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:34LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Leeds21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Tue 2019-11-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Morley21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Tue 2019-11-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Morley
Batley21:3421:34
Manchester Victoria22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2019-11-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:49Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Wigan Wallgate19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Batley (Tue 2019-11-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Batley (Tue 2019-11-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Batley (Tue 2019-11-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Atherton
Walkden20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Batley (Tue 2019-11-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Walkden
Salford Crescent20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Batley (Tue 2019-11-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Batley (Tue 2019-11-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Batley (Tue 2019-11-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Batley (Tue 2019-11-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Batley (Tue 2019-11-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Batley (Tue 2019-11-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Batley (Tue 2019-11-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Batley (Tue 2019-11-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Batley (Tue 2019-11-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Batley (Tue 2019-11-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Batley (Tue 2019-11-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Batley (Tue 2019-11-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Tue 2019-11-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mirfield
Dewsbury21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Tue 2019-11-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley21:4921:49
Leeds22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Tue 2019-11-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express22:06LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Leeds21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Tue 2019-11-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Tue 2019-11-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Cottingley
Morley22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Tue 2019-11-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Morley
Batley22:0622:07
Huddersfield22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Tue 2019-11-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..