desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Batley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF17 5TA
Advertisement

Batley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Northern05:10LeedsBrighouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Leeds04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Thu 2020-12-03 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Batley05:1005:10
Dewsbury05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-12-03 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2020-12-03 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Thu 2020-12-03 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mirfield
Brighouse05:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Brighouse (Thu 2020-12-03 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Brighouse
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern05:54LeedsBrighouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Leeds05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Thu 2020-12-03 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Batley05:5405:54
Dewsbury06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-12-03 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2020-12-03 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Thu 2020-12-03 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mirfield
Brighouse06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Brighouse (Thu 2020-12-03 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Brighouse
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express06:12HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Huddersfield05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Thu 2020-12-03 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Huddersfield
Batley06:1206:12
Morley06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Thu 2020-12-03 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Morley
Cottingley06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Cottingley (Thu 2020-12-03 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Cottingley
Leeds06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Thu 2020-12-03 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:30LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Leeds06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Thu 2020-12-03 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Batley06:3006:30
Dewsbury06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-12-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Dewsbury
Mirfield06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Thu 2020-12-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mirfield
Brighouse06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Brighouse (Thu 2020-12-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-12-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:0507:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2020-12-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2020-12-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Todmorden (Thu 2020-12-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Todmorden
Walsden07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Walsden (Thu 2020-12-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Walsden
Littleborough07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Littleborough (Thu 2020-12-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2020-12-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Rochdale (Thu 2020-12-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-12-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Salford Central (Thu 2020-12-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-12-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-12-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Walkden (Thu 2020-12-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Walkden
Atherton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Atherton (Thu 2020-12-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Atherton
Hag Fold08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Hag Fold (Thu 2020-12-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-12-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Hindley (Thu 2020-12-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-12-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2020-12-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:49BrighouseLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Brighouse06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Batley (Thu 2020-12-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Brighouse
Batley06:4906:49
Morley06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Thu 2020-12-03 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Morley
Cottingley06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Cottingley (Thu 2020-12-03 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Cottingley
Leeds07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Thu 2020-12-03 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:01LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Leeds06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Thu 2020-12-03 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Batley07:0007:01
Dewsbury07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-12-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2020-12-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Thu 2020-12-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mirfield
Deighton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Deighton (Thu 2020-12-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Thu 2020-12-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Northern05:10LeedsBrighouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Leeds04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Thu 2020-12-03 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley04:5004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Thu 2020-12-03 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Cottingley
Morley05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Thu 2020-12-03 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Morley
Batley05:1005:10
Brighouse05:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Brighouse (Thu 2020-12-03 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Brighouse
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern05:54LeedsBrighouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Leeds05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Thu 2020-12-03 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Thu 2020-12-03 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Cottingley
Morley05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Thu 2020-12-03 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Morley
Batley05:5405:54
Brighouse06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Brighouse (Thu 2020-12-03 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Brighouse
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express06:12HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Huddersfield05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Thu 2020-12-03 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Batley (Thu 2020-12-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Thu 2020-12-03 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Thu 2020-12-03 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Thu 2020-12-03 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley06:1206:12
Leeds06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Thu 2020-12-03 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:30LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Leeds06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Thu 2020-12-03 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Morley06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Thu 2020-12-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Morley
Batley06:3006:30
Wigan Wallgate08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2020-12-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:49BrighouseLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Brighouse06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Batley (Thu 2020-12-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Thu 2020-12-03 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Thu 2020-12-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Thu 2020-12-03 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley06:4906:49
Leeds07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Thu 2020-12-03 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:00LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Leeds06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Thu 2020-12-03 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Thu 2020-12-03 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Cottingley
Morley06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Thu 2020-12-03 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Morley
Batley07:0007:01
Huddersfield07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Thu 2020-12-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..