desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Batley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF17 5TA
Advertisement

Batley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
Northern07:48Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Manchester Victoria06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Batley (Tue 2019-09-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Batley07:4807:48
Morley07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Tue 2019-09-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Morley
Leeds08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Tue 2019-09-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express08:07LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Leeds07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Tue 2019-09-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Batley08:0608:07
Dewsbury08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-09-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2019-09-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Tue 2019-09-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mirfield
Deighton08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Deighton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Tue 2019-09-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:14HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Huddersfield07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Tue 2019-09-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Huddersfield
Batley08:1308:14
Morley08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Tue 2019-09-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Morley
Cottingley08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Cottingley (Tue 2019-09-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Cottingley
Leeds08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Tue 2019-09-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:34LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Leeds08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Tue 2019-09-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Batley08:3408:34
Dewsbury08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-09-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Dewsbury
Mirfield08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Tue 2019-09-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mirfield
Brighouse08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Brighouse (Tue 2019-09-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2019-09-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2019-09-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-09-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Todmorden (Tue 2019-09-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Todmorden
Walsden09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Walsden (Tue 2019-09-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Walsden
Littleborough09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Littleborough (Tue 2019-09-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-09-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Rochdale (Tue 2019-09-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2019-09-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Salford Central (Tue 2019-09-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Salford Crescent (Tue 2019-09-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Salford Crescent
Walkden10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Walkden (Tue 2019-09-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Walkden
Atherton10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Atherton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Daisy Hill (Tue 2019-09-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2019-09-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Gathurst (Tue 2019-09-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-09-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Parbold (Tue 2019-09-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-09-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-09-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Meols Cop
Southport11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Southport (Tue 2019-09-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:49Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Wigan North Western06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Batley (Tue 2019-09-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Batley08:4908:49
Morley08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Tue 2019-09-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Morley
Leeds09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Tue 2019-09-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express09:06LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Leeds08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Tue 2019-09-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Batley09:0609:06
Dewsbury09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-09-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2019-09-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Tue 2019-09-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mirfield
Deighton09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Deighton (Tue 2019-09-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Tue 2019-09-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
Northern07:48Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Batley (Tue 2019-09-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Batley (Tue 2019-09-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Batley (Tue 2019-09-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Batley (Tue 2019-09-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Batley (Tue 2019-09-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Batley (Tue 2019-09-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Batley (Tue 2019-09-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Batley (Tue 2019-09-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Batley (Tue 2019-09-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Batley (Tue 2019-09-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Tue 2019-09-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mirfield
Dewsbury07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Tue 2019-09-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley07:4807:48
Leeds08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Tue 2019-09-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express08:06LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Leeds07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Tue 2019-09-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Tue 2019-09-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Cottingley
Morley08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Tue 2019-09-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Morley
Batley08:0608:07
Huddersfield08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Tue 2019-09-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:13HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Huddersfield07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Tue 2019-09-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Batley (Tue 2019-09-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Tue 2019-09-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Tue 2019-09-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury08:0308:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Tue 2019-09-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley08:1308:14
Leeds08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Tue 2019-09-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:34LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Leeds08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Tue 2019-09-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Morley08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Tue 2019-09-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Morley
Batley08:3408:34
Southport11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Southport (Tue 2019-09-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:49Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Wigan North Western06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Batley (Tue 2019-09-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Batley (Tue 2019-09-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Batley (Tue 2019-09-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Atherton
Walkden07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Batley (Tue 2019-09-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Walkden
Salford Crescent07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Batley (Tue 2019-09-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Batley (Tue 2019-09-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Batley (Tue 2019-09-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Batley (Tue 2019-09-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Batley (Tue 2019-09-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Batley (Tue 2019-09-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Batley (Tue 2019-09-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Batley (Tue 2019-09-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Batley (Tue 2019-09-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Batley (Tue 2019-09-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Batley (Tue 2019-09-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Batley (Tue 2019-09-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Tue 2019-09-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Tue 2019-09-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Tue 2019-09-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley08:4908:49
Leeds09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Tue 2019-09-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express09:06LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Leeds08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Tue 2019-09-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Tue 2019-09-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Cottingley
Morley09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Tue 2019-09-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Morley
Batley09:0609:06
Huddersfield09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Tue 2019-09-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..