desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Batley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF17 5TA
Advertisement

Batley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th August
First TransPennine Express00:16HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Huddersfield23:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Sun 2019-08-18 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Huddersfield
Batley00:1600:16
Morley00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Sun 2019-08-18 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Morley
Cottingley00:2400:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Cottingley (Sun 2019-08-18 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Cottingley
Leeds00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Sun 2019-08-18 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:06LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Leeds07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Sun 2019-08-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Batley08:0608:06
Dewsbury08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Sun 2019-08-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2019-08-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Sun 2019-08-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mirfield
Deighton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Deighton (Sun 2019-08-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-08-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:14HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Huddersfield07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Sun 2019-08-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Huddersfield
Batley08:1308:14
Morley08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Sun 2019-08-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Morley
Cottingley08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Cottingley (Sun 2019-08-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Cottingley
Leeds08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Sun 2019-08-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:07LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Leeds08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Sun 2019-08-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Batley09:0609:07
Dewsbury09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Sun 2019-08-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2019-08-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Sun 2019-08-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mirfield
Deighton09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Deighton (Sun 2019-08-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-08-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:14HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Huddersfield08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Sun 2019-08-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Huddersfield
Batley09:1309:14
Morley09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Sun 2019-08-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Morley
Cottingley09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Cottingley (Sun 2019-08-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Cottingley
Leeds09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Sun 2019-08-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:07LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Leeds09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Sun 2019-08-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Batley10:0610:07
Dewsbury10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Sun 2019-08-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2019-08-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Sun 2019-08-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mirfield
Deighton10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Deighton (Sun 2019-08-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-08-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th August
First TransPennine Express00:16HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Huddersfield23:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Sun 2019-08-18 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Batley (Sun 2019-08-18 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Sun 2019-08-18 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Sun 2019-08-18 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Sun 2019-08-18 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley00:1600:16
Leeds00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Sun 2019-08-18 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:06LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Leeds07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Sun 2019-08-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Sun 2019-08-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Cottingley
Morley08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Sun 2019-08-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Morley
Batley08:0608:06
Huddersfield08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-08-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:13HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Huddersfield07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Sun 2019-08-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Batley (Sun 2019-08-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Sun 2019-08-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Sun 2019-08-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Sun 2019-08-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley08:1308:14
Leeds08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Sun 2019-08-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:06LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Leeds08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Sun 2019-08-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Sun 2019-08-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Cottingley
Morley09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Sun 2019-08-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Morley
Batley09:0609:07
Huddersfield09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-08-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:13HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Huddersfield08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Sun 2019-08-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Batley (Sun 2019-08-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Sun 2019-08-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Sun 2019-08-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury09:0209:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Sun 2019-08-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley09:1309:14
Leeds09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Sun 2019-08-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:06LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Leeds09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Sun 2019-08-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Sun 2019-08-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Cottingley
Morley10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Sun 2019-08-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Morley
Batley10:0610:07
Huddersfield10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-08-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..