desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Batley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF17 5TA
Advertisement

Batley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
First TransPennine Express12:07LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Leeds11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Thu 2019-02-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Batley12:0612:07
Dewsbury12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2019-02-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Thu 2019-02-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mirfield
Deighton12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Deighton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Thu 2019-02-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:14HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Huddersfield11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Thu 2019-02-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Huddersfield
Batley12:1312:14
Morley12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Morley
Cottingley12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Cottingley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Cottingley
Leeds12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Thu 2019-02-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:34LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Leeds12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Batley12:3412:34
Dewsbury12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Dewsbury
Mirfield12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Thu 2019-02-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mirfield
Brighouse12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Brighouse (Thu 2019-02-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-02-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2019-02-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2019-02-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Todmorden (Thu 2019-02-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Todmorden
Walsden13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Walsden (Thu 2019-02-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Walsden
Littleborough13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Littleborough (Thu 2019-02-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-02-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Rochdale (Thu 2019-02-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-02-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Salford Central (Thu 2019-02-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-02-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Salford Crescent
Walkden14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Walkden (Thu 2019-02-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Walkden
Atherton14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Atherton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Gathurst (Thu 2019-02-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Appley Bridge (Thu 2019-02-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Parbold (Thu 2019-02-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-02-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-02-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Meols Cop
Southport15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Southport (Thu 2019-02-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:47SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Southport10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Batley (Thu 2019-02-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Southport
Batley12:4712:47
Morley12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Morley
Leeds13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Thu 2019-02-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express13:07LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Leeds12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Batley13:0613:07
Dewsbury13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2019-02-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Thu 2019-02-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mirfield
Deighton13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Deighton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Thu 2019-02-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:14HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Huddersfield12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Huddersfield
Batley13:1313:14
Morley13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Thu 2019-02-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Morley
Cottingley13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Cottingley (Thu 2019-02-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Cottingley
Leeds13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Thu 2019-02-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
First TransPennine Express12:06LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Leeds11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Thu 2019-02-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Thu 2019-02-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Cottingley
Morley12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Morley
Batley12:0612:07
Huddersfield12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Thu 2019-02-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:13HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Huddersfield11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Thu 2019-02-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Batley (Thu 2019-02-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Thu 2019-02-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury12:0512:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley12:1312:14
Leeds12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Thu 2019-02-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:34LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Leeds12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Morley12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Morley
Batley12:3412:34
Southport15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Southport (Thu 2019-02-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:47SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Southport10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Batley (Thu 2019-02-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Batley (Thu 2019-02-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Batley (Thu 2019-02-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Batley (Thu 2019-02-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Batley (Thu 2019-02-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Batley (Thu 2019-02-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Batley (Thu 2019-02-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Batley (Thu 2019-02-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Batley (Thu 2019-02-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Atherton
Walkden11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Batley (Thu 2019-02-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Walkden
Salford Crescent11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Batley (Thu 2019-02-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Batley (Thu 2019-02-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Batley (Thu 2019-02-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Batley (Thu 2019-02-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Batley (Thu 2019-02-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Batley (Thu 2019-02-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Batley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Batley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Batley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Batley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Batley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Batley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mirfield
Dewsbury12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley12:4712:47
Leeds13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Thu 2019-02-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express13:06LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Leeds12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Cottingley
Morley13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Thu 2019-02-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Morley
Batley13:0613:07
Huddersfield13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Thu 2019-02-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:13HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Huddersfield12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Batley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Thu 2019-02-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury13:0413:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Thu 2019-02-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley13:1313:14
Leeds13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Thu 2019-02-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..