desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Batley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF17 5TA
Advertisement

Batley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
First TransPennine Express11:04LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Leeds10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Batley11:0411:04
Dewsbury11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Sat 2018-06-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2018-06-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Sat 2018-06-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mirfield
Deighton11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Deighton (Sat 2018-06-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Sat 2018-06-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Huddersfield
Marsden (Yorks)11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Marsden (Yorks) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Greenfield (Sat 2018-06-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Greenfield
Stalybridge11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Stalybridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-06-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:13Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Batley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Batley11:1311:13
Morley11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Morley
Leeds11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Sat 2018-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:34Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Batley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Batley11:3311:34
Leeds11:4511:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Sat 2018-06-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Garforth11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Garforth (Sat 2018-06-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Garforth
Selby12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Selby (Sat 2018-06-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Selby
Brough12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Brough (Sat 2018-06-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Brough
Hull12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Hull (Sat 2018-06-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:49HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Hull10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Batley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Hull
Batley11:4911:49
Dewsbury11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Sat 2018-06-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Sat 2018-06-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Huddersfield
Slaithwaite12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Slaithwaite (Sat 2018-06-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Slaithwaite
Mossley (Manchester)12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Stalybridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-06-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:04LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Leeds11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Batley12:0412:04
Dewsbury12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Sat 2018-06-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2018-06-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Sat 2018-06-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mirfield
Deighton12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Deighton (Sat 2018-06-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Sat 2018-06-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Huddersfield
Marsden (Yorks)12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Marsden (Yorks) (Sat 2018-06-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Greenfield (Sat 2018-06-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Greenfield
Stalybridge12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Stalybridge (Sat 2018-06-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-06-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:13Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Batley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Batley12:1312:13
Morley12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Morley
Leeds12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Sat 2018-06-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
First TransPennine Express11:04LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Leeds10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Morley10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Morley
Batley11:0411:04
Manchester Piccadilly12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-06-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:13Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Batley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Batley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Stalybridge
Greenfield10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Batley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Batley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Huddersfield10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Batley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury11:0611:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley11:1311:13
Leeds11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Sat 2018-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:33Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Batley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Batley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Batley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Slaithwaite11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Batley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Slaithwaite
Huddersfield11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley11:3311:34
Hull12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Hull (Sat 2018-06-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:49HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Hull10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Batley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Hull
Brough10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Batley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Brough
Selby11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Batley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Selby
Garforth11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Batley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Garforth
Leeds11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Batley11:4911:49
Manchester Piccadilly12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-06-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:04LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Leeds11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Morley11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Morley
Batley12:0412:04
Manchester Piccadilly13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-06-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:13Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Batley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Batley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Stalybridge
Greenfield11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Batley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Batley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Huddersfield11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Batley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury12:0612:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley12:1312:13
Leeds12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Sat 2018-06-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..