desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Batley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF17 5TA
Advertisement

Batley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
First TransPennine Express15:12HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Huddersfield14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Sun 2021-09-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Huddersfield
Batley15:1215:12
Morley15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Sun 2021-09-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Morley
Cottingley15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Cottingley (Sun 2021-09-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Cottingley
Leeds15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Sun 2021-09-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:01LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Leeds15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Sun 2021-09-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Batley16:0016:01
Dewsbury16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Sun 2021-09-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2021-09-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Sun 2021-09-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mirfield
Deighton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Deighton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-09-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:12HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Huddersfield15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Sun 2021-09-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Huddersfield
Batley16:1216:12
Morley16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Sun 2021-09-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Morley
Cottingley16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Cottingley (Sun 2021-09-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Cottingley
Leeds16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Sun 2021-09-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:01LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Leeds16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Sun 2021-09-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Batley17:0017:01
Dewsbury17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Sun 2021-09-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2021-09-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Sun 2021-09-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mirfield
Deighton17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Deighton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-09-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:12HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Huddersfield16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Sun 2021-09-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Huddersfield
Batley17:1217:12
Morley17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Sun 2021-09-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Morley
Cottingley17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Cottingley (Sun 2021-09-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Cottingley
Leeds17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Sun 2021-09-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:01LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Leeds17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Sun 2021-09-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Batley18:0118:01
Dewsbury18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Sun 2021-09-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2021-09-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Sun 2021-09-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mirfield
Deighton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Deighton (Sun 2021-09-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-09-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
First TransPennine Express15:12HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Huddersfield14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Sun 2021-09-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Batley (Sun 2021-09-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Sun 2021-09-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Sun 2021-09-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury15:0415:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Sun 2021-09-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley15:1215:12
Leeds15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Sun 2021-09-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:00LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Leeds15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Sun 2021-09-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Sun 2021-09-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Cottingley
Morley15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Sun 2021-09-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Morley
Batley16:0016:01
Huddersfield16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-09-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:12HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Huddersfield15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Sun 2021-09-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Batley (Sun 2021-09-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Sun 2021-09-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Sun 2021-09-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury16:0416:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Sun 2021-09-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley16:1216:12
Leeds16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Sun 2021-09-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:00LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Leeds16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Sun 2021-09-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Sun 2021-09-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Cottingley
Morley16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Sun 2021-09-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Morley
Batley17:0017:01
Huddersfield17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-09-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:12HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Huddersfield16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Sun 2021-09-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Batley (Sun 2021-09-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Sun 2021-09-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Sun 2021-09-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury17:0417:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Sun 2021-09-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley17:1217:12
Leeds17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Sun 2021-09-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:01LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Leeds17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Sun 2021-09-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Sun 2021-09-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Cottingley
Morley17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Sun 2021-09-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Morley
Batley18:0118:01
Huddersfield18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-09-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..