desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Batley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF17 5TA
Advertisement

Batley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
First TransPennine Express14:49HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Hull13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Batley (Fri 2018-10-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Hull
Batley14:4914:49
Dewsbury14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-10-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-10-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Huddersfield
Slaithwaite15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Slaithwaite (Fri 2018-10-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Slaithwaite
Mossley (Manchester)15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mossley (Manchester) (Fri 2018-10-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Stalybridge (Fri 2018-10-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:04LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Leeds14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Fri 2018-10-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Batley15:0415:04
Dewsbury15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-10-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Fri 2018-10-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Fri 2018-10-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mirfield
Deighton15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Deighton (Fri 2018-10-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-10-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Huddersfield
Marsden (Yorks)15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Marsden (Yorks) (Fri 2018-10-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Greenfield (Fri 2018-10-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Greenfield
Stalybridge15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Stalybridge (Fri 2018-10-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:13Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Batley (Fri 2018-10-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Batley15:1315:13
Morley15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Fri 2018-10-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Morley
Leeds15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Fri 2018-10-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:34Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Batley (Fri 2018-10-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Batley15:3415:34
Leeds15:4515:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Fri 2018-10-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Garforth15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Garforth (Fri 2018-10-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Garforth
Selby16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Selby (Fri 2018-10-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Selby
Brough16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Brough (Fri 2018-10-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Brough
Hull16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Hull (Fri 2018-10-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:49HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Hull14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Batley (Fri 2018-10-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Hull
Batley15:4915:49
Dewsbury15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-10-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-10-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Huddersfield
Slaithwaite16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Slaithwaite (Fri 2018-10-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Slaithwaite
Mossley (Manchester)16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mossley (Manchester) (Fri 2018-10-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Stalybridge (Fri 2018-10-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:04LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Leeds15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Fri 2018-10-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Batley16:0416:04
Dewsbury16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-10-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Fri 2018-10-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Fri 2018-10-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mirfield
Deighton16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Deighton (Fri 2018-10-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-10-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Huddersfield
Marsden (Yorks)16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Marsden (Yorks) (Fri 2018-10-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Greenfield (Fri 2018-10-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Greenfield
Stalybridge16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Stalybridge (Fri 2018-10-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
First TransPennine Express14:49HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Hull13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Batley (Fri 2018-10-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Hull
Brough13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Batley (Fri 2018-10-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Brough
Selby14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Batley (Fri 2018-10-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Selby
Garforth14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Batley (Fri 2018-10-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Garforth
Leeds14:3814:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Fri 2018-10-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Batley14:4914:49
Manchester Piccadilly15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:04LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Leeds14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Fri 2018-10-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Morley15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Fri 2018-10-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Morley
Batley15:0415:04
Manchester Piccadilly16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:13Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Batley (Fri 2018-10-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Batley (Fri 2018-10-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Stalybridge
Greenfield14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Batley (Fri 2018-10-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Batley (Fri 2018-10-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Huddersfield14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Fri 2018-10-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Batley (Fri 2018-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Fri 2018-10-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Fri 2018-10-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury15:0615:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Fri 2018-10-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley15:1315:13
Leeds15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Fri 2018-10-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:34Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Batley (Fri 2018-10-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Batley (Fri 2018-10-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Batley (Fri 2018-10-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Slaithwaite15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Batley (Fri 2018-10-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Slaithwaite
Huddersfield15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Fri 2018-10-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Fri 2018-10-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley15:3415:34
Hull16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Hull (Fri 2018-10-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:49HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Hull14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Batley (Fri 2018-10-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Hull
Brough14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Batley (Fri 2018-10-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Brough
Selby15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Batley (Fri 2018-10-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Selby
Garforth15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Batley (Fri 2018-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Garforth
Leeds15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Fri 2018-10-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Batley15:4915:49
Manchester Piccadilly16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:04LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Leeds15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Fri 2018-10-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Morley16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Fri 2018-10-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Morley
Batley16:0416:04
Manchester Piccadilly17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..