desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Batley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF17 5TA
Advertisement

Batley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
First TransPennine Express18:49HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Hull17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Batley (Tue 2018-08-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Hull
Batley18:4918:49
Dewsbury18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Tue 2018-08-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Tue 2018-08-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Huddersfield
Slaithwaite19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Slaithwaite (Tue 2018-08-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Slaithwaite
Mossley (Manchester)19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mossley (Manchester) (Tue 2018-08-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Stalybridge (Tue 2018-08-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:04LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Leeds18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Tue 2018-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Batley19:0419:04
Dewsbury19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Tue 2018-08-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2018-08-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Tue 2018-08-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mirfield
Deighton19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Deighton (Tue 2018-08-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield19:2719:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Tue 2018-08-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Huddersfield
Marsden (Yorks)19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Marsden (Yorks) (Tue 2018-08-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Greenfield (Tue 2018-08-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Greenfield
Stalybridge19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Stalybridge (Tue 2018-08-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:12Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Batley (Tue 2018-08-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Batley19:1219:12
Morley19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Tue 2018-08-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Morley
Leeds19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Tue 2018-08-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:34Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Batley (Tue 2018-08-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Batley19:3319:34
Leeds19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Tue 2018-08-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Garforth19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Garforth (Tue 2018-08-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Garforth
Selby20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Selby (Tue 2018-08-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Selby
Brough20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Brough (Tue 2018-08-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Brough
Hull20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Hull (Tue 2018-08-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:49HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Hull18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Batley (Tue 2018-08-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Hull
Batley19:4919:49
Dewsbury19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Tue 2018-08-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Tue 2018-08-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Huddersfield
Slaithwaite20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Slaithwaite (Tue 2018-08-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Slaithwaite
Mossley (Manchester)20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mossley (Manchester) (Tue 2018-08-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Stalybridge (Tue 2018-08-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:04LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Leeds19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Tue 2018-08-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Batley20:0420:04
Dewsbury20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Tue 2018-08-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2018-08-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Tue 2018-08-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mirfield
Deighton20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Deighton (Tue 2018-08-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Tue 2018-08-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Huddersfield
Marsden (Yorks)20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Marsden (Yorks) (Tue 2018-08-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Greenfield (Tue 2018-08-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Greenfield
Stalybridge20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Stalybridge (Tue 2018-08-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
First TransPennine Express18:49HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Hull17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Batley (Tue 2018-08-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Hull
Brough17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Batley (Tue 2018-08-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Brough
Selby18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Batley (Tue 2018-08-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Selby
Garforth18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Batley (Tue 2018-08-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Garforth
Leeds18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Tue 2018-08-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Batley18:4918:49
Manchester Piccadilly19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:04LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Leeds18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Tue 2018-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Morley18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Tue 2018-08-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Morley
Batley19:0419:04
Manchester Piccadilly20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:12Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Batley (Tue 2018-08-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Batley (Tue 2018-08-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Stalybridge
Greenfield18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Batley (Tue 2018-08-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Batley (Tue 2018-08-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Huddersfield18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Tue 2018-08-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Batley (Tue 2018-08-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Tue 2018-08-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Tue 2018-08-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury19:0619:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Tue 2018-08-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley19:1219:12
Leeds19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Tue 2018-08-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:33Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Batley (Tue 2018-08-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Batley (Tue 2018-08-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Batley (Tue 2018-08-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Slaithwaite19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Batley (Tue 2018-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Slaithwaite
Huddersfield19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Tue 2018-08-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Tue 2018-08-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley19:3319:34
Hull20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Hull (Tue 2018-08-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:49HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Hull18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Batley (Tue 2018-08-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Hull
Brough18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Batley (Tue 2018-08-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Brough
Selby19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Batley (Tue 2018-08-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Selby
Garforth19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Batley (Tue 2018-08-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Garforth
Leeds19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Tue 2018-08-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Batley19:4919:49
Manchester Piccadilly20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:04LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Leeds19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Tue 2018-08-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Morley19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Tue 2018-08-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Morley
Batley20:0420:04
Manchester Piccadilly21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..