desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Batley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF17 5TA
Advertisement

Batley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
First TransPennine Express11:12HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Huddersfield10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Thu 2020-01-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Huddersfield
Batley11:1211:12
Morley11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Thu 2020-01-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Morley
Cottingley11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Cottingley (Thu 2020-01-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Cottingley
Leeds11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Thu 2020-01-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:31LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Leeds11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Thu 2020-01-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Batley11:3111:31
Dewsbury11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Dewsbury
Mirfield11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Thu 2020-01-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mirfield
Brighouse11:5411:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Brighouse (Thu 2020-01-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2020-01-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Todmorden (Thu 2020-01-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Todmorden
Walsden12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Walsden (Thu 2020-01-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Walsden
Littleborough12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Littleborough (Thu 2020-01-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Rochdale (Thu 2020-01-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-01-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Salford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-01-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Salford Crescent
Walkden13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Walkden (Thu 2020-01-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Walkden
Atherton13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Atherton (Thu 2020-01-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2020-01-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:47Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Wigan North Western09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Batley (Thu 2020-01-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Batley11:4711:47
Morley11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Thu 2020-01-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Morley
Leeds12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Thu 2020-01-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express12:01LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Leeds11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Thu 2020-01-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Batley12:0012:01
Dewsbury12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2020-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Thu 2020-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mirfield
Deighton12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Deighton (Thu 2020-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Thu 2020-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:12HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Huddersfield11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Thu 2020-01-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Huddersfield
Batley12:1212:12
Morley12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Thu 2020-01-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Morley
Cottingley12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Cottingley (Thu 2020-01-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Cottingley
Leeds12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Thu 2020-01-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:30LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley departures
Leeds12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Thu 2020-01-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Batley12:3012:30
Dewsbury12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Dewsbury
Mirfield12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Thu 2020-01-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mirfield
Brighouse12:5112:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Brighouse (Thu 2020-01-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2020-01-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Todmorden (Thu 2020-01-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Todmorden
Walsden13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Walsden (Thu 2020-01-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Walsden
Littleborough13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Littleborough (Thu 2020-01-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Rochdale (Thu 2020-01-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-01-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Salford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-01-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Salford Crescent
Walkden14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Walkden (Thu 2020-01-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Walkden
Atherton14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Atherton (Thu 2020-01-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan North Western14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-01-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
First TransPennine Express11:12HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Huddersfield10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Thu 2020-01-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Batley (Thu 2020-01-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Thu 2020-01-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Thu 2020-01-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury11:0511:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Thu 2020-01-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley11:1211:12
Leeds11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Thu 2020-01-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:31LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Leeds11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Thu 2020-01-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Morley11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Thu 2020-01-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Morley
Batley11:3111:31
Wigan Wallgate13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2020-01-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:47Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Wigan North Western09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Batley (Thu 2020-01-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Batley (Thu 2020-01-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Batley (Thu 2020-01-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Atherton
Walkden10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Batley (Thu 2020-01-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Walkden
Salford Crescent10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Batley (Thu 2020-01-23 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Batley (Thu 2020-01-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:3210:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Batley (Thu 2020-01-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Batley (Thu 2020-01-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Batley (Thu 2020-01-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Batley (Thu 2020-01-23 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Batley (Thu 2020-01-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Batley (Thu 2020-01-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Batley (Thu 2020-01-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Batley (Thu 2020-01-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Batley (Thu 2020-01-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Batley (Thu 2020-01-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Thu 2020-01-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mirfield
Dewsbury11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Thu 2020-01-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley11:4711:47
Leeds12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Thu 2020-01-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express12:00LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Leeds11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Thu 2020-01-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Thu 2020-01-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Cottingley
Morley11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Thu 2020-01-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Morley
Batley12:0012:01
Huddersfield12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Thu 2020-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:12HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Huddersfield11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Thu 2020-01-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Batley (Thu 2020-01-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Thu 2020-01-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Thu 2020-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury12:0412:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Thu 2020-01-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley12:1212:12
Leeds12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Thu 2020-01-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:30LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Batley arrivals
Leeds12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Thu 2020-01-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Leeds
Morley12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Thu 2020-01-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley arrivals from Morley
Batley12:3012:30
Wigan North Western14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-01-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Batley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..