desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bath Spa railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bath And North East Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA1 1SX
Advertisement

Bath Spa Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Great Western Railway21:361Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Portsmouth Harbour19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Bath Spa21:3421:36
Bristol Temple Meads21:4821:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-08-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-08-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Patchway (Mon 2018-08-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)22:3322:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-08-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-08-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:362Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Cardiff Central20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bath Spa21:3621:36
Bradford-On-Avon21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Trowbridge (Mon 2018-08-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Trowbridge
Westbury22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Westbury (Mon 2018-08-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Westbury
Dilton Marsh22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Dilton Marsh (Mon 2018-08-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Dilton Marsh
Warminster22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Warminster (Mon 2018-08-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Warminster
Salisbury22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Salisbury (Mon 2018-08-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Salisbury
Romsey22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Romsey
Southampton Central23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Southampton Central
Fareham23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Fareham
Fratton23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:511SalisburyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Salisbury20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Salisbury
Bath Spa21:5021:51
Keynsham21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Keynsham (Mon 2018-08-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-08-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:042PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Penzance17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Penzance
Bath Spa22:0222:04
Chippenham22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Mon 2018-08-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)22:3222:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2018-08-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2018-08-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Reading (Mon 2018-08-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Reading
London Paddington23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to London Paddington (Mon 2018-08-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:151London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
London Paddington20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from London Paddington
Bath Spa22:1322:15
Bristol Temple Meads22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-08-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:212Cardiff CentralWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Cardiff Central21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bath Spa22:2122:21
Freshford22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Freshford (Mon 2018-08-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Freshford
Avoncliff22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-08-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Trowbridge (Mon 2018-08-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Trowbridge
Westbury22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Westbury (Mon 2018-08-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Great Western Railway21:341Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Fratton
Cosham19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Cosham
Fareham19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Warminster
Westbury21:0821:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa21:3421:36
Cardiff Central22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-08-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:362Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Cardiff Central20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads21:1721:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa21:3621:36
Portsmouth Harbour23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:501SalisburyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Salisbury20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Warminster
Westbury21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa21:5021:51
Bristol Temple Meads22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-08-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:022PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Penzance17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from St Erth
Hayle17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Hayle
Camborne18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Camborne
Redruth18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Redruth
Truro18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Truro
St Austell18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from St Austell
Par18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth19:4019:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes20:1020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton21:1321:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads21:4721:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa22:0222:04
London Paddington23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to London Paddington (Mon 2018-08-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:131London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
London Paddington20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from London Paddington
Reading21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham21:5721:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa22:1322:15
Bristol Temple Meads22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-08-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:212Cardiff CentralWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Cardiff Central21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads21:5122:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa22:2122:21
Westbury22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Westbury (Mon 2018-08-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..