hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bath Spa railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bath And North East Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA1 1SX
Advertisement

Bath Spa Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Great Western Railway15:352Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Cardiff Central14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-01-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bath Spa15:3415:35
Bradford-On-Avon15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2018-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Trowbridge (Tue 2018-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Trowbridge
Westbury16:0416:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Westbury (Tue 2018-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Westbury
Warminster16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Warminster (Tue 2018-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Warminster
Salisbury16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Salisbury (Tue 2018-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Salisbury
Romsey16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Romsey (Tue 2018-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Romsey
Southampton Central17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Southampton Central
Fareham17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Fareham (Tue 2018-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Fareham
Cosham17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Cosham (Tue 2018-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Cosham
Fratton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Fratton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:361Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Portsmouth Harbour13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-01-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Bath Spa15:3415:36
Bristol Temple Meads15:4915:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-01-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2018-01-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:432Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Bristol Temple Meads15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa15:4115:43
Chippenham15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Tue 2018-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)16:1016:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Reading (Tue 2018-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Reading
London Paddington17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to London Paddington (Tue 2018-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:581London PaddingtonWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
London Paddington14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-01-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from London Paddington
Bath Spa15:5715:58
Bristol Temple Meads16:1116:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yatton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Yatton
Worle16:4016:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Worle (Tue 2018-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Worle
Weston-super-Mare16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:022GloucesterWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Gloucester14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-01-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Gloucester
Bath Spa16:0016:02
Freshford16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Freshford (Tue 2018-01-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Freshford
Avoncliff16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Avoncliff (Tue 2018-01-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2018-01-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Trowbridge (Tue 2018-01-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Trowbridge
Westbury16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Westbury (Tue 2018-01-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:081WarminsterGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Warminster15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-01-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Warminster
Bath Spa16:0616:08
Oldfield Park16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Oldfield Park (Tue 2018-01-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Keynsham (Tue 2018-01-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads16:2816:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-01-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2018-01-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yate (Tue 2018-01-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2018-01-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester17:3217:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Gloucester (Tue 2018-01-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2018-01-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill18:1618:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-01-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Malvern Link (Tue 2018-01-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Great Malvern (Tue 2018-01-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Great Western Railway15:341Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-01-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-01-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-01-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Fratton
Cosham13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-01-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Cosham
Fareham13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-01-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-01-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-01-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-01-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-01-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Warminster
Westbury15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-01-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-01-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-01-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa15:3415:36
Cardiff Central16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:342Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Cardiff Central14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-01-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:4214:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-01-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-01-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads15:1815:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-01-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa15:3415:35
Portsmouth Harbour17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:412Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa15:4115:43
London Paddington17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to London Paddington (Tue 2018-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:571London PaddingtonWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
London Paddington14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-01-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-01-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-01-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham15:4215:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-01-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa15:5715:58
Weston-super-Mare16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:002GloucesterWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Gloucester14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-01-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-01-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-01-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-01-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-01-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-01-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads15:3815:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-01-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-01-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa16:0016:02
Westbury16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Westbury (Tue 2018-01-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:061WarminsterGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Warminster15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-01-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-01-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-01-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-01-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-01-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa16:0616:08
Great Malvern18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Great Malvern (Tue 2018-01-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us