desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bath Spa railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bath And North East Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA1 1SX
Advertisement

Bath Spa Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th October
Great Western Railway07:582Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Bristol Temple Meads07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Sun 2020-10-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa07:5607:58
Chippenham08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Sun 2020-10-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)08:2308:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2020-10-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2020-10-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading08:5709:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Reading (Sun 2020-10-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Reading
London Paddington09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to London Paddington (Sun 2020-10-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:372Bristol Temple MeadsDorchester WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Bristol Temple Meads08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Sun 2020-10-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa08:3608:37
Freshford08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Freshford (Sun 2020-10-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Freshford
Avoncliff08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Avoncliff (Sun 2020-10-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2020-10-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Trowbridge (Sun 2020-10-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Trowbridge
Westbury09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Westbury (Sun 2020-10-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Westbury
Frome09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Frome (Sun 2020-10-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Frome
Bruton09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bruton (Sun 2020-10-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bruton
Castle Cary09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Castle Cary (Sun 2020-10-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill09:4609:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2020-10-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Thornford (Sun 2020-10-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Thornford
Yetminster09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yetminster (Sun 2020-10-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Yetminster
Chetnole10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chetnole (Sun 2020-10-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton10:1310:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Maiden Newton (Sun 2020-10-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Dorchester West (Sun 2020-10-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Dorchester West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:132Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Weston-super-Mare08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bath Spa (Sun 2020-10-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Bath Spa09:1109:13
Chippenham09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Sun 2020-10-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2020-10-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2020-10-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading10:0910:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Reading (Sun 2020-10-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Reading
London Paddington10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to London Paddington (Sun 2020-10-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:191WestburyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Westbury08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bath Spa (Sun 2020-10-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Westbury
Bath Spa09:1809:19
Oldfield Park09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Oldfield Park (Sun 2020-10-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Keynsham (Sun 2020-10-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-10-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:291London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
London Paddington08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bath Spa (Sun 2020-10-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from London Paddington
Bath Spa09:2909:29
Bristol Temple Meads09:4509:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-10-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton10:2410:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Taunton
Exeter St Davids10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-10-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Dawlish (Sun 2020-10-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-10-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Newton Abbot
Plymouth11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:332Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Bristol Temple Meads09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Sun 2020-10-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa09:2709:33
Bradford-On-Avon09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2020-10-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Trowbridge (Sun 2020-10-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Trowbridge
Westbury09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Westbury (Sun 2020-10-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Westbury
Dilton Marsh10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2020-10-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Dilton Marsh
Warminster10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Warminster (Sun 2020-10-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Warminster
Salisbury10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Salisbury (Sun 2020-10-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Salisbury
Romsey10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Romsey (Sun 2020-10-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Romsey
Southampton Central11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-10-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Southampton Central
Fareham11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Fareham (Sun 2020-10-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Fareham
Cosham11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Cosham (Sun 2020-10-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Cosham
Fratton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Fratton (Sun 2020-10-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:4611:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2020-10-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-10-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th October
Great Western Railway07:562Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Sun 2020-10-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa07:5607:58
London Paddington09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to London Paddington (Sun 2020-10-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:362Bristol Temple MeadsDorchester WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Sun 2020-10-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bath Spa (Sun 2020-10-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bath Spa (Sun 2020-10-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa08:3608:37
Dorchester West10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Dorchester West (Sun 2020-10-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Dorchester West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:112Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Weston-super-Mare08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bath Spa (Sun 2020-10-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bath Spa (Sun 2020-10-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Worle
Yatton08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bath Spa (Sun 2020-10-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bath Spa (Sun 2020-10-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads08:5409:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Sun 2020-10-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa09:1109:13
London Paddington10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to London Paddington (Sun 2020-10-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:181WestburyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Westbury08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bath Spa (Sun 2020-10-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bath Spa (Sun 2020-10-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bath Spa (Sun 2020-10-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bath Spa (Sun 2020-10-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bath Spa (Sun 2020-10-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa09:1809:19
Bristol Temple Meads09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-10-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:272Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Sun 2020-10-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa09:2709:33
Portsmouth Harbour11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-10-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:291London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
London Paddington08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bath Spa (Sun 2020-10-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from London Paddington
Reading08:2908:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bath Spa (Sun 2020-10-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bath Spa (Sun 2020-10-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bath Spa (Sun 2020-10-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bath Spa (Sun 2020-10-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa09:2909:29
Plymouth11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..