desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bath Spa railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bath And North East Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA1 1SX
Advertisement

Bath Spa Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 12th August
Great Western Railway21:591London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
London Paddington20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-08-12 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from London Paddington
Bath Spa21:5621:59
Bristol Temple Meads22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-08-12 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:132Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Bristol Temple Meads22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-08-12 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa22:1122:13
Chippenham22:2422:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Wed 2020-08-12 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)22:3822:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2020-08-12 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2020-08-12 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading23:1123:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Reading (Wed 2020-08-12 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Reading
London Paddington23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to London Paddington (Wed 2020-08-12 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:181WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Weymouth20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-08-12 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Weymouth
Bath Spa22:1722:18
Oldfield Park22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Oldfield Park (Wed 2020-08-12 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Keynsham (Wed 2020-08-12 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-08-12 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:251London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
London Paddington21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-08-12 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from London Paddington
Bath Spa22:2222:25
Bristol Temple Meads22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-08-12 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:381Portsmouth HarbourBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Portsmouth Harbour20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-08-12 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Bath Spa22:3622:38
Bristol Temple Meads22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-08-12 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:112Bristol Temple MeadsWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Bristol Temple Meads22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-08-12 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa23:1023:11
Freshford23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Freshford (Wed 2020-08-12 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Freshford
Avoncliff23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-08-12 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-08-12 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Trowbridge (Wed 2020-08-12 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Trowbridge
Westbury23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Westbury (Wed 2020-08-12 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 12th August
Great Western Railway22:112Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-08-12 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa22:1122:13
London Paddington23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to London Paddington (Wed 2020-08-12 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:171WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Weymouth20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-08-12 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-08-12 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-08-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-08-12 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-08-12 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-08-12 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-08-12 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill21:0121:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-08-12 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-08-12 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-08-12 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bruton
Frome21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-08-12 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Frome
Westbury21:4421:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-08-12 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-08-12 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-08-12 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-08-12 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-08-12 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa22:1722:18
Bristol Temple Meads22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-08-12 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:221London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
London Paddington21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-08-12 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from London Paddington
Reading21:2521:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-08-12 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-08-12 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)21:5621:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-08-12 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham22:0922:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-08-12 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa22:2222:25
Bristol Temple Meads22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-08-12 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:361Portsmouth HarbourBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-08-12 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-08-12 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-08-12 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Fratton
Fareham20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-08-12 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central21:0621:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-08-12 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-08-12 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury21:4021:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-08-12 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-08-12 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Warminster
Westbury22:0922:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-08-12 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-08-12 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-08-12 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa22:3622:38
Bristol Temple Meads22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-08-12 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:102Bristol Temple MeadsWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-08-12 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-08-12 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-08-12 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa23:1023:11
Westbury23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Westbury (Wed 2020-08-12 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:221London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
London Paddington22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-08-12 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from London Paddington
Reading22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-08-12 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway22:3722:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-08-12 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)22:5522:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-08-12 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham23:1023:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-08-12 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa23:2223:25
Bristol Temple Meads23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-08-12 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..