desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bath Spa railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bath And North East Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA1 1SX
Advertisement

Bath Spa Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
Great Western Railway10:432Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Bristol Temple Meads10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-07-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa10:4110:43
Chippenham10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Sat 2019-07-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)11:0911:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-07-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2019-07-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Reading (Sat 2019-07-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Reading
London Paddington12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to London Paddington (Sat 2019-07-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:031London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
London Paddington09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-07-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from London Paddington
Bath Spa11:0011:03
Bristol Temple Meads11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-07-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:072Worcester Shrub HillWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Worcester Shrub Hill09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-07-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Bath Spa11:0511:07
Freshford11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Freshford (Sat 2019-07-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Freshford
Avoncliff11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Avoncliff (Sat 2019-07-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2019-07-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-07-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Trowbridge
Westbury11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Westbury (Sat 2019-07-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:091WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Weymouth08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-07-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Weymouth
Bath Spa11:0611:09
Oldfield Park11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Oldfield Park (Sat 2019-07-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Keynsham (Sat 2019-07-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads11:2711:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-07-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-07-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-07-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yate (Sat 2019-07-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2019-07-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Gloucester (Sat 2019-07-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:132Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Bristol Temple Meads11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-07-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa11:1111:13
Chippenham11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Sat 2019-07-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)11:4011:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-07-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading12:1012:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Reading (Sat 2019-07-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Reading
London Paddington12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to London Paddington (Sat 2019-07-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:271London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
London Paddington10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-07-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from London Paddington
Bath Spa11:2411:27
Bristol Temple Meads11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-07-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
Great Western Railway10:412Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-07-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa10:4110:43
London Paddington12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to London Paddington (Sat 2019-07-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:001London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
London Paddington09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-07-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from London Paddington
Reading09:5509:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-07-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-07-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-07-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-07-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa11:0011:03
Bristol Temple Meads11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-07-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:052Worcester Shrub HillWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-07-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-07-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-07-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester09:4509:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-07-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-07-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-07-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-07-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-07-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-07-20 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-07-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads10:3910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-07-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-07-20 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-07-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa11:0511:07
Westbury11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Westbury (Sat 2019-07-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:061WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Weymouth08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-07-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-07-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-07-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-07-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-07-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-07-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-07-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-07-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-07-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-07-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bruton
Frome10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-07-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Frome
Westbury10:2610:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-07-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-07-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-07-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-07-20 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-07-20 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa11:0611:09
Gloucester12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Gloucester (Sat 2019-07-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:112Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-07-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa11:1111:13
London Paddington12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to London Paddington (Sat 2019-07-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:241London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
London Paddington10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-07-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from London Paddington
Reading10:2410:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-07-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-07-20 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-07-20 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa11:2411:27
Bristol Temple Meads11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-07-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..