desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bath Spa railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bath And North East Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA1 1SX
Advertisement

Bath Spa Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
Great Western Railway13:352Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Cardiff Central12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bath Spa (Mon 2021-01-25 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bath Spa13:3413:35
Bradford-On-Avon13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-01-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Trowbridge (Mon 2021-01-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Trowbridge
Westbury14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Westbury (Mon 2021-01-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Westbury
Warminster14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Warminster (Mon 2021-01-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Warminster
Salisbury14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Salisbury (Mon 2021-01-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Salisbury
Romsey14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Romsey (Mon 2021-01-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Romsey
Southampton Central15:0215:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-01-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Southampton Central
Fareham15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Fareham (Mon 2021-01-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Fareham
Cosham15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Cosham (Mon 2021-01-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Cosham
Fratton15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Fratton (Mon 2021-01-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2021-01-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-01-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:381Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Portsmouth Harbour11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bath Spa (Mon 2021-01-25 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Bath Spa13:3613:38
Bristol Temple Meads13:5113:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2021-01-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2021-01-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2021-01-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-01-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:432Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Bristol Temple Meads13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Mon 2021-01-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa13:4113:43
Chippenham13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Mon 2021-01-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2021-01-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-01-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading14:4014:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Reading (Mon 2021-01-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Reading
London Paddington15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to London Paddington (Mon 2021-01-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:541London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
London Paddington12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bath Spa (Mon 2021-01-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from London Paddington
Bath Spa13:5113:54
Bristol Temple Meads14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2021-01-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:032GloucesterFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Gloucester12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bath Spa (Mon 2021-01-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Gloucester
Bath Spa14:0214:03
Freshford14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Freshford (Mon 2021-01-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Freshford
Avoncliff14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Avoncliff (Mon 2021-01-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-01-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Trowbridge (Mon 2021-01-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Trowbridge
Westbury14:3214:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Westbury (Mon 2021-01-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Westbury
Frome14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Frome (Mon 2021-01-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:231London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
London Paddington13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bath Spa (Mon 2021-01-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from London Paddington
Bath Spa14:2014:23
Bristol Temple Meads14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2021-01-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
Great Western Railway13:361Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bath Spa (Mon 2021-01-25 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bath Spa (Mon 2021-01-25 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bath Spa (Mon 2021-01-25 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Fratton
Cosham11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bath Spa (Mon 2021-01-25 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Cosham
Fareham11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bath Spa (Mon 2021-01-25 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central12:0712:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bath Spa (Mon 2021-01-25 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bath Spa (Mon 2021-01-25 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury12:4012:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bath Spa (Mon 2021-01-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bath Spa (Mon 2021-01-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Warminster
Westbury13:0913:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bath Spa (Mon 2021-01-25 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bath Spa (Mon 2021-01-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bath Spa (Mon 2021-01-25 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa13:3613:38
Cardiff Central14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-01-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:412Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Mon 2021-01-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa13:4113:43
London Paddington15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to London Paddington (Mon 2021-01-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:511London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
London Paddington12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bath Spa (Mon 2021-01-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bath Spa (Mon 2021-01-25 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bath Spa (Mon 2021-01-25 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)13:2613:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bath Spa (Mon 2021-01-25 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bath Spa (Mon 2021-01-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa13:5113:54
Bristol Temple Meads14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2021-01-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:022GloucesterFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Gloucester12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bath Spa (Mon 2021-01-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bath Spa (Mon 2021-01-25 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bath Spa (Mon 2021-01-25 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bath Spa (Mon 2021-01-25 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bath Spa (Mon 2021-01-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads13:2913:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Mon 2021-01-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bath Spa (Mon 2021-01-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bath Spa (Mon 2021-01-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa14:0214:03
Frome14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Frome (Mon 2021-01-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:201London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
London Paddington13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bath Spa (Mon 2021-01-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from London Paddington
Reading13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bath Spa (Mon 2021-01-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bath Spa (Mon 2021-01-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bath Spa (Mon 2021-01-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bath Spa (Mon 2021-01-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa14:2014:23
Bristol Temple Meads14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2021-01-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:342Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Cardiff Central13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bath Spa (Mon 2021-01-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bath Spa (Mon 2021-01-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bath Spa (Mon 2021-01-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads14:1614:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Mon 2021-01-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa14:3414:35
Portsmouth Harbour16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-01-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..