desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bath Spa railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bath And North East Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA1 1SX
Advertisement

Bath Spa Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Great Western Railway15:281Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Portsmouth Harbour13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bath Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Bath Spa15:2615:28
Oldfield Park15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Oldfield Park (Sun 2024-02-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Keynsham (Sun 2024-02-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads15:4615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2024-02-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Filton Abbey Wood (Sun 2024-02-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2024-02-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-02-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:332Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Cardiff Central14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bath Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bath Spa15:3215:33
Bradford-On-Avon15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2024-02-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Trowbridge (Sun 2024-02-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Trowbridge
Westbury15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Westbury (Sun 2024-02-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Westbury
Dilton Marsh16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2024-02-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Dilton Marsh
Warminster16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Warminster (Sun 2024-02-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Warminster
Salisbury16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Salisbury (Sun 2024-02-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Salisbury
Romsey16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Romsey (Sun 2024-02-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Romsey
Southampton Central17:0317:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Southampton Central (Sun 2024-02-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Southampton Central
Fareham17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Fareham (Sun 2024-02-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Fareham
Cosham17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Cosham (Sun 2024-02-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Cosham
Fratton17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Fratton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2024-02-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2024-02-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:432Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Bristol Temple Meads15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa15:4115:43
Chippenham15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Sun 2024-02-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2024-02-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Reading (Sun 2024-02-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Reading
London Paddington17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to London Paddington (Sun 2024-02-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:501London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
London Paddington14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bath Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from London Paddington
Bath Spa15:4715:50
Bristol Temple Meads16:0216:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2024-02-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Taunton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:132Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Weston-super-Mare15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bath Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Bath Spa16:1116:13
Chippenham16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Sun 2024-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)16:3816:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Reading (Sun 2024-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Reading
London Paddington17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to London Paddington (Sun 2024-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:211London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
London Paddington15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bath Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from London Paddington
Bath Spa16:1916:21
Bristol Temple Meads16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2024-02-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Great Western Railway15:261Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bath Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bath Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bath Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Fratton
Cosham13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bath Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Cosham
Fareham13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bath Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bath Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bath Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bath Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bath Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bath Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury14:5815:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bath Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bath Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bath Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa15:2615:28
Cardiff Central16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-02-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:322Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Cardiff Central14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bath Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bath Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bath Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads15:1015:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bath Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bath Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa15:3215:33
Portsmouth Harbour17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2024-02-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:412Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa15:4115:43
London Paddington17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to London Paddington (Sun 2024-02-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:471London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
London Paddington14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bath Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bath Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bath Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bath Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bath Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa15:4715:50
Taunton16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Taunton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:112Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Weston-super-Mare15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bath Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bath Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Worle
Yatton15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bath Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bath Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads15:5616:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa16:1116:13
London Paddington17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to London Paddington (Sun 2024-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:191London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
London Paddington15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bath Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:2315:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bath Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bath Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bath Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bath Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa16:1916:21
Bristol Temple Meads16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2024-02-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-S.M, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...