desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bath Spa railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bath And North East Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA1 1SX
Advertisement

Bath Spa Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Great Western Railway10:311London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
London Paddington09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-11-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from London Paddington
Bath Spa10:2910:31
Bristol Temple Meads10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-11-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:352Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Cardiff Central09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-11-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bath Spa10:3410:35
Bradford-On-Avon10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2019-11-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Trowbridge (Tue 2019-11-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Trowbridge
Westbury11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Westbury (Tue 2019-11-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Westbury
Warminster11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Warminster (Tue 2019-11-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Warminster
Salisbury11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Salisbury (Tue 2019-11-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Salisbury
Romsey11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Romsey (Tue 2019-11-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Romsey
Southampton Central12:0212:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Southampton Central (Tue 2019-11-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Southampton Central
Fareham12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Fareham (Tue 2019-11-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Fareham
Cosham12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Cosham (Tue 2019-11-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Cosham
Fratton12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Fratton (Tue 2019-11-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2019-11-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2019-11-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:371Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Portsmouth Harbour08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-11-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Bath Spa10:3510:37
Bristol Temple Meads10:4910:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-11-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2019-11-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2019-11-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-11-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:432Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Bristol Temple Meads10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa10:4110:43
Chippenham10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Tue 2019-11-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)11:1011:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2019-11-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2019-11-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading11:4311:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Reading (Tue 2019-11-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Reading
London Paddington12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to London Paddington (Tue 2019-11-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:571London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
London Paddington09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-11-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from London Paddington
Bath Spa10:5510:57
Bristol Temple Meads11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-11-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:062Great MalvernWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Great Malvern08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-11-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Great Malvern
Bath Spa11:0411:06
Freshford11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Freshford (Tue 2019-11-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Freshford
Avoncliff11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Avoncliff (Tue 2019-11-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2019-11-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Trowbridge (Tue 2019-11-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Trowbridge
Westbury11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Westbury (Tue 2019-11-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Great Western Railway10:291London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
London Paddington09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-11-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from London Paddington
Reading09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-11-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-11-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-11-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa10:2910:31
Bristol Temple Meads10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-11-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:342Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Cardiff Central09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-11-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-11-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-11-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Filton Abbey Wood10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-11-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads10:1910:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-11-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa10:3410:35
Portsmouth Harbour12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2019-11-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:351Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-11-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-11-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-11-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Fratton
Cosham08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-11-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Cosham
Fareham08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-11-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-11-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-11-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-11-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-11-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Warminster
Westbury10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-11-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-11-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-11-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa10:3510:37
Cardiff Central11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-11-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:412Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa10:4110:43
London Paddington12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to London Paddington (Tue 2019-11-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:551London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
London Paddington09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-11-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from London Paddington
Reading09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-11-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-11-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-11-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa10:5510:57
Bristol Temple Meads11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-11-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:042Great MalvernWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Great Malvern08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-11-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-11-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-11-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-11-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-11-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-11-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-11-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-11-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-11-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-11-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-11-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-11-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-11-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads10:4110:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-11-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-11-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-11-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa11:0411:06
Westbury11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Westbury (Tue 2019-11-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..