desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bath Spa railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bath And North East Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA1 1SX
Advertisement

Bath Spa Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Great Western Railway07:352Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Bristol Temple Meads07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Fri 2022-08-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa07:3407:35
Bradford-On-Avon07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2022-08-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-08-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Trowbridge
Westbury08:0008:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Westbury (Fri 2022-08-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Westbury
Warminster08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Warminster (Fri 2022-08-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Warminster
Salisbury08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Salisbury (Fri 2022-08-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Salisbury
Romsey08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Romsey (Fri 2022-08-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Romsey
Southampton Central09:0209:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Southampton Central (Fri 2022-08-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Southampton Central
Fareham09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Fareham (Fri 2022-08-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Fareham
Cosham09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Cosham (Fri 2022-08-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Cosham
Fratton09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Fratton (Fri 2022-08-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2022-08-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2022-08-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:432Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Bristol Temple Meads07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Fri 2022-08-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa07:4107:43
Chippenham07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Fri 2022-08-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Swindon (Wilts) (Fri 2022-08-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2022-08-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Reading (Fri 2022-08-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Reading
London Paddington09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to London Paddington (Fri 2022-08-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Great Western Railway07:342Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Fri 2022-08-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa07:3407:35
Portsmouth Harbour09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2022-08-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:412Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Fri 2022-08-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa07:4107:43
London Paddington09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to London Paddington (Fri 2022-08-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..