desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bath Spa railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bath And North East Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA1 1SX
Advertisement

Bath Spa Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
Great Western Railway08:382Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Cardiff Central07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-01-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bath Spa08:3608:38
Bradford-On-Avon08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2020-01-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Trowbridge (Tue 2020-01-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Trowbridge
Westbury09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Westbury (Tue 2020-01-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Westbury
Warminster09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Warminster (Tue 2020-01-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Warminster
Salisbury09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Salisbury (Tue 2020-01-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Salisbury
Romsey09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Romsey (Tue 2020-01-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Romsey
Southampton Central10:0210:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Southampton Central
Fareham10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Fareham (Tue 2020-01-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Fareham
Cosham10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Cosham (Tue 2020-01-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Cosham
Fratton10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Fratton (Tue 2020-01-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-01-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2020-01-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:432TauntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Taunton07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-01-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Taunton
Bath Spa08:4208:43
Chippenham08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Tue 2020-01-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2020-01-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2020-01-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading09:3909:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Reading (Tue 2020-01-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Reading
London Paddington10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to London Paddington (Tue 2020-01-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:451WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Weymouth06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-01-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Weymouth
Bath Spa08:4408:45
Oldfield Park08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-01-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Keynsham (Tue 2020-01-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2020-01-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:561London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
London Paddington07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-01-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from London Paddington
Bath Spa08:5308:56
Bristol Temple Meads09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2020-01-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:012Worcester Shrub HillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Worcester Shrub Hill07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-01-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Bath Spa08:5909:01
Freshford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Freshford (Tue 2020-01-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Freshford
Avoncliff09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Avoncliff (Tue 2020-01-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2020-01-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Trowbridge (Tue 2020-01-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Trowbridge
Westbury09:3009:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Westbury (Tue 2020-01-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Westbury
Frome09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Frome (Tue 2020-01-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Frome
Bruton09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bruton (Tue 2020-01-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bruton
Castle Cary09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Castle Cary (Tue 2020-01-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2020-01-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Thornford (Tue 2020-01-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Thornford
Yetminster10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yetminster (Tue 2020-01-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Yetminster
Chetnole10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chetnole (Tue 2020-01-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton10:3610:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Maiden Newton (Tue 2020-01-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Dorchester West (Tue 2020-01-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Dorchester West
Upwey10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Upwey (Tue 2020-01-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Upwey
Weymouth11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Weymouth (Tue 2020-01-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:072Bristol Temple MeadsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Bristol Temple Meads08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-01-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa09:0509:07
Bradford-On-Avon09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2020-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Trowbridge (Tue 2020-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Trowbridge
Westbury09:3709:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Westbury (Tue 2020-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Westbury
Warminster09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Warminster (Tue 2020-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Warminster
Salisbury10:0910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Salisbury (Tue 2020-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Salisbury
Andover10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Andover (Tue 2020-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Andover
Basingstoke10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Basingstoke
Woking11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Woking (Tue 2020-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Woking
Clapham Junction11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
Great Western Railway08:362Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Cardiff Central07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-01-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-01-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-01-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Filton Abbey Wood08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-01-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:1608:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-01-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-01-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-01-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa08:3608:38
Portsmouth Harbour10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2020-01-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:422TauntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Taunton07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-01-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-01-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-01-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare07:5007:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-01-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-01-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-01-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Worle
Yatton08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-01-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-01-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads08:2508:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-01-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa08:4208:43
London Paddington10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to London Paddington (Tue 2020-01-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:441WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Weymouth06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-01-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-01-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-01-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-01-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-01-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-01-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-01-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-01-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-01-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-01-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bruton
Frome08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-01-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Frome
Westbury08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-01-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-01-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-01-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-01-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa08:4408:45
Bristol Temple Meads09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2020-01-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:531London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
London Paddington07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-01-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-01-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-01-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-01-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-01-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa08:5308:56
Bristol Temple Meads09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2020-01-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:592Worcester Shrub HillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-01-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-01-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-01-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-01-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-01-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-01-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-01-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-01-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:3408:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-01-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-01-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-01-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa08:5909:01
Weymouth11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Weymouth (Tue 2020-01-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:052Bristol Temple MeadsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-01-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-01-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa09:0509:07
London Waterloo11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..