desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bath Spa railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bath And North East Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA1 1SX
Advertisement

Bath Spa Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
Great Western Railway06:281WestburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Westbury05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-05-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Westbury
Bath Spa06:2606:28
Oldfield Park06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Oldfield Park (Wed 2018-05-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Keynsham (Wed 2018-05-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads06:4606:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-05-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2018-05-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Stapleton Road (Wed 2018-05-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2018-05-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2018-05-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2018-05-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-05-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:462Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa06:4406:46
Chippenham06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Wed 2018-05-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2018-05-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Reading (Wed 2018-05-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Reading
London Paddington08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to London Paddington (Wed 2018-05-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:581London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
London Paddington05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-05-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from London Paddington
Bath Spa06:5606:58
Bristol Temple Meads07:1007:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-05-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2018-05-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2018-05-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-05-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bridgend (Wed 2018-05-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2018-05-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Neath (Wed 2018-05-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Neath
Swansea09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Swansea (Wed 2018-05-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:062Bristol Temple MeadsWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa07:0507:06
Freshford07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Freshford (Wed 2018-05-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Freshford
Avoncliff07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Avoncliff (Wed 2018-05-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2018-05-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Trowbridge (Wed 2018-05-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Trowbridge
Westbury07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Westbury (Wed 2018-05-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:111SalisburyGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Salisbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-05-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Salisbury
Bath Spa07:0907:11
Oldfield Park07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Oldfield Park (Wed 2018-05-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Keynsham (Wed 2018-05-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads07:2907:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-05-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2018-05-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2018-05-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yate (Wed 2018-05-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Cam & Dursley (Wed 2018-05-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Gloucester (Wed 2018-05-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:132Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Weston-super-Mare06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Bath Spa07:1107:13
Chippenham07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Wed 2018-05-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-05-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Reading (Wed 2018-05-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Reading
London Paddington08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to London Paddington (Wed 2018-05-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
Great Western Railway06:261WestburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Westbury05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-05-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-05-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-05-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-05-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa06:2606:28
Cardiff Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-05-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:442Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa06:4406:46
London Paddington08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to London Paddington (Wed 2018-05-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:561London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
London Paddington05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-05-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from London Paddington
Reading05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-05-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-05-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)06:2606:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-05-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-05-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa06:5606:58
Swansea09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Swansea (Wed 2018-05-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:052Bristol Temple MeadsWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-05-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-05-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa07:0507:06
Westbury07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Westbury (Wed 2018-05-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:091SalisburyGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Salisbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-05-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-05-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-05-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-05-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-05-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-05-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-05-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa07:0907:11
Gloucester08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Gloucester (Wed 2018-05-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:112Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Weston-super-Mare06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-05-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Worle
Yatton06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-05-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-05-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads06:5407:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-05-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa07:1107:13
London Paddington08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to London Paddington (Wed 2018-05-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us