desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bath Spa railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bath And North East Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA1 1SX
Advertisement

Bath Spa Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Great Western Railway09:361Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Portsmouth Harbour07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Bath Spa09:3409:36
Bristol Temple Meads09:5009:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2021-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:372Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Cardiff Central08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bath Spa09:3609:37
Bradford-On-Avon09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2021-10-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-10-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Trowbridge
Westbury10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Westbury (Thu 2021-10-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Westbury
Warminster10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Warminster (Thu 2021-10-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Warminster
Salisbury10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Salisbury (Thu 2021-10-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Salisbury
Romsey10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Romsey (Thu 2021-10-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Romsey
Southampton Central11:0211:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-10-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Southampton Central
Fareham11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Fareham (Thu 2021-10-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Fareham
Cosham11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Cosham (Thu 2021-10-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Cosham
Fratton11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Fratton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-10-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2021-10-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:432Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Bristol Temple Meads09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa09:4109:43
Chippenham09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Thu 2021-10-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2021-10-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2021-10-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading10:3910:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Reading (Thu 2021-10-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Reading
London Paddington11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to London Paddington (Thu 2021-10-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:541London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
London Paddington08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from London Paddington
Bath Spa09:5109:54
Bristol Temple Meads10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-10-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:032GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Gloucester08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Gloucester
Bath Spa10:0110:03
Freshford10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Freshford (Thu 2021-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Freshford
Avoncliff10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2021-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Trowbridge
Westbury10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Westbury (Thu 2021-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Westbury
Frome10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Frome (Thu 2021-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Frome
Bruton10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bruton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bruton
Castle Cary10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Castle Cary (Thu 2021-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill11:1311:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Thornford (Thu 2021-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Thornford
Yetminster11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yetminster (Thu 2021-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Yetminster
Chetnole11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chetnole (Thu 2021-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West11:4811:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Dorchester West
Upwey12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Upwey (Thu 2021-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Upwey
Weymouth12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Weymouth (Thu 2021-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:111Southampton CentralGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Southampton Central08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Southampton Central
Bath Spa10:0910:11
Oldfield Park10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Oldfield Park (Thu 2021-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Keynsham (Thu 2021-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads10:2910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2021-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2021-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yate (Thu 2021-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Cam & Dursley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester11:2911:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Gloucester (Thu 2021-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa11:4611:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2021-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2021-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Malvern Link (Thu 2021-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Great Western Railway09:341Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Fratton
Cosham07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Cosham
Fareham07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central08:0708:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Warminster
Westbury09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa09:3409:36
Cardiff Central10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:362Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Cardiff Central08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Filton Abbey Wood09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:2009:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa09:3609:37
Portsmouth Harbour11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2021-10-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:412Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa09:4109:43
London Paddington11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to London Paddington (Thu 2021-10-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:511London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
London Paddington08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from London Paddington
Reading08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)09:2609:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa09:5109:54
Bristol Temple Meads10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-10-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:012GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Gloucester08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway09:1609:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:3209:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa10:0110:03
Weymouth12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Weymouth (Thu 2021-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:091Southampton CentralGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Southampton Central08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury08:5309:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury09:3109:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa10:0910:11
Great Malvern12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..