desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bath Spa railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bath And North East Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA1 1SX
Advertisement

Bath Spa Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Great Western Railway05:252Bath SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Bath Spa05:25
Bradford-On-Avon05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2018-11-21 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Trowbridge (Wed 2018-11-21 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Trowbridge
Westbury05:5406:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Westbury (Wed 2018-11-21 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Westbury
Pewsey06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Pewsey (Wed 2018-11-21 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Pewsey
Bedwyn06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bedwyn (Wed 2018-11-21 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bedwyn
Hungerford06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Hungerford (Wed 2018-11-21 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Hungerford
Kintbury06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Kintbury (Wed 2018-11-21 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Kintbury
Newbury06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Newbury (Wed 2018-11-21 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Newbury
Thatcham06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Thatcham (Wed 2018-11-21 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Thatcham
Theale07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Theale (Wed 2018-11-21 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Theale
Reading07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Reading (Wed 2018-11-21 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Reading
London Paddington07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to London Paddington (Wed 2018-11-21 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:432Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-11-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa05:4105:43
Chippenham05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Wed 2018-11-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)06:1006:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2018-11-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading06:4306:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Reading (Wed 2018-11-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Reading
Slough06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Slough (Wed 2018-11-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Slough
London Paddington07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to London Paddington (Wed 2018-11-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:032Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-11-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa06:0106:03
Freshford06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Freshford (Wed 2018-11-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Freshford
Avoncliff06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Avoncliff (Wed 2018-11-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2018-11-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Trowbridge (Wed 2018-11-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Trowbridge
Westbury06:3306:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Westbury (Wed 2018-11-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Westbury
Warminster06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Warminster (Wed 2018-11-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Warminster
Salisbury07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Salisbury (Wed 2018-11-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Salisbury
Romsey07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Romsey (Wed 2018-11-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Romsey
Southampton Central07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Southampton Central (Wed 2018-11-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Southampton Central
Fareham08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Fareham (Wed 2018-11-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Fareham
Cosham08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Cosham (Wed 2018-11-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Cosham
Fratton08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Fratton (Wed 2018-11-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2018-11-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2018-11-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:091Bath SpaGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Bath Spa06:09
Bristol Temple Meads06:2006:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-11-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2018-11-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street07:5608:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-11-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Tamworth Hl (Wed 2018-11-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2018-11-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby08:4108:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Derby (Wed 2018-11-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Derby
Chesterfield09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-11-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield09:1709:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2018-11-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds10:0010:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Leeds
York10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to York (Wed 2018-11-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to York
Darlington10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Darlington (Wed 2018-11-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Darlington
Durham11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Durham (Wed 2018-11-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Durham
Newcastle11:2911:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Newcastle (Wed 2018-11-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Newcastle
Morpeth11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Morpeth (Wed 2018-11-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Morpeth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2018-11-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh13:0613:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Haymarket (Wed 2018-11-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Haymarket
Motherwell13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Motherwell (Wed 2018-11-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-11-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:132Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-11-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa06:1106:13
Chippenham06:2406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Wed 2018-11-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Reading (Wed 2018-11-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Reading
London Paddington07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to London Paddington (Wed 2018-11-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:281WestburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa departures
Westbury05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-11-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Westbury
Bath Spa06:2606:28
Oldfield Park06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Oldfield Park (Wed 2018-11-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Keynsham (Wed 2018-11-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads06:4606:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-11-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2018-11-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Stapleton Road (Wed 2018-11-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2018-11-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2018-11-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)07:2507:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-11-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Great Western Railway05:412Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-11-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa05:4105:43
London Paddington07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to London Paddington (Wed 2018-11-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:012Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-11-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-11-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-11-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa06:0106:03
Portsmouth Harbour08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2018-11-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:112Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-11-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa06:1106:13
London Paddington07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to London Paddington (Wed 2018-11-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:261WestburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Westbury05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-11-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-11-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-11-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-11-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-11-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa06:2606:28
Cardiff Central07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-11-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:442Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-11-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa06:4406:46
London Paddington08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to London Paddington (Wed 2018-11-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:561London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bath Spa arrivals
London Paddington05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-11-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from London Paddington
Reading05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-11-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-11-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)06:2606:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-11-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-11-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa06:5606:58
Swansea08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Swansea (Wed 2018-11-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bath Spa departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..