desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnt Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromsgrove
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B45 8JZ
Advertisement

Barnt Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
London Midland12:144Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnt Green departures
Four Oaks11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Barnt Green (Mon 2022-05-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Four Oaks
Barnt Green12:1012:14
Alvechurch12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Alvechurch (Mon 2022-05-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Alvechurch
Redditch12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Redditch (Mon 2022-05-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:143RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnt Green departures
Redditch12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Barnt Green (Mon 2022-05-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Redditch
Barnt Green12:1212:14
Longbridge12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Longbridge (Mon 2022-05-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Longbridge
Northfield12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Northfield (Mon 2022-05-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Northfield
Kings Norton12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Kings Norton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Kings Norton
Bournville12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Bournville (Mon 2022-05-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Bournville
Selly Oak12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Selly Oak (Mon 2022-05-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2022-05-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Five Ways (Mon 2022-05-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street12:4212:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-05-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Duddeston (Mon 2022-05-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Duddeston
Aston12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Aston (Mon 2022-05-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Gravelly Hill (Mon 2022-05-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Erdington (Mon 2022-05-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Erdington
Chester Road13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Chester Road (Mon 2022-05-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Wylde Green (Mon 2022-05-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Sutton Coldfield (Mon 2022-05-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Four Oaks (Mon 2022-05-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:351BromsgroveLichfield CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnt Green departures
Bromsgrove12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Barnt Green (Mon 2022-05-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Bromsgrove
Barnt Green12:3512:35
Longbridge12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Longbridge (Mon 2022-05-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Longbridge
Northfield12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Northfield (Mon 2022-05-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Northfield
Kings Norton12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Kings Norton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Kings Norton
Bournville12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Bournville (Mon 2022-05-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Bournville
Selly Oak12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Selly Oak (Mon 2022-05-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2022-05-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Five Ways (Mon 2022-05-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-05-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Aston (Mon 2022-05-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Gravelly Hill (Mon 2022-05-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Erdington (Mon 2022-05-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Erdington
Chester Road13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Chester Road (Mon 2022-05-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Wylde Green (Mon 2022-05-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Sutton Coldfield (Mon 2022-05-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Four Oaks (Mon 2022-05-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Butlers Lane (Mon 2022-05-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Blake Street (Mon 2022-05-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Blake Street
Shenstone13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Shenstone (Mon 2022-05-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Lichfield City (Mon 2022-05-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Lichfield City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:433RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnt Green departures
Redditch12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Barnt Green (Mon 2022-05-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Redditch
Barnt Green12:4212:43
Longbridge12:4812:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Longbridge (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Longbridge
Northfield12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Northfield (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Northfield
Kings Norton12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Kings Norton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Kings Norton
Bournville12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Bournville (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Bournville
Selly Oak13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Selly Oak (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Five Ways (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street13:1213:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Duddeston (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Duddeston
Aston13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Aston (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Gravelly Hill (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Erdington (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Erdington
Chester Road13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Chester Road (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Wylde Green (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Sutton Coldfield (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Four Oaks (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:444Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnt Green departures
Four Oaks11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Barnt Green (Mon 2022-05-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Four Oaks
Barnt Green12:4212:44
Alvechurch12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Alvechurch (Mon 2022-05-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Alvechurch
Redditch12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Redditch (Mon 2022-05-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:502Lichfield CityBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnt Green departures
Lichfield City11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Barnt Green (Mon 2022-05-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Lichfield City
Barnt Green12:5012:50
Bromsgrove12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Bromsgrove (Mon 2022-05-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
London Midland12:104Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnt Green arrivals
Four Oaks11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Barnt Green (Mon 2022-05-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Barnt Green (Mon 2022-05-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Barnt Green (Mon 2022-05-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Barnt Green (Mon 2022-05-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Barnt Green (Mon 2022-05-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Barnt Green (Mon 2022-05-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Barnt Green (Mon 2022-05-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Aston
Duddeston11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Barnt Green (Mon 2022-05-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Barnt Green (Mon 2022-05-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Barnt Green (Mon 2022-05-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Barnt Green (Mon 2022-05-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Barnt Green (Mon 2022-05-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Barnt Green (Mon 2022-05-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Barnt Green (Mon 2022-05-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Barnt Green (Mon 2022-05-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Northfield
Longbridge12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Barnt Green (Mon 2022-05-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Longbridge
Barnt Green12:1012:14
Redditch12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Redditch (Mon 2022-05-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:123RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnt Green arrivals
Redditch12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Barnt Green (Mon 2022-05-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Barnt Green (Mon 2022-05-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green12:1212:14
Four Oaks13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Four Oaks (Mon 2022-05-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:351BromsgroveLichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnt Green arrivals
Bromsgrove12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Barnt Green (Mon 2022-05-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Bromsgrove
Barnt Green12:3512:35
Lichfield City13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Lichfield City (Mon 2022-05-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Lichfield City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:424Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnt Green arrivals
Four Oaks11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Barnt Green (Mon 2022-05-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Barnt Green (Mon 2022-05-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Barnt Green (Mon 2022-05-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Barnt Green (Mon 2022-05-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Barnt Green (Mon 2022-05-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Barnt Green (Mon 2022-05-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Barnt Green (Mon 2022-05-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Aston
Duddeston12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Barnt Green (Mon 2022-05-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street12:1112:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Barnt Green (Mon 2022-05-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Barnt Green (Mon 2022-05-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Barnt Green (Mon 2022-05-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Barnt Green (Mon 2022-05-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Barnt Green (Mon 2022-05-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Barnt Green (Mon 2022-05-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Barnt Green (Mon 2022-05-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Northfield
Longbridge12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Barnt Green (Mon 2022-05-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Longbridge
Barnt Green12:4212:44
Redditch12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Redditch (Mon 2022-05-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:423RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnt Green arrivals
Redditch12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Barnt Green (Mon 2022-05-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Barnt Green (Mon 2022-05-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green12:4212:43
Four Oaks13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Four Oaks (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:502Lichfield CityBromsgroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnt Green arrivals
Lichfield City11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Barnt Green (Mon 2022-05-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Barnt Green (Mon 2022-05-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Barnt Green (Mon 2022-05-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Barnt Green (Mon 2022-05-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Barnt Green (Mon 2022-05-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Barnt Green (Mon 2022-05-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Barnt Green (Mon 2022-05-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Barnt Green (Mon 2022-05-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Barnt Green (Mon 2022-05-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Barnt Green (Mon 2022-05-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Barnt Green (Mon 2022-05-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Aston
Birmingham New Street12:2012:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Barnt Green (Mon 2022-05-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Barnt Green (Mon 2022-05-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Barnt Green (Mon 2022-05-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Barnt Green (Mon 2022-05-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Barnt Green (Mon 2022-05-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Barnt Green (Mon 2022-05-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Barnt Green (Mon 2022-05-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Northfield
Longbridge12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Barnt Green (Mon 2022-05-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Longbridge
Barnt Green12:5012:50
Bromsgrove12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Bromsgrove (Mon 2022-05-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 070
Lichfield and Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham, Longbridge, Redditch and Bromsgrove
Timetable 074
Birmingham to Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..