desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnt Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromsgrove
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B45 8JZ
Advertisement

Barnt Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
London Midland06:292Birmingham New StreetBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnt Green departures
Birmingham New Street06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Barnt Green (Fri 2020-04-03 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Barnt Green06:2906:29
Bromsgrove06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-04-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:383RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnt Green departures
Redditch06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Barnt Green (Fri 2020-04-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Redditch
Barnt Green06:3706:38
Longbridge06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Longbridge (Fri 2020-04-03 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Longbridge
Northfield06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Northfield (Fri 2020-04-03 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Northfield
Kings Norton06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Kings Norton (Fri 2020-04-03 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Kings Norton
Bournville06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Bournville (Fri 2020-04-03 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Bournville
Selly Oak06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Selly Oak (Fri 2020-04-03 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-04-03 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Five Ways (Fri 2020-04-03 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street07:0307:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-04-03 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Duddeston (Fri 2020-04-03 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Duddeston
Aston07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Aston (Fri 2020-04-03 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Gravelly Hill (Fri 2020-04-03 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Erdington (Fri 2020-04-03 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Erdington
Chester Road07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Chester Road (Fri 2020-04-03 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Wylde Green (Fri 2020-04-03 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Sutton Coldfield (Fri 2020-04-03 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Four Oaks (Fri 2020-04-03 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Butlers Lane (Fri 2020-04-03 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Blake Street (Fri 2020-04-03 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Blake Street
Shenstone07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Shenstone (Fri 2020-04-03 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Lichfield City (Fri 2020-04-03 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Fri 2020-04-03 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:424Birmingham New StreetRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnt Green departures
Birmingham New Street06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Barnt Green (Fri 2020-04-03 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Barnt Green06:4106:42
Alvechurch06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Alvechurch (Fri 2020-04-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Alvechurch
Redditch06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Redditch (Fri 2020-04-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:48BromsgroveBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnt Green departures
Bromsgrove06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Barnt Green (Fri 2020-04-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Bromsgrove
Barnt Green06:4806:48
Longbridge06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Longbridge (Fri 2020-04-03 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Longbridge
Northfield06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Northfield (Fri 2020-04-03 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Northfield
Kings Norton06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Kings Norton (Fri 2020-04-03 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Kings Norton
Bournville06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Bournville (Fri 2020-04-03 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Bournville
Selly Oak07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Selly Oak (Fri 2020-04-03 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-04-03 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Five Ways (Fri 2020-04-03 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-04-03 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
London Midland06:292Birmingham New StreetBromsgroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnt Green arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Barnt Green (Fri 2020-04-03 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Barnt Green (Fri 2020-04-03 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Barnt Green (Fri 2020-04-03 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Barnt Green (Fri 2020-04-03 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Barnt Green (Fri 2020-04-03 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Barnt Green (Fri 2020-04-03 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Barnt Green (Fri 2020-04-03 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Northfield
Longbridge06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Barnt Green (Fri 2020-04-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Longbridge
Barnt Green06:2906:29
Bromsgrove06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-04-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:373RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnt Green arrivals
Redditch06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Barnt Green (Fri 2020-04-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Barnt Green (Fri 2020-04-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green06:3706:38
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Fri 2020-04-03 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:414Birmingham New StreetRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnt Green arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Barnt Green (Fri 2020-04-03 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Barnt Green (Fri 2020-04-03 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Barnt Green (Fri 2020-04-03 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Barnt Green (Fri 2020-04-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Barnt Green (Fri 2020-04-03 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Barnt Green (Fri 2020-04-03 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Barnt Green (Fri 2020-04-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Northfield
Longbridge06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Barnt Green (Fri 2020-04-03 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Longbridge
Barnt Green06:4106:42
Redditch06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Redditch (Fri 2020-04-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:48BromsgroveBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnt Green arrivals
Bromsgrove06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Barnt Green (Fri 2020-04-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Bromsgrove
Barnt Green06:4806:48
Birmingham New Street07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-04-03 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..