desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnt Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromsgrove
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B45 8JZ
Advertisement

Barnt Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
London Midland07:392Birmingham New StreetGreat MalvernCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:433RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnt Green departures
Redditch07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Barnt Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Redditch
Barnt Green07:4107:43
Longbridge07:4807:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Longbridge (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Longbridge
Northfield07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Northfield (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Northfield
Kings Norton07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Kings Norton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Kings Norton
Bournville07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Bournville (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Bournville
Selly Oak08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Selly Oak (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Five Ways (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street08:1208:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Duddeston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Duddeston
Aston08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Aston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Gravelly Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Erdington (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Erdington
Chester Road08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Chester Road (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Wylde Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Sutton Coldfield (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Four Oaks (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:514Lichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnt Green departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Barnt Green (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Barnt Green07:5007:51
Alvechurch07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Alvechurch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Alvechurch
Redditch08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Redditch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:57BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnt Green departures
Bromsgrove07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Barnt Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Bromsgrove
Barnt Green07:5707:57
Longbridge08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Longbridge (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Longbridge
Northfield08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Northfield (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Northfield
Kings Norton08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Kings Norton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Kings Norton
Bournville08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Bournville (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Bournville
Selly Oak08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Selly Oak (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Five Ways (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Aston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Gravelly Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Erdington (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Erdington
Chester Road08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Chester Road (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Wylde Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Sutton Coldfield (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Four Oaks (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Butlers Lane (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Blake Street (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Blake Street
Shenstone08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Shenstone (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Lichfield City (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:073RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnt Green departures
Redditch07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Barnt Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Redditch
Barnt Green08:0508:07
Longbridge08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Longbridge (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Longbridge
Northfield08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Northfield (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Northfield
Kings Norton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Kings Norton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Kings Norton
Bournville08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Bournville (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Bournville
Selly Oak08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Selly Oak (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Five Ways (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Aston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Gravelly Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Erdington (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Erdington
Chester Road08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Chester Road (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Wylde Green (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Sutton Coldfield (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Four Oaks (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Butlers Lane (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Blake Street (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Blake Street
Lichfield City09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Lichfield City (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:114Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnt Green departures
Four Oaks07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Barnt Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Four Oaks
Barnt Green08:1008:11
Alvechurch08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Alvechurch (Mon 2019-06-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Alvechurch
Redditch08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Redditch (Mon 2019-06-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
London Midland07:413RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnt Green arrivals
Redditch07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Barnt Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Barnt Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green07:4107:43
Four Oaks08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Four Oaks (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:504Lichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnt Green arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Barnt Green (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Barnt Green (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Barnt Green (Mon 2019-06-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Barnt Green (Mon 2019-06-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Barnt Green (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Barnt Green (Mon 2019-06-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Barnt Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Barnt Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Barnt Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Barnt Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Barnt Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Barnt Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Aston
Birmingham New Street07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Barnt Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Barnt Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Barnt Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Barnt Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Barnt Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Barnt Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Barnt Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Northfield
Longbridge07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Barnt Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Longbridge
Barnt Green07:5007:51
Redditch08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Redditch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:57BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnt Green arrivals
Bromsgrove07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Barnt Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Bromsgrove
Barnt Green07:5707:57
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:053RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnt Green arrivals
Redditch07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Barnt Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Barnt Green (Mon 2019-06-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green08:0508:07
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:104Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnt Green arrivals
Four Oaks07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Barnt Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Barnt Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Barnt Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Barnt Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Barnt Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Barnt Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Barnt Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Aston
Duddeston07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Barnt Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street07:4007:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Barnt Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Barnt Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Barnt Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Barnt Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Barnt Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Barnt Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Barnt Green (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Northfield
Longbridge08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Barnt Green (Mon 2019-06-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Longbridge
Barnt Green08:1008:11
Redditch08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Redditch (Mon 2019-06-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:162Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnt Green arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Barnt Green (Mon 2019-06-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Barnt Green (Mon 2019-06-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Barnt Green08:1608:17
Hereford09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Hereford (Mon 2019-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnt Green departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..