desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bottesford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Melton
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG13 0DN
Advertisement

Bottesford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
East Midlands Trains06:13NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford departures
Nottingham05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Tue 2019-09-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Nottingham
Bottesford06:1306:13
Grantham06:2706:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Grantham (Tue 2019-09-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Grantham
Sleaford06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Sleaford (Tue 2019-09-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Sleaford
Heckington07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Heckington (Tue 2019-09-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Heckington
Boston07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Boston (Tue 2019-09-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Boston
Thorpe Culvert07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Thorpe Culvert (Tue 2019-09-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Thorpe Culvert
Wainfleet07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Wainfleet (Tue 2019-09-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Wainfleet
Havenhouse07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Havenhouse (Tue 2019-09-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Havenhouse
Skegness08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Skegness (Tue 2019-09-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:21GranthamNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford departures
Grantham06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Bottesford (Tue 2019-09-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford06:2106:21
Elton & Orston06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Elton & Orston (Tue 2019-09-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Elton & Orston
Aslockton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Aslockton (Tue 2019-09-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Aslockton
Bingham06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Bingham (Tue 2019-09-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Tue 2019-09-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Nottingham06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Nottingham (Tue 2019-09-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:05NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford departures
Nottingham06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Tue 2019-09-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Nottingham
Bottesford07:0507:05
Grantham07:1907:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Grantham (Tue 2019-09-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Grantham
Rauceby07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Rauceby (Tue 2019-09-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Rauceby
Sleaford07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Sleaford (Tue 2019-09-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Sleaford
Heckington07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Heckington (Tue 2019-09-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Heckington
Swineshead08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Swineshead (Tue 2019-09-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Swineshead
Hubberts Bridge08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Hubberts Bridge (Tue 2019-09-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Hubberts Bridge
Boston08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Boston (Tue 2019-09-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Boston
Wainfleet08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Wainfleet (Tue 2019-09-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Wainfleet
Skegness08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Skegness (Tue 2019-09-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:21BostonNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford departures
Boston06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Bottesford (Tue 2019-09-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Boston
Bottesford07:2107:21
Aslockton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Aslockton (Tue 2019-09-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Aslockton
Bingham07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Bingham (Tue 2019-09-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Tue 2019-09-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Netherfield (Tue 2019-09-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Netherfield
Nottingham07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Nottingham (Tue 2019-09-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:59NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford departures
Nottingham07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Tue 2019-09-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Nottingham
Bottesford07:5907:59
Grantham08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Grantham (Tue 2019-09-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Grantham
Ancaster08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Ancaster (Tue 2019-09-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Ancaster
Rauceby08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Rauceby (Tue 2019-09-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Rauceby
Sleaford08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Sleaford (Tue 2019-09-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Sleaford
Heckington08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Heckington (Tue 2019-09-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Heckington
Boston09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Boston (Tue 2019-09-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Boston
Wainfleet09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Wainfleet (Tue 2019-09-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Wainfleet
Skegness09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Skegness (Tue 2019-09-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:11NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford departures
Norwich05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Bottesford (Tue 2019-09-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Norwich
Bottesford08:1108:11
Aslockton08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Aslockton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Aslockton
Bingham08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Bingham (Tue 2019-09-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Tue 2019-09-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Netherfield (Tue 2019-09-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Netherfield
Nottingham08:4008:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Nottingham (Tue 2019-09-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Nottingham
Alfreton09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Alfreton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-09-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield09:3709:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Sheffield (Tue 2019-09-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Sheffield
Stockport10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Stockport (Tue 2019-09-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-09-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-09-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Warrington Central (Tue 2019-09-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Warrington Central
Widnes11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Widnes (Tue 2019-09-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-09-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
East Midlands Trains06:13NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford arrivals
Nottingham05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Tue 2019-09-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Bottesford (Tue 2019-09-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Bingham
Bottesford06:1306:13
Skegness08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Skegness (Tue 2019-09-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:21GranthamNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford arrivals
Grantham06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Bottesford (Tue 2019-09-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford06:2106:21
Nottingham06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Nottingham (Tue 2019-09-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:05NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford arrivals
Nottingham06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Tue 2019-09-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Nottingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Bottesford (Tue 2019-09-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Bottesford (Tue 2019-09-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Bingham
Bottesford07:0507:05
Skegness08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Skegness (Tue 2019-09-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:21BostonNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford arrivals
Boston06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Bottesford (Tue 2019-09-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Boston
Heckington06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bottesford (Tue 2019-09-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Bottesford (Tue 2019-09-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Sleaford
Rauceby06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Bottesford (Tue 2019-09-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Rauceby
Ancaster06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Bottesford (Tue 2019-09-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Ancaster
Grantham07:0407:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Bottesford (Tue 2019-09-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford07:2107:21
Nottingham07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Nottingham (Tue 2019-09-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:59NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford arrivals
Nottingham07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Tue 2019-09-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Bottesford (Tue 2019-09-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bottesford (Tue 2019-09-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford07:5907:59
Skegness09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Skegness (Tue 2019-09-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:11NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford arrivals
Norwich05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Bottesford (Tue 2019-09-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Bottesford (Tue 2019-09-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Bottesford (Tue 2019-09-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Bottesford (Tue 2019-09-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Thetford
Ely06:4606:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Bottesford (Tue 2019-09-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Ely
March07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Bottesford (Tue 2019-09-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from March
Peterborough07:2507:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Bottesford (Tue 2019-09-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Bottesford (Tue 2019-09-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford08:1108:11
Liverpool Lime Street11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..