desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bottesford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Melton
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG13 0DN
Advertisement

Bottesford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th April
East Midlands Trains09:56SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford departures
Skegness08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bottesford (Tue 2018-04-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Skegness
Bottesford09:5609:56
Bingham10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Bingham (Tue 2018-04-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Tue 2018-04-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Nottingham10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Nottingham (Tue 2018-04-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:10NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford departures
Nottingham10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Tue 2018-04-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Nottingham
Bottesford11:1011:10
Grantham11:2311:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Grantham (Tue 2018-04-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Grantham
Sleaford11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Sleaford (Tue 2018-04-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Sleaford
Heckington12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Heckington (Tue 2018-04-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Heckington
Boston12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Boston (Tue 2018-04-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Boston
Wainfleet12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Wainfleet (Tue 2018-04-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Wainfleet
Skegness12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Skegness (Tue 2018-04-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:56SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford departures
Skegness10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bottesford (Tue 2018-04-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Skegness
Bottesford11:5611:56
Bingham12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Bingham (Tue 2018-04-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Tue 2018-04-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Nottingham12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Nottingham (Tue 2018-04-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:09NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford departures
Nottingham12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Tue 2018-04-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Nottingham
Bottesford13:0913:09
Grantham13:2313:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Grantham (Tue 2018-04-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Grantham
Ancaster13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Ancaster (Tue 2018-04-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Ancaster
Sleaford13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Sleaford (Tue 2018-04-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Sleaford
Heckington14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Heckington (Tue 2018-04-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Heckington
Boston14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Boston (Tue 2018-04-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Boston
Wainfleet14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Wainfleet (Tue 2018-04-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Wainfleet
Skegness15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Skegness (Tue 2018-04-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:56SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford departures
Skegness12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bottesford (Tue 2018-04-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Skegness
Bottesford13:5613:56
Bingham14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Bingham (Tue 2018-04-24 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Bingham
Nottingham14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Nottingham (Tue 2018-04-24 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:09NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford departures
Nottingham14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Tue 2018-04-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Nottingham
Bottesford15:0915:09
Grantham15:2215:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Grantham (Tue 2018-04-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Grantham
Sleaford15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Sleaford (Tue 2018-04-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Sleaford
Heckington15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Heckington (Tue 2018-04-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Heckington
Swineshead16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Swineshead (Tue 2018-04-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Swineshead
Hubberts Bridge16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Hubberts Bridge (Tue 2018-04-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Hubberts Bridge
Boston16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Boston (Tue 2018-04-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Boston
Wainfleet16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Wainfleet (Tue 2018-04-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Wainfleet
Skegness16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Skegness (Tue 2018-04-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th April
East Midlands Trains09:56SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford arrivals
Skegness08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bottesford (Tue 2018-04-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Bottesford (Tue 2018-04-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Bottesford (Tue 2018-04-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Boston
Heckington08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bottesford (Tue 2018-04-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Bottesford (Tue 2018-04-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Sleaford
Grantham09:3909:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Bottesford (Tue 2018-04-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford09:5609:56
Nottingham10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Nottingham (Tue 2018-04-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:10NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford arrivals
Nottingham10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Tue 2018-04-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Bottesford (Tue 2018-04-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bottesford (Tue 2018-04-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford11:1011:10
Skegness12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Skegness (Tue 2018-04-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:56SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford arrivals
Skegness10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bottesford (Tue 2018-04-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Bottesford (Tue 2018-04-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Bottesford (Tue 2018-04-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Boston
Heckington11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bottesford (Tue 2018-04-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Bottesford (Tue 2018-04-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Sleaford
Ancaster11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Bottesford (Tue 2018-04-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Ancaster
Grantham11:4111:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Bottesford (Tue 2018-04-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford11:5611:56
Nottingham12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Nottingham (Tue 2018-04-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:09NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford arrivals
Nottingham12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Tue 2018-04-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Nottingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Bottesford (Tue 2018-04-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Bottesford (Tue 2018-04-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Bingham
Bottesford13:0913:09
Skegness15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Skegness (Tue 2018-04-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:56SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford arrivals
Skegness12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bottesford (Tue 2018-04-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Bottesford (Tue 2018-04-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Bottesford (Tue 2018-04-24 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Boston
Heckington13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bottesford (Tue 2018-04-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Bottesford (Tue 2018-04-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Sleaford
Grantham13:4213:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Bottesford (Tue 2018-04-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford13:5613:56
Nottingham14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Nottingham (Tue 2018-04-24 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:09NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford arrivals
Nottingham14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Tue 2018-04-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Nottingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Bottesford (Tue 2018-04-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Bottesford (Tue 2018-04-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Bingham
Bottesford15:0915:09
Skegness16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Skegness (Tue 2018-04-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us