desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bottesford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Melton
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG13 0DN
Advertisement

Bottesford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
East Midlands Trains19:10NottinghamBostonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford departures
Nottingham18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Mon 2019-06-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Nottingham
Bottesford19:0919:10
Grantham19:2319:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Grantham (Mon 2019-06-17 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Grantham
Ancaster19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Ancaster (Mon 2019-06-17 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Ancaster
Rauceby19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Rauceby (Mon 2019-06-17 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Rauceby
Sleaford19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Sleaford (Mon 2019-06-17 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Sleaford
Heckington20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Heckington (Mon 2019-06-17 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Heckington
Boston20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Boston (Mon 2019-06-17 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Boston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:56BostonNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford departures
Boston18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Bottesford (Mon 2019-06-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Boston
Bottesford19:5619:56
Aslockton20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Aslockton (Mon 2019-06-17 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Aslockton
Bingham20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Bingham (Mon 2019-06-17 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Netherfield (Mon 2019-06-17 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Netherfield
Nottingham20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Nottingham (Mon 2019-06-17 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:17NottinghamBostonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford departures
Nottingham20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Mon 2019-06-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Nottingham
Bottesford21:1721:17
Grantham21:3221:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Grantham (Mon 2019-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Grantham
Sleaford22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Sleaford (Mon 2019-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Sleaford
Heckington22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Heckington (Mon 2019-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Heckington
Boston22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Boston (Mon 2019-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Boston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:00BostonNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford departures
Boston20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Bottesford (Mon 2019-06-17 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Boston
Bottesford22:0022:00
Aslockton22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Aslockton (Mon 2019-06-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Aslockton
Bingham22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Bingham (Mon 2019-06-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Bingham
Nottingham22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Nottingham (Mon 2019-06-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 18th June
East Midlands Trains05:32NottinghamSpaldingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford departures
Nottingham05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Tue 2019-06-18 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Nottingham
Bottesford05:3205:32
Grantham05:4605:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Grantham (Tue 2019-06-18 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Grantham
Peterborough06:2206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Peterborough (Tue 2019-06-18 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Peterborough
Spalding06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Spalding (Tue 2019-06-18 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Spalding
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:13NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford departures
Nottingham05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Tue 2019-06-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Nottingham
Bottesford06:1306:13
Grantham06:2706:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Grantham (Tue 2019-06-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Grantham
Sleaford06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Sleaford (Tue 2019-06-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Sleaford
Heckington07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Heckington (Tue 2019-06-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Heckington
Boston07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Boston (Tue 2019-06-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Boston
Thorpe Culvert07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Thorpe Culvert (Tue 2019-06-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Thorpe Culvert
Wainfleet07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Wainfleet (Tue 2019-06-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Wainfleet
Havenhouse07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Havenhouse (Tue 2019-06-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Havenhouse
Skegness08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Skegness (Tue 2019-06-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
East Midlands Trains19:09NottinghamBostonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford arrivals
Nottingham18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Mon 2019-06-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Bottesford (Mon 2019-06-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bottesford (Mon 2019-06-17 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford19:0919:10
Boston20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Boston (Mon 2019-06-17 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Boston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:56BostonNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford arrivals
Boston18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Bottesford (Mon 2019-06-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Boston
Heckington19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bottesford (Mon 2019-06-17 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Bottesford (Mon 2019-06-17 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Sleaford
Grantham19:4119:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Bottesford (Mon 2019-06-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford19:5619:56
Nottingham20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Nottingham (Mon 2019-06-17 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:17NottinghamBostonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford arrivals
Nottingham20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Mon 2019-06-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Nottingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Bottesford (Mon 2019-06-17 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Bottesford (Mon 2019-06-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bottesford (Mon 2019-06-17 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford21:1721:17
Boston22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Boston (Mon 2019-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Boston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:00BostonNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford arrivals
Boston20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Bottesford (Mon 2019-06-17 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Boston
Heckington21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bottesford (Mon 2019-06-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford21:1321:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Bottesford (Mon 2019-06-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Sleaford
Grantham21:4521:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Bottesford (Mon 2019-06-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford22:0022:00
Nottingham22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Nottingham (Mon 2019-06-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 18th June
East Midlands Trains05:32NottinghamSpaldingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford arrivals
Nottingham05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Tue 2019-06-18 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Bottesford (Tue 2019-06-18 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bottesford (Tue 2019-06-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford05:3205:32
Spalding06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Spalding (Tue 2019-06-18 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Spalding
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:13NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford arrivals
Nottingham05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Tue 2019-06-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Bottesford (Tue 2019-06-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Bingham
Bottesford06:1306:13
Skegness08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Skegness (Tue 2019-06-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..