desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bottesford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Melton
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG13 0DN
Advertisement

Bottesford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
East Midlands Trains08:11NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford departures
Norwich05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Bottesford (Sat 2018-12-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Norwich
Bottesford08:1108:11
Aslockton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Aslockton (Sat 2018-12-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Aslockton
Bingham08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Bingham (Sat 2018-12-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sat 2018-12-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Netherfield (Sat 2018-12-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Netherfield
Nottingham08:3908:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Nottingham (Sat 2018-12-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Nottingham
Alfreton09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Alfreton (Sat 2018-12-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-12-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield09:3709:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Sheffield (Sat 2018-12-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Sheffield
Stockport10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Stockport (Sat 2018-12-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-12-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2018-12-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Warrington Central (Sat 2018-12-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Warrington Central
Widnes11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Widnes (Sat 2018-12-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2018-12-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2018-12-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains09:09NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford departures
Nottingham08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Sat 2018-12-15 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Nottingham
Bottesford09:0909:09
Grantham09:2309:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Grantham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Grantham
Sleaford09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Sleaford (Sat 2018-12-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Sleaford
Heckington10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Heckington (Sat 2018-12-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Heckington
Boston10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Boston (Sat 2018-12-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Boston
Wainfleet10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Wainfleet (Sat 2018-12-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Wainfleet
Skegness11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Skegness (Sat 2018-12-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:56SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford departures
Skegness08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bottesford (Sat 2018-12-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Skegness
Bottesford09:5609:56
Bingham10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Bingham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Bingham
Nottingham10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Nottingham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:09NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford departures
Nottingham10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Sat 2018-12-15 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Nottingham
Bottesford11:0911:09
Grantham11:2311:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Grantham (Sat 2018-12-15 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Grantham
Sleaford11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Sleaford (Sat 2018-12-15 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Sleaford
Heckington12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Heckington (Sat 2018-12-15 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Heckington
Boston12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Boston (Sat 2018-12-15 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Boston
Wainfleet12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Wainfleet (Sat 2018-12-15 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Wainfleet
Skegness12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Skegness (Sat 2018-12-15 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:56SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford departures
Skegness10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bottesford (Sat 2018-12-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Skegness
Bottesford11:5611:56
Bingham12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Bingham (Sat 2018-12-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sat 2018-12-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Nottingham12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Nottingham (Sat 2018-12-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:09NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford departures
Nottingham12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Sat 2018-12-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Nottingham
Bottesford13:0913:09
Grantham13:2513:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Grantham (Sat 2018-12-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Grantham
Sleaford13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Sleaford (Sat 2018-12-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Sleaford
Heckington14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Heckington (Sat 2018-12-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Heckington
Boston14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Boston (Sat 2018-12-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Boston
Wainfleet14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Wainfleet (Sat 2018-12-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Wainfleet
Skegness15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Skegness (Sat 2018-12-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
East Midlands Trains08:11NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford arrivals
Norwich05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Bottesford (Sat 2018-12-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Bottesford (Sat 2018-12-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Bottesford (Sat 2018-12-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Bottesford (Sat 2018-12-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Thetford
Ely06:4406:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Bottesford (Sat 2018-12-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Ely
March07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Bottesford (Sat 2018-12-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from March
Peterborough07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Bottesford (Sat 2018-12-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham07:5507:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Bottesford (Sat 2018-12-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford08:1108:11
Liverpool Lime Street11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2018-12-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains09:09NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford arrivals
Nottingham08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Sat 2018-12-15 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Bottesford (Sat 2018-12-15 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Netherfield
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Bottesford (Sat 2018-12-15 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Bottesford (Sat 2018-12-15 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bottesford (Sat 2018-12-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford09:0909:09
Skegness11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Skegness (Sat 2018-12-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:56SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford arrivals
Skegness08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bottesford (Sat 2018-12-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Bottesford (Sat 2018-12-15 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Bottesford (Sat 2018-12-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Boston
Heckington09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bottesford (Sat 2018-12-15 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Bottesford (Sat 2018-12-15 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Sleaford
Grantham09:4109:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Bottesford (Sat 2018-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford09:5609:56
Nottingham10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Nottingham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:09NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford arrivals
Nottingham10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Sat 2018-12-15 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Bottesford (Sat 2018-12-15 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bottesford (Sat 2018-12-15 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford11:0911:09
Skegness12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Skegness (Sat 2018-12-15 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:56SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford arrivals
Skegness10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bottesford (Sat 2018-12-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Bottesford (Sat 2018-12-15 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Bottesford (Sat 2018-12-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Boston
Heckington11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bottesford (Sat 2018-12-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Bottesford (Sat 2018-12-15 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Sleaford
Ancaster11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Bottesford (Sat 2018-12-15 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Ancaster
Grantham11:4111:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Bottesford (Sat 2018-12-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford11:5611:56
Nottingham12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Nottingham (Sat 2018-12-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:09NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford arrivals
Nottingham12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Sat 2018-12-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Nottingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Bottesford (Sat 2018-12-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Bottesford (Sat 2018-12-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Bingham
Bottesford13:0913:09
Skegness15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Skegness (Sat 2018-12-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..