desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bottesford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Melton
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG13 0DN
Advertisement

Bottesford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
East Midlands Trains17:56SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford departures
Skegness16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bottesford (Wed 2018-06-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Skegness
Bottesford17:5617:56
Aslockton18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Aslockton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Aslockton
Bingham18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Bingham (Wed 2018-06-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Bingham
Nottingham18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Nottingham (Wed 2018-06-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:12NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford departures
Nottingham17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Wed 2018-06-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Nottingham
Bottesford18:1218:12
Grantham18:2518:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Grantham (Wed 2018-06-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Grantham
Sleaford18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Sleaford (Wed 2018-06-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Sleaford
Heckington19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Heckington (Wed 2018-06-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Heckington
Boston19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Boston (Wed 2018-06-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Boston
Wainfleet19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Wainfleet (Wed 2018-06-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Wainfleet
Skegness19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Skegness (Wed 2018-06-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:10NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford departures
Nottingham18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Wed 2018-06-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Nottingham
Bottesford19:0919:10
Grantham19:2319:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Grantham (Wed 2018-06-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Grantham
Ancaster19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Ancaster (Wed 2018-06-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Ancaster
Rauceby19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Rauceby (Wed 2018-06-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Rauceby
Sleaford19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Sleaford (Wed 2018-06-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Sleaford
Heckington20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Heckington (Wed 2018-06-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Heckington
Boston20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Boston (Wed 2018-06-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Boston
Wainfleet20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Wainfleet (Wed 2018-06-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Wainfleet
Skegness20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Skegness (Wed 2018-06-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:56SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford departures
Skegness18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bottesford (Wed 2018-06-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Skegness
Bottesford19:5619:56
Aslockton20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Aslockton (Wed 2018-06-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Aslockton
Bingham20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Bingham (Wed 2018-06-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Wed 2018-06-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Netherfield (Wed 2018-06-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Netherfield
Nottingham20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Nottingham (Wed 2018-06-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:17NottinghamBostonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford departures
Nottingham20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Wed 2018-06-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Nottingham
Bottesford21:1721:17
Grantham21:3221:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Grantham (Wed 2018-06-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Grantham
Sleaford22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Sleaford (Wed 2018-06-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Sleaford
Heckington22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Heckington (Wed 2018-06-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Heckington
Boston22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Boston (Wed 2018-06-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Boston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:00SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford departures
Skegness20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bottesford (Wed 2018-06-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Skegness
Bottesford22:0022:00
Aslockton22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Aslockton (Wed 2018-06-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Aslockton
Bingham22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Bingham (Wed 2018-06-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Bingham
Nottingham22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Nottingham (Wed 2018-06-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
East Midlands Trains17:56SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford arrivals
Skegness16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bottesford (Wed 2018-06-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Skegness
Havenhouse16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Bottesford (Wed 2018-06-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Havenhouse
Wainfleet16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Bottesford (Wed 2018-06-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Wainfleet
Thorpe Culvert16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Bottesford (Wed 2018-06-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Thorpe Culvert
Boston16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Bottesford (Wed 2018-06-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Boston
Heckington17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bottesford (Wed 2018-06-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Bottesford (Wed 2018-06-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Sleaford
Grantham17:4217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Bottesford (Wed 2018-06-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford17:5617:56
Nottingham18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Nottingham (Wed 2018-06-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:12NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford arrivals
Nottingham17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Wed 2018-06-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Bottesford (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Netherfield
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Bottesford (Wed 2018-06-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Bottesford (Wed 2018-06-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bottesford (Wed 2018-06-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford18:1218:12
Skegness19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Skegness (Wed 2018-06-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:09NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford arrivals
Nottingham18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Wed 2018-06-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Bottesford (Wed 2018-06-20 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bottesford (Wed 2018-06-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford19:0919:10
Skegness20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Skegness (Wed 2018-06-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:56SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford arrivals
Skegness18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bottesford (Wed 2018-06-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Bottesford (Wed 2018-06-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Bottesford (Wed 2018-06-20 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Boston
Heckington19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bottesford (Wed 2018-06-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Bottesford (Wed 2018-06-20 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Sleaford
Grantham19:4119:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Bottesford (Wed 2018-06-20 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford19:5619:56
Nottingham20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Nottingham (Wed 2018-06-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:17NottinghamBostonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford arrivals
Nottingham20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Wed 2018-06-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Nottingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Bottesford (Wed 2018-06-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Bottesford (Wed 2018-06-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bottesford (Wed 2018-06-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford21:1721:17
Boston22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Boston (Wed 2018-06-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Boston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:00SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bottesford arrivals
Skegness20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Bottesford (Wed 2018-06-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Bottesford (Wed 2018-06-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Bottesford (Wed 2018-06-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Boston
Heckington21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bottesford (Wed 2018-06-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford21:1321:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Bottesford (Wed 2018-06-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Sleaford
Grantham21:4521:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Bottesford (Wed 2018-06-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford22:0022:00
Nottingham22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Nottingham (Wed 2018-06-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bottesford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..