desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bitterne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO18 1GG
Advertisement

Bitterne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
South West Trains18:52Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne departures
Southampton Central18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Mon 2018-09-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Southampton Central
Bitterne18:5218:52
Woolston18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Woolston (Mon 2018-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Woolston
Sholing18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Sholing (Mon 2018-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Sholing
Netley19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Mon 2018-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Netley
Hamble19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hamble (Mon 2018-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Hamble
Bursledon19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Bursledon (Mon 2018-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Bursledon
Swanwick19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Swanwick (Mon 2018-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Swanwick
Fareham19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fareham (Mon 2018-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Fareham
Portchester19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portchester (Mon 2018-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portchester
Cosham19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Cosham (Mon 2018-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Cosham
Hilsea19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hilsea (Mon 2018-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Hilsea
Fratton19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fratton (Mon 2018-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:28Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne departures
Portsmouth & Southsea18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bitterne (Mon 2018-09-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bitterne19:2819:28
St Denys19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to St Denys (Mon 2018-09-24 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to St Denys
Southampton Central19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-09-24 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:52Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne departures
Southampton Central19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Mon 2018-09-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Southampton Central
Bitterne19:5219:52
Woolston19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Woolston (Mon 2018-09-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Woolston
Sholing19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Sholing (Mon 2018-09-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Sholing
Netley20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Mon 2018-09-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Netley
Hamble20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hamble (Mon 2018-09-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Hamble
Bursledon20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Bursledon (Mon 2018-09-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Bursledon
Swanwick20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Swanwick (Mon 2018-09-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Swanwick
Fareham20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fareham (Mon 2018-09-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Fareham
Portchester20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portchester (Mon 2018-09-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portchester
Cosham20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Cosham (Mon 2018-09-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Cosham
Hilsea20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hilsea (Mon 2018-09-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Hilsea
Fratton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fratton (Mon 2018-09-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-09-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:28Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne departures
Portsmouth & Southsea19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bitterne (Mon 2018-09-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bitterne20:2820:28
St Denys20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to St Denys (Mon 2018-09-24 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to St Denys
Southampton Central20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-09-24 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:52Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne departures
Southampton Central20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Mon 2018-09-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Southampton Central
Bitterne20:5220:52
Woolston20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Woolston (Mon 2018-09-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Woolston
Sholing20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Sholing (Mon 2018-09-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Sholing
Netley21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Mon 2018-09-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Netley
Hamble21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hamble (Mon 2018-09-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Hamble
Bursledon21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Bursledon (Mon 2018-09-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Bursledon
Swanwick21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Swanwick (Mon 2018-09-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Swanwick
Fareham21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fareham (Mon 2018-09-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Fareham
Portchester21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portchester (Mon 2018-09-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portchester
Cosham21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Cosham (Mon 2018-09-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Cosham
Hilsea21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hilsea (Mon 2018-09-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Hilsea
Fratton21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fratton (Mon 2018-09-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-09-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-09-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:28Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne departures
Portsmouth & Southsea20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bitterne (Mon 2018-09-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bitterne21:2821:28
St Denys21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to St Denys (Mon 2018-09-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to St Denys
Southampton Central21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-09-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
South West Trains18:52Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne arrivals
Southampton Central18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Mon 2018-09-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bitterne (Mon 2018-09-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne18:5218:52
Portsmouth & Southsea19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:28Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bitterne (Mon 2018-09-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bitterne (Mon 2018-09-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bitterne (Mon 2018-09-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bitterne (Mon 2018-09-24 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Cosham
Portchester18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bitterne (Mon 2018-09-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portchester
Fareham19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bitterne (Mon 2018-09-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bitterne (Mon 2018-09-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Bitterne (Mon 2018-09-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bitterne (Mon 2018-09-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Hamble
Netley19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Mon 2018-09-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Netley
Sholing19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bitterne (Mon 2018-09-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Sholing
Woolston19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bitterne (Mon 2018-09-24 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne19:2819:28
Southampton Central19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-09-24 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:52Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne arrivals
Southampton Central19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Mon 2018-09-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bitterne (Mon 2018-09-24 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne19:5219:52
Portsmouth & Southsea20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-09-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:28Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bitterne (Mon 2018-09-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bitterne (Mon 2018-09-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bitterne (Mon 2018-09-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bitterne (Mon 2018-09-24 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Cosham
Portchester19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bitterne (Mon 2018-09-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portchester
Fareham20:0120:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bitterne (Mon 2018-09-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bitterne (Mon 2018-09-24 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Bitterne (Mon 2018-09-24 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bitterne (Mon 2018-09-24 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Hamble
Netley20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Mon 2018-09-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Netley
Sholing20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bitterne (Mon 2018-09-24 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Sholing
Woolston20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bitterne (Mon 2018-09-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne20:2820:28
Southampton Central20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-09-24 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:52Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne arrivals
Southampton Central20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Mon 2018-09-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bitterne (Mon 2018-09-24 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne20:5220:52
Portsmouth Harbour21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-09-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:28Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bitterne (Mon 2018-09-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bitterne (Mon 2018-09-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bitterne (Mon 2018-09-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bitterne (Mon 2018-09-24 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Cosham
Portchester20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bitterne (Mon 2018-09-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portchester
Fareham21:0121:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bitterne (Mon 2018-09-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bitterne (Mon 2018-09-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Bitterne (Mon 2018-09-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bitterne (Mon 2018-09-24 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Hamble
Netley21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Mon 2018-09-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Netley
Sholing21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bitterne (Mon 2018-09-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Sholing
Woolston21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bitterne (Mon 2018-09-24 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne21:2821:28
Southampton Central21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-09-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..