desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bitterne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO18 1GG
Advertisement

Bitterne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
South West Trains20:28Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne departures
Portsmouth & Southsea19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bitterne (Tue 2019-05-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bitterne20:2820:28
St Denys20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to St Denys (Tue 2019-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to St Denys
Southampton Central20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Tue 2019-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:52Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne departures
Southampton Central20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Tue 2019-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Southampton Central
Bitterne20:5220:52
Woolston20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Woolston (Tue 2019-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Woolston
Sholing20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Sholing (Tue 2019-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Sholing
Netley21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Tue 2019-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Netley
Hamble21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hamble (Tue 2019-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Hamble
Bursledon21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Bursledon (Tue 2019-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Bursledon
Swanwick21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Swanwick (Tue 2019-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Swanwick
Fareham21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fareham (Tue 2019-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Fareham
Portchester21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portchester (Tue 2019-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portchester
Cosham21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Cosham (Tue 2019-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Cosham
Hilsea21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hilsea (Tue 2019-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Hilsea
Fratton21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fratton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2019-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:28Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne departures
Portsmouth & Southsea20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bitterne (Tue 2019-05-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bitterne21:2821:28
St Denys21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to St Denys (Tue 2019-05-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to St Denys
Southampton Central21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Tue 2019-05-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:52Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne departures
Southampton Central21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Tue 2019-05-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Southampton Central
Bitterne21:5221:52
Woolston21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Woolston (Tue 2019-05-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Woolston
Sholing21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Sholing (Tue 2019-05-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Sholing
Netley22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Tue 2019-05-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Netley
Hamble22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hamble (Tue 2019-05-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Hamble
Bursledon22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Bursledon (Tue 2019-05-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Bursledon
Swanwick22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Swanwick (Tue 2019-05-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Swanwick
Fareham22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fareham (Tue 2019-05-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Fareham
Portchester22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portchester (Tue 2019-05-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portchester
Cosham22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Cosham (Tue 2019-05-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Cosham
Hilsea22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hilsea (Tue 2019-05-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Hilsea
Fratton22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fratton (Tue 2019-05-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2019-05-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:28Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne departures
Portsmouth & Southsea21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bitterne (Tue 2019-05-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bitterne22:2822:28
St Denys22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to St Denys (Tue 2019-05-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to St Denys
Southampton Central22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Tue 2019-05-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:52Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne departures
Southampton Central22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Tue 2019-05-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Southampton Central
Bitterne22:5222:52
Woolston22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Woolston (Tue 2019-05-21 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Woolston
Sholing22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Sholing (Tue 2019-05-21 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Sholing
Netley23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Tue 2019-05-21 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Netley
Hamble23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hamble (Tue 2019-05-21 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Hamble
Bursledon23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Bursledon (Tue 2019-05-21 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Bursledon
Swanwick23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Swanwick (Tue 2019-05-21 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Swanwick
Fareham23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fareham (Tue 2019-05-21 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Fareham
Portchester23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portchester (Tue 2019-05-21 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portchester
Cosham23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Cosham (Tue 2019-05-21 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Cosham
Hilsea23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hilsea (Tue 2019-05-21 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Hilsea
Fratton23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fratton (Tue 2019-05-21 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2019-05-21 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
South West Trains20:28Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bitterne (Tue 2019-05-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bitterne (Tue 2019-05-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bitterne (Tue 2019-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bitterne (Tue 2019-05-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Cosham
Portchester19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bitterne (Tue 2019-05-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portchester
Fareham20:0120:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bitterne (Tue 2019-05-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bitterne (Tue 2019-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Bitterne (Tue 2019-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bitterne (Tue 2019-05-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Hamble
Netley20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Tue 2019-05-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Netley
Sholing20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bitterne (Tue 2019-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Sholing
Woolston20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bitterne (Tue 2019-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne20:2820:28
Southampton Central20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Tue 2019-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:52Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne arrivals
Southampton Central20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Tue 2019-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bitterne (Tue 2019-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne20:5220:52
Portsmouth & Southsea21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2019-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:28Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bitterne (Tue 2019-05-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bitterne (Tue 2019-05-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bitterne (Tue 2019-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bitterne (Tue 2019-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Cosham
Portchester20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bitterne (Tue 2019-05-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portchester
Fareham21:0121:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bitterne (Tue 2019-05-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bitterne (Tue 2019-05-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Bitterne (Tue 2019-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bitterne (Tue 2019-05-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Hamble
Netley21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Tue 2019-05-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Netley
Sholing21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bitterne (Tue 2019-05-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Sholing
Woolston21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bitterne (Tue 2019-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne21:2821:28
Southampton Central21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Tue 2019-05-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:52Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne arrivals
Southampton Central21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Tue 2019-05-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bitterne (Tue 2019-05-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne21:5221:52
Portsmouth & Southsea22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2019-05-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:28Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bitterne (Tue 2019-05-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bitterne (Tue 2019-05-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bitterne (Tue 2019-05-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bitterne (Tue 2019-05-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Cosham
Portchester21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bitterne (Tue 2019-05-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portchester
Fareham22:0122:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bitterne (Tue 2019-05-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bitterne (Tue 2019-05-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Bitterne (Tue 2019-05-21 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bitterne (Tue 2019-05-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Hamble
Netley22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Tue 2019-05-21 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Netley
Sholing22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bitterne (Tue 2019-05-21 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Sholing
Woolston22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bitterne (Tue 2019-05-21 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne22:2822:28
Southampton Central22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Tue 2019-05-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:52Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne arrivals
Southampton Central22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Tue 2019-05-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bitterne (Tue 2019-05-21 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne22:5222:52
Portsmouth & Southsea23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2019-05-21 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..