desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bitterne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO18 1GG
Advertisement

Bitterne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
South West Trains11:28Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne departures
Portsmouth & Southsea10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bitterne (Sat 2019-07-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bitterne11:2811:28
St Denys11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to St Denys (Sat 2019-07-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to St Denys
Southampton Central11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-07-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:52Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne departures
Southampton Central11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Sat 2019-07-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Southampton Central
Bitterne11:5211:52
Woolston11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Woolston (Sat 2019-07-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Woolston
Sholing11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Sholing (Sat 2019-07-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Sholing
Netley12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Sat 2019-07-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Netley
Hamble12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hamble (Sat 2019-07-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Hamble
Bursledon12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Bursledon (Sat 2019-07-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Bursledon
Swanwick12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Swanwick (Sat 2019-07-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Swanwick
Fareham12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fareham (Sat 2019-07-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Fareham
Portchester12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portchester (Sat 2019-07-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portchester
Cosham12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Cosham (Sat 2019-07-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Cosham
Hilsea12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hilsea (Sat 2019-07-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Hilsea
Fratton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fratton (Sat 2019-07-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2019-07-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:28Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne departures
Portsmouth & Southsea11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bitterne (Sat 2019-07-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bitterne12:2812:28
St Denys12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to St Denys (Sat 2019-07-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to St Denys
Southampton Central12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-07-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:52Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne departures
Southampton Central12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Sat 2019-07-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Southampton Central
Bitterne12:5212:52
Woolston12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Woolston (Sat 2019-07-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Woolston
Sholing12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Sholing (Sat 2019-07-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Sholing
Netley13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Sat 2019-07-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Netley
Hamble13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hamble (Sat 2019-07-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Hamble
Bursledon13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Bursledon (Sat 2019-07-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Bursledon
Swanwick13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Swanwick (Sat 2019-07-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Swanwick
Fareham13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fareham (Sat 2019-07-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Fareham
Portchester13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portchester (Sat 2019-07-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portchester
Cosham13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Cosham (Sat 2019-07-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Cosham
Hilsea13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hilsea (Sat 2019-07-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Hilsea
Fratton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fratton (Sat 2019-07-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2019-07-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:28Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne departures
Portsmouth & Southsea12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bitterne (Sat 2019-07-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bitterne13:2813:28
St Denys13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to St Denys (Sat 2019-07-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to St Denys
Southampton Central13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-07-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:52Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne departures
Southampton Central13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Sat 2019-07-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Southampton Central
Bitterne13:5213:52
Woolston13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Woolston (Sat 2019-07-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Woolston
Sholing13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Sholing (Sat 2019-07-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Sholing
Netley14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Sat 2019-07-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Netley
Hamble14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hamble (Sat 2019-07-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Hamble
Bursledon14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Bursledon (Sat 2019-07-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Bursledon
Swanwick14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Swanwick (Sat 2019-07-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Swanwick
Fareham14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fareham (Sat 2019-07-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Fareham
Portchester14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portchester (Sat 2019-07-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portchester
Cosham14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Cosham (Sat 2019-07-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Cosham
Hilsea14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hilsea (Sat 2019-07-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Hilsea
Fratton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fratton (Sat 2019-07-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2019-07-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
South West Trains11:28Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bitterne (Sat 2019-07-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bitterne (Sat 2019-07-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bitterne (Sat 2019-07-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bitterne (Sat 2019-07-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Cosham
Portchester10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bitterne (Sat 2019-07-20 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portchester
Fareham11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bitterne (Sat 2019-07-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bitterne (Sat 2019-07-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Bitterne (Sat 2019-07-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bitterne (Sat 2019-07-20 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Hamble
Netley11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Sat 2019-07-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Netley
Sholing11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bitterne (Sat 2019-07-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Sholing
Woolston11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bitterne (Sat 2019-07-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne11:2811:28
Southampton Central11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-07-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:52Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne arrivals
Southampton Central11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Sat 2019-07-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bitterne (Sat 2019-07-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne11:5211:52
Portsmouth & Southsea12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2019-07-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:28Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bitterne (Sat 2019-07-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bitterne (Sat 2019-07-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bitterne (Sat 2019-07-20 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bitterne (Sat 2019-07-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Cosham
Portchester11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bitterne (Sat 2019-07-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portchester
Fareham12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bitterne (Sat 2019-07-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bitterne (Sat 2019-07-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Bitterne (Sat 2019-07-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bitterne (Sat 2019-07-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Hamble
Netley12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Sat 2019-07-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Netley
Sholing12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bitterne (Sat 2019-07-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Sholing
Woolston12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bitterne (Sat 2019-07-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne12:2812:28
Southampton Central12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-07-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:52Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne arrivals
Southampton Central12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Sat 2019-07-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bitterne (Sat 2019-07-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne12:5212:52
Portsmouth & Southsea13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2019-07-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:28Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bitterne (Sat 2019-07-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bitterne (Sat 2019-07-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bitterne (Sat 2019-07-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bitterne (Sat 2019-07-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Cosham
Portchester12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bitterne (Sat 2019-07-20 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portchester
Fareham13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bitterne (Sat 2019-07-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bitterne (Sat 2019-07-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Bitterne (Sat 2019-07-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bitterne (Sat 2019-07-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Hamble
Netley13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Sat 2019-07-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Netley
Sholing13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bitterne (Sat 2019-07-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Sholing
Woolston13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bitterne (Sat 2019-07-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne13:2813:28
Southampton Central13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-07-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:52Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne arrivals
Southampton Central13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Sat 2019-07-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bitterne (Sat 2019-07-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne13:5213:52
Portsmouth & Southsea14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2019-07-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..