desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bitterne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO18 1GG
Advertisement

Bitterne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th November
South West Trains05:52Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne departures
Southampton Central05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Sat 2020-11-28 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Southampton Central
Bitterne05:5205:52
Woolston05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Woolston (Sat 2020-11-28 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Woolston
Sholing05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Sholing (Sat 2020-11-28 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Sholing
Netley06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Sat 2020-11-28 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Netley
Hamble06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hamble (Sat 2020-11-28 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Hamble
Bursledon06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Bursledon (Sat 2020-11-28 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Bursledon
Swanwick06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Swanwick (Sat 2020-11-28 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Swanwick
Fareham06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fareham (Sat 2020-11-28 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Fareham
Portchester06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portchester (Sat 2020-11-28 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portchester
Cosham06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Cosham (Sat 2020-11-28 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Cosham
Hilsea06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hilsea (Sat 2020-11-28 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Hilsea
Fratton06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fratton (Sat 2020-11-28 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2020-11-28 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:07Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne departures
Portsmouth & Southsea05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bitterne (Sat 2020-11-28 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bitterne06:0706:07
St Denys06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to St Denys (Sat 2020-11-28 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to St Denys
Southampton Central06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Sat 2020-11-28 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:52Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne departures
Southampton Central06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Sat 2020-11-28 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Southampton Central
Bitterne06:5206:52
Woolston06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Woolston (Sat 2020-11-28 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Woolston
Sholing06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Sholing (Sat 2020-11-28 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Sholing
Netley07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Sat 2020-11-28 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Netley
Hamble07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hamble (Sat 2020-11-28 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Hamble
Bursledon07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Bursledon (Sat 2020-11-28 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Bursledon
Swanwick07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Swanwick (Sat 2020-11-28 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Swanwick
Fareham07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fareham (Sat 2020-11-28 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Fareham
Portchester07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portchester (Sat 2020-11-28 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portchester
Cosham07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Cosham (Sat 2020-11-28 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Cosham
Hilsea07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hilsea (Sat 2020-11-28 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Hilsea
Fratton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fratton (Sat 2020-11-28 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2020-11-28 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:28Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne departures
Portsmouth & Southsea06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bitterne (Sat 2020-11-28 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bitterne07:2807:28
St Denys07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to St Denys (Sat 2020-11-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to St Denys
Southampton Central07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Sat 2020-11-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:52Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne departures
Southampton Central07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Sat 2020-11-28 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Southampton Central
Bitterne07:5207:52
Woolston07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Woolston (Sat 2020-11-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Woolston
Sholing07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Sholing (Sat 2020-11-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Sholing
Netley08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Sat 2020-11-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Netley
Hamble08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hamble (Sat 2020-11-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Hamble
Bursledon08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Bursledon (Sat 2020-11-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Bursledon
Swanwick08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Swanwick (Sat 2020-11-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Swanwick
Fareham08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fareham (Sat 2020-11-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Fareham
Portchester08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portchester (Sat 2020-11-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portchester
Cosham08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Cosham (Sat 2020-11-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Cosham
Hilsea08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hilsea (Sat 2020-11-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Hilsea
Fratton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fratton (Sat 2020-11-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2020-11-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:28Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne departures
Portsmouth & Southsea07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bitterne (Sat 2020-11-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bitterne08:2808:28
St Denys08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to St Denys (Sat 2020-11-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to St Denys
Southampton Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Sat 2020-11-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th November
South West Trains05:52Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne arrivals
Southampton Central05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Sat 2020-11-28 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bitterne (Sat 2020-11-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne05:5205:52
Portsmouth & Southsea06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2020-11-28 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:07Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bitterne (Sat 2020-11-28 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bitterne (Sat 2020-11-28 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bitterne (Sat 2020-11-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bitterne (Sat 2020-11-28 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bitterne (Sat 2020-11-28 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portchester
Fareham05:4005:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bitterne (Sat 2020-11-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bitterne (Sat 2020-11-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Bitterne (Sat 2020-11-28 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bitterne (Sat 2020-11-28 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Hamble
Netley05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Sat 2020-11-28 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Netley
Sholing06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bitterne (Sat 2020-11-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Sholing
Woolston06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bitterne (Sat 2020-11-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne06:0706:07
Southampton Central06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Sat 2020-11-28 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:52Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne arrivals
Southampton Central06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Sat 2020-11-28 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bitterne (Sat 2020-11-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne06:5206:52
Portsmouth & Southsea07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2020-11-28 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:28Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bitterne (Sat 2020-11-28 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bitterne (Sat 2020-11-28 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bitterne (Sat 2020-11-28 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bitterne (Sat 2020-11-28 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Cosham
Portchester06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bitterne (Sat 2020-11-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portchester
Fareham07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bitterne (Sat 2020-11-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bitterne (Sat 2020-11-28 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Bitterne (Sat 2020-11-28 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bitterne (Sat 2020-11-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Hamble
Netley07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Sat 2020-11-28 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Netley
Sholing07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bitterne (Sat 2020-11-28 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Sholing
Woolston07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bitterne (Sat 2020-11-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne07:2807:28
Southampton Central07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Sat 2020-11-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:52Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne arrivals
Southampton Central07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Sat 2020-11-28 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bitterne (Sat 2020-11-28 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne07:5207:52
Portsmouth & Southsea08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2020-11-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:28Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bitterne (Sat 2020-11-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bitterne (Sat 2020-11-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bitterne (Sat 2020-11-28 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bitterne (Sat 2020-11-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Cosham
Portchester07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bitterne (Sat 2020-11-28 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portchester
Fareham08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bitterne (Sat 2020-11-28 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bitterne (Sat 2020-11-28 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Bitterne (Sat 2020-11-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bitterne (Sat 2020-11-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Hamble
Netley08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Sat 2020-11-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Netley
Sholing08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bitterne (Sat 2020-11-28 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Sholing
Woolston08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bitterne (Sat 2020-11-28 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne08:2808:28
Southampton Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Sat 2020-11-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..