desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bitterne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO18 1GG
Advertisement

Bitterne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
South West Trains07:25Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne departures
Southampton Central07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Thu 2020-07-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Southampton Central
Bitterne07:2507:25
Woolston07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Woolston (Thu 2020-07-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Woolston
Sholing07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Sholing (Thu 2020-07-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Sholing
Netley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Thu 2020-07-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Netley
Hamble07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hamble (Thu 2020-07-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Hamble
Bursledon07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Bursledon (Thu 2020-07-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Bursledon
Swanwick07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Swanwick (Thu 2020-07-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Swanwick
Fareham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fareham (Thu 2020-07-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Fareham
Portchester07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portchester (Thu 2020-07-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portchester
Cosham08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Cosham (Thu 2020-07-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Cosham
Hilsea08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hilsea (Thu 2020-07-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Hilsea
Fratton08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fratton (Thu 2020-07-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2020-07-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:28FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne departures
Fratton07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bitterne (Thu 2020-07-09 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Fratton
Bitterne08:2808:28
St Denys08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to St Denys (Thu 2020-07-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to St Denys
Southampton Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Thu 2020-07-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:52Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne departures
Southampton Central08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Thu 2020-07-09 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Southampton Central
Bitterne08:5208:52
Woolston08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Woolston (Thu 2020-07-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Woolston
Sholing08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Sholing (Thu 2020-07-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Sholing
Netley09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Thu 2020-07-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Netley
Hamble09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hamble (Thu 2020-07-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Hamble
Bursledon09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Bursledon (Thu 2020-07-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Bursledon
Swanwick09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Swanwick (Thu 2020-07-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Swanwick
Fareham09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fareham (Thu 2020-07-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Fareham
Portchester09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portchester (Thu 2020-07-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portchester
Cosham09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Cosham (Thu 2020-07-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Cosham
Hilsea09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hilsea (Thu 2020-07-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Hilsea
Fratton09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fratton (Thu 2020-07-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:28Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne departures
Portsmouth & Southsea08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bitterne (Thu 2020-07-09 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bitterne09:2809:28
St Denys09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to St Denys (Thu 2020-07-09 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to St Denys
Southampton Central09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Thu 2020-07-09 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
South West Trains07:25Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne arrivals
Southampton Central07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Thu 2020-07-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bitterne (Thu 2020-07-09 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne07:2507:25
Portsmouth & Southsea08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2020-07-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:28FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne arrivals
Fratton07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bitterne (Thu 2020-07-09 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bitterne (Thu 2020-07-09 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bitterne (Thu 2020-07-09 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Cosham
Portchester07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bitterne (Thu 2020-07-09 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portchester
Fareham08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bitterne (Thu 2020-07-09 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bitterne (Thu 2020-07-09 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Bitterne (Thu 2020-07-09 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bitterne (Thu 2020-07-09 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Hamble
Netley08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Thu 2020-07-09 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Netley
Sholing08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bitterne (Thu 2020-07-09 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Sholing
Woolston08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bitterne (Thu 2020-07-09 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne08:2808:28
Southampton Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Thu 2020-07-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:52Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne arrivals
Southampton Central08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Thu 2020-07-09 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bitterne (Thu 2020-07-09 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne08:5208:52
Fratton09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fratton (Thu 2020-07-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:28Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bitterne (Thu 2020-07-09 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bitterne (Thu 2020-07-09 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bitterne (Thu 2020-07-09 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bitterne (Thu 2020-07-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Cosham
Portchester08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bitterne (Thu 2020-07-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portchester
Fareham09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bitterne (Thu 2020-07-09 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bitterne (Thu 2020-07-09 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Bitterne (Thu 2020-07-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bitterne (Thu 2020-07-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Hamble
Netley09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Thu 2020-07-09 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Netley
Sholing09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bitterne (Thu 2020-07-09 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Sholing
Woolston09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bitterne (Thu 2020-07-09 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne09:2809:28
Southampton Central09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Thu 2020-07-09 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..