desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bitterne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO18 1GG
Advertisement

Bitterne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
South West Trains14:31Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne departures
Portsmouth & Southsea13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bitterne (Sun 2024-06-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bitterne14:3114:31
St Denys14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to St Denys (Sun 2024-06-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to St Denys
Southampton Central14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Sun 2024-06-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:43Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne departures
Southampton Central14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Sun 2024-06-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Southampton Central
Bitterne14:4314:43
Woolston14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Woolston (Sun 2024-06-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Woolston
Sholing14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Sholing (Sun 2024-06-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Sholing
Netley14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Sun 2024-06-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Netley
Hamble14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hamble (Sun 2024-06-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Hamble
Bursledon14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Bursledon (Sun 2024-06-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Bursledon
Swanwick15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Swanwick (Sun 2024-06-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Swanwick
Fareham15:0815:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fareham (Sun 2024-06-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Fareham
Portchester15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portchester (Sun 2024-06-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portchester
Cosham15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Cosham (Sun 2024-06-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Cosham
Hilsea15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hilsea (Sun 2024-06-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Hilsea
Fratton15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fratton (Sun 2024-06-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2024-06-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:31Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne departures
Portsmouth & Southsea14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bitterne (Sun 2024-06-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bitterne15:3115:31
St Denys15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to St Denys (Sun 2024-06-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to St Denys
Southampton Central15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Sun 2024-06-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:43Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne departures
Southampton Central15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Sun 2024-06-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Southampton Central
Bitterne15:4315:43
Woolston15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Woolston (Sun 2024-06-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Woolston
Sholing15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Sholing (Sun 2024-06-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Sholing
Netley15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Sun 2024-06-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Netley
Hamble15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hamble (Sun 2024-06-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Hamble
Bursledon15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Bursledon (Sun 2024-06-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Bursledon
Swanwick16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Swanwick (Sun 2024-06-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Swanwick
Fareham16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fareham (Sun 2024-06-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Fareham
Portchester16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portchester (Sun 2024-06-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portchester
Cosham16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Cosham (Sun 2024-06-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Cosham
Hilsea16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hilsea (Sun 2024-06-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Hilsea
Fratton16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fratton (Sun 2024-06-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2024-06-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:31Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne departures
Portsmouth & Southsea15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bitterne (Sun 2024-06-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bitterne16:3116:31
St Denys16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to St Denys (Sun 2024-06-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to St Denys
Southampton Central16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Sun 2024-06-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:43Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne departures
Southampton Central16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Sun 2024-06-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Southampton Central
Bitterne16:4316:43
Woolston16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Woolston (Sun 2024-06-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Woolston
Sholing16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Sholing (Sun 2024-06-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Sholing
Netley16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Sun 2024-06-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Netley
Hamble16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hamble (Sun 2024-06-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Hamble
Bursledon16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Bursledon (Sun 2024-06-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Bursledon
Swanwick17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Swanwick (Sun 2024-06-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Swanwick
Fareham17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fareham (Sun 2024-06-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Fareham
Portchester17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portchester (Sun 2024-06-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portchester
Cosham17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Cosham (Sun 2024-06-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Cosham
Hilsea17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hilsea (Sun 2024-06-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Hilsea
Fratton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Fratton (Sun 2024-06-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2024-06-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
South West Trains14:31Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bitterne (Sun 2024-06-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bitterne (Sun 2024-06-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bitterne (Sun 2024-06-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bitterne (Sun 2024-06-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Cosham
Portchester14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bitterne (Sun 2024-06-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portchester
Fareham14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bitterne (Sun 2024-06-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bitterne (Sun 2024-06-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Bitterne (Sun 2024-06-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bitterne (Sun 2024-06-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Hamble
Netley14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Sun 2024-06-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Netley
Sholing14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bitterne (Sun 2024-06-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Sholing
Woolston14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bitterne (Sun 2024-06-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne14:3114:31
Southampton Central14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Sun 2024-06-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:43Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne arrivals
Southampton Central14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Sun 2024-06-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bitterne (Sun 2024-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne14:4314:43
Portsmouth & Southsea15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2024-06-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:31Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bitterne (Sun 2024-06-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bitterne (Sun 2024-06-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bitterne (Sun 2024-06-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bitterne (Sun 2024-06-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Cosham
Portchester15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bitterne (Sun 2024-06-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portchester
Fareham15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bitterne (Sun 2024-06-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bitterne (Sun 2024-06-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Bitterne (Sun 2024-06-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bitterne (Sun 2024-06-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Hamble
Netley15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Sun 2024-06-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Netley
Sholing15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bitterne (Sun 2024-06-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Sholing
Woolston15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bitterne (Sun 2024-06-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne15:3115:31
Southampton Central15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Sun 2024-06-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:43Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne arrivals
Southampton Central15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Sun 2024-06-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bitterne (Sun 2024-06-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne15:4315:43
Portsmouth & Southsea16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2024-06-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:31Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bitterne (Sun 2024-06-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bitterne (Sun 2024-06-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bitterne (Sun 2024-06-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bitterne (Sun 2024-06-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Cosham
Portchester16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bitterne (Sun 2024-06-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Portchester
Fareham16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bitterne (Sun 2024-06-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Bitterne (Sun 2024-06-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Bitterne (Sun 2024-06-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bitterne (Sun 2024-06-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Hamble
Netley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Sun 2024-06-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Netley
Sholing16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bitterne (Sun 2024-06-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Sholing
Woolston16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Bitterne (Sun 2024-06-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne16:3116:31
Southampton Central16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Southampton Central (Sun 2024-06-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:43Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bitterne arrivals
Southampton Central16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bitterne (Sun 2024-06-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bitterne (Sun 2024-06-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne16:4316:43
Portsmouth & Southsea17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2024-06-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bitterne departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...