desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bolton-on-Dearne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S63 8JB

Bolton-on-Dearne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Northern18:31LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures
Leeds17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2024-05-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Leeds
Bolton-Upon-Dearne18:3118:31
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Rotherham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Meadowhall (Sat 2024-05-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sheffield (Sat 2024-05-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:45SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures
Sheffield18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2024-05-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Bolton-Upon-Dearne18:4418:45
Goldthorpe18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Goldthorpe (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Thurnscoe (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Moorthorpe (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Outwood (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Outwood
Leeds19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Leeds (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:31LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures
Leeds18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2024-05-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Leeds
Bolton-Upon-Dearne19:3119:31
Swinton (South Yorkshire)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Rotherham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Meadowhall (Sat 2024-05-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sheffield (Sat 2024-05-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:44SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures
Sheffield19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2024-05-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Bolton-Upon-Dearne19:4419:44
Goldthorpe19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Goldthorpe (Sat 2024-05-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Thurnscoe (Sat 2024-05-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Moorthorpe (Sat 2024-05-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2024-05-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2024-05-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2024-05-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Outwood (Sat 2024-05-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Outwood
Leeds20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Leeds (Sat 2024-05-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:31LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures
Leeds19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2024-05-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Leeds
Bolton-Upon-Dearne20:3120:31
Swinton (South Yorkshire)20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Rotherham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall20:5020:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Meadowhall (Sat 2024-05-18 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sheffield (Sat 2024-05-18 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:43SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures
Sheffield20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2024-05-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Bolton-Upon-Dearne20:4320:43
Goldthorpe20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Goldthorpe (Sat 2024-05-18 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Thurnscoe (Sat 2024-05-18 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Moorthorpe (Sat 2024-05-18 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2024-05-18 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2024-05-18 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2024-05-18 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Outwood (Sat 2024-05-18 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Outwood
Leeds21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Leeds (Sat 2024-05-18 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Northern18:31LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals
Leeds17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2024-05-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Leeds
Outwood17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2024-05-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2024-05-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2024-05-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2024-05-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2024-05-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2024-05-18 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2024-05-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne18:3118:31
Sheffield19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sheffield (Sat 2024-05-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:44SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals
Sheffield18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2024-05-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2024-05-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central18:2718:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2024-05-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2024-05-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne18:4418:45
Leeds19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Leeds (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:31LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals
Leeds18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2024-05-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Leeds
Outwood18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2024-05-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2024-05-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2024-05-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2024-05-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2024-05-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2024-05-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2024-05-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne19:3119:31
Sheffield20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sheffield (Sat 2024-05-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:44SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals
Sheffield19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2024-05-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2024-05-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2024-05-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2024-05-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne19:4419:44
Leeds20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Leeds (Sat 2024-05-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:31LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals
Leeds19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2024-05-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Leeds
Outwood19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2024-05-18 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2024-05-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2024-05-18 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2024-05-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2024-05-18 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2024-05-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2024-05-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne20:3120:31
Sheffield21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sheffield (Sat 2024-05-18 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:43SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals
Sheffield20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2024-05-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2024-05-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2024-05-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2024-05-18 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne20:4320:43
Leeds21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Leeds (Sat 2024-05-18 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 028
Sheffield and Doncaster to Wakefield and Leeds
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...