desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bolton-on-Dearne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S63 8JB
Advertisement

Bolton-on-Dearne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th September
Northern10:55SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures
Sheffield10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-09-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Bolton-Upon-Dearne10:5410:55
Goldthorpe10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Goldthorpe (Sun 2020-09-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Thurnscoe (Sun 2020-09-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Moorthorpe (Sun 2020-09-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2020-09-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2020-09-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2020-09-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Outwood (Sun 2020-09-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Outwood
Leeds11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Leeds (Sun 2020-09-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:15LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures
Leeds10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-09-27 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Leeds
Bolton-Upon-Dearne11:1511:15
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2020-09-27 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Rotherham Central (Sun 2020-09-27 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Meadowhall (Sun 2020-09-27 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sheffield (Sun 2020-09-27 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:55SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures
Sheffield12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-09-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Bolton-Upon-Dearne12:5512:55
Goldthorpe12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Goldthorpe (Sun 2020-09-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Thurnscoe (Sun 2020-09-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Moorthorpe (Sun 2020-09-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2020-09-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2020-09-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2020-09-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Outwood (Sun 2020-09-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Outwood
Leeds13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Leeds (Sun 2020-09-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:30LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures
Leeds12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-09-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Leeds
Bolton-Upon-Dearne13:3013:30
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2020-09-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central13:4413:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Rotherham Central (Sun 2020-09-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Meadowhall (Sun 2020-09-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sheffield (Sun 2020-09-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:56SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures
Sheffield14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-09-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Bolton-Upon-Dearne14:5514:56
Goldthorpe14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Goldthorpe (Sun 2020-09-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Thurnscoe (Sun 2020-09-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Moorthorpe (Sun 2020-09-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2020-09-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2020-09-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2020-09-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Outwood (Sun 2020-09-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Outwood
Leeds15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Leeds (Sun 2020-09-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:30LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures
Leeds14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-09-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Leeds
Bolton-Upon-Dearne15:3015:30
Swinton (South Yorkshire)15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2020-09-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Rotherham Central (Sun 2020-09-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Meadowhall (Sun 2020-09-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sheffield (Sun 2020-09-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th September
Northern10:54SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals
Sheffield10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-09-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-09-27 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-09-27 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-09-27 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne10:5410:55
Leeds11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Leeds (Sun 2020-09-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:15LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals
Leeds10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-09-27 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Leeds
Outwood10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-09-27 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-09-27 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-09-27 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-09-27 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-09-27 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-09-27 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-09-27 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne11:1511:15
Sheffield11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sheffield (Sun 2020-09-27 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:55SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals
Sheffield12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-09-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-09-27 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-09-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-09-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne12:5512:55
Leeds13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Leeds (Sun 2020-09-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:30LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals
Leeds12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-09-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Leeds
Outwood12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-09-27 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-09-27 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-09-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-09-27 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-09-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-09-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-09-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne13:3013:30
Sheffield13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sheffield (Sun 2020-09-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:55SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals
Sheffield14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-09-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-09-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-09-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-09-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne14:5514:56
Leeds15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Leeds (Sun 2020-09-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:30LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals
Leeds14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-09-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Leeds
Outwood14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-09-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-09-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-09-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-09-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-09-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-09-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-09-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne15:3015:30
Sheffield15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sheffield (Sun 2020-09-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..