desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bolton-on-Dearne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S63 8JB
Advertisement

Bolton-on-Dearne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Northern16:43SheffieldYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures
Sheffield16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2021-10-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Bolton-Upon-Dearne16:4316:43
Goldthorpe16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Goldthorpe (Sun 2021-10-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Thurnscoe (Sun 2021-10-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Moorthorpe (Sun 2021-10-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Moorthorpe
Pontefract Baghill17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Pontefract Baghill (Sun 2021-10-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Pontefract Baghill
Sherburn-In-Elmet17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sun 2021-10-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Church Fenton (Sun 2021-10-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Church Fenton
Ulleskelf17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Ulleskelf (Sun 2021-10-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Ulleskelf
York17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to York (Sun 2021-10-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:56SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures
Sheffield16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2021-10-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Bolton-Upon-Dearne16:5516:56
Goldthorpe16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Goldthorpe (Sun 2021-10-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Thurnscoe (Sun 2021-10-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe17:0617:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Moorthorpe (Sun 2021-10-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2021-10-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2021-10-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2021-10-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Outwood (Sun 2021-10-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Outwood
Leeds17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Leeds (Sun 2021-10-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:30LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2021-10-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Leeds
Bolton-Upon-Dearne17:3017:30
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2021-10-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Rotherham Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-10-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sheffield (Sun 2021-10-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:57SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures
Sheffield17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2021-10-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Bolton-Upon-Dearne17:5717:57
Goldthorpe18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Goldthorpe (Sun 2021-10-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Thurnscoe (Sun 2021-10-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Moorthorpe (Sun 2021-10-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2021-10-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2021-10-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2021-10-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Outwood (Sun 2021-10-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Outwood
Leeds18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Leeds (Sun 2021-10-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:33LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures
Leeds17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2021-10-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Leeds
Bolton-Upon-Dearne18:3218:33
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2021-10-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Rotherham Central (Sun 2021-10-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-10-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sheffield (Sun 2021-10-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:56SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures
Sheffield18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2021-10-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Bolton-Upon-Dearne18:5518:56
Goldthorpe18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Goldthorpe (Sun 2021-10-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Thurnscoe (Sun 2021-10-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Moorthorpe (Sun 2021-10-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2021-10-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2021-10-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2021-10-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Outwood (Sun 2021-10-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Outwood
Leeds19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Leeds (Sun 2021-10-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Northern16:43SheffieldYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals
Sheffield16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2021-10-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2021-10-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2021-10-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2021-10-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne16:4316:43
York17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to York (Sun 2021-10-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:55SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals
Sheffield16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2021-10-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2021-10-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2021-10-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2021-10-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne16:5516:56
Leeds17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Leeds (Sun 2021-10-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:30LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2021-10-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Leeds
Outwood16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2021-10-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2021-10-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2021-10-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2021-10-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2021-10-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2021-10-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2021-10-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne17:3017:30
Sheffield17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sheffield (Sun 2021-10-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:57SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals
Sheffield17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2021-10-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2021-10-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2021-10-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2021-10-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne17:5717:57
Leeds18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Leeds (Sun 2021-10-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:32LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals
Leeds17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2021-10-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Leeds
Outwood18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2021-10-24 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2021-10-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2021-10-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2021-10-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2021-10-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2021-10-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2021-10-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne18:3218:33
Sheffield18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sheffield (Sun 2021-10-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:55SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals
Sheffield18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2021-10-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2021-10-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2021-10-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2021-10-24 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne18:5518:56
Leeds19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Leeds (Sun 2021-10-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..