desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bolton-on-Dearne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S63 8JB
Advertisement

Bolton-on-Dearne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern20:32LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures
Leeds19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-11-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Leeds
Bolton-Upon-Dearne20:3120:32
Swinton (South Yorkshire)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Rotherham Central (Wed 2018-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:43SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures
Sheffield20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-11-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Bolton-Upon-Dearne20:4220:43
Goldthorpe20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-11-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Thurnscoe (Wed 2018-11-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Moorthorpe (Wed 2018-11-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2018-11-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2018-11-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2018-11-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Outwood (Wed 2018-11-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Outwood
Leeds21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:32LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures
Leeds20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-11-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Leeds
Bolton-Upon-Dearne21:3121:32
Swinton (South Yorkshire)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Rotherham Central (Wed 2018-11-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-11-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:43SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures
Sheffield21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-11-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Bolton-Upon-Dearne21:4221:43
Goldthorpe21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-11-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Thurnscoe (Wed 2018-11-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Moorthorpe (Wed 2018-11-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2018-11-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2018-11-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2018-11-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Outwood (Wed 2018-11-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Outwood
Leeds22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:37LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures
Leeds21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-11-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Leeds
Bolton-Upon-Dearne22:3722:37
Swinton (South Yorkshire)22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Rotherham Central (Wed 2018-11-21 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-11-21 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:45SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures
Sheffield22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-11-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Bolton-Upon-Dearne22:4522:45
Goldthorpe22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-11-21 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Thurnscoe (Wed 2018-11-21 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Moorthorpe (Wed 2018-11-21 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2018-11-21 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2018-11-21 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2018-11-21 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Outwood (Wed 2018-11-21 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Outwood
Leeds23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern20:31LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals
Leeds19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-11-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Leeds
Outwood19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-11-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-11-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-11-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-11-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-11-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-11-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-11-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne20:3120:32
Sheffield20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:42SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals
Sheffield20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-11-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-11-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-11-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-11-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne20:4220:43
Leeds21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:31LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals
Leeds20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-11-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Leeds
Outwood20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-11-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-11-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-11-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-11-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-11-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-11-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne21:3121:32
Sheffield21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:42SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals
Sheffield21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-11-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-11-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-11-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-11-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne21:4221:43
Leeds22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:37LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals
Leeds21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-11-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Leeds
Outwood21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-11-21 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-11-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-11-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-11-21 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe22:2022:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-11-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-11-21 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-11-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne22:3722:37
Sheffield23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:45SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals
Sheffield22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-11-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-11-21 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-11-21 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-11-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne22:4522:45
Leeds23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..