hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bolton-on-Dearne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S63 8JB
Advertisement

Bolton-on-Dearne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Northern13:31LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures
Leeds12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Leeds
Bolton-Upon-Dearne13:3113:31
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Rotherham Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sheffield (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:41SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures
Sheffield13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Bolton-Upon-Dearne13:4113:41
Goldthorpe13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Thurnscoe (Wed 2018-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Moorthorpe (Wed 2018-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2018-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2018-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2018-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Outwood (Wed 2018-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Outwood
Leeds14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Leeds (Wed 2018-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:31LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures
Leeds13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-01-17 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Leeds
Bolton-Upon-Dearne14:3114:31
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Rotherham Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sheffield (Wed 2018-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:41SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures
Sheffield14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-01-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Bolton-Upon-Dearne14:4114:41
Goldthorpe14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-01-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Thurnscoe (Wed 2018-01-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Moorthorpe (Wed 2018-01-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2018-01-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2018-01-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2018-01-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Outwood (Wed 2018-01-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Outwood
Leeds15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Leeds (Wed 2018-01-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:31LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures
Leeds14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Leeds
Bolton-Upon-Dearne15:3115:31
Swinton (South Yorkshire)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Rotherham Central (Wed 2018-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sheffield (Wed 2018-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:41SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures
Sheffield15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Bolton-Upon-Dearne15:4115:41
Goldthorpe15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-01-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Thurnscoe (Wed 2018-01-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Moorthorpe (Wed 2018-01-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2018-01-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2018-01-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2018-01-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Outwood (Wed 2018-01-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Outwood
Leeds16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Leeds (Wed 2018-01-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Northern13:31LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals
Leeds12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Leeds
Outwood12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne13:3113:31
Sheffield14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sheffield (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:41SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals
Sheffield13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-01-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne13:4113:41
Leeds14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Leeds (Wed 2018-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:31LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals
Leeds13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-01-17 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Leeds
Outwood13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-01-17 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-01-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-01-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-01-17 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne14:3114:31
Sheffield15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sheffield (Wed 2018-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:41SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals
Sheffield14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-01-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-01-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-01-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne14:4114:41
Leeds15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Leeds (Wed 2018-01-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:31LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals
Leeds14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Leeds
Outwood14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-01-17 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-01-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-01-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-01-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne15:3115:31
Sheffield16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sheffield (Wed 2018-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:41SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals
Sheffield15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-01-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-01-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne15:4115:41
Leeds16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Leeds (Wed 2018-01-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us