desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bolton-on-Dearne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S63 8JB
Advertisement

Bolton-on-Dearne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Northern14:32LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures
Leeds13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2018-09-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Leeds
Bolton-Upon-Dearne14:3114:32
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-09-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-09-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-09-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sheffield (Tue 2018-09-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:43SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures
Sheffield14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2018-09-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Bolton-Upon-Dearne14:4214:43
Goldthorpe14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Goldthorpe (Tue 2018-09-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Thurnscoe (Tue 2018-09-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Moorthorpe (Tue 2018-09-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2018-09-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sandal & Agbrigg (Tue 2018-09-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-09-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Outwood (Tue 2018-09-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Outwood
Leeds15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Leeds (Tue 2018-09-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:32LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures
Leeds14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2018-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Leeds
Bolton-Upon-Dearne15:3115:32
Swinton (South Yorkshire)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-09-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-09-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sheffield (Tue 2018-09-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:43SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures
Sheffield15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2018-09-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Bolton-Upon-Dearne15:4215:43
Goldthorpe15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Goldthorpe (Tue 2018-09-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Thurnscoe (Tue 2018-09-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Moorthorpe (Tue 2018-09-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2018-09-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sandal & Agbrigg (Tue 2018-09-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-09-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Outwood (Tue 2018-09-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Outwood
Leeds16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Leeds (Tue 2018-09-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:32LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures
Leeds15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2018-09-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Leeds
Bolton-Upon-Dearne16:3116:32
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-09-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-09-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-09-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sheffield (Tue 2018-09-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:43SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures
Sheffield16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2018-09-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Bolton-Upon-Dearne16:4216:43
Goldthorpe16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Goldthorpe (Tue 2018-09-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Thurnscoe (Tue 2018-09-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Moorthorpe (Tue 2018-09-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2018-09-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sandal & Agbrigg (Tue 2018-09-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-09-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Outwood (Tue 2018-09-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Outwood
Leeds17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Leeds (Tue 2018-09-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Northern14:31LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals
Leeds13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2018-09-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Leeds
Outwood13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2018-09-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2018-09-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2018-09-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2018-09-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2018-09-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2018-09-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2018-09-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne14:3114:32
Sheffield14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sheffield (Tue 2018-09-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:42SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals
Sheffield14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2018-09-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2018-09-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2018-09-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2018-09-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne14:4214:43
Leeds15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Leeds (Tue 2018-09-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:31LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals
Leeds14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2018-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Leeds
Outwood14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2018-09-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2018-09-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2018-09-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2018-09-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2018-09-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2018-09-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne15:3115:32
Sheffield15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sheffield (Tue 2018-09-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:42SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals
Sheffield15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2018-09-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2018-09-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2018-09-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2018-09-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne15:4215:43
Leeds16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Leeds (Tue 2018-09-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:31LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals
Leeds15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2018-09-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Leeds
Outwood15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2018-09-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2018-09-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2018-09-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2018-09-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2018-09-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2018-09-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2018-09-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne16:3116:32
Sheffield16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sheffield (Tue 2018-09-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:42SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals
Sheffield16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2018-09-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2018-09-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2018-09-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2018-09-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne16:4216:43
Leeds17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Leeds (Tue 2018-09-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..