desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bolton-on-Dearne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S63 8JB
Advertisement

Bolton-on-Dearne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
Northern17:57SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures
Sheffield17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-07-12 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Bolton-Upon-Dearne17:5717:57
Goldthorpe18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Goldthorpe (Sun 2020-07-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Thurnscoe (Sun 2020-07-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Moorthorpe (Sun 2020-07-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2020-07-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2020-07-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2020-07-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Outwood (Sun 2020-07-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Outwood
Leeds18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Leeds (Sun 2020-07-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:33LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures
Leeds17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-07-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Leeds
Bolton-Upon-Dearne18:3218:33
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2020-07-12 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Rotherham Central (Sun 2020-07-12 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Meadowhall (Sun 2020-07-12 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sheffield (Sun 2020-07-12 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:56SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures
Sheffield19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-07-12 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Bolton-Upon-Dearne19:5519:56
Goldthorpe19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Goldthorpe (Sun 2020-07-12 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Thurnscoe (Sun 2020-07-12 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Moorthorpe (Sun 2020-07-12 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2020-07-12 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2020-07-12 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2020-07-12 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Outwood (Sun 2020-07-12 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Outwood
Leeds20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Leeds (Sun 2020-07-12 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:30LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures
Leeds19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-07-12 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Leeds
Bolton-Upon-Dearne20:3020:30
Swinton (South Yorkshire)20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2020-07-12 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central20:4220:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Rotherham Central (Sun 2020-07-12 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Meadowhall (Sun 2020-07-12 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sheffield (Sun 2020-07-12 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:56SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures
Sheffield21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-07-12 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Bolton-Upon-Dearne21:5621:56
Goldthorpe21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Goldthorpe (Sun 2020-07-12 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Thurnscoe (Sun 2020-07-12 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Moorthorpe (Sun 2020-07-12 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2020-07-12 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2020-07-12 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2020-07-12 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Outwood (Sun 2020-07-12 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Outwood
Leeds22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Leeds (Sun 2020-07-12 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
Northern17:57SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals
Sheffield17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-07-12 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-07-12 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-07-12 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-07-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne17:5717:57
Leeds18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Leeds (Sun 2020-07-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:32LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals
Leeds17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-07-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Leeds
Outwood18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-07-12 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-07-12 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-07-12 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-07-12 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-07-12 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-07-12 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-07-12 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne18:3218:33
Sheffield18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sheffield (Sun 2020-07-12 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:55SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals
Sheffield19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-07-12 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-07-12 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-07-12 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-07-12 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne19:5519:56
Leeds20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Leeds (Sun 2020-07-12 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:30LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals
Leeds19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-07-12 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Leeds
Outwood19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-07-12 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-07-12 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-07-12 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-07-12 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-07-12 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-07-12 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-07-12 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne20:3020:30
Sheffield20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sheffield (Sun 2020-07-12 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:56SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals
Sheffield21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-07-12 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-07-12 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-07-12 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-07-12 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne21:5621:56
Leeds22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Leeds (Sun 2020-07-12 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..