desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bolton-on-Dearne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S63 8JB
Advertisement

Bolton-on-Dearne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Northern08:32LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2019-09-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Leeds
Bolton-Upon-Dearne08:3108:32
Swinton (South Yorkshire)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Rotherham Central (Sat 2019-09-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Meadowhall (Sat 2019-09-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sheffield (Sat 2019-09-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:43SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures
Sheffield08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2019-09-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Bolton-Upon-Dearne08:4208:43
Goldthorpe08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Goldthorpe (Sat 2019-09-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Thurnscoe (Sat 2019-09-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Moorthorpe (Sat 2019-09-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2019-09-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2019-09-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-09-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Outwood (Sat 2019-09-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Outwood
Leeds09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Leeds (Sat 2019-09-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:33LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures
Leeds08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2019-09-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Leeds
Bolton-Upon-Dearne09:3309:33
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Rotherham Central (Sat 2019-09-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Meadowhall (Sat 2019-09-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sheffield (Sat 2019-09-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:43SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures
Sheffield09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2019-09-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Bolton-Upon-Dearne09:4209:43
Goldthorpe09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Goldthorpe (Sat 2019-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Thurnscoe (Sat 2019-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Moorthorpe (Sat 2019-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2019-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2019-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Outwood (Sat 2019-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Outwood
Leeds10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Leeds (Sat 2019-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:32LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures
Leeds09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2019-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Leeds
Bolton-Upon-Dearne10:3110:32
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Rotherham Central (Sat 2019-09-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Meadowhall (Sat 2019-09-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sheffield (Sat 2019-09-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:43SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures
Sheffield10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2019-09-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Bolton-Upon-Dearne10:4210:43
Goldthorpe10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Goldthorpe (Sat 2019-09-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Thurnscoe (Sat 2019-09-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Moorthorpe (Sat 2019-09-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2019-09-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2019-09-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-09-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Outwood (Sat 2019-09-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Outwood
Leeds11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Leeds (Sat 2019-09-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Northern08:31LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2019-09-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Leeds
Outwood07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2019-09-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2019-09-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2019-09-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2019-09-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2019-09-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne08:3108:32
Sheffield09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sheffield (Sat 2019-09-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:42SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals
Sheffield08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2019-09-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2019-09-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2019-09-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne08:4208:43
Leeds09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Leeds (Sat 2019-09-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:33LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals
Leeds08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2019-09-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Leeds
Outwood09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2019-09-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2019-09-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2019-09-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2019-09-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2019-09-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2019-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne09:3309:33
Sheffield10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sheffield (Sat 2019-09-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:42SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals
Sheffield09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2019-09-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2019-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2019-09-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2019-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne09:4209:43
Leeds10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Leeds (Sat 2019-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:31LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals
Leeds09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2019-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Leeds
Outwood09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2019-09-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2019-09-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2019-09-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2019-09-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2019-09-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2019-09-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2019-09-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne10:3110:32
Sheffield11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sheffield (Sat 2019-09-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:42SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals
Sheffield10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2019-09-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2019-09-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2019-09-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2019-09-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne10:4210:43
Leeds11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Leeds (Sat 2019-09-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton-Upon-Dearne departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..