desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnetby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
DN38 6DG
Advertisement

Barnetby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th July
East Midlands Trains18:483Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Grimsby Town18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Tue 2018-07-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Barnetby18:4718:48
Market Rasen19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Market Rasen (Tue 2018-07-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Market Rasen
Lincoln19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Lincoln (Tue 2018-07-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Lincoln
Hykeham19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Hykeham (Tue 2018-07-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Hykeham
Swinderby19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Swinderby (Tue 2018-07-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Swinderby
Collingham19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Collingham (Tue 2018-07-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Newark North Gate (Tue 2018-07-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express19:181Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Manchester Airport16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Barnetby (Tue 2018-07-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Barnetby19:1719:18
Grimsby Town19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-07-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Tue 2018-07-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:533CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Cleethorpes19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Tue 2018-07-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Barnetby19:5219:53
Scunthorpe20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Scunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster20:3820:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Doncaster (Tue 2018-07-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-07-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:0921:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Sheffield (Tue 2018-07-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Sheffield
Stockport21:5221:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Stockport (Tue 2018-07-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-07-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:172Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Manchester Airport17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Barnetby (Tue 2018-07-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Barnetby20:1720:17
Grimsby Town20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-07-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Tue 2018-07-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:352Newark North GateCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Newark North Gate19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Barnetby (Tue 2018-07-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Newark North Gate
Barnetby20:3520:35
Habrough20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Habrough (Tue 2018-07-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-07-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Tue 2018-07-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express20:533CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Cleethorpes20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Tue 2018-07-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Barnetby20:5220:53
Scunthorpe21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Scunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster21:3821:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Doncaster (Tue 2018-07-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-07-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:0822:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Sheffield (Tue 2018-07-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Sheffield
Stockport22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Stockport (Tue 2018-07-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:0123:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-07-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-07-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th July
East Midlands Trains18:473Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Grimsby Town18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Tue 2018-07-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Tue 2018-07-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby18:4718:48
Newark North Gate19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Newark North Gate (Tue 2018-07-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express19:171Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Manchester Airport16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Barnetby (Tue 2018-07-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly17:1117:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Barnetby (Tue 2018-07-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Barnetby (Tue 2018-07-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Stockport
Dore & Totley18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Barnetby (Tue 2018-07-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Dore & Totley
Sheffield18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnetby (Tue 2018-07-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnetby (Tue 2018-07-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Barnetby (Tue 2018-07-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Barnetby (Tue 2018-07-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby19:1719:18
Cleethorpes19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Tue 2018-07-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:523CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Cleethorpes19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Tue 2018-07-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Tue 2018-07-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Tue 2018-07-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby19:5219:53
Manchester Piccadilly22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-07-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:172Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Manchester Airport17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Barnetby (Tue 2018-07-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly18:1118:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Barnetby (Tue 2018-07-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Barnetby (Tue 2018-07-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Stockport
Dore & Totley19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Barnetby (Tue 2018-07-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Dore & Totley
Sheffield19:0919:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnetby (Tue 2018-07-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnetby (Tue 2018-07-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Barnetby (Tue 2018-07-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Barnetby (Tue 2018-07-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby20:1720:17
Cleethorpes20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Tue 2018-07-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:352Newark North GateCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Newark North Gate19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Barnetby (Tue 2018-07-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Barnetby (Tue 2018-07-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Collingham
Lincoln20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Barnetby (Tue 2018-07-24 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Lincoln
Market Rasen20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Barnetby (Tue 2018-07-24 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Market Rasen
Barnetby20:3520:35
Cleethorpes21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Tue 2018-07-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express20:523CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Cleethorpes20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Tue 2018-07-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Tue 2018-07-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Barnetby20:5220:53
Manchester Airport23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-07-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..