desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnetby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
DN38 6DG
Advertisement

Barnetby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
East Midlands Trains14:113Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Grimsby Town13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Sat 2020-09-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Barnetby14:1114:11
Market Rasen14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Market Rasen (Sat 2020-09-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Market Rasen
Lincoln14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Lincoln (Sat 2020-09-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Lincoln
Collingham15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Collingham (Sat 2020-09-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Newark North Gate (Sat 2020-09-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express14:182Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Barnetby (Sat 2020-09-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Barnetby14:1714:18
Habrough14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Habrough (Sat 2020-09-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Sat 2020-09-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-09-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:533CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Cleethorpes14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Sat 2020-09-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Barnetby14:5214:53
Scunthorpe15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Scunthorpe (Sat 2020-09-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster15:3815:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Doncaster (Sat 2020-09-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Meadowhall (Sat 2020-09-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Sheffield (Sat 2020-09-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Sheffield
Stockport16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Stockport (Sat 2020-09-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-09-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:272LincolnGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Lincoln14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Barnetby (Sat 2020-09-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Lincoln
Barnetby15:2615:27
Habrough15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Habrough (Sat 2020-09-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Sat 2020-09-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:383CleethorpesSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Cleethorpes15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Sat 2020-09-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Barnetby15:3615:38
Brigg15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Brigg (Sat 2020-09-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Brigg
Kirton Lindsey15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Kirton Lindsey (Sat 2020-09-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Kirton Lindsey
Gainsborough Central16:1016:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Gainsborough Central (Sat 2020-09-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Gainsborough Central
Retford Low Level16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Retford Low Level (Sat 2020-09-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Worksop (Sat 2020-09-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Worksop
Shireoaks16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Shireoaks (Sat 2020-09-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Kiveton Park (Sat 2020-09-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2020-09-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Woodhouse (Sat 2020-09-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Woodhouse
Darnall17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Darnall (Sat 2020-09-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Darnall
Sheffield17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Sheffield (Sat 2020-09-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express15:533CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Cleethorpes15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Sat 2020-09-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Barnetby15:5215:53
Scunthorpe16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Scunthorpe (Sat 2020-09-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster16:3816:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Doncaster (Sat 2020-09-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Meadowhall (Sat 2020-09-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Sheffield (Sat 2020-09-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Sheffield
Stockport17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Stockport (Sat 2020-09-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-09-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
East Midlands Trains14:113Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Grimsby Town13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Sat 2020-09-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Sat 2020-09-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby14:1114:11
Newark North Gate15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Newark North Gate (Sat 2020-09-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express14:172Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Barnetby (Sat 2020-09-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Barnetby (Sat 2020-09-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield13:0813:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnetby (Sat 2020-09-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnetby (Sat 2020-09-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster13:3513:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Barnetby (Sat 2020-09-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Barnetby (Sat 2020-09-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby14:1714:18
Cleethorpes14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-09-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:523CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Cleethorpes14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Sat 2020-09-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Sat 2020-09-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Sat 2020-09-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby14:5214:53
Manchester Piccadilly17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-09-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:262LincolnGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Lincoln14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Barnetby (Sat 2020-09-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Lincoln
Market Rasen15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Barnetby (Sat 2020-09-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Market Rasen
Barnetby15:2615:27
Grimsby Town15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Sat 2020-09-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:363CleethorpesSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Cleethorpes15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Sat 2020-09-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Sat 2020-09-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Sat 2020-09-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby15:3615:38
Sheffield17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Sheffield (Sat 2020-09-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express15:523CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Cleethorpes15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Sat 2020-09-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Sat 2020-09-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Sat 2020-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby15:5215:53
Manchester Piccadilly18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-09-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..