desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnetby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
DN38 6DG
Advertisement

Barnetby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th February
First TransPennine Express07:563CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Cleethorpes07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Wed 2020-02-26 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Barnetby07:5507:56
Scunthorpe08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Scunthorpe (Wed 2020-02-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Doncaster (Wed 2020-02-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Meadowhall (Wed 2020-02-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Sheffield (Wed 2020-02-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Sheffield
Stockport09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Stockport (Wed 2020-02-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:0210:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-02-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Airport (Wed 2020-02-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:162Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Manchester Airport05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Barnetby (Wed 2020-02-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Barnetby08:1508:16
Habrough08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Habrough (Wed 2020-02-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Wed 2020-02-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Wed 2020-02-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:502Newark North GateGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Newark North Gate07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Barnetby (Wed 2020-02-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Newark North Gate
Barnetby08:4908:50
Habrough08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Habrough (Wed 2020-02-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Wed 2020-02-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express08:533CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Cleethorpes08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Wed 2020-02-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Barnetby08:5208:53
Scunthorpe09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Scunthorpe (Wed 2020-02-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster09:3809:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Doncaster (Wed 2020-02-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Meadowhall (Wed 2020-02-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Sheffield (Wed 2020-02-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Sheffield
Stockport10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Stockport (Wed 2020-02-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:0211:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-02-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Airport (Wed 2020-02-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:212Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Manchester Airport06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Barnetby (Wed 2020-02-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Barnetby09:2009:21
Habrough09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Habrough (Wed 2020-02-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Wed 2020-02-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Wed 2020-02-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:393Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Grimsby Town09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Wed 2020-02-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Barnetby09:3909:39
Market Rasen09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Market Rasen (Wed 2020-02-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Market Rasen
Lincoln10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Lincoln (Wed 2020-02-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Lincoln
Collingham10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Collingham (Wed 2020-02-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Newark North Gate (Wed 2020-02-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th February
First TransPennine Express07:553CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Cleethorpes07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Wed 2020-02-26 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Wed 2020-02-26 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Wed 2020-02-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby07:5507:56
Manchester Airport10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Airport (Wed 2020-02-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:152Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Manchester Airport05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Barnetby (Wed 2020-02-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly06:1206:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Barnetby (Wed 2020-02-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Barnetby (Wed 2020-02-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnetby (Wed 2020-02-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnetby (Wed 2020-02-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Barnetby (Wed 2020-02-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Barnetby (Wed 2020-02-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby08:1508:16
Cleethorpes08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Wed 2020-02-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:492Newark North GateGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Newark North Gate07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Barnetby (Wed 2020-02-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Barnetby (Wed 2020-02-26 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Barnetby (Wed 2020-02-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Barnetby (Wed 2020-02-26 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln08:1208:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Barnetby (Wed 2020-02-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Lincoln
Market Rasen08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Barnetby (Wed 2020-02-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Market Rasen
Barnetby08:4908:50
Grimsby Town09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Wed 2020-02-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express08:523CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Cleethorpes08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Wed 2020-02-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Wed 2020-02-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Wed 2020-02-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby08:5208:53
Manchester Airport11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Airport (Wed 2020-02-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:202Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Manchester Airport06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Barnetby (Wed 2020-02-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly07:1107:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Barnetby (Wed 2020-02-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Barnetby (Wed 2020-02-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Stockport
Dore & Totley08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Barnetby (Wed 2020-02-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Dore & Totley
Sheffield08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnetby (Wed 2020-02-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnetby (Wed 2020-02-26 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Barnetby (Wed 2020-02-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Barnetby (Wed 2020-02-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby09:2009:21
Cleethorpes09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Wed 2020-02-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:393Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Grimsby Town09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Wed 2020-02-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Wed 2020-02-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby09:3909:39
Newark North Gate10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Newark North Gate (Wed 2020-02-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..