desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnetby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
DN38 6DG
Advertisement

Barnetby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
First TransPennine Express13:533CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Cleethorpes13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Fri 2018-09-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Barnetby13:5213:53
Scunthorpe14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Scunthorpe (Fri 2018-09-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster14:3814:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Doncaster (Fri 2018-09-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Meadowhall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:0815:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Sheffield (Fri 2018-09-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Sheffield
Stockport15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Stockport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:0216:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-09-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:093Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Grimsby Town13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Fri 2018-09-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Barnetby14:0814:09
Market Rasen14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Market Rasen (Fri 2018-09-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Market Rasen
Lincoln14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Lincoln (Fri 2018-09-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Lincoln
Collingham15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Collingham (Fri 2018-09-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Newark North Gate (Fri 2018-09-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express14:172Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Manchester Airport11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Barnetby (Fri 2018-09-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Barnetby14:1714:17
Habrough14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Habrough (Fri 2018-09-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Fri 2018-09-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-09-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:533CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Cleethorpes14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Barnetby14:5214:53
Scunthorpe15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Scunthorpe (Fri 2018-09-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster15:3815:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Doncaster (Fri 2018-09-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Meadowhall (Fri 2018-09-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:0816:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Sheffield (Fri 2018-09-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Sheffield
Stockport16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Stockport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:0217:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-09-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Gatley (Fri 2018-09-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:112LincolnGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Lincoln14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Barnetby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Lincoln
Barnetby15:1015:11
Habrough15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Habrough (Fri 2018-09-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Fri 2018-09-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express15:172Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Manchester Airport12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Barnetby (Fri 2018-09-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Barnetby15:1715:17
Grimsby Town15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Fri 2018-09-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-09-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
First TransPennine Express13:523CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Cleethorpes13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Fri 2018-09-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Barnetby13:5213:53
Manchester Airport16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:083Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Grimsby Town13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Fri 2018-09-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Fri 2018-09-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby14:0814:09
Newark North Gate15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Newark North Gate (Fri 2018-09-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express14:172Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Manchester Airport11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Barnetby (Fri 2018-09-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly12:1112:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Barnetby (Fri 2018-09-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Barnetby (Fri 2018-09-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield13:0813:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnetby (Fri 2018-09-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnetby (Fri 2018-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster13:3413:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Barnetby (Fri 2018-09-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Barnetby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby14:1714:17
Cleethorpes14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-09-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:523CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Cleethorpes14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby14:5214:53
Manchester Airport17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:102LincolnGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Lincoln14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Barnetby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Lincoln
Market Rasen14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Barnetby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Market Rasen
Barnetby15:1015:11
Grimsby Town15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Fri 2018-09-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express15:172Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Manchester Airport12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Barnetby (Fri 2018-09-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly13:1113:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Barnetby (Fri 2018-09-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Barnetby (Fri 2018-09-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnetby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnetby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster14:3414:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Barnetby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Barnetby (Fri 2018-09-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby15:1715:17
Cleethorpes15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Fri 2018-09-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..