desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnetby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
DN38 6DG
Advertisement

Barnetby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
First TransPennine Express12:182Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Manchester Airport09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Barnetby (Thu 2020-01-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Barnetby12:1712:18
Habrough12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Habrough (Thu 2020-01-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-01-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Thu 2020-01-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:533CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Cleethorpes12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Thu 2020-01-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Barnetby12:5212:53
Scunthorpe13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Scunthorpe (Thu 2020-01-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster13:3813:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Doncaster (Thu 2020-01-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Meadowhall (Thu 2020-01-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Sheffield (Thu 2020-01-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Sheffield
Stockport14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Stockport (Thu 2020-01-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:0215:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-01-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-01-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:112Newark North GateGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Newark North Gate12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Barnetby (Thu 2020-01-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Newark North Gate
Barnetby13:1013:11
Habrough13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Habrough (Thu 2020-01-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-01-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express13:182Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Manchester Airport10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Barnetby (Thu 2020-01-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Barnetby13:1713:18
Habrough13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Habrough (Thu 2020-01-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-01-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Thu 2020-01-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:533CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Cleethorpes13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Thu 2020-01-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Barnetby13:5213:53
Scunthorpe14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Scunthorpe (Thu 2020-01-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster14:3814:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Doncaster (Thu 2020-01-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Meadowhall (Thu 2020-01-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:0815:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Sheffield (Thu 2020-01-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Sheffield
Stockport15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Stockport (Thu 2020-01-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:0216:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-01-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-01-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:113Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Grimsby Town13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Thu 2020-01-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Barnetby14:1114:11
Market Rasen14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Market Rasen (Thu 2020-01-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Market Rasen
Lincoln14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Lincoln (Thu 2020-01-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Lincoln
Collingham15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Collingham (Thu 2020-01-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Newark North Gate (Thu 2020-01-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
First TransPennine Express12:172Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Manchester Airport09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Barnetby (Thu 2020-01-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly10:1110:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Barnetby (Thu 2020-01-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Barnetby (Thu 2020-01-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnetby (Thu 2020-01-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnetby (Thu 2020-01-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Barnetby (Thu 2020-01-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Barnetby (Thu 2020-01-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby12:1712:18
Cleethorpes12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Thu 2020-01-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:523CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Cleethorpes12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Thu 2020-01-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Thu 2020-01-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Thu 2020-01-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby12:5212:53
Manchester Airport15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-01-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:102Newark North GateGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Newark North Gate12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Barnetby (Thu 2020-01-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Barnetby (Thu 2020-01-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Barnetby (Thu 2020-01-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Barnetby (Thu 2020-01-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln12:3612:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Barnetby (Thu 2020-01-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Lincoln
Market Rasen12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Barnetby (Thu 2020-01-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Market Rasen
Barnetby13:1013:11
Grimsby Town13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Thu 2020-01-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express13:172Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Manchester Airport10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Barnetby (Thu 2020-01-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly11:1111:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Barnetby (Thu 2020-01-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Barnetby (Thu 2020-01-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield12:0812:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnetby (Thu 2020-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnetby (Thu 2020-01-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster12:3512:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Barnetby (Thu 2020-01-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Barnetby (Thu 2020-01-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby13:1713:18
Cleethorpes13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Thu 2020-01-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:523CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Cleethorpes13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Thu 2020-01-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Thu 2020-01-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Thu 2020-01-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby13:5213:53
Manchester Airport16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-01-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:113Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Grimsby Town13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Thu 2020-01-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Thu 2020-01-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby14:1114:11
Newark North Gate15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Newark North Gate (Thu 2020-01-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..