desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnetby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
DN38 6DG
Advertisement

Barnetby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
First TransPennine Express16:533CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Cleethorpes16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Wed 2020-04-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Barnetby16:5216:53
Scunthorpe17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Scunthorpe (Wed 2020-04-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster17:3817:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Doncaster (Wed 2020-04-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Meadowhall (Wed 2020-04-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:0818:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Sheffield
Stockport18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Stockport (Wed 2020-04-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:182Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Barnetby (Wed 2020-04-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Barnetby18:1718:18
Habrough18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Habrough (Wed 2020-04-01 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Wed 2020-04-01 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Wed 2020-04-01 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:533CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Cleethorpes18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Wed 2020-04-01 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Barnetby18:5218:53
Scunthorpe19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Scunthorpe (Wed 2020-04-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Doncaster (Wed 2020-04-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Meadowhall (Wed 2020-04-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Sheffield
Stockport20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Stockport (Wed 2020-04-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
First TransPennine Express16:523CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Cleethorpes16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Wed 2020-04-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Wed 2020-04-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Wed 2020-04-01 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby16:5216:53
Manchester Piccadilly19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:172Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Barnetby (Wed 2020-04-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Barnetby (Wed 2020-04-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnetby (Wed 2020-04-01 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnetby (Wed 2020-04-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Barnetby (Wed 2020-04-01 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Barnetby (Wed 2020-04-01 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby18:1718:18
Cleethorpes18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Wed 2020-04-01 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:523CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Cleethorpes18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Wed 2020-04-01 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Wed 2020-04-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Wed 2020-04-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby18:5218:53
Manchester Piccadilly21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..