desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnetby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
DN38 6DG
Advertisement

Barnetby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
First TransPennine Express18:523CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Cleethorpes18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Tue 2022-08-09 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Barnetby18:5118:52
Scunthorpe19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Scunthorpe (Tue 2022-08-09 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Doncaster (Tue 2022-08-09 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-08-09 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Sheffield (Tue 2022-08-09 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Sheffield
Stockport20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Stockport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:573Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Grimsby Town18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Tue 2022-08-09 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Barnetby18:5718:57
Market Rasen19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Market Rasen (Tue 2022-08-09 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Market Rasen
Lincoln19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Lincoln (Tue 2022-08-09 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Lincoln
Hykeham19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Hykeham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Hykeham
Swinderby19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Swinderby (Tue 2022-08-09 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Swinderby
Collingham19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Collingham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Collingham
Newark Castle20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Newark Castle
Nottingham20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Nottingham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Nottingham
Beeston20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Beeston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Beeston
Attenborough20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Attenborough (Tue 2022-08-09 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Loughborough (Tue 2022-08-09 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2022-08-09 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Sileby (Tue 2022-08-09 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Sileby
Syston21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Syston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Syston
Leicester21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Leicester (Tue 2022-08-09 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:192Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Barnetby (Tue 2022-08-09 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Barnetby19:1819:19
Habrough19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Habrough (Tue 2022-08-09 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Tue 2022-08-09 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-08-09 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:523CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Cleethorpes19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Tue 2022-08-09 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Barnetby19:5119:52
Scunthorpe20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Scunthorpe (Tue 2022-08-09 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster20:3820:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Doncaster (Tue 2022-08-09 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-08-09 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:0921:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Sheffield (Tue 2022-08-09 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Sheffield
Stockport21:5221:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Stockport (Tue 2022-08-09 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:042LeicesterCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Leicester17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Barnetby (Tue 2022-08-09 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Leicester
Barnetby20:0420:04
Habrough20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Habrough (Tue 2022-08-09 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town20:2620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Tue 2022-08-09 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-08-09 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:182Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Barnetby (Tue 2022-08-09 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Barnetby20:1720:18
Grimsby Town20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Tue 2022-08-09 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-08-09 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
First TransPennine Express18:513CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Cleethorpes18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Tue 2022-08-09 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Tue 2022-08-09 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Tue 2022-08-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby18:5118:52
Manchester Piccadilly21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:573Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Grimsby Town18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Tue 2022-08-09 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Tue 2022-08-09 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby18:5718:57
Leicester21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Leicester (Tue 2022-08-09 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:182Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Barnetby (Tue 2022-08-09 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Barnetby (Tue 2022-08-09 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Stockport
Dore & Totley18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Barnetby (Tue 2022-08-09 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Dore & Totley
Sheffield18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnetby (Tue 2022-08-09 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnetby (Tue 2022-08-09 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Barnetby (Tue 2022-08-09 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Barnetby (Tue 2022-08-09 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby19:1819:19
Cleethorpes19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-08-09 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:513CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Cleethorpes19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Tue 2022-08-09 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Tue 2022-08-09 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Tue 2022-08-09 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby19:5119:52
Manchester Piccadilly22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:042LeicesterCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Leicester17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Barnetby (Tue 2022-08-09 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Leicester
Syston17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Barnetby (Tue 2022-08-09 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Syston
Sileby17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Barnetby (Tue 2022-08-09 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Barnetby (Tue 2022-08-09 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Barnetby (Tue 2022-08-09 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway18:1318:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Barnetby (Tue 2022-08-09 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Barnetby (Tue 2022-08-09 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Barnetby (Tue 2022-08-09 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham18:3318:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Barnetby (Tue 2022-08-09 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Barnetby (Tue 2022-08-09 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Carlton
Lowdham18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Barnetby (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Lowdham
Fiskerton18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Barnetby (Tue 2022-08-09 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Fiskerton
Newark Castle19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Barnetby (Tue 2022-08-09 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Barnetby (Tue 2022-08-09 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Barnetby (Tue 2022-08-09 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Barnetby (Tue 2022-08-09 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Barnetby (Tue 2022-08-09 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Lincoln
Market Rasen19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Barnetby (Tue 2022-08-09 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Market Rasen
Barnetby20:0420:04
Cleethorpes20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-08-09 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:172Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Barnetby (Tue 2022-08-09 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Barnetby (Tue 2022-08-09 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Stockport
Dore & Totley19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Barnetby (Tue 2022-08-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Dore & Totley
Sheffield19:0819:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnetby (Tue 2022-08-09 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnetby (Tue 2022-08-09 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Barnetby (Tue 2022-08-09 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Barnetby (Tue 2022-08-09 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby20:1720:18
Cleethorpes20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-08-09 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Timetable 025
Hull, Barton-on-Humber and Barnetby to Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 026
Leeds and Sheffield to Worksop, Retford, Gainsborough, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..