desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnetby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
DN38 6DG
Advertisement

Barnetby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
First TransPennine Express11:513CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Cleethorpes11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Sun 2019-03-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Barnetby11:5011:51
Scunthorpe12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Scunthorpe (Sun 2019-03-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster12:3812:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Doncaster (Sun 2019-03-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Meadowhall (Sun 2019-03-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield13:0713:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Sheffield (Sun 2019-03-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Sheffield
Stockport13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Stockport (Sun 2019-03-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:0214:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-03-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-03-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:172Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Manchester Airport09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Barnetby (Sun 2019-03-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Barnetby12:1612:17
Habrough12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Habrough (Sun 2019-03-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Sun 2019-03-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Sun 2019-03-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:513CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Cleethorpes12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Sun 2019-03-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Barnetby12:5012:51
Scunthorpe13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Scunthorpe (Sun 2019-03-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster13:3813:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Doncaster (Sun 2019-03-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Meadowhall (Sun 2019-03-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Sheffield (Sun 2019-03-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Sheffield
Stockport14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Stockport (Sun 2019-03-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:0315:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-03-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-03-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:182Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Manchester Airport10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Barnetby (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Barnetby13:1713:18
Grimsby Town13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Sun 2019-03-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Sun 2019-03-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:513CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Cleethorpes13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Sun 2019-03-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Barnetby13:5013:51
Scunthorpe14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Scunthorpe (Sun 2019-03-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster14:3814:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Doncaster (Sun 2019-03-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Meadowhall (Sun 2019-03-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:0815:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Sheffield (Sun 2019-03-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Sheffield
Stockport15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Stockport (Sun 2019-03-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:0216:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-03-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-03-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:182Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Manchester Airport11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Barnetby (Sun 2019-03-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Barnetby14:1714:18
Habrough14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Habrough (Sun 2019-03-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Sun 2019-03-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Sun 2019-03-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
First TransPennine Express11:503CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Cleethorpes11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Sun 2019-03-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Sun 2019-03-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Barnetby11:5011:51
Manchester Airport14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-03-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:162Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Manchester Airport09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Barnetby (Sun 2019-03-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly10:1010:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Barnetby (Sun 2019-03-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Barnetby (Sun 2019-03-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield11:0511:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnetby (Sun 2019-03-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnetby (Sun 2019-03-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster11:3611:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Barnetby (Sun 2019-03-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Barnetby (Sun 2019-03-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby12:1612:17
Cleethorpes12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Sun 2019-03-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:503CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Cleethorpes12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Sun 2019-03-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Sun 2019-03-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Sun 2019-03-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby12:5012:51
Manchester Airport15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-03-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:172Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Manchester Airport10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Barnetby (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly11:1511:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Barnetby (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Barnetby (Sun 2019-03-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnetby (Sun 2019-03-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnetby (Sun 2019-03-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster12:3412:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Barnetby (Sun 2019-03-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Barnetby (Sun 2019-03-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby13:1713:18
Cleethorpes13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Sun 2019-03-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:503CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Cleethorpes13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Sun 2019-03-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Sun 2019-03-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Barnetby13:5013:51
Manchester Airport16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-03-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:172Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Manchester Airport11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Barnetby (Sun 2019-03-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly12:1312:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Barnetby (Sun 2019-03-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Barnetby (Sun 2019-03-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield13:0813:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnetby (Sun 2019-03-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnetby (Sun 2019-03-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster13:3413:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Barnetby (Sun 2019-03-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Barnetby (Sun 2019-03-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby14:1714:18
Cleethorpes14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Sun 2019-03-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..