desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnetby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
DN38 6DG
Advertisement

Barnetby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
First TransPennine Express05:323CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Cleethorpes05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Sat 2018-05-26 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Barnetby05:3105:32
Scunthorpe05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Scunthorpe (Sat 2018-05-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Althorpe Humber (Sat 2018-05-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Althorpe Humber
Crowle05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Crowle (Sat 2018-05-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Crowle
Thorne South06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Thorne South (Sat 2018-05-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sat 2018-05-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Doncaster06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Doncaster (Sat 2018-05-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Doncaster
Rotherham Central06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Rotherham Central (Sat 2018-05-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Meadowhall (Sat 2018-05-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Sheffield (Sat 2018-05-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Sheffield
Dore & Totley07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Dore & Totley (Sat 2018-05-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Dore & Totley
Stockport07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Stockport (Sat 2018-05-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:0208:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-05-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Airport (Sat 2018-05-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:122LincolnGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Lincoln05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Barnetby (Sat 2018-05-26 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Lincoln
Barnetby06:1106:12
Habrough06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Habrough (Sat 2018-05-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Sat 2018-05-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:533CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Cleethorpes06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Sat 2018-05-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Barnetby06:5206:53
Scunthorpe07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Scunthorpe (Sat 2018-05-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster07:3807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Doncaster (Sat 2018-05-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Meadowhall (Sat 2018-05-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Sheffield (Sat 2018-05-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Sheffield
Dore & Totley08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Dore & Totley (Sat 2018-05-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Dore & Totley
Stockport08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Stockport (Sat 2018-05-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:0209:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-05-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Airport (Sat 2018-05-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:093Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Grimsby Town06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Sat 2018-05-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Barnetby07:0907:09
Market Rasen07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Market Rasen (Sat 2018-05-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Market Rasen
Lincoln07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Lincoln (Sat 2018-05-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Lincoln
Collingham08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Collingham (Sat 2018-05-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Newark North Gate (Sat 2018-05-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:533CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Cleethorpes07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Sat 2018-05-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Barnetby07:5207:53
Scunthorpe08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Scunthorpe (Sat 2018-05-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster08:3808:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Doncaster (Sat 2018-05-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Meadowhall (Sat 2018-05-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:0809:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Sheffield (Sat 2018-05-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Sheffield
Stockport09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Stockport (Sat 2018-05-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:0210:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-05-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Airport (Sat 2018-05-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:202Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Manchester Airport05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Barnetby (Sat 2018-05-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Barnetby08:1908:20
Habrough08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Habrough (Sat 2018-05-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Sat 2018-05-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Sat 2018-05-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
First TransPennine Express05:313CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Cleethorpes05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Sat 2018-05-26 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Sat 2018-05-26 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Barnetby05:3105:32
Manchester Airport08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Airport (Sat 2018-05-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:112LincolnGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Lincoln05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Barnetby (Sat 2018-05-26 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Lincoln
Market Rasen05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Barnetby (Sat 2018-05-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Market Rasen
Barnetby06:1106:12
Grimsby Town06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Sat 2018-05-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:523CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Cleethorpes06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Sat 2018-05-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Sat 2018-05-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Sat 2018-05-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby06:5206:53
Manchester Airport09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Airport (Sat 2018-05-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:093Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Grimsby Town06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Sat 2018-05-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Sat 2018-05-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby07:0907:09
Newark North Gate08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Newark North Gate (Sat 2018-05-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:523CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Cleethorpes07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Sat 2018-05-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Sat 2018-05-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Sat 2018-05-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby07:5207:53
Manchester Airport10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Airport (Sat 2018-05-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:192Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Manchester Airport05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Barnetby (Sat 2018-05-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly06:1306:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Barnetby (Sat 2018-05-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Barnetby (Sat 2018-05-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnetby (Sat 2018-05-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnetby (Sat 2018-05-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Barnetby (Sat 2018-05-26 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Barnetby (Sat 2018-05-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby08:1908:20
Cleethorpes08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Sat 2018-05-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us