desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnetby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
DN38 6DG
Advertisement

Barnetby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
First TransPennine Express11:181Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Manchester Airport08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Barnetby (Tue 2019-11-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Barnetby11:1711:18
Grimsby Town11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Tue 2019-11-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Tue 2019-11-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:473Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Grimsby Town11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Tue 2019-11-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Barnetby11:4711:47
Market Rasen12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Market Rasen (Tue 2019-11-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Market Rasen
Lincoln12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Lincoln (Tue 2019-11-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Lincoln
Collingham12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Collingham (Tue 2019-11-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Newark North Gate (Tue 2019-11-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express11:533CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Cleethorpes11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Tue 2019-11-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Barnetby11:5211:53
Scunthorpe12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Scunthorpe (Tue 2019-11-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster12:4012:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Doncaster (Tue 2019-11-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Meadowhall (Tue 2019-11-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield13:0813:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Sheffield (Tue 2019-11-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Sheffield
Stockport13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Stockport (Tue 2019-11-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:0214:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to East Didsbury (Tue 2019-11-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-11-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:182Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Manchester Airport09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Barnetby (Tue 2019-11-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Barnetby12:1712:18
Habrough12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Habrough (Tue 2019-11-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Tue 2019-11-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Tue 2019-11-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:513CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Cleethorpes12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Tue 2019-11-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Barnetby12:5012:51
Scunthorpe13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Scunthorpe (Tue 2019-11-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster13:3813:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Doncaster (Tue 2019-11-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Meadowhall (Tue 2019-11-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Sheffield (Tue 2019-11-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Sheffield
Stockport14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Stockport (Tue 2019-11-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:0215:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to East Didsbury (Tue 2019-11-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-11-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:112Newark North GateGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Newark North Gate12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Barnetby (Tue 2019-11-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Newark North Gate
Barnetby13:1013:11
Habrough13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Habrough (Tue 2019-11-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Tue 2019-11-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
First TransPennine Express11:171Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Manchester Airport08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Barnetby (Tue 2019-11-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly09:1109:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Barnetby (Tue 2019-11-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Barnetby (Tue 2019-11-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnetby (Tue 2019-11-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnetby (Tue 2019-11-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Barnetby (Tue 2019-11-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Barnetby (Tue 2019-11-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby11:1711:18
Cleethorpes11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Tue 2019-11-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:473Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Grimsby Town11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Tue 2019-11-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Tue 2019-11-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby11:4711:47
Newark North Gate12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Newark North Gate (Tue 2019-11-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express11:523CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Cleethorpes11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Tue 2019-11-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Tue 2019-11-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Barnetby11:5211:53
Manchester Airport14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-11-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:172Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Manchester Airport09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Barnetby (Tue 2019-11-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly10:1110:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Barnetby (Tue 2019-11-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Barnetby (Tue 2019-11-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnetby (Tue 2019-11-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnetby (Tue 2019-11-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Barnetby (Tue 2019-11-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Barnetby (Tue 2019-11-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby12:1712:18
Cleethorpes12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Tue 2019-11-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:503CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Cleethorpes12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Tue 2019-11-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Tue 2019-11-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Tue 2019-11-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby12:5012:51
Manchester Airport15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-11-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:102Newark North GateGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Newark North Gate12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Barnetby (Tue 2019-11-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Barnetby (Tue 2019-11-19 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Barnetby (Tue 2019-11-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Barnetby (Tue 2019-11-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln12:3612:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Barnetby (Tue 2019-11-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Lincoln
Market Rasen12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Barnetby (Tue 2019-11-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Market Rasen
Barnetby13:1013:11
Grimsby Town13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Tue 2019-11-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..