desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnetby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
DN38 6DG
Advertisement

Barnetby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
East Midlands Trains18:042LeicesterGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Leicester15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Barnetby (Thu 2024-07-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Leicester
Barnetby18:0418:04
Habrough18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Habrough (Thu 2024-07-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Thu 2024-07-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:182Liverpool Lime StreetCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Barnetby (Thu 2024-07-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Barnetby18:1718:18
Habrough18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Habrough (Thu 2024-07-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Thu 2024-07-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Thu 2024-07-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:523CleethorpesLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Cleethorpes18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Thu 2024-07-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Barnetby18:5118:52
Scunthorpe19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Scunthorpe (Thu 2024-07-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Doncaster (Thu 2024-07-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Meadowhall (Thu 2024-07-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Sheffield (Thu 2024-07-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Sheffield
Stockport20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Stockport (Thu 2024-07-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-07-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:0921:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2024-07-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Urmston (Thu 2024-07-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Urmston
Irlam21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Irlam (Thu 2024-07-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Irlam
Birchwood21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Birchwood (Thu 2024-07-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Warrington Central (Thu 2024-07-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Warrington Central
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2024-07-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2024-07-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:573Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Grimsby Town18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Thu 2024-07-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Barnetby18:5718:57
Market Rasen19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Market Rasen (Thu 2024-07-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Market Rasen
Lincoln19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Lincoln (Thu 2024-07-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Lincoln
Hykeham19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Hykeham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Hykeham
Swinderby19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Swinderby (Thu 2024-07-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Swinderby
Collingham19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Collingham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Collingham
Newark Castle20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Newark Castle (Thu 2024-07-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Newark Castle
Nottingham20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Nottingham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Nottingham
Beeston20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Beeston (Thu 2024-07-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Beeston
Attenborough20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Attenborough (Thu 2024-07-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Loughborough (Thu 2024-07-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Barrow Upon Soar (Thu 2024-07-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Sileby (Thu 2024-07-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Sileby
Syston21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Syston (Thu 2024-07-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Syston
Leicester21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Leicester (Thu 2024-07-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:202Liverpool Lime StreetCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Barnetby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Barnetby19:1919:20
Habrough19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Habrough (Thu 2024-07-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Thu 2024-07-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Thu 2024-07-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:523CleethorpesLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby departures
Cleethorpes19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Thu 2024-07-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Barnetby19:5119:52
Scunthorpe20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Scunthorpe (Thu 2024-07-25 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster20:3820:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Doncaster (Thu 2024-07-25 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Meadowhall (Thu 2024-07-25 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:0921:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Sheffield (Thu 2024-07-25 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Sheffield
Stockport21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Stockport (Thu 2024-07-25 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-07-25 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:0922:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2024-07-25 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Urmston (Thu 2024-07-25 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Urmston
Irlam22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Irlam (Thu 2024-07-25 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Irlam
Birchwood22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Birchwood (Thu 2024-07-25 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Warrington Central (Thu 2024-07-25 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Warrington Central
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2024-07-25 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2024-07-25 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
East Midlands Trains18:042LeicesterGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Leicester15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Barnetby (Thu 2024-07-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Leicester
Syston15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Barnetby (Thu 2024-07-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Syston
Sileby15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Barnetby (Thu 2024-07-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Barnetby (Thu 2024-07-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Barnetby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Barnetby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Barnetby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Barnetby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham16:3016:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Barnetby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Barnetby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Lowdham
Fiskerton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Barnetby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Barnetby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Rolleston
Newark Castle17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Barnetby (Thu 2024-07-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Barnetby (Thu 2024-07-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Barnetby (Thu 2024-07-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Barnetby (Thu 2024-07-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Barnetby (Thu 2024-07-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Lincoln
Market Rasen17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Barnetby (Thu 2024-07-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Market Rasen
Barnetby18:0418:04
Grimsby Town18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Grimsby Town (Thu 2024-07-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:172Liverpool Lime StreetCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Barnetby (Thu 2024-07-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Barnetby (Thu 2024-07-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Warrington Central15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Barnetby (Thu 2024-07-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Barnetby (Thu 2024-07-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Barnetby (Thu 2024-07-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Irlam
Urmston15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Barnetby (Thu 2024-07-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Urmston
Manchester Oxford Road16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Barnetby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Barnetby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Barnetby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnetby (Thu 2024-07-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnetby (Thu 2024-07-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Barnetby (Thu 2024-07-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Barnetby (Thu 2024-07-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby18:1718:18
Cleethorpes18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Thu 2024-07-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:513CleethorpesLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Cleethorpes18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Thu 2024-07-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Thu 2024-07-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Thu 2024-07-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby18:5118:52
Liverpool Lime Street22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2024-07-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:573Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Grimsby Town18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Thu 2024-07-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Thu 2024-07-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby18:5718:57
Leicester21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Leicester (Thu 2024-07-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:192Liverpool Lime StreetCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Barnetby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Barnetby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Warrington Central16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Barnetby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Barnetby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Birchwood
Manchester Oxford Road17:0717:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Barnetby (Thu 2024-07-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Barnetby (Thu 2024-07-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Barnetby (Thu 2024-07-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Stockport
Dore & Totley18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Barnetby (Thu 2024-07-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Dore & Totley
Sheffield18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnetby (Thu 2024-07-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnetby (Thu 2024-07-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Barnetby (Thu 2024-07-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Barnetby (Thu 2024-07-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby19:1919:20
Cleethorpes19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Cleethorpes (Thu 2024-07-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:513CleethorpesLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnetby arrivals
Cleethorpes19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barnetby (Thu 2024-07-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barnetby (Thu 2024-07-25 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Thu 2024-07-25 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby19:5119:52
Liverpool Lime Street23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2024-07-25 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnetby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Liverpool, Warrington, Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington
Timetable 025
Hull, Barton-on-Humber and Barnetby to Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 026
Leeds and Sheffield to Worksop, Retford, Gainsborough, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...