desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brondesbury railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Brondesbury Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brent
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
NW6 7QB
Advertisement

Brondesbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
London Overground13:401Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:432Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brondesbury departures
Richmond (London)13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Brondesbury (Mon 2023-01-30 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury arrivals from Richmond (London)
Brondesbury13:4313:43
West Hampstead13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to West Hampstead (Mon 2023-01-30 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury departures to West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Finchley Road & Frognal (Mon 2023-01-30 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Hampstead Heath (Mon 2023-01-30 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury departures to Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Gospel Oak (Mon 2023-01-30 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury departures to Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Kentish Town West (Mon 2023-01-30 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury departures to Kentish Town West
Camden Road13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Camden Road (Mon 2023-01-30 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury departures to Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Mon 2023-01-30 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2023-01-30 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Canonbury (Mon 2023-01-30 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Dalston Kingsland (Mon 2023-01-30 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Hackney Central (Mon 2023-01-30 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury departures to Hackney Central
Homerton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Homerton (Mon 2023-01-30 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Hackney Wick (Mon 2023-01-30 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Stratford (London) (Mon 2023-01-30 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:492Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:501Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brondesbury departures
Stratford (London)13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brondesbury (Mon 2023-01-30 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury arrivals from Stratford (London)
Brondesbury13:5013:50
Brondesbury Park13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Brondesbury Park (Mon 2023-01-30 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Kensal Rise (Mon 2023-01-30 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Willesden Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Acton Central (Mon 2023-01-30 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury departures to Acton Central
South Acton14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to South Acton (Mon 2023-01-30 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Gunnersbury (Mon 2023-01-30 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Kew Gardens (Mon 2023-01-30 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Richmond (London) (Mon 2023-01-30 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:551Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:582Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brondesbury departures
Richmond (London)13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Brondesbury (Mon 2023-01-30 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury arrivals from Richmond (London)
Brondesbury13:5813:58
West Hampstead13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to West Hampstead (Mon 2023-01-30 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury departures to West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Finchley Road & Frognal (Mon 2023-01-30 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Hampstead Heath (Mon 2023-01-30 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury departures to Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Gospel Oak (Mon 2023-01-30 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury departures to Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Kentish Town West (Mon 2023-01-30 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury departures to Kentish Town West
Camden Road14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Camden Road (Mon 2023-01-30 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury departures to Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Mon 2023-01-30 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2023-01-30 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Canonbury (Mon 2023-01-30 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Dalston Kingsland (Mon 2023-01-30 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Hackney Central (Mon 2023-01-30 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury departures to Hackney Central
Homerton14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Homerton (Mon 2023-01-30 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Hackney Wick (Mon 2023-01-30 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Stratford (London) (Mon 2023-01-30 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
London Overground13:401Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:432Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brondesbury arrivals
Richmond (London)13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Brondesbury (Mon 2023-01-30 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Brondesbury (Mon 2023-01-30 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Brondesbury (Mon 2023-01-30 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Brondesbury (Mon 2023-01-30 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Brondesbury (Mon 2023-01-30 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction13:3513:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Brondesbury (Mon 2023-01-30 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Brondesbury (Mon 2023-01-30 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Brondesbury (Mon 2023-01-30 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury13:4313:43
Stratford (London)14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Stratford (London) (Mon 2023-01-30 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:492Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:501Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brondesbury arrivals
Stratford (London)13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brondesbury (Mon 2023-01-30 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Brondesbury (Mon 2023-01-30 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Brondesbury (Mon 2023-01-30 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Brondesbury (Mon 2023-01-30 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Brondesbury (Mon 2023-01-30 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Brondesbury (Mon 2023-01-30 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brondesbury (Mon 2023-01-30 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Brondesbury (Mon 2023-01-30 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Brondesbury (Mon 2023-01-30 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury arrivals from Camden Road
Kentish Town West13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Brondesbury (Mon 2023-01-30 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury arrivals from Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Brondesbury (Mon 2023-01-30 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury arrivals from Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Brondesbury (Mon 2023-01-30 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Brondesbury (Mon 2023-01-30 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Brondesbury (Mon 2023-01-30 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury arrivals from West Hampstead
Brondesbury13:5013:50
Richmond (London)14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Richmond (London) (Mon 2023-01-30 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:551Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:582Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brondesbury arrivals
Richmond (London)13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Brondesbury (Mon 2023-01-30 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Brondesbury (Mon 2023-01-30 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Brondesbury (Mon 2023-01-30 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Brondesbury (Mon 2023-01-30 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Brondesbury (Mon 2023-01-30 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Brondesbury (Mon 2023-01-30 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Brondesbury (Mon 2023-01-30 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Brondesbury (Mon 2023-01-30 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury13:5813:58
Stratford (London)14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Stratford (London) (Mon 2023-01-30 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brondesbury departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 003
Stratford, Highbury & Islington and Barking to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..