desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham Snow Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B3 2DX
Advertisement

Birmingham Snow Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
London Midland13:221Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:273Great MalvernStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:523DorridgeStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill departures
Dorridge13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2019-05-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Dorridge
Birmingham Snow Hill13:5013:52
Jewellery Quarter13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Jewellery Quarter (Sun 2019-05-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to The Hawthorns (Sun 2019-05-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Langley Green (Sun 2019-05-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Rowley Regis (Sun 2019-05-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Old Hill (Sun 2019-05-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Cradley Heath (Sun 2019-05-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Cradley Heath
Lye14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Lye (Sun 2019-05-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Sun 2019-05-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:573Stourbridge JunctionDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill departures
Stourbridge Junction13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2019-05-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Birmingham Snow Hill13:5613:57
Birmingham Moor Street13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2019-05-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Acocks Green (Sun 2019-05-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Acocks Green
Olton14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Olton (Sun 2019-05-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Olton
Solihull14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull (Sun 2019-05-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Solihull
Widney Manor14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Widney Manor (Sun 2019-05-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Sun 2019-05-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways14:122Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill departures
Birmingham Snow Hill14:12
Birmingham Moor Street14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2019-05-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull (Sun 2019-05-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Solihull
Dorridge14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Sun 2019-05-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Dorridge
Warwick Parkway14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Warwick Parkway (Sun 2019-05-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Warwick (Sun 2019-05-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Leamington Spa (Sun 2019-05-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury15:0315:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Banbury (Sun 2019-05-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Banbury
Bicester North15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Bicester North (Sun 2019-05-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Bicester North
Beaconsfield15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Beaconsfield (Sun 2019-05-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Beaconsfield
London Marylebone16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to London Marylebone (Sun 2019-05-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:221Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
London Midland13:223Great MalvernStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways13:372London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals
London Marylebone11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2019-05-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2019-05-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2019-05-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2019-05-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2019-05-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2019-05-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Dorridge13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2019-05-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Dorridge
Solihull13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2019-05-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2019-05-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill13:37
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:503DorridgeStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals
Dorridge13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2019-05-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2019-05-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2019-05-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Solihull
Olton13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2019-05-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2019-05-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2019-05-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill13:5013:52
Stourbridge Junction14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Sun 2019-05-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:563Stourbridge JunctionDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals
Stourbridge Junction13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2019-05-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2019-05-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2019-05-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2019-05-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2019-05-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2019-05-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2019-05-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2019-05-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2019-05-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill13:5613:57
Dorridge14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Sun 2019-05-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:191Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:223Worcester Foregate StreetStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..