desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham Snow Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B3 2DX
Advertisement

Birmingham Snow Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
London Midland21:573Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill departures
Worcester Foregate Street20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Birmingham Snow Hill21:5521:57
Birmingham Moor Street21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Small Heath (Fri 2018-09-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Small Heath
Tyseley22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Tyseley (Fri 2018-09-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-09-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Acocks Green
Olton22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Olton (Fri 2018-09-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Olton
Solihull22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull (Fri 2018-09-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Solihull
Widney Manor22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Widney Manor (Fri 2018-09-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Fri 2018-09-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:581DorridgeGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill departures
Dorridge21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Dorridge
Birmingham Snow Hill21:5621:58
Jewellery Quarter22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2018-09-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Langley Green (Fri 2018-09-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-09-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Old Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Cradley Heath (Fri 2018-09-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Cradley Heath
Lye22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Lye (Fri 2018-09-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2018-09-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Hagley (Fri 2018-09-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Hagley
Blakedown22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Blakedown (Fri 2018-09-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Kidderminster (Fri 2018-09-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Hartlebury (Fri 2018-09-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2018-09-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill22:5923:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2018-09-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Malvern Link (Fri 2018-09-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Great Malvern (Fri 2018-09-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways22:101London MaryleboneKidderminsterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:231Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Birmingham Snow Hill22:2022:23
Jewellery Quarter22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2018-09-21 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Langley Green (Fri 2018-09-21 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-09-21 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Old Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Cradley Heath (Fri 2018-09-21 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Cradley Heath
Lye22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Lye (Fri 2018-09-21 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2018-09-21 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:283Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill departures
Stourbridge Junction21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Birmingham Snow Hill22:2622:28
Birmingham Moor Street22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Small Heath (Fri 2018-09-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Small Heath
Tyseley22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Tyseley (Fri 2018-09-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Tyseley
Spring Road22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Spring Road (Fri 2018-09-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Spring Road
Hall Green22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Hall Green (Fri 2018-09-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Yardley Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Shirley (Fri 2018-09-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Whitlocks End (Fri 2018-09-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wythall (Fri 2018-09-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Fri 2018-09-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wood End (Fri 2018-09-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Wood End
Danzey23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Danzey (Fri 2018-09-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Henley-In-Arden (Fri 2018-09-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wootton Wawen (Fri 2018-09-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2018-09-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:573Worcester Shrub HillLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill departures
Worcester Shrub Hill21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Birmingham Snow Hill22:5522:57
Birmingham Moor Street22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Small Heath (Fri 2018-09-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Small Heath
Tyseley23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Tyseley (Fri 2018-09-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-09-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Acocks Green
Olton23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Olton (Fri 2018-09-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Olton
Solihull23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull (Fri 2018-09-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Solihull
Widney Manor23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Widney Manor (Fri 2018-09-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Fri 2018-09-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Dorridge
Lapworth23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Lapworth (Fri 2018-09-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Lapworth
Hatton23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Hatton (Fri 2018-09-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Hatton
Warwick Parkway23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Warwick Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Warwick (Fri 2018-09-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Leamington Spa (Fri 2018-09-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Chiltern Railways21:511London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals
London Marylebone19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from London Marylebone
Princes Risborough20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Hatton21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Lapworth
Dorridge21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Dorridge
Solihull21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill21:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:553Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill21:5521:57
Dorridge22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Fri 2018-09-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:561DorridgeGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals
Dorridge21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Solihull
Olton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill21:5621:58
Great Malvern23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Great Malvern (Fri 2018-09-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways22:061London MaryleboneKidderminsterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:201Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Henley-In-Arden21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Wood End21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill22:2022:23
Stourbridge Junction22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2018-09-21 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:263Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals
Stourbridge Junction21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill22:2622:28
Stratford-Upon-Avon23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2018-09-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..