desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham Snow Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B3 2DX
Advertisement

Birmingham Snow Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
London Midland09:531DorridgeStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill departures
Dorridge09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Dorridge
Birmingham Snow Hill09:5209:53
Jewellery Quarter09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2018-05-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to The Hawthorns (Mon 2018-05-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Langley Green (Mon 2018-05-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Rowley Regis (Mon 2018-05-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Old Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Cradley Heath (Mon 2018-05-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Cradley Heath
Lye10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Lye (Mon 2018-05-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2018-05-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:583Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill departures
Stourbridge Junction09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Birmingham Snow Hill09:5609:58
Birmingham Moor Street10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Acocks Green (Mon 2018-05-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Acocks Green
Olton10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Olton (Mon 2018-05-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Olton
Solihull10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull (Mon 2018-05-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Solihull
Widney Manor10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Widney Manor (Mon 2018-05-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Mon 2018-05-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Dorridge
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2018-05-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:031Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill departures
Whitlocks End09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Whitlocks End
Birmingham Snow Hill10:0110:03
Jewellery Quarter10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2018-05-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to The Hawthorns (Mon 2018-05-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Rowley Regis (Mon 2018-05-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Cradley Heath (Mon 2018-05-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2018-05-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Hagley (Mon 2018-05-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Hagley
Blakedown10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Blakedown (Mon 2018-05-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Kidderminster (Mon 2018-05-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:073Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill departures
Worcester Foregate Street09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Birmingham Snow Hill10:0410:07
Birmingham Moor Street10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Small Heath (Mon 2018-05-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Small Heath
Tyseley10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Tyseley (Mon 2018-05-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Tyseley
Spring Road10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Spring Road (Mon 2018-05-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Spring Road
Hall Green10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Hall Green (Mon 2018-05-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Yardley Wood (Mon 2018-05-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Shirley (Mon 2018-05-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Whitlocks End (Mon 2018-05-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:131DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill departures
Dorridge09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Dorridge
Birmingham Snow Hill10:1210:13
Jewellery Quarter10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2018-05-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to The Hawthorns (Mon 2018-05-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Rowley Regis (Mon 2018-05-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Cradley Heath (Mon 2018-05-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2018-05-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Stourbridge Junction
Kidderminster10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Kidderminster (Mon 2018-05-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Hartlebury (Mon 2018-05-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2018-05-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2018-05-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:173KidderminsterDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill departures
Kidderminster09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Kidderminster
Birmingham Snow Hill10:1510:17
Birmingham Moor Street10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-05-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Acocks Green (Mon 2018-05-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Acocks Green
Olton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Olton (Mon 2018-05-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Olton
Solihull10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull (Mon 2018-05-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Solihull
Widney Manor10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Widney Manor (Mon 2018-05-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Mon 2018-05-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
London Midland09:521DorridgeStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals
Dorridge09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Solihull
Olton09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill09:5209:53
Stourbridge Junction10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2018-05-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:563Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals
Stourbridge Junction09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill09:5609:58
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2018-05-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:011Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals
Whitlocks End09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill10:0110:03
Kidderminster10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Kidderminster (Mon 2018-05-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways10:022London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals
London Marylebone08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from London Marylebone
Banbury09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Solihull09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill10:02
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:043Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill10:0410:07
Whitlocks End10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Whitlocks End (Mon 2018-05-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:121DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals
Dorridge09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Solihull
Olton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill10:1210:13
Worcester Foregate Street11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2018-05-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..