hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham Snow Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B3 2DX
Advertisement

Birmingham Snow Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
London Midland22:573Worcester Shrub HillLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill departures
Worcester Shrub Hill21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Birmingham Snow Hill22:5522:57
Birmingham Moor Street22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2018-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Small Heath (Thu 2018-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Small Heath
Tyseley23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Tyseley (Thu 2018-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Acocks Green (Thu 2018-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Acocks Green
Olton23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Olton (Thu 2018-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Olton
Solihull23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull (Thu 2018-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Solihull
Widney Manor23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Widney Manor (Thu 2018-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Thu 2018-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Dorridge
Lapworth23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Lapworth (Thu 2018-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Lapworth
Hatton23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Hatton (Thu 2018-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Hatton
Warwick Parkway23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2018-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Warwick (Thu 2018-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Leamington Spa (Thu 2018-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:011DorridgeWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill departures
Dorridge22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Dorridge
Birmingham Snow Hill22:5923:01
Jewellery Quarter23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to The Hawthorns (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Langley Green (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Rowley Regis (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Old Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Cradley Heath (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Cradley Heath
Lye23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Lye (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Hagley (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Hagley
Blakedown23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Blakedown (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Kidderminster (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Hartlebury (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways23:151London MaryleboneStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill departures
London Marylebone21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from London Marylebone
Birmingham Snow Hill23:0423:15
Jewellery Quarter23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2018-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to The Hawthorns (Thu 2018-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2018-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Langley Green (Thu 2018-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Rowley Regis (Thu 2018-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Old Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Cradley Heath (Thu 2018-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Cradley Heath
Lye23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Lye (Thu 2018-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2018-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways23:302Birmingham Snow HillBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill departures
Birmingham Snow Hill23:30
Birmingham Moor Street23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2018-02-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Tyseley23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Tyseley (Thu 2018-02-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Acocks Green (Thu 2018-02-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Acocks Green
Olton23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Olton (Thu 2018-02-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Olton
Solihull23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull (Thu 2018-02-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Solihull
Widney Manor23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Widney Manor (Thu 2018-02-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Thu 2018-02-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Dorridge
Lapworth23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Lapworth (Thu 2018-02-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Lapworth
Hatton00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Hatton (Thu 2018-02-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Hatton
Warwick Parkway00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2018-02-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Warwick (Thu 2018-02-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Leamington Spa (Thu 2018-02-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Banbury (Thu 2018-02-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland23:343Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill departures
Worcester Foregate Street22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Birmingham Snow Hill23:2923:34
Birmingham Moor Street23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2018-02-22 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Small Heath (Thu 2018-02-22 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Small Heath
Tyseley23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Tyseley (Thu 2018-02-22 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Tyseley
Spring Road23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Spring Road (Thu 2018-02-22 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Spring Road
Hall Green23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Hall Green (Thu 2018-02-22 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-02-22 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Shirley (Thu 2018-02-22 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Whitlocks End (Thu 2018-02-22 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 23rd February
London Midland05:533Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill departures
Birmingham Snow Hill05:53
Birmingham Moor Street05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-02-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Small Heath (Fri 2018-02-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Small Heath
Tyseley06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Tyseley (Fri 2018-02-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-02-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Acocks Green
Olton06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Olton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Olton
Solihull06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull (Fri 2018-02-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Solihull
Widney Manor06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Widney Manor (Fri 2018-02-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Fri 2018-02-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Dorridge
Lapworth06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Lapworth (Fri 2018-02-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Lapworth
Claverdon06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Claverdon (Fri 2018-02-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Claverdon
Bearley06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Bearley (Fri 2018-02-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Bearley
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Fri 2018-02-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Fri 2018-02-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2018-02-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
London Midland22:553Worcester Shrub HillLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Kidderminster22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill22:5522:57
Leamington Spa23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Leamington Spa (Thu 2018-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:591DorridgeWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals
Dorridge22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Solihull
Olton22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill22:5923:01
Worcester Shrub Hill00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways23:041London MaryleboneStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals
London Marylebone21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from High Wycombe
Bicester North21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury22:1222:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick Parkway22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Solihull22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill23:0423:15
Stourbridge Junction23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2018-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:211Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Henley-In-Arden22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Wythall22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill23:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:293Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill22:1922:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster22:4722:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Kidderminster
Stourbridge Junction22:5723:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill23:2923:34
Whitlocks End23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Whitlocks End (Thu 2018-02-22 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways23:472London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals
London Marylebone21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from High Wycombe
Haddenham & Thame Parkway22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Hatton23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Lapworth
Dorridge23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill23:47
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us