desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham Snow Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B3 2DX
Advertisement

Birmingham Snow Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
London Midland19:251Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Birmingham Snow Hill19:2419:25
Jewellery Quarter19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2021-01-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to The Hawthorns (Wed 2021-01-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2021-01-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Langley Green (Wed 2021-01-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Rowley Regis (Wed 2021-01-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Old Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Cradley Heath (Wed 2021-01-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Cradley Heath
Lye19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Lye (Wed 2021-01-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2021-01-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Hagley (Wed 2021-01-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Hagley
Blakedown20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Blakedown (Wed 2021-01-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Kidderminster (Wed 2021-01-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:283Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill departures
Stourbridge Junction18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Birmingham Snow Hill19:2719:28
Birmingham Moor Street19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-01-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Small Heath (Wed 2021-01-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Small Heath
Tyseley19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Tyseley (Wed 2021-01-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Tyseley
Spring Road19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Spring Road (Wed 2021-01-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Spring Road
Hall Green19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Hall Green (Wed 2021-01-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Yardley Wood (Wed 2021-01-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Shirley (Wed 2021-01-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Whitlocks End (Wed 2021-01-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wythall (Wed 2021-01-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Wed 2021-01-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Wed 2021-01-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wood End (Wed 2021-01-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Wood End
Danzey20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Danzey (Wed 2021-01-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Henley-In-Arden (Wed 2021-01-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2021-01-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2021-01-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2021-01-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:363Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill departures
Worcester Shrub Hill18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Birmingham Snow Hill19:3419:36
Birmingham Moor Street19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-01-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Acocks Green (Wed 2021-01-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Acocks Green
Olton19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Olton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Olton
Solihull19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull (Wed 2021-01-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Solihull
Widney Manor19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Widney Manor (Wed 2021-01-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Wed 2021-01-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:571Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Birmingham Snow Hill19:5419:57
Jewellery Quarter19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2021-01-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to The Hawthorns (Wed 2021-01-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2021-01-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Langley Green (Wed 2021-01-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Rowley Regis (Wed 2021-01-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Old Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Cradley Heath (Wed 2021-01-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Cradley Heath
Lye20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Lye (Wed 2021-01-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2021-01-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Hagley (Wed 2021-01-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Hagley
Blakedown20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Blakedown (Wed 2021-01-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Kidderminster (Wed 2021-01-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Hartlebury (Wed 2021-01-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2021-01-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2021-01-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:593Stourbridge JunctionDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill departures
Stourbridge Junction19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Birmingham Snow Hill19:5719:59
Birmingham Moor Street20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-01-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Small Heath (Wed 2021-01-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Small Heath
Tyseley20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Tyseley (Wed 2021-01-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Acocks Green (Wed 2021-01-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Acocks Green
Olton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Olton (Wed 2021-01-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Olton
Solihull20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull (Wed 2021-01-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Solihull
Widney Manor20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Widney Manor (Wed 2021-01-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Wed 2021-01-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways20:061London MaryleboneKidderminsterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
London Midland19:241Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Danzey
Wood End18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill19:2419:25
Kidderminster20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Kidderminster (Wed 2021-01-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:273Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals
Stourbridge Junction18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill19:2719:28
Stratford-Upon-Avon20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:343Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill19:3419:36
Dorridge20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Wed 2021-01-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways19:452London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals
London Marylebone17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from London Marylebone
Haddenham & Thame Parkway18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Dorridge19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Dorridge
Solihull19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street19:3719:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill19:45
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:541Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Dorridge19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Solihull
Olton19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill19:5419:57
Worcester Foregate Street21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2021-01-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:573Stourbridge JunctionDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals
Stourbridge Junction19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill19:5719:59
Dorridge20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Wed 2021-01-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..