desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham Snow Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B3 2DX
Advertisement

Birmingham Snow Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
London Midland17:473Worcester Foregate StreetStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill departures
Worcester Foregate Street16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Birmingham Snow Hill17:4517:47
Birmingham Moor Street17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-06-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Small Heath (Wed 2018-06-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Small Heath
Tyseley17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Tyseley (Wed 2018-06-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Tyseley
Spring Road17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Spring Road (Wed 2018-06-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Spring Road
Hall Green18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Hall Green (Wed 2018-06-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Yardley Wood (Wed 2018-06-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Shirley (Wed 2018-06-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Whitlocks End (Wed 2018-06-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wythall (Wed 2018-06-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Wed 2018-06-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Wed 2018-06-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wood End (Wed 2018-06-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Wood End
Danzey18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Danzey (Wed 2018-06-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Henley-In-Arden (Wed 2018-06-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2018-06-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2018-06-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2018-06-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2018-06-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways17:522Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill departures
Birmingham Snow Hill17:52
Birmingham Moor Street17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-06-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull (Wed 2018-06-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Solihull
Dorridge18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Wed 2018-06-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Dorridge
Warwick Parkway18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2018-06-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Warwick Parkway
Leamington Spa18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Leamington Spa (Wed 2018-06-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Banbury (Wed 2018-06-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Banbury
Bicester North18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Bicester North (Wed 2018-06-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Bicester North
London Marylebone19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to London Marylebone (Wed 2018-06-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:531DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill departures
Dorridge17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Dorridge
Birmingham Snow Hill17:5117:53
Jewellery Quarter17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2018-06-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to The Hawthorns (Wed 2018-06-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-06-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Rowley Regis (Wed 2018-06-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Cradley Heath (Wed 2018-06-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2018-06-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Hagley (Wed 2018-06-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Hagley
Blakedown18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Blakedown (Wed 2018-06-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Kidderminster (Wed 2018-06-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Hartlebury (Wed 2018-06-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2018-06-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2018-06-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:583Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill departures
Stourbridge Junction17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Birmingham Snow Hill17:5617:58
Birmingham Moor Street18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-06-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Small Heath (Wed 2018-06-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Small Heath
Tyseley18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Tyseley (Wed 2018-06-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Acocks Green (Wed 2018-06-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Acocks Green
Olton18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Olton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Olton
Solihull18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull (Wed 2018-06-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Solihull
Widney Manor18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Widney Manor (Wed 2018-06-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Wed 2018-06-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Dorridge
Lapworth18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Lapworth (Wed 2018-06-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Lapworth
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2018-06-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2018-06-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways17:592London MaryleboneKidderminsterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:073KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill departures
Kidderminster17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Kidderminster
Birmingham Snow Hill18:0418:07
Birmingham Moor Street18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-06-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Small Heath (Wed 2018-06-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Small Heath
Tyseley18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Tyseley (Wed 2018-06-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Tyseley
Spring Road18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Spring Road (Wed 2018-06-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Spring Road
Hall Green18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Hall Green (Wed 2018-06-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Yardley Wood (Wed 2018-06-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Shirley (Wed 2018-06-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Whitlocks End (Wed 2018-06-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
London Midland17:453Worcester Foregate StreetStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Kidderminster17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill17:4517:47
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2018-06-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:511DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals
Dorridge17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Solihull
Olton17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill17:5117:53
Worcester Foregate Street18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2018-06-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:563Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals
Stourbridge Junction17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill17:5617:58
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2018-06-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways17:572London MaryleboneKidderminsterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:043KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals
Kidderminster17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill18:0418:07
Whitlocks End18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Whitlocks End (Wed 2018-06-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:051Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals
Whitlocks End17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill18:0518:08
Kidderminster18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Kidderminster (Wed 2018-06-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..