desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham Snow Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B3 2DX
Advertisement

Birmingham Snow Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th February
London Midland17:461Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Birmingham Snow Hill17:4317:46
Jewellery Quarter17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2024-02-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to The Hawthorns (Mon 2024-02-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Rowley Regis (Mon 2024-02-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Cradley Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2024-02-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Hagley (Mon 2024-02-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Hagley
Blakedown18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Blakedown (Mon 2024-02-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Kidderminster (Mon 2024-02-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:513Worcester Foregate StreetStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill departures
Worcester Foregate Street16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Birmingham Snow Hill17:4617:51
Birmingham Moor Street17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2024-02-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Small Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Small Heath
Acocks Green18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Acocks Green (Mon 2024-02-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Acocks Green
Olton18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Olton (Mon 2024-02-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Olton
Solihull18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull (Mon 2024-02-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Solihull
Widney Manor18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Widney Manor (Mon 2024-02-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge18:1718:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Mon 2024-02-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Dorridge
Lapworth18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Lapworth (Mon 2024-02-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Lapworth
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Mon 2024-02-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2024-02-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:011Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Birmingham Snow Hill17:5918:01
Jewellery Quarter18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2024-02-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to The Hawthorns (Mon 2024-02-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Langley Green (Mon 2024-02-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Rowley Regis (Mon 2024-02-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Old Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Cradley Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Cradley Heath
Lye18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Lye (Mon 2024-02-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2024-02-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Hagley (Mon 2024-02-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Hagley
Blakedown18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Blakedown (Mon 2024-02-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Kidderminster (Mon 2024-02-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Hartlebury (Mon 2024-02-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa18:5619:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2024-02-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2024-02-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:053KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill departures
Kidderminster17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Kidderminster
Birmingham Snow Hill18:0318:05
Birmingham Moor Street18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2024-02-26 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Small Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Small Heath
Tyseley18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Tyseley (Mon 2024-02-26 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Tyseley
Spring Road18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Spring Road (Mon 2024-02-26 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Spring Road
Hall Green18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Hall Green (Mon 2024-02-26 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Yardley Wood (Mon 2024-02-26 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Shirley (Mon 2024-02-26 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Whitlocks End (Mon 2024-02-26 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways18:112Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill departures
Birmingham Snow Hill18:11
Birmingham Moor Street18:1318:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2024-02-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull (Mon 2024-02-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Solihull
Dorridge18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Mon 2024-02-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Dorridge
Warwick Parkway18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Warwick Parkway (Mon 2024-02-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Warwick (Mon 2024-02-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Leamington Spa (Mon 2024-02-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Banbury (Mon 2024-02-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Banbury
Kings Sutton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Kings Sutton (Mon 2024-02-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Kings Sutton
Bicester North19:2119:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Bicester North (Mon 2024-02-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Mon 2024-02-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Princes Risborough (Mon 2024-02-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Saunderton (Mon 2024-02-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to High Wycombe (Mon 2024-02-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to London Marylebone (Mon 2024-02-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:161Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill departures
Whitlocks End17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Whitlocks End
Birmingham Snow Hill18:1318:16
Jewellery Quarter18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2024-02-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to The Hawthorns (Mon 2024-02-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Rowley Regis (Mon 2024-02-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Cradley Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2024-02-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Hagley (Mon 2024-02-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Hagley
Blakedown18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Blakedown (Mon 2024-02-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Kidderminster (Mon 2024-02-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th February
London Midland17:463Worcester Foregate StreetStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa16:5416:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Kidderminster17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Kidderminster
Stourbridge Junction17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill17:4617:51
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2024-02-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:591Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Lapworth17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Lapworth
Dorridge17:3117:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Solihull
Olton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Acocks Green
Small Heath17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill17:5918:01
Worcester Foregate Street19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2024-02-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:033KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals
Kidderminster17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill18:0318:05
Whitlocks End18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Whitlocks End (Mon 2024-02-26 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:131Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals
Whitlocks End17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill18:1318:16
Kidderminster18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Kidderminster (Mon 2024-02-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:163Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Kidderminster
Stourbridge Junction17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill18:1618:21
Dorridge18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Mon 2024-02-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:291DorridgeWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals
Dorridge18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Solihull
Olton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Tyseley
Birmingham Moor Street18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill18:2918:31
Worcester Shrub Hill19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 074
Birmingham to Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Timetable 115
Reading, Oxford and Banbury to Leamington Spa and Birmingham (Summary)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...