desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham Snow Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B3 2DX
Advertisement

Birmingham Snow Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
London Midland16:031Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill departures
Whitlocks End15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Whitlocks End
Birmingham Snow Hill16:0116:03
Jewellery Quarter16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2019-02-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to The Hawthorns (Thu 2019-02-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-02-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Rowley Regis (Thu 2019-02-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Cradley Heath (Thu 2019-02-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Hagley (Thu 2019-02-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Hagley
Blakedown16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Blakedown (Thu 2019-02-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Kidderminster (Thu 2019-02-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:073KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill departures
Kidderminster15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Kidderminster
Birmingham Snow Hill16:0416:07
Birmingham Moor Street16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2019-02-21 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Small Heath (Thu 2019-02-21 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Small Heath
Tyseley16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Tyseley (Thu 2019-02-21 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Tyseley
Spring Road16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Spring Road (Thu 2019-02-21 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Spring Road
Hall Green16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Hall Green (Thu 2019-02-21 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-02-21 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Shirley (Thu 2019-02-21 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Whitlocks End (Thu 2019-02-21 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways16:122Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill departures
Birmingham Snow Hill16:12
Birmingham Moor Street16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2019-02-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull (Thu 2019-02-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Solihull
Dorridge16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Thu 2019-02-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Dorridge
Warwick Parkway16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2019-02-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Warwick (Thu 2019-02-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Leamington Spa (Thu 2019-02-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Banbury (Thu 2019-02-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Banbury
Bicester North17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Bicester North (Thu 2019-02-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Thu 2019-02-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
London Marylebone18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to London Marylebone (Thu 2019-02-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:131DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill departures
Dorridge15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Dorridge
Birmingham Snow Hill16:1216:13
Jewellery Quarter16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2019-02-21 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to The Hawthorns (Thu 2019-02-21 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-02-21 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Rowley Regis (Thu 2019-02-21 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Cradley Heath (Thu 2019-02-21 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Stourbridge Junction
Kidderminster16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Kidderminster (Thu 2019-02-21 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Hartlebury (Thu 2019-02-21 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2019-02-21 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2019-02-21 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:173Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill departures
Worcester Shrub Hill15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Birmingham Snow Hill16:1616:17
Birmingham Moor Street16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2019-02-21 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Acocks Green (Thu 2019-02-21 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Acocks Green
Olton16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Olton (Thu 2019-02-21 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Olton
Solihull16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull (Thu 2019-02-21 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Solihull
Widney Manor16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Widney Manor (Thu 2019-02-21 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Thu 2019-02-21 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:232Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Birmingham Snow Hill16:2016:23
Jewellery Quarter16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2019-02-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to The Hawthorns (Thu 2019-02-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-02-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Langley Green (Thu 2019-02-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Rowley Regis (Thu 2019-02-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Old Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Cradley Heath (Thu 2019-02-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Cradley Heath
Lye16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Lye (Thu 2019-02-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
London Midland16:043KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals
Kidderminster15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill16:0416:07
Whitlocks End16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Whitlocks End (Thu 2019-02-21 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:121DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals
Dorridge15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Solihull
Olton15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill16:1216:13
Worcester Foregate Street17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2019-02-21 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:163Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill16:1616:17
Dorridge16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Thu 2019-02-21 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:202Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Danzey
Wood End15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill16:2016:23
Stourbridge Junction16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:263Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals
Stourbridge Junction15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill16:2616:28
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-02-21 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:321DorridgeKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals
Dorridge16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Solihull
Olton16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill16:3216:33
Kidderminster17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Kidderminster (Thu 2019-02-21 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..