desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham Snow Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B3 2DX
Advertisement

Birmingham Snow Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 10th December
Chiltern Railways07:503KidderminsterLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:531Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Birmingham Snow Hill07:5007:53
Jewellery Quarter07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2019-12-10 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to The Hawthorns (Tue 2019-12-10 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-12-10 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Langley Green (Tue 2019-12-10 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Rowley Regis (Tue 2019-12-10 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Old Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Cradley Heath (Tue 2019-12-10 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Cradley Heath
Lye08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Lye (Tue 2019-12-10 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2019-12-10 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Hagley (Tue 2019-12-10 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Hagley
Blakedown08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Blakedown (Tue 2019-12-10 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Kidderminster (Tue 2019-12-10 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Hartlebury (Tue 2019-12-10 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2019-12-10 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2019-12-10 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:592Birmingham Snow HillDorridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:021Leamington SpaKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill departures
Leamington Spa07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Leamington Spa
Birmingham Snow Hill08:0008:02
Jewellery Quarter08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2019-12-10 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to The Hawthorns (Tue 2019-12-10 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-12-10 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Langley Green (Tue 2019-12-10 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Rowley Regis (Tue 2019-12-10 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Old Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Cradley Heath (Tue 2019-12-10 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Cradley Heath
Lye08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Lye (Tue 2019-12-10 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2019-12-10 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Hagley (Tue 2019-12-10 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Hagley
Blakedown08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Blakedown (Tue 2019-12-10 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Kidderminster (Tue 2019-12-10 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:043Worcester Shrub HillWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill departures
Worcester Shrub Hill06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Birmingham Snow Hill08:0308:04
Birmingham Moor Street08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2019-12-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Small Heath (Tue 2019-12-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Small Heath
Tyseley08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Tyseley (Tue 2019-12-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Tyseley
Spring Road08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Spring Road (Tue 2019-12-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Spring Road
Hall Green08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Hall Green (Tue 2019-12-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-12-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Shirley (Tue 2019-12-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Whitlocks End (Tue 2019-12-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:083KidderminsterLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill departures
Kidderminster07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Kidderminster
Birmingham Snow Hill08:0708:08
Birmingham Moor Street08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2019-12-10 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull (Tue 2019-12-10 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Solihull
Dorridge08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Dorridge (Tue 2019-12-10 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Dorridge
Warwick Parkway08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2019-12-10 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Warwick (Tue 2019-12-10 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Leamington Spa (Tue 2019-12-10 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Banbury (Tue 2019-12-10 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Banbury
London Marylebone09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to London Marylebone (Tue 2019-12-10 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 10th December
London Midland07:501Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Danzey
Wood End07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill07:5007:53
Worcester Foregate Street08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2019-12-10 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:542Whitlocks EndBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals
Whitlocks End07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill07:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:001Leamington SpaKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals
Leamington Spa07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Hatton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Lapworth
Dorridge07:2807:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Solihull
Olton07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill08:0008:02
Kidderminster08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Kidderminster (Tue 2019-12-10 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:033Worcester Shrub HillWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill08:0308:04
Whitlocks End08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Whitlocks End (Tue 2019-12-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:073KidderminsterLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals
Kidderminster07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Kidderminster
Stourbridge Junction07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from The Hawthorns
Birmingham Snow Hill08:0708:08
London Marylebone09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to London Marylebone (Tue 2019-12-10 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:102London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals
London Marylebone06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Bicester North
Kings Sutton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Kings Sutton
Banbury07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Hatton07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Hatton
Dorridge07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Solihull
Olton07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Olton
Birmingham Moor Street08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-12-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham Snow Hill arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill08:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..