hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Buckshaw Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Advertisement

Buckshaw Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Northern05:22PrestonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Preston04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway05:2205:22
Chorley05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Sat 2018-01-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2018-01-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Sat 2018-01-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Sat 2018-01-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Sat 2018-01-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Sat 2018-01-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2018-01-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern05:44PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Preston05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway05:4405:44
Chorley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Sat 2018-01-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2018-01-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Sat 2018-01-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Sat 2018-01-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton06:5206:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Sat 2018-01-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Sat 2018-01-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Central (Sat 2018-01-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2018-01-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:09PrestonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Preston05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway06:0906:09
Chorley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton07:0007:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:22PrestonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Preston05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway06:2206:22
Chorley06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Sat 2018-01-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2018-01-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Sat 2018-01-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Sat 2018-01-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Sat 2018-01-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Sat 2018-01-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2018-01-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:36Manchester PiccadillyPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Manchester Piccadilly04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Buckshaw Parkway06:3606:36
Preston07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Sat 2018-01-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:44PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Preston06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway06:4406:44
Chorley06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Sat 2018-01-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2018-01-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Sat 2018-01-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Sat 2018-01-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton07:5207:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Sat 2018-01-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Sat 2018-01-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Central (Sat 2018-01-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2018-01-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Northern05:22PrestonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Preston04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway05:2205:22
Manchester Piccadilly07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern05:44PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Preston05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway05:4405:44
Manchester Victoria07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2018-01-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:09PrestonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Preston05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway06:0906:09
Manchester Piccadilly07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:22PrestonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Preston05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway06:2206:22
Manchester Piccadilly08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:36Manchester PiccadillyPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton05:4505:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway06:3606:36
Preston07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Sat 2018-01-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:44PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Preston06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway06:4406:44
Manchester Victoria08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2018-01-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us