desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Advertisement

Buckshaw Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Northern13:38Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Manchester Airport12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Buckshaw Parkway13:3813:38
Preston13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Thu 2020-01-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2020-01-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2020-01-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Thu 2020-01-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Thu 2020-01-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:48Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Manchester Victoria13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Buckshaw Parkway13:4813:48
Leyland13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Thu 2020-01-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Thu 2020-01-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:03Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Blackpool North13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Buckshaw Parkway14:0314:03
Chorley14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Thu 2020-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Thu 2020-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Levenshulme (Thu 2020-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2020-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Stockport (Thu 2020-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Stockport
Davenport15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Davenport (Thu 2020-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Hazel Grove (Thu 2020-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:11Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Hazel Grove13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Hazel Grove
Buckshaw Parkway14:1114:11
Leyland14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Thu 2020-01-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston14:2314:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Thu 2020-01-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2020-01-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Thu 2020-01-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:15PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Preston14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway14:1514:15
Chorley14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Thu 2020-01-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2020-01-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Thu 2020-01-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Thu 2020-01-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Thu 2020-01-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-01-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-01-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:33Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Blackpool North13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Buckshaw Parkway14:3314:33
Chorley14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Thu 2020-01-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Thu 2020-01-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Thu 2020-01-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-01-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Deansgate (Thu 2020-01-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-01-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-01-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Heald Green (Thu 2020-01-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-01-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Northern13:38Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Manchester Airport12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway13:3813:38
Blackpool North14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Thu 2020-01-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:48Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Manchester Victoria13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:1113:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway13:4813:48
Preston14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Thu 2020-01-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:03Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway14:0314:03
Hazel Grove15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Hazel Grove (Thu 2020-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:11Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Hazel Grove13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Davenport
Stockport13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway14:1114:11
Blackpool North14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Thu 2020-01-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:15PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Preston14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway14:1514:15
Manchester Victoria14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-01-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:33Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway14:3314:33
Manchester Airport15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-01-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..