desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Advertisement

Buckshaw Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
Northern11:33Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Blackpool North10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Buckshaw Parkway11:3311:33
Chorley11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Wed 2021-06-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Wed 2021-06-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton11:5211:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Wed 2021-06-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Wed 2021-06-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Deansgate (Wed 2021-06-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road12:1112:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-06-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Heald Green (Wed 2021-06-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-06-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:38Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Manchester Airport10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Buckshaw Parkway11:3811:38
Preston11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Wed 2021-06-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2021-06-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2021-06-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2021-06-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-06-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:48Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Manchester Victoria11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Buckshaw Parkway11:4811:48
Leyland11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Wed 2021-06-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Wed 2021-06-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:02Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Blackpool North11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Buckshaw Parkway12:0212:02
Chorley12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Wed 2021-06-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Wed 2021-06-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Wed 2021-06-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-06-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2021-06-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Stockport (Wed 2021-06-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Stockport
Davenport13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Davenport (Wed 2021-06-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Woodsmoor (Wed 2021-06-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Hazel Grove (Wed 2021-06-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:09Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Hazel Grove11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Hazel Grove
Buckshaw Parkway12:0912:09
Leyland12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Wed 2021-06-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Wed 2021-06-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2021-06-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-06-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:15PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Preston12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway12:1412:15
Chorley12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Wed 2021-06-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2021-06-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Wed 2021-06-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Wed 2021-06-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Wed 2021-06-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Wed 2021-06-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Central (Wed 2021-06-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-06-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
Northern11:33Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston11:2111:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway11:3311:33
Manchester Airport12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-06-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:38Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Manchester Airport10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway11:3811:38
Blackpool North12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-06-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:48Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Manchester Victoria11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:1111:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway11:4811:48
Preston12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Wed 2021-06-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:02Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway12:0212:02
Hazel Grove13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Hazel Grove (Wed 2021-06-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:09Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Hazel Grove11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Davenport
Stockport11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:3211:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway12:0912:09
Blackpool North12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-06-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:14PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Preston12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway12:1412:15
Manchester Victoria12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-06-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..