desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Advertisement

Buckshaw Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Northern22:58Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Blackpool North22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Buckshaw Parkway22:5822:58
Chorley23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Fri 2020-12-04 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-12-04 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Fri 2020-12-04 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Fri 2020-12-04 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton23:2023:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Fri 2020-12-04 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Fri 2020-12-04 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2020-12-04 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:4423:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-12-04 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2020-12-04 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Burnage (Fri 2020-12-04 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Burnage
East Didsbury23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to East Didsbury (Fri 2020-12-04 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to East Didsbury
Gatley23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Gatley (Fri 2020-12-04 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Gatley
Heald Green00:0400:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Heald Green (Fri 2020-12-04 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Airport (Fri 2020-12-04 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:14Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Hazel Grove22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Hazel Grove
Buckshaw Parkway23:1423:14
Leyland23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Fri 2020-12-04 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston23:2523:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Fri 2020-12-04 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2020-12-04 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Fri 2020-12-04 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:37Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Manchester Airport22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Buckshaw Parkway23:3623:37
Leyland23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Fri 2020-12-04 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston23:5123:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Fri 2020-12-04 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2020-12-04 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2020-12-04 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2020-12-04 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Fri 2020-12-04 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:55Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Blackpool North23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Buckshaw Parkway23:5423:55
Chorley23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Fri 2020-12-04 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-12-04 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Fri 2020-12-04 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Fri 2020-12-04 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Fri 2020-12-04 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent00:2900:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Fri 2020-12-04 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Piccadilly00:4100:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-12-04 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury00:5000:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to East Didsbury (Fri 2020-12-04 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to East Didsbury
Heald Green00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Heald Green (Fri 2020-12-04 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Airport (Fri 2020-12-04 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 5th December
Northern00:11Manchester PiccadillyBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-12-05 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Buckshaw Parkway00:1100:11
Leyland00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Sat 2020-12-05 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston00:2300:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Sat 2020-12-05 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2020-12-05 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-12-05 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern05:18Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Blackpool North04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-12-05 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Buckshaw Parkway05:1805:18
Chorley05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Sat 2020-12-05 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2020-12-05 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Sat 2020-12-05 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Sat 2020-12-05 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Sat 2020-12-05 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road05:5305:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-12-05 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly05:5705:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-12-05 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2020-12-05 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Burnage (Sat 2020-12-05 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Burnage
Gatley06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Gatley (Sat 2020-12-05 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Gatley
Heald Green06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Heald Green (Sat 2020-12-05 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Northern22:58Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway22:5822:58
Manchester Airport00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Airport (Fri 2020-12-04 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:14Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Hazel Grove22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Davenport
Stockport22:1122:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:2922:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway23:1423:14
Blackpool North23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Fri 2020-12-04 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:36Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Manchester Airport22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Gatley
Burnage22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly22:5222:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:5623:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway23:3623:37
Blackpool North00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Fri 2020-12-04 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:54Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston23:4423:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway23:5423:55
Manchester Airport00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Airport (Fri 2020-12-04 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 5th December
Northern00:11Manchester PiccadillyBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-12-05 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-12-05 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-12-05 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-12-05 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-12-05 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-12-05 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-12-05 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-12-05 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-12-05 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-12-05 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway00:1100:11
Blackpool North00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-12-05 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern05:18Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-12-05 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde04:4904:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-12-05 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham04:5704:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-12-05 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston05:0705:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-12-05 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-12-05 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway05:1805:18
Manchester Airport06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..