desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Advertisement

Buckshaw Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Northern21:43Manchester AirportPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Manchester Airport20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Buckshaw Parkway21:4321:43
Preston21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Fri 2018-07-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:59Blackpool NorthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Blackpool North21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Buckshaw Parkway21:5921:59
Chorley22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Fri 2018-07-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2018-07-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Fri 2018-07-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Fri 2018-07-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Fri 2018-07-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-07-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-07-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:18Manchester Oxford RoadBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Manchester Oxford Road21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Buckshaw Parkway22:1822:18
Leyland22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Fri 2018-07-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Fri 2018-07-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2018-07-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Fri 2018-07-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:31PrestonManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Preston22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway22:3122:31
Chorley22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Fri 2018-07-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Fri 2018-07-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-07-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road23:1123:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-07-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:1523:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to East Didsbury (Fri 2018-07-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to East Didsbury
Heald Green23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Heald Green (Fri 2018-07-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-07-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:41Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Manchester Airport21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Buckshaw Parkway22:4122:41
Preston22:5622:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Fri 2018-07-20 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2018-07-20 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Fri 2018-07-20 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:05Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Blackpool North22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Buckshaw Parkway23:0523:05
Chorley23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Fri 2018-07-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2018-07-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Fri 2018-07-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Fri 2018-07-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Fri 2018-07-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-07-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-07-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:5323:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-07-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Northern21:43Manchester AirportPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Manchester Airport20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway21:4321:43
Preston21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Fri 2018-07-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:59Blackpool NorthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston21:3921:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway21:5921:59
Manchester Piccadilly22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:18Manchester Oxford RoadBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway22:1822:18
Blackpool North22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Fri 2018-07-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:31PrestonManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Preston22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway22:3122:31
Manchester Airport23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-07-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:41Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Manchester Airport21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly21:5322:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway22:4122:41
Blackpool North23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Fri 2018-07-20 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:05Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston22:5122:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway23:0523:05
Manchester Airport00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-07-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..