desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Advertisement

Buckshaw Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Northern15:33Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Blackpool North14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Buckshaw Parkway15:3315:33
Chorley15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-12 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Tue 2019-11-12 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Tue 2019-11-12 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Deansgate (Tue 2019-11-12 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-11-12 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-12 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Heald Green (Tue 2019-11-12 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-11-12 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:38Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Manchester Airport14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Buckshaw Parkway15:3815:38
Preston15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Preston
Salwick15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salwick (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salwick
Kirkham & Wesham16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:48Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Manchester Victoria15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Buckshaw Parkway15:4815:48
Leyland15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Tue 2019-11-12 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Tue 2019-11-12 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:02Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Blackpool North15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Buckshaw Parkway16:0216:02
Chorley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Tue 2019-11-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Deansgate (Tue 2019-11-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-11-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Levenshulme (Tue 2019-11-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2019-11-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Stockport (Tue 2019-11-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Stockport
Davenport17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Davenport (Tue 2019-11-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Woodsmoor (Tue 2019-11-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Hazel Grove (Tue 2019-11-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:11Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Hazel Grove15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Hazel Grove
Buckshaw Parkway16:1016:11
Leyland16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Tue 2019-11-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Tue 2019-11-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-11-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2019-11-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Tue 2019-11-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:15PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Preston16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway16:1516:15
Chorley16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-12 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2019-11-12 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Tue 2019-11-12 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Tue 2019-11-12 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Tue 2019-11-12 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Central (Tue 2019-11-12 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2019-11-12 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Northern15:33Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston15:2115:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway15:3315:33
Manchester Airport16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-11-12 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:38Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Manchester Airport14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Gatley
Burnage14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly14:5715:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway15:3815:38
Blackpool North16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:48Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Manchester Victoria15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:1115:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway15:4815:48
Preston16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Tue 2019-11-12 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:02Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway16:0216:02
Hazel Grove17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Hazel Grove (Tue 2019-11-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:10Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Hazel Grove15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Davenport
Stockport15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:3215:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway16:1016:11
Blackpool North16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Tue 2019-11-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:15PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Preston16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway16:1516:15
Manchester Victoria17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2019-11-12 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..