desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Advertisement

Buckshaw Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
Northern05:59Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Blackpool North05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-02-27 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Buckshaw Parkway05:5805:59
Chorley06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Sat 2021-02-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2021-02-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Sat 2021-02-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton06:1806:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Sat 2021-02-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Sat 2021-02-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road06:4006:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-02-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-02-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Levenshulme (Sat 2021-02-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2021-02-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Stockport (Sat 2021-02-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Stockport
Davenport07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Davenport (Sat 2021-02-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Woodsmoor (Sat 2021-02-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Hazel Grove (Sat 2021-02-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:14PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Preston06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-02-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway06:1406:14
Chorley06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Sat 2021-02-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2021-02-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Sat 2021-02-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2021-02-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Sat 2021-02-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Sat 2021-02-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Sat 2021-02-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Central (Sat 2021-02-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-02-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:28Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Blackpool North05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-02-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Buckshaw Parkway06:2806:28
Chorley06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Sat 2021-02-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2021-02-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Sat 2021-02-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Sat 2021-02-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Sat 2021-02-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Deansgate (Sat 2021-02-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-02-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-02-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Heald Green (Sat 2021-02-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-02-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:48Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Manchester Victoria06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-02-27 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Buckshaw Parkway06:4806:48
Leyland06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Sat 2021-02-27 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Sat 2021-02-27 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:10Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Blackpool North06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-02-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Buckshaw Parkway07:1007:10
Chorley07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Sat 2021-02-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2021-02-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Sat 2021-02-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2021-02-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Sat 2021-02-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton07:3307:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Sat 2021-02-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Sat 2021-02-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-02-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-02-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:1008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Stockport (Sat 2021-02-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Stockport
Davenport08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Davenport (Sat 2021-02-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Woodsmoor (Sat 2021-02-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Hazel Grove (Sat 2021-02-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
Northern05:58Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-02-27 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-02-27 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-02-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-02-27 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston05:4705:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-02-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-02-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway05:5805:59
Hazel Grove07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Hazel Grove (Sat 2021-02-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:14PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Preston06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-02-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-02-27 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway06:1406:14
Manchester Victoria06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-02-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:28Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-02-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-02-27 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-02-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-02-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway06:2806:28
Manchester Airport07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-02-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:48Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-02-27 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-02-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-02-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-02-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-02-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-02-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-02-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-02-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-02-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway06:4806:48
Preston07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Sat 2021-02-27 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:10Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-02-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-02-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-02-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-02-27 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-02-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-02-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway07:1007:10
Hazel Grove08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Hazel Grove (Sat 2021-02-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..