desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Advertisement

Buckshaw Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Northern05:17Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Blackpool North04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Buckshaw Parkway05:1705:17
Chorley05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Wed 2019-05-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Wed 2019-05-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-05-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road05:5305:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-05-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly05:5705:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-05-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2019-05-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Burnage (Wed 2019-05-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Burnage
East Didsbury06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to East Didsbury (Wed 2019-05-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to East Didsbury
Gatley06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Gatley (Wed 2019-05-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Gatley
Heald Green06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Heald Green (Wed 2019-05-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-05-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:40Manchester PiccadillyBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Buckshaw Parkway05:4005:40
Preston05:5005:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Wed 2019-05-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2019-05-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2019-05-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2019-05-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Wed 2019-05-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:59Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Blackpool North05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Buckshaw Parkway05:5905:59
Chorley06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Wed 2019-05-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Wed 2019-05-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Wed 2019-05-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-05-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road06:4006:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-05-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-05-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Levenshulme (Wed 2019-05-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2019-05-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Stockport (Wed 2019-05-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Stockport
Davenport07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Davenport (Wed 2019-05-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Woodsmoor (Wed 2019-05-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Hazel Grove (Wed 2019-05-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:14PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Preston06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway06:1406:14
Chorley06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Wed 2019-05-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-05-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Wed 2019-05-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Wed 2019-05-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Wed 2019-05-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-05-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Central (Wed 2019-05-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-05-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:30Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Blackpool North05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Buckshaw Parkway06:3006:30
Chorley06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Wed 2019-05-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-05-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Wed 2019-05-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Wed 2019-05-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Wed 2019-05-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-05-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Deansgate (Wed 2019-05-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-05-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-05-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Heald Green (Wed 2019-05-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-05-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:38Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Manchester Airport05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Buckshaw Parkway06:3806:38
Leyland06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Wed 2019-05-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Wed 2019-05-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2019-05-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2019-05-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2019-05-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Wed 2019-05-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Northern05:17Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde04:4904:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston05:0805:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway05:1705:17
Manchester Airport06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-05-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:40Manchester PiccadillyBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:0605:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway05:4005:40
Blackpool North06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Wed 2019-05-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:59Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway05:5905:59
Hazel Grove07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Hazel Grove (Wed 2019-05-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:14PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Preston06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway06:1406:14
Manchester Victoria06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-05-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:30Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway06:3006:30
Manchester Airport07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-05-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:38Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Manchester Airport05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Gatley
Mauldeth Road05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:0306:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway06:3806:38
Blackpool North07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Wed 2019-05-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..