desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Advertisement

Buckshaw Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Northern06:14PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Preston06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway06:1406:14
Chorley06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Sat 2020-09-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2020-09-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Sat 2020-09-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Sat 2020-09-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Sat 2020-09-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Sat 2020-09-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Central (Sat 2020-09-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2020-09-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:28Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Blackpool North05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Buckshaw Parkway06:2806:28
Chorley06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Sat 2020-09-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Sat 2020-09-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Sat 2020-09-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Sat 2020-09-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Deansgate (Sat 2020-09-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-09-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-09-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Airport (Sat 2020-09-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:38Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Manchester Airport05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Buckshaw Parkway06:3806:38
Leyland06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Sat 2020-09-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Sat 2020-09-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2020-09-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2020-09-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Sat 2020-09-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:08Blackpool NorthMacclesfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Blackpool North06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Buckshaw Parkway07:0807:08
Chorley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Sat 2020-09-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Sat 2020-09-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Sat 2020-09-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton07:3207:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Sat 2020-09-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Sat 2020-09-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-09-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-09-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Stockport (Sat 2020-09-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2020-09-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bramhall (Sat 2020-09-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Bramhall
Poynton08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Poynton (Sat 2020-09-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Prestbury (Sat 2020-09-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-09-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Macclesfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:21Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Hazel Grove06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Hazel Grove
Buckshaw Parkway07:2107:21
Leyland07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston07:3507:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Sat 2020-09-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2020-09-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:30Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Blackpool North06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Buckshaw Parkway07:3007:30
Chorley07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Sat 2020-09-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Sat 2020-09-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Sat 2020-09-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Sat 2020-09-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Sat 2020-09-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Deansgate (Sat 2020-09-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-09-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-09-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Airport (Sat 2020-09-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Northern06:14PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Preston06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway06:1406:14
Manchester Victoria06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2020-09-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:28Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway06:2806:28
Manchester Airport07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Airport (Sat 2020-09-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:38Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Manchester Airport05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Gatley
Mauldeth Road05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway06:3806:38
Blackpool North07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:08Blackpool NorthMacclesfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway07:0807:08
Macclesfield08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-09-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Macclesfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:21Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Hazel Grove06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Davenport
Stockport06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton06:5006:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway07:2107:21
Blackpool North08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:30Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway07:3007:30
Manchester Airport08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Airport (Sat 2020-09-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..