desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Advertisement

Buckshaw Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Northern06:00Blackpool NorthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Blackpool North05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Buckshaw Parkway06:0006:00
Chorley06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Fri 2018-09-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Fri 2018-09-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Fri 2018-09-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-09-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road06:4006:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-09-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-09-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:13PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Preston06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway06:1206:13
Chorley06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Fri 2018-09-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2018-09-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Fri 2018-09-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Fri 2018-09-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Fri 2018-09-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-09-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Central (Fri 2018-09-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-09-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:16Manchester PiccadillyPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Buckshaw Parkway06:1606:16
Preston06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Fri 2018-09-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:30PrestonManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Preston06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway06:3006:30
Chorley06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Fri 2018-09-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Fri 2018-09-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-09-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-09-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-09-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to East Didsbury (Fri 2018-09-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to East Didsbury
Heald Green07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Heald Green (Fri 2018-09-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-09-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:40Manchester AirportPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Manchester Airport05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Buckshaw Parkway06:4006:40
Leyland06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Fri 2018-09-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Fri 2018-09-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:08Buckshaw ParkwayManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Buckshaw Parkway07:08
Chorley07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Fri 2018-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2018-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Fri 2018-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Fri 2018-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Fri 2018-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Deansgate (Fri 2018-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Northern06:00Blackpool NorthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston05:4605:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway06:0006:00
Manchester Piccadilly06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-09-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:12PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Preston06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway06:1206:13
Manchester Victoria06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-09-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:16Manchester PiccadillyPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bolton05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway06:1606:16
Preston06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Fri 2018-09-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:30PrestonManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Preston06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway06:3006:30
Manchester Airport07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-09-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:40Manchester AirportPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Manchester Airport05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:0306:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway06:4006:40
Preston06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Fri 2018-09-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:54Manchester AirportBuckshaw ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..