desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Advertisement

Buckshaw Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Northern08:22Blackpool NorthManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Blackpool North07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Buckshaw Parkway08:2108:22
Chorley08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Sun 2019-03-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Sun 2019-03-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Bolton
Deansgate09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Deansgate (Sun 2019-03-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2019-03-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:47Manchester PiccadillyPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Buckshaw Parkway08:4608:47
Leyland08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Sun 2019-03-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Sun 2019-03-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:01Blackpool NorthManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Blackpool North08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Buckshaw Parkway09:0109:01
Chorley09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Sun 2019-03-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-03-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Sun 2019-03-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Sun 2019-03-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Sun 2019-03-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-03-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Central (Sun 2019-03-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-03-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:12Manchester VictoriaBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Manchester Victoria08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Buckshaw Parkway09:1209:12
Leyland09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Sun 2019-03-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Sun 2019-03-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2019-03-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2019-03-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2019-03-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-03-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:32PrestonManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Preston09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway09:3209:32
Chorley09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Sun 2019-03-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Sun 2019-03-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-03-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Deansgate (Sun 2019-03-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2019-03-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:42Manchester AirportPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Manchester Airport08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Buckshaw Parkway09:4209:42
Preston09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Sun 2019-03-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Northern08:21Blackpool NorthManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Preston08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway08:2108:22
Manchester Oxford Road09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2019-03-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:46Manchester PiccadillyPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:0008:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway08:4608:47
Preston09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Sun 2019-03-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:01Blackpool NorthManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway09:0109:01
Manchester Victoria09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-03-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:12Manchester VictoriaBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway09:1209:12
Blackpool North09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-03-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:32PrestonManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Preston09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway09:3209:32
Manchester Oxford Road10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2019-03-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:42Manchester AirportPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Manchester Airport08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway09:4209:42
Preston09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Sun 2019-03-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..