desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Advertisement

Buckshaw Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Northern15:02Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Blackpool North14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Buckshaw Parkway15:0215:02
Chorley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Sat 2024-05-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Sat 2024-05-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Sat 2024-05-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Sat 2024-05-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Deansgate (Sat 2024-05-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2024-05-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-05-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:12Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Manchester Airport14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Buckshaw Parkway15:1215:12
Leyland15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Sat 2024-05-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston15:2515:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2024-05-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Sat 2024-05-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:31Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Blackpool North14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Buckshaw Parkway15:3115:31
Chorley15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Sat 2024-05-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Sat 2024-05-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Sat 2024-05-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Sat 2024-05-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Sat 2024-05-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Deansgate (Sat 2024-05-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2024-05-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:1516:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-05-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Heald Green (Sat 2024-05-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:45Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Manchester Airport14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Buckshaw Parkway15:4415:45
Leyland15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Sat 2024-05-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2024-05-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Sat 2024-05-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:02Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Blackpool North15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Buckshaw Parkway16:0216:02
Chorley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Sat 2024-05-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Sat 2024-05-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Sat 2024-05-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Deansgate (Sat 2024-05-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2024-05-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-05-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:12Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Manchester Airport15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Buckshaw Parkway16:1216:12
Leyland16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Sat 2024-05-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Sat 2024-05-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2024-05-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Sat 2024-05-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Northern15:02Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway15:0215:02
Manchester Airport16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:12Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Manchester Airport14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway15:1215:12
Blackpool North15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Sat 2024-05-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:31Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway15:3115:31
Manchester Airport16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:44Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Manchester Airport14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway15:4415:45
Blackpool North16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Sat 2024-05-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:02Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston15:4815:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway16:0216:02
Manchester Airport17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:12Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Manchester Airport15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway16:1216:12
Blackpool North16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Sat 2024-05-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...