desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Advertisement

Buckshaw Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Northern17:49Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Manchester Victoria17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Buckshaw Parkway17:4917:49
Leyland17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Wed 2020-04-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Wed 2020-04-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:03Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Blackpool North17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Buckshaw Parkway18:0218:03
Chorley18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Wed 2020-04-01 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Wed 2020-04-01 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Wed 2020-04-01 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Wed 2020-04-01 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Deansgate (Wed 2020-04-01 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2020-04-01 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-01 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-04-01 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2020-04-01 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Stockport (Wed 2020-04-01 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Stockport
Davenport19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Davenport (Wed 2020-04-01 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Woodsmoor (Wed 2020-04-01 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-04-01 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:12Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Hazel Grove17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Hazel Grove
Buckshaw Parkway18:1218:12
Leyland18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Wed 2020-04-01 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston18:2518:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Wed 2020-04-01 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2020-04-01 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2020-04-01 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2020-04-01 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Wed 2020-04-01 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:15PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Preston18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway18:1518:15
Chorley18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Wed 2020-04-01 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2020-04-01 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Wed 2020-04-01 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Wed 2020-04-01 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Wed 2020-04-01 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Wed 2020-04-01 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Central (Wed 2020-04-01 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2020-04-01 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:48Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Manchester Victoria18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Buckshaw Parkway18:4818:48
Leyland18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Wed 2020-04-01 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Wed 2020-04-01 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Northern17:49Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Manchester Victoria17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:1117:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway17:4917:49
Preston17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Wed 2020-04-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:02Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway18:0218:03
Hazel Grove19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-04-01 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:12Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Hazel Grove17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Davenport
Stockport17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway18:1218:12
Blackpool North18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Wed 2020-04-01 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:15PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Preston18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway18:1518:15
Manchester Victoria18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2020-04-01 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:48Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Manchester Victoria18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:1118:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway18:4818:48
Preston19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Wed 2020-04-01 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..