desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Advertisement

Buckshaw Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Northern15:02PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Preston14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway15:0215:02
Chorley15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Sun 2019-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Sun 2019-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Sun 2019-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Central (Sun 2019-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:12Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Manchester Victoria14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Buckshaw Parkway15:1215:12
Leyland15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Sun 2019-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Sun 2019-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:32PrestonManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Preston15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway15:3215:32
Chorley15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Sun 2019-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Deansgate (Sun 2019-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2019-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Heald Green (Sun 2019-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:42Manchester AirportPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Manchester Airport14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Buckshaw Parkway15:4215:42
Preston15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Sun 2019-01-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:01PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Preston15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway16:0116:01
Chorley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Sun 2019-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Sun 2019-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Sun 2019-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Sun 2019-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Central (Sun 2019-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:12Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Manchester Victoria15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Buckshaw Parkway16:1216:12
Leyland16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Sun 2019-01-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Sun 2019-01-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Northern15:02PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Preston14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway15:0215:02
Manchester Victoria15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:12Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Manchester Victoria14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway15:1215:12
Preston15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Sun 2019-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:32PrestonManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Preston15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway15:3215:32
Manchester Airport16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:42Manchester AirportPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Manchester Airport14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:5315:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway15:4215:42
Preston15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Sun 2019-01-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:01PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Preston15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway16:0116:01
Manchester Victoria16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:12Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Manchester Victoria15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway16:1216:12
Preston16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Sun 2019-01-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..