desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Advertisement

Buckshaw Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Northern07:48Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Manchester Victoria07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Buckshaw Parkway07:4807:48
Leyland07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Sat 2019-09-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Sat 2019-09-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:00Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Blackpool North07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Buckshaw Parkway08:0008:00
Chorley08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2019-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Sat 2019-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Sat 2019-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Sat 2019-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Levenshulme (Sat 2019-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2019-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Stockport (Sat 2019-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Stockport
Davenport09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Davenport (Sat 2019-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Woodsmoor (Sat 2019-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Hazel Grove (Sat 2019-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:12Stoke-On-TrentBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Stoke-On-Trent06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Buckshaw Parkway08:1208:12
Leyland08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Sat 2019-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Sat 2019-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2019-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Sat 2019-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:15PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Preston08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway08:1508:15
Chorley08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2019-09-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Sat 2019-09-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Sat 2019-09-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Sat 2019-09-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Central (Sat 2019-09-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2019-09-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:33Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Blackpool North07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Buckshaw Parkway08:3208:33
Chorley08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Sat 2019-09-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Salford Crescent (Sat 2019-09-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Deansgate (Sat 2019-09-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-09-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-09-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Heald Green (Sat 2019-09-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Airport (Sat 2019-09-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:37Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway departures
Manchester Airport07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Buckshaw Parkway08:3708:37
Preston08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Sat 2019-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2019-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Sat 2019-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Sat 2019-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Northern07:48Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:1107:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway07:4807:48
Preston08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Sat 2019-09-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:00Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway08:0008:00
Hazel Grove09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Hazel Grove (Sat 2019-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:12Stoke-On-TrentBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway08:1208:12
Blackpool North08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Sat 2019-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:15PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Preston08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway08:1508:15
Manchester Victoria09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2019-09-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:32Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway08:3208:33
Manchester Airport09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Airport (Sat 2019-09-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:37Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckshaw Parkway arrivals
Manchester Airport07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Gatley
Burnage07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway08:3708:37
Blackpool North09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Sat 2019-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckshaw Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..