desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brunstane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH15 2NQ
Advertisement

Brunstane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
ScotRail15:31EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Edinburgh15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Tue 2018-09-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane15:3115:31
Newcraighall15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Tue 2018-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Tue 2018-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Shawfair
Eskbank15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Tue 2018-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newtongrange (Tue 2018-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Gorebridge
Stow16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Tue 2018-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Stow
Galashiels16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Tue 2018-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:45TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Tweedbank14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Tue 2018-09-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Brunstane15:4515:45
Edinburgh15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-09-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:01EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Edinburgh15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Tue 2018-09-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane16:0116:01
Newcraighall16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Tue 2018-09-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Tue 2018-09-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Shawfair
Eskbank16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Tue 2018-09-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newtongrange (Tue 2018-09-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-09-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Gorebridge
Galashiels16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Tue 2018-09-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-09-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:20TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Tweedbank15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Tue 2018-09-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Brunstane16:1916:20
Edinburgh16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-09-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:31Glenrothes With ThorntonTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Glenrothes With Thornton15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Brunstane (Tue 2018-09-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Brunstane16:3116:31
Newcraighall16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Tue 2018-09-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Tue 2018-09-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Shawfair
Eskbank16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Tue 2018-09-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newtongrange (Tue 2018-09-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-09-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Gorebridge
Stow17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Tue 2018-09-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Stow
Galashiels17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Tue 2018-09-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-09-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:45TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Tweedbank15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Tue 2018-09-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Brunstane16:4516:45
Edinburgh16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-09-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
ScotRail15:31EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Edinburgh15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Tue 2018-09-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane15:3115:31
Tweedbank16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:45TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Tweedbank14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Tue 2018-09-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Tue 2018-09-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Galashiels
Gorebridge15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Tue 2018-09-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Brunstane (Tue 2018-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Tue 2018-09-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Tue 2018-09-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Tue 2018-09-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newcraighall
Brunstane15:4515:45
Edinburgh15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-09-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:01EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Edinburgh15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Tue 2018-09-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane16:0116:01
Tweedbank16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-09-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:19TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Tweedbank15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Tue 2018-09-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Tue 2018-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Galashiels
Stow15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Brunstane (Tue 2018-09-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Tue 2018-09-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Brunstane (Tue 2018-09-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Tue 2018-09-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Tue 2018-09-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Tue 2018-09-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newcraighall
Brunstane16:1916:20
Edinburgh16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-09-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:31Glenrothes With ThorntonTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Brunstane (Tue 2018-09-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Brunstane (Tue 2018-09-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Brunstane (Tue 2018-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Brunstane (Tue 2018-09-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Brunstane (Tue 2018-09-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Brunstane (Tue 2018-09-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Brunstane (Tue 2018-09-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Brunstane (Tue 2018-09-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Brunstane (Tue 2018-09-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Brunstane (Tue 2018-09-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Brunstane (Tue 2018-09-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh16:1816:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Tue 2018-09-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane16:3116:31
Tweedbank17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-09-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:45TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Tweedbank15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Tue 2018-09-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Tue 2018-09-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Galashiels
Stow16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Brunstane (Tue 2018-09-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Tue 2018-09-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Brunstane (Tue 2018-09-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Tue 2018-09-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Tue 2018-09-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Tue 2018-09-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newcraighall
Brunstane16:4516:45
Edinburgh16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-09-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..