desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brunstane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH15 2NQ
Advertisement

Brunstane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
ScotRail20:02EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Edinburgh19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Sat 2019-01-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane20:0120:02
Newcraighall20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Sat 2019-01-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Sat 2019-01-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Shawfair
Eskbank20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Sat 2019-01-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newtongrange (Sat 2019-01-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Sat 2019-01-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Gorebridge
Stow20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Sat 2019-01-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Stow
Galashiels20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Sat 2019-01-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Sat 2019-01-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:19TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Tweedbank19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Sat 2019-01-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Brunstane20:1920:19
Edinburgh20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:03EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Edinburgh20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Sat 2019-01-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane21:0321:03
Newcraighall21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Sat 2019-01-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Sat 2019-01-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Shawfair
Eskbank21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Sat 2019-01-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newtongrange (Sat 2019-01-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Sat 2019-01-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Gorebridge
Stow21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Sat 2019-01-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Stow
Galashiels21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Sat 2019-01-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Sat 2019-01-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:20TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Tweedbank20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Sat 2019-01-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Brunstane21:2021:20
Edinburgh21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:03EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Edinburgh21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Sat 2019-01-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane22:0322:03
Newcraighall22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Sat 2019-01-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Sat 2019-01-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Shawfair
Eskbank22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Sat 2019-01-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newtongrange (Sat 2019-01-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Sat 2019-01-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Gorebridge
Stow22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Sat 2019-01-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Stow
Galashiels22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Sat 2019-01-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Sat 2019-01-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:19TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Tweedbank21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Sat 2019-01-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Brunstane22:1922:19
Edinburgh22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
ScotRail20:01EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Edinburgh19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Sat 2019-01-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane20:0120:02
Tweedbank20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Sat 2019-01-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:19TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Tweedbank19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Sat 2019-01-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Sat 2019-01-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Galashiels
Stow19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Brunstane (Sat 2019-01-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Sat 2019-01-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Brunstane (Sat 2019-01-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Sat 2019-01-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Sat 2019-01-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Sat 2019-01-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newcraighall
Brunstane20:1920:19
Edinburgh20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:03EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Edinburgh20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Sat 2019-01-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane21:0321:03
Tweedbank21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Sat 2019-01-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:20TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Tweedbank20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Sat 2019-01-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Sat 2019-01-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Galashiels
Stow20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Brunstane (Sat 2019-01-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Sat 2019-01-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Brunstane (Sat 2019-01-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Sat 2019-01-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Sat 2019-01-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Sat 2019-01-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newcraighall
Brunstane21:2021:20
Edinburgh21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:03EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Edinburgh21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Sat 2019-01-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane22:0322:03
Tweedbank22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Sat 2019-01-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:19TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Tweedbank21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Sat 2019-01-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Sat 2019-01-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Galashiels
Stow21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Brunstane (Sat 2019-01-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Sat 2019-01-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Brunstane (Sat 2019-01-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Sat 2019-01-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Sat 2019-01-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Sat 2019-01-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newcraighall
Brunstane22:1922:19
Edinburgh22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..