hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brunstane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH15 2NQ
Advertisement

Brunstane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
ScotRail05:51EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Edinburgh05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Fri 2018-01-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane05:5105:51
Newcraighall05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Fri 2018-01-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair05:5906:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Fri 2018-01-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Shawfair
Eskbank06:0606:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Fri 2018-01-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newtongrange (Fri 2018-01-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge06:1706:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Fri 2018-01-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Gorebridge
Galashiels06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Fri 2018-01-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Fri 2018-01-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:08TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Tweedbank05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Fri 2018-01-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Brunstane06:0806:08
Edinburgh06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-01-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:29EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Edinburgh06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Fri 2018-01-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane06:2906:29
Newcraighall06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Fri 2018-01-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Fri 2018-01-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Shawfair
Eskbank06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Fri 2018-01-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newtongrange (Fri 2018-01-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Fri 2018-01-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Gorebridge
Stow07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Fri 2018-01-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Stow
Galashiels07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Fri 2018-01-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Fri 2018-01-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:47TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Tweedbank05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Fri 2018-01-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Brunstane06:4706:47
Edinburgh06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-01-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:58EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Edinburgh06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Fri 2018-01-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane06:5706:58
Newcraighall07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Fri 2018-01-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Fri 2018-01-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Shawfair
Eskbank07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Fri 2018-01-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newtongrange (Fri 2018-01-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Fri 2018-01-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Gorebridge
Stow07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Fri 2018-01-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Stow
Galashiels07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Fri 2018-01-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Fri 2018-01-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:19TweedbankGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Tweedbank06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Fri 2018-01-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Brunstane07:1607:19
Edinburgh07:2807:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-01-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Haymarket (Fri 2018-01-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Haymarket
South Gyle07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to South Gyle (Fri 2018-01-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to South Gyle
Dalmeny07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-01-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to North Queensferry (Fri 2018-01-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-01-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Dalgety Bay (Fri 2018-01-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Aberdour (Fri 2018-01-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Aberdour
Burntisland08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Burntisland (Fri 2018-01-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Kinghorn (Fri 2018-01-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-01-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
ScotRail05:51EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Edinburgh05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Fri 2018-01-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane05:5105:51
Tweedbank06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Fri 2018-01-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:08TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Tweedbank05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Fri 2018-01-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Fri 2018-01-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Galashiels
Stow05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Brunstane (Fri 2018-01-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Fri 2018-01-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Brunstane (Fri 2018-01-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Fri 2018-01-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Fri 2018-01-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Fri 2018-01-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newcraighall
Brunstane06:0806:08
Edinburgh06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-01-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:29EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Edinburgh06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Fri 2018-01-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane06:2906:29
Tweedbank07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Fri 2018-01-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:47TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Tweedbank05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Fri 2018-01-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Fri 2018-01-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Galashiels
Stow06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Brunstane (Fri 2018-01-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Fri 2018-01-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Brunstane (Fri 2018-01-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Fri 2018-01-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Fri 2018-01-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Fri 2018-01-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newcraighall
Brunstane06:4706:47
Edinburgh06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-01-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:57EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Edinburgh06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Fri 2018-01-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane06:5706:58
Tweedbank07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Fri 2018-01-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:16TweedbankGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Tweedbank06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Fri 2018-01-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Fri 2018-01-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Galashiels
Stow06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Brunstane (Fri 2018-01-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Fri 2018-01-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Brunstane (Fri 2018-01-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Fri 2018-01-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Fri 2018-01-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Fri 2018-01-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newcraighall
Brunstane07:1607:19
Glenrothes With Thornton08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us