desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brunstane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH15 2NQ
Advertisement

Brunstane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
ScotRail21:50EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Edinburgh21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Wed 2023-02-08 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane21:5021:50
Newcraighall21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Wed 2023-02-08 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Wed 2023-02-08 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Shawfair
Eskbank22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Wed 2023-02-08 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newtongrange (Wed 2023-02-08 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Wed 2023-02-08 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Gorebridge
Stow22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Wed 2023-02-08 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Stow
Galashiels22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Wed 2023-02-08 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Wed 2023-02-08 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:03TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Tweedbank21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Wed 2023-02-08 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Brunstane22:0322:03
Edinburgh22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Wed 2023-02-08 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:50EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Edinburgh22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Wed 2023-02-08 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane22:5022:50
Newcraighall22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Wed 2023-02-08 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Wed 2023-02-08 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Shawfair
Eskbank23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Wed 2023-02-08 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newtongrange (Wed 2023-02-08 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Wed 2023-02-08 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Gorebridge
Stow23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Wed 2023-02-08 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Stow
Galashiels23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Wed 2023-02-08 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Wed 2023-02-08 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:10TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Tweedbank22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Wed 2023-02-08 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Brunstane23:0923:10
Edinburgh23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Wed 2023-02-08 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:52EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Edinburgh23:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Wed 2023-02-08 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane23:5223:52
Newcraighall23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Wed 2023-02-08 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Wed 2023-02-08 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Shawfair
Eskbank00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Wed 2023-02-08 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newtongrange (Wed 2023-02-08 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Wed 2023-02-08 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Gorebridge
Stow00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Wed 2023-02-08 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Stow
Galashiels00:3700:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Wed 2023-02-08 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Wed 2023-02-08 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 9th February
ScotRail00:14TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Tweedbank23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Thu 2023-02-09 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Brunstane00:1000:14
Edinburgh00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Thu 2023-02-09 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
ScotRail21:50EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Edinburgh21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Wed 2023-02-08 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane21:5021:50
Tweedbank22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Wed 2023-02-08 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:03TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Tweedbank21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Wed 2023-02-08 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Wed 2023-02-08 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Galashiels
Stow21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Brunstane (Wed 2023-02-08 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Wed 2023-02-08 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Brunstane (Wed 2023-02-08 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Wed 2023-02-08 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair21:5421:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Wed 2023-02-08 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Wed 2023-02-08 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newcraighall
Brunstane22:0322:03
Edinburgh22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Wed 2023-02-08 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:50EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Edinburgh22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Wed 2023-02-08 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane22:5022:50
Tweedbank23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Wed 2023-02-08 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:09TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Tweedbank22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Wed 2023-02-08 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Wed 2023-02-08 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Galashiels
Stow22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Brunstane (Wed 2023-02-08 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Wed 2023-02-08 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Brunstane (Wed 2023-02-08 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Wed 2023-02-08 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair22:5923:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Wed 2023-02-08 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Wed 2023-02-08 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newcraighall
Brunstane23:0923:10
Edinburgh23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Wed 2023-02-08 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:52EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Edinburgh23:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Wed 2023-02-08 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane23:5223:52
Tweedbank00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Wed 2023-02-08 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 9th February
ScotRail00:10TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Tweedbank23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Thu 2023-02-09 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Thu 2023-02-09 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Galashiels
Stow23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Brunstane (Thu 2023-02-09 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Thu 2023-02-09 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Brunstane (Thu 2023-02-09 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Thu 2023-02-09 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair23:5900:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Thu 2023-02-09 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Thu 2023-02-09 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newcraighall
Brunstane00:1000:14
Edinburgh00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Thu 2023-02-09 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 217
Edinburgh to Galashiels and Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..