desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brunstane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH15 2NQ
Advertisement

Brunstane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
ScotRail11:16TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Tweedbank10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Fri 2021-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Brunstane11:1611:16
Edinburgh11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:32EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Edinburgh11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Fri 2021-09-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane11:3211:32
Newcraighall11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Fri 2021-09-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Fri 2021-09-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Shawfair
Eskbank11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Fri 2021-09-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newtongrange (Fri 2021-09-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Fri 2021-09-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Gorebridge
Stow12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Fri 2021-09-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Stow
Galashiels12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Fri 2021-09-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Fri 2021-09-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:17TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Tweedbank11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Fri 2021-09-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Brunstane12:1712:17
Edinburgh12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:31EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Edinburgh12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Fri 2021-09-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane12:3112:31
Newcraighall12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Fri 2021-09-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Fri 2021-09-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Shawfair
Eskbank12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Fri 2021-09-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newtongrange (Fri 2021-09-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Fri 2021-09-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Gorebridge
Stow13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Fri 2021-09-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Stow
Galashiels13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Fri 2021-09-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Fri 2021-09-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:17TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Tweedbank12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Fri 2021-09-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Brunstane13:1713:17
Edinburgh13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:32EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Edinburgh13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Fri 2021-09-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane13:3213:32
Newcraighall13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Fri 2021-09-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Fri 2021-09-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Shawfair
Eskbank13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Fri 2021-09-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newtongrange (Fri 2021-09-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Fri 2021-09-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Gorebridge
Stow14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Fri 2021-09-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Stow
Galashiels14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Fri 2021-09-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Fri 2021-09-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
ScotRail11:16TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Tweedbank10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Fri 2021-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Fri 2021-09-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Galashiels
Stow10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Brunstane (Fri 2021-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Fri 2021-09-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Brunstane (Fri 2021-09-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Fri 2021-09-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Fri 2021-09-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Fri 2021-09-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newcraighall
Brunstane11:1611:16
Edinburgh11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:32EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Edinburgh11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Fri 2021-09-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane11:3211:32
Tweedbank12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Fri 2021-09-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:17TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Tweedbank11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Fri 2021-09-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Fri 2021-09-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Galashiels
Stow11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Brunstane (Fri 2021-09-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Fri 2021-09-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Brunstane (Fri 2021-09-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Fri 2021-09-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Fri 2021-09-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Fri 2021-09-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newcraighall
Brunstane12:1712:17
Edinburgh12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:31EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Edinburgh12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Fri 2021-09-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane12:3112:31
Tweedbank13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Fri 2021-09-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:17TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Tweedbank12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Fri 2021-09-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Fri 2021-09-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Galashiels
Stow12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Brunstane (Fri 2021-09-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Fri 2021-09-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Brunstane (Fri 2021-09-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Fri 2021-09-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Fri 2021-09-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Fri 2021-09-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newcraighall
Brunstane13:1713:17
Edinburgh13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:32EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Edinburgh13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Fri 2021-09-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane13:3213:32
Tweedbank14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Fri 2021-09-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..