desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brunstane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH15 2NQ
Advertisement

Brunstane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
ScotRail09:18EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Edinburgh09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Sun 2020-01-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane09:1809:18
Newcraighall09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Sun 2020-01-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Sun 2020-01-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Shawfair
Eskbank09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Sun 2020-01-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newtongrange (Sun 2020-01-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Sun 2020-01-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Gorebridge
Stow09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Sun 2020-01-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Stow
Galashiels10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Sun 2020-01-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Sun 2020-01-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:33TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Tweedbank08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Sun 2020-01-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Brunstane09:3309:33
Edinburgh09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:18EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Edinburgh10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Sun 2020-01-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane10:1810:18
Newcraighall10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Sun 2020-01-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Sun 2020-01-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Shawfair
Eskbank10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Sun 2020-01-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newtongrange (Sun 2020-01-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Sun 2020-01-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Gorebridge
Stow10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Sun 2020-01-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Stow
Galashiels11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Sun 2020-01-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Sun 2020-01-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:33TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Tweedbank09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Sun 2020-01-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Brunstane10:3310:33
Edinburgh10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:20EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Edinburgh11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Sun 2020-01-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane11:2011:20
Newcraighall11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Sun 2020-01-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Sun 2020-01-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Shawfair
Eskbank11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Sun 2020-01-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newtongrange (Sun 2020-01-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Sun 2020-01-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Gorebridge
Stow11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Sun 2020-01-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Stow
Galashiels12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Sun 2020-01-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Sun 2020-01-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:33TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Tweedbank10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Sun 2020-01-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Brunstane11:3311:33
Edinburgh11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
ScotRail09:18EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Edinburgh09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Sun 2020-01-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane09:1809:18
Tweedbank10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Sun 2020-01-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:33TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Tweedbank08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Sun 2020-01-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Sun 2020-01-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Galashiels
Stow08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Brunstane (Sun 2020-01-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Sun 2020-01-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Brunstane (Sun 2020-01-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Sun 2020-01-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Sun 2020-01-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Sun 2020-01-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newcraighall
Brunstane09:3309:33
Edinburgh09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:18EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Edinburgh10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Sun 2020-01-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane10:1810:18
Tweedbank11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Sun 2020-01-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:33TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Tweedbank09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Sun 2020-01-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Sun 2020-01-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Galashiels
Stow09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Brunstane (Sun 2020-01-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Sun 2020-01-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Brunstane (Sun 2020-01-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Sun 2020-01-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Sun 2020-01-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Sun 2020-01-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newcraighall
Brunstane10:3310:33
Edinburgh10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:20EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Edinburgh11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Sun 2020-01-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane11:2011:20
Tweedbank12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Sun 2020-01-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:33TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Tweedbank10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Sun 2020-01-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Sun 2020-01-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Galashiels
Stow10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Brunstane (Sun 2020-01-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Sun 2020-01-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Brunstane (Sun 2020-01-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Sun 2020-01-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Sun 2020-01-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Sun 2020-01-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newcraighall
Brunstane11:3311:33
Edinburgh11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..