desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brunstane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH15 2NQ
Advertisement

Brunstane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
ScotRail17:20TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Tweedbank16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Wed 2020-04-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Brunstane17:2017:20
Edinburgh17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-04-01 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:31EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Edinburgh17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Wed 2020-04-01 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane17:3117:31
Newcraighall17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Wed 2020-04-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Wed 2020-04-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Shawfair
Eskbank17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Wed 2020-04-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newtongrange (Wed 2020-04-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Wed 2020-04-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Gorebridge
Stow18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Wed 2020-04-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Stow
Galashiels18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Wed 2020-04-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Wed 2020-04-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:22TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Tweedbank17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Wed 2020-04-01 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Brunstane18:1818:22
Edinburgh18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-04-01 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:30EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Edinburgh18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Wed 2020-04-01 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane18:3018:30
Newcraighall18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Wed 2020-04-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Wed 2020-04-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Shawfair
Eskbank18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Wed 2020-04-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newtongrange (Wed 2020-04-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Wed 2020-04-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Gorebridge
Stow19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Wed 2020-04-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Stow
Galashiels19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Wed 2020-04-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Wed 2020-04-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:16TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Tweedbank18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Wed 2020-04-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Brunstane19:1619:16
Edinburgh19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-04-01 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:31EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Edinburgh19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Wed 2020-04-01 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane19:3119:31
Newcraighall19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Wed 2020-04-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Wed 2020-04-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Shawfair
Eskbank19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Wed 2020-04-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newtongrange (Wed 2020-04-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Wed 2020-04-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Gorebridge
Stow20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Wed 2020-04-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Stow
Galashiels20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Wed 2020-04-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Wed 2020-04-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
ScotRail17:20TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Tweedbank16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Wed 2020-04-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Wed 2020-04-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Galashiels
Stow16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Brunstane (Wed 2020-04-01 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Wed 2020-04-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Brunstane (Wed 2020-04-01 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Wed 2020-04-01 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Wed 2020-04-01 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Wed 2020-04-01 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newcraighall
Brunstane17:2017:20
Edinburgh17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-04-01 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:31EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Edinburgh17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Wed 2020-04-01 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane17:3117:31
Tweedbank18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Wed 2020-04-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:18TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Tweedbank17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Wed 2020-04-01 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Wed 2020-04-01 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Galashiels
Stow17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Brunstane (Wed 2020-04-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Wed 2020-04-01 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Brunstane (Wed 2020-04-01 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Wed 2020-04-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Wed 2020-04-01 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Wed 2020-04-01 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newcraighall
Brunstane18:1818:22
Edinburgh18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-04-01 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:30EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Edinburgh18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Wed 2020-04-01 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane18:3018:30
Tweedbank19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Wed 2020-04-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:16TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Tweedbank18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Wed 2020-04-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Wed 2020-04-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Galashiels
Stow18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Brunstane (Wed 2020-04-01 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Wed 2020-04-01 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Brunstane (Wed 2020-04-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Wed 2020-04-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Wed 2020-04-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Wed 2020-04-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newcraighall
Brunstane19:1619:16
Edinburgh19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-04-01 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:31EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Edinburgh19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Wed 2020-04-01 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane19:3119:31
Tweedbank20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Wed 2020-04-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..