desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brunstane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH15 2NQ
Advertisement

Brunstane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
ScotRail23:04EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Edinburgh22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Tue 2018-11-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane23:0423:04
Newcraighall23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Tue 2018-11-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Tue 2018-11-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Shawfair
Eskbank23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Tue 2018-11-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newtongrange (Tue 2018-11-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-11-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Gorebridge
Stow23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Tue 2018-11-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Stow
Galashiels23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Tue 2018-11-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-11-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:17TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Tweedbank22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Tue 2018-11-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Brunstane23:1723:17
Edinburgh23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-11-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail00:01EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Edinburgh23:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Wed 2018-11-21 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane00:0100:01
Newcraighall00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Wed 2018-11-21 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Wed 2018-11-21 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Shawfair
Eskbank00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Wed 2018-11-21 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newtongrange (Wed 2018-11-21 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge00:2000:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Wed 2018-11-21 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Gorebridge
Stow00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Wed 2018-11-21 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Stow
Galashiels00:4600:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Wed 2018-11-21 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank00:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Wed 2018-11-21 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail00:16TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Tweedbank23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Wed 2018-11-21 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Brunstane00:1600:16
Edinburgh00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail05:51EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Edinburgh05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Wed 2018-11-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane05:5105:51
Newcraighall05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Wed 2018-11-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair05:5906:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Wed 2018-11-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Shawfair
Eskbank06:0606:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Wed 2018-11-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newtongrange (Wed 2018-11-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge06:1706:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Wed 2018-11-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Gorebridge
Galashiels06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Wed 2018-11-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Wed 2018-11-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:08TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Tweedbank05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Wed 2018-11-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Brunstane06:0806:08
Edinburgh06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
ScotRail23:04EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Edinburgh22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Tue 2018-11-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane23:0423:04
Tweedbank23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-11-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:17TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Tweedbank22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Tue 2018-11-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Tue 2018-11-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Galashiels
Stow22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Brunstane (Tue 2018-11-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Tue 2018-11-20 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Brunstane (Tue 2018-11-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Tue 2018-11-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Tue 2018-11-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Tue 2018-11-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newcraighall
Brunstane23:1723:17
Edinburgh23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-11-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail00:01EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Edinburgh23:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Wed 2018-11-21 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane00:0100:01
Tweedbank00:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Wed 2018-11-21 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail00:16TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Tweedbank23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Wed 2018-11-21 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Wed 2018-11-21 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Galashiels
Stow23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Brunstane (Wed 2018-11-21 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Wed 2018-11-21 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Brunstane (Wed 2018-11-21 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Wed 2018-11-21 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Wed 2018-11-21 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Wed 2018-11-21 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newcraighall
Brunstane00:1600:16
Edinburgh00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail05:51EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Edinburgh05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Wed 2018-11-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane05:5105:51
Tweedbank06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Wed 2018-11-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:08TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Tweedbank05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Wed 2018-11-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Wed 2018-11-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Galashiels
Stow05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Brunstane (Wed 2018-11-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Wed 2018-11-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Brunstane (Wed 2018-11-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Wed 2018-11-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Wed 2018-11-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Wed 2018-11-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newcraighall
Brunstane06:0806:08
Edinburgh06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..