desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brunstane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH15 2NQ
Advertisement

Brunstane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
ScotRail18:17TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Tweedbank17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Thu 2022-01-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Brunstane18:1718:17
Edinburgh18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-01-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:34EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Edinburgh18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Thu 2022-01-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane18:3318:34
Newcraighall18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Thu 2022-01-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Thu 2022-01-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Shawfair
Eskbank18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Thu 2022-01-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newtongrange (Thu 2022-01-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Thu 2022-01-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Gorebridge
Stow19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Thu 2022-01-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Stow
Galashiels19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Thu 2022-01-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:00EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Edinburgh18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Thu 2022-01-20 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane19:0019:00
Newcraighall19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Thu 2022-01-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Thu 2022-01-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Shawfair
Eskbank19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Thu 2022-01-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newtongrange (Thu 2022-01-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Thu 2022-01-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Gorebridge
Stow19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Thu 2022-01-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Stow
Galashiels19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Thu 2022-01-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:18TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Tweedbank18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Thu 2022-01-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Brunstane19:1819:18
Edinburgh19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-01-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:01EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Edinburgh19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Thu 2022-01-20 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane20:0120:01
Newcraighall20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Thu 2022-01-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Thu 2022-01-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Shawfair
Eskbank20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Thu 2022-01-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newtongrange (Thu 2022-01-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Thu 2022-01-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Gorebridge
Stow20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Thu 2022-01-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Stow
Galashiels20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Thu 2022-01-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:19TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Tweedbank19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Thu 2022-01-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Brunstane20:1920:19
Edinburgh20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-01-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
ScotRail18:17TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Tweedbank17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Thu 2022-01-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Thu 2022-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Galashiels
Stow17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Brunstane (Thu 2022-01-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Thu 2022-01-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Brunstane (Thu 2022-01-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Thu 2022-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Thu 2022-01-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Thu 2022-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newcraighall
Brunstane18:1718:17
Edinburgh18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-01-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:33EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Edinburgh18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Thu 2022-01-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane18:3318:34
Tweedbank19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:00EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Edinburgh18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Thu 2022-01-20 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane19:0019:00
Tweedbank19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:18TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Tweedbank18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Thu 2022-01-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Thu 2022-01-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Galashiels
Stow18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Brunstane (Thu 2022-01-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Thu 2022-01-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Brunstane (Thu 2022-01-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Thu 2022-01-20 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Thu 2022-01-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Thu 2022-01-20 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newcraighall
Brunstane19:1819:18
Edinburgh19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-01-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:01EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Edinburgh19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Thu 2022-01-20 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane20:0120:01
Tweedbank20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:19TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Tweedbank19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Thu 2022-01-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Thu 2022-01-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Galashiels
Stow19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Brunstane (Thu 2022-01-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Thu 2022-01-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Brunstane (Thu 2022-01-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Thu 2022-01-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Thu 2022-01-20 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Thu 2022-01-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newcraighall
Brunstane20:1920:19
Edinburgh20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-01-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 217
Edinburgh to Galashiels and Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..