desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brunstane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH15 2NQ
Advertisement

Brunstane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
ScotRail09:03EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Edinburgh08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Tue 2019-07-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane09:0309:03
Newcraighall09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Tue 2019-07-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Tue 2019-07-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Shawfair
Eskbank09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Tue 2019-07-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newtongrange (Tue 2019-07-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Tue 2019-07-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Gorebridge
Galashiels09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Tue 2019-07-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-07-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:16TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Tweedbank08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Tue 2019-07-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Brunstane09:1609:16
Edinburgh09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-07-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:31EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Edinburgh09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Tue 2019-07-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane09:3109:31
Newcraighall09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Tue 2019-07-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Tue 2019-07-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Shawfair
Eskbank09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Tue 2019-07-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newtongrange (Tue 2019-07-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Tue 2019-07-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Gorebridge
Stow10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Tue 2019-07-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Stow
Galashiels10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Tue 2019-07-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-07-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:46TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Tweedbank08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Tue 2019-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Brunstane09:4609:46
Edinburgh09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-07-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:02EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Edinburgh09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Tue 2019-07-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane10:0210:02
Newcraighall10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Tue 2019-07-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Tue 2019-07-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Shawfair
Eskbank10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Tue 2019-07-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newtongrange (Tue 2019-07-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Tue 2019-07-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Gorebridge
Galashiels10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Tue 2019-07-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-07-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:17TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Tweedbank09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Tue 2019-07-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Brunstane10:1710:17
Edinburgh10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-07-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
ScotRail09:03EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Edinburgh08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Tue 2019-07-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane09:0309:03
Tweedbank09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-07-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:16TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Tweedbank08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Tue 2019-07-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Tue 2019-07-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Galashiels
Stow08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Brunstane (Tue 2019-07-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Tue 2019-07-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Brunstane (Tue 2019-07-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Tue 2019-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Tue 2019-07-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Tue 2019-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newcraighall
Brunstane09:1609:16
Edinburgh09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-07-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:31EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Edinburgh09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Tue 2019-07-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane09:3109:31
Tweedbank10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-07-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:46TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Tweedbank08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Tue 2019-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Tue 2019-07-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Galashiels
Gorebridge09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Tue 2019-07-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Brunstane (Tue 2019-07-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Tue 2019-07-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Tue 2019-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Tue 2019-07-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newcraighall
Brunstane09:4609:46
Edinburgh09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-07-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:02EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Edinburgh09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Tue 2019-07-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane10:0210:02
Tweedbank10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-07-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:17TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Tweedbank09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Tue 2019-07-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Tue 2019-07-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Galashiels
Stow09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Brunstane (Tue 2019-07-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Tue 2019-07-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Brunstane (Tue 2019-07-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Tue 2019-07-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Tue 2019-07-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Tue 2019-07-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newcraighall
Brunstane10:1710:17
Edinburgh10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-07-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..