desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brunstane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH15 2NQ
Advertisement

Brunstane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th February
ScotRail12:31EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Edinburgh12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Mon 2020-02-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane12:3112:31
Newcraighall12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Mon 2020-02-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Mon 2020-02-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Shawfair
Eskbank12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Mon 2020-02-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newtongrange (Mon 2020-02-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Mon 2020-02-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Gorebridge
Stow13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Mon 2020-02-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Stow
Galashiels13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Mon 2020-02-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-02-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:48TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Tweedbank12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Mon 2020-02-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Brunstane12:4812:48
Edinburgh12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-02-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:03EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Edinburgh12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Mon 2020-02-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane13:0313:03
Newcraighall13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Mon 2020-02-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Mon 2020-02-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Shawfair
Eskbank13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Mon 2020-02-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newtongrange (Mon 2020-02-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Mon 2020-02-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Gorebridge
Galashiels13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Mon 2020-02-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-02-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:17TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Tweedbank12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Mon 2020-02-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Brunstane13:1713:17
Edinburgh13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-02-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:32EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Edinburgh13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Mon 2020-02-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane13:3213:32
Newcraighall13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Mon 2020-02-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Shawfair (Mon 2020-02-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Shawfair
Eskbank13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Eskbank (Mon 2020-02-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newtongrange (Mon 2020-02-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Gorebridge (Mon 2020-02-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Gorebridge
Stow14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Stow (Mon 2020-02-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Stow
Galashiels14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Galashiels (Mon 2020-02-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-02-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:46TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane departures
Tweedbank12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Mon 2020-02-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Brunstane13:4613:46
Edinburgh13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-02-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th February
ScotRail12:31EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Edinburgh12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Mon 2020-02-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane12:3112:31
Tweedbank13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-02-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:48TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Tweedbank12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Mon 2020-02-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Mon 2020-02-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Galashiels
Gorebridge12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Mon 2020-02-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Brunstane (Mon 2020-02-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Mon 2020-02-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Mon 2020-02-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Mon 2020-02-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newcraighall
Brunstane12:4812:48
Edinburgh12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-02-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:03EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Edinburgh12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Mon 2020-02-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane13:0313:03
Tweedbank13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-02-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:17TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Tweedbank12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Mon 2020-02-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Mon 2020-02-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Galashiels
Stow12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Brunstane (Mon 2020-02-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Mon 2020-02-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Brunstane (Mon 2020-02-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Mon 2020-02-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Mon 2020-02-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Mon 2020-02-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newcraighall
Brunstane13:1713:17
Edinburgh13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-02-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:32EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Edinburgh13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Mon 2020-02-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane13:3213:32
Tweedbank14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-02-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:46TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunstane arrivals
Tweedbank12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Mon 2020-02-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Brunstane (Mon 2020-02-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Galashiels
Gorebridge13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Brunstane (Mon 2020-02-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Brunstane (Mon 2020-02-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Brunstane (Mon 2020-02-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Brunstane (Mon 2020-02-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Mon 2020-02-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane arrivals from Newcraighall
Brunstane13:4613:46
Edinburgh13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-02-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunstane departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..