desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barassie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA10 6SS
Advertisement

Barassie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
ScotRail20:581AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Ayr20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Fri 2021-10-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Barassie20:5820:58
Irvine21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Fri 2021-10-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Irvine
Kilwinning21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Fri 2021-10-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2021-10-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-10-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:062Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Glasgow Central20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Fri 2021-10-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barassie21:0621:06
Troon21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Troon (Fri 2021-10-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2021-10-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Fri 2021-10-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2021-10-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Fri 2021-10-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:581AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Ayr21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Fri 2021-10-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Barassie21:5821:58
Irvine22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Fri 2021-10-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Irvine
Kilwinning22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Fri 2021-10-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-10-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2021-10-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-10-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:062Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Glasgow Central21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Fri 2021-10-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barassie22:0622:06
Troon22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Troon (Fri 2021-10-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2021-10-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Fri 2021-10-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2021-10-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Fri 2021-10-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:062Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Glasgow Central22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Fri 2021-10-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barassie23:0623:06
Troon23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Troon (Fri 2021-10-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2021-10-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Fri 2021-10-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2021-10-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Fri 2021-10-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:131AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Ayr23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Fri 2021-10-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Barassie23:1323:13
Irvine23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Fri 2021-10-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Irvine
Kilwinning23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Fri 2021-10-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Kilwinning
Dalry23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Dalry (Fri 2021-10-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Dalry
Glengarnock23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glengarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2021-10-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Howwood (Renfrew) (Fri 2021-10-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Milliken Park (Fri 2021-10-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-10-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2021-10-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-10-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
ScotRail20:581AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Ayr20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Fri 2021-10-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Fri 2021-10-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Fri 2021-10-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Fri 2021-10-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Fri 2021-10-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Troon
Barassie20:5820:58
Glasgow Central21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-10-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:062Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Glasgow Central20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Fri 2021-10-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Barassie (Fri 2021-10-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Fri 2021-10-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Barassie (Fri 2021-10-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Fri 2021-10-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Irvine
Barassie21:0621:06
Ayr21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Fri 2021-10-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:581AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Ayr21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Fri 2021-10-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Fri 2021-10-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Fri 2021-10-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Fri 2021-10-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Fri 2021-10-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Troon
Barassie21:5821:58
Glasgow Central22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-10-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:062Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Glasgow Central21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Fri 2021-10-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Barassie (Fri 2021-10-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Fri 2021-10-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Barassie (Fri 2021-10-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Fri 2021-10-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Irvine
Barassie22:0622:06
Ayr22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Fri 2021-10-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:062Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Glasgow Central22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Fri 2021-10-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Barassie (Fri 2021-10-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Fri 2021-10-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Barassie (Fri 2021-10-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Fri 2021-10-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Irvine
Barassie23:0623:06
Ayr23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Fri 2021-10-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:131AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Ayr23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Fri 2021-10-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Fri 2021-10-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Fri 2021-10-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Fri 2021-10-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Fri 2021-10-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Troon
Barassie23:1323:13
Glasgow Central00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-10-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..