desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barassie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA10 6SS
Advertisement

Barassie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
ScotRail16:151AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Ayr16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Thu 2021-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Barassie16:1516:15
Irvine16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Thu 2021-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Irvine
Kilwinning16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Thu 2021-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Kilwinning
Dalry16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Dalry (Thu 2021-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Dalry
Glengarnock16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glengarnock (Thu 2021-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Lochwinnoch (Thu 2021-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Milliken Park (Thu 2021-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:182Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Glasgow Central15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Thu 2021-06-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barassie16:1816:18
Troon16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Troon (Thu 2021-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Thu 2021-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2021-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Thu 2021-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:442Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Glasgow Central16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Thu 2021-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barassie16:4416:44
Troon16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Troon (Thu 2021-06-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Thu 2021-06-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2021-06-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Thu 2021-06-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:531AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Ayr16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Thu 2021-06-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Barassie16:5316:53
Irvine16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Thu 2021-06-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Irvine
Kilwinning17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Thu 2021-06-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Kilwinning
Dalry17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Dalry (Thu 2021-06-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Dalry
Glengarnock17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glengarnock (Thu 2021-06-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Lochwinnoch (Thu 2021-06-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Milliken Park (Thu 2021-06-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-06-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:022Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Glasgow Central16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Thu 2021-06-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barassie17:0217:02
Troon17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Troon (Thu 2021-06-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Thu 2021-06-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2021-06-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Thu 2021-06-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:291AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Ayr17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Thu 2021-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Barassie17:2917:29
Irvine17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Thu 2021-06-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Irvine
Kilwinning17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Thu 2021-06-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Kilwinning
Glengarnock17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glengarnock (Thu 2021-06-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-06-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-06-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
ScotRail16:151AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Ayr16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Thu 2021-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Thu 2021-06-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Thu 2021-06-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Thu 2021-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Thu 2021-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Troon
Barassie16:1516:15
Glasgow Central17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:182Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Glasgow Central15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Thu 2021-06-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Barassie (Thu 2021-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Thu 2021-06-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Barassie (Thu 2021-06-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Thu 2021-06-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Barassie (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Barassie (Thu 2021-06-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Barassie (Thu 2021-06-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Barassie (Thu 2021-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Thu 2021-06-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Irvine
Barassie16:1816:18
Ayr16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Thu 2021-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:442Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Glasgow Central16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Thu 2021-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Barassie (Thu 2021-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Thu 2021-06-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Barassie (Thu 2021-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Thu 2021-06-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Barassie (Thu 2021-06-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Barassie (Thu 2021-06-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Barassie (Thu 2021-06-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Barassie (Thu 2021-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Thu 2021-06-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Irvine
Barassie16:4416:44
Ayr17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Thu 2021-06-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:531AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Ayr16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Thu 2021-06-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Thu 2021-06-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Thu 2021-06-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Thu 2021-06-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Thu 2021-06-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Troon
Barassie16:5316:53
Glasgow Central17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:022Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Glasgow Central16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Thu 2021-06-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Barassie (Thu 2021-06-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Thu 2021-06-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Irvine
Barassie17:0217:02
Ayr17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Thu 2021-06-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:291AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Ayr17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Thu 2021-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Thu 2021-06-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Thu 2021-06-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Thu 2021-06-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Troon
Barassie17:2917:29
Glasgow Central18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-06-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..