desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barassie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA10 6SS
Advertisement

Barassie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
ScotRail08:091AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Ayr07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Thu 2020-04-09 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Barassie08:0908:09
Irvine08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Thu 2020-04-09 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Irvine
Kilwinning08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Thu 2020-04-09 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Kilwinning
Dalry08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Dalry (Thu 2020-04-09 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Dalry
Glengarnock08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glengarnock (Thu 2020-04-09 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Lochwinnoch (Thu 2020-04-09 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Milliken Park (Thu 2020-04-09 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-04-09 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-09 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:332Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Glasgow Central07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Thu 2020-04-09 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barassie08:3308:33
Troon08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Troon (Thu 2020-04-09 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2020-04-09 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Thu 2020-04-09 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2020-04-09 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Thu 2020-04-09 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:461AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Ayr08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Thu 2020-04-09 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Barassie08:4608:46
Irvine08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Thu 2020-04-09 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Irvine
Kilwinning08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Thu 2020-04-09 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-04-09 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-09 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:062Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Glasgow Central08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Thu 2020-04-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barassie09:0609:06
Troon09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Troon (Thu 2020-04-09 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2020-04-09 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Thu 2020-04-09 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2020-04-09 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Thu 2020-04-09 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
ScotRail08:091AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Ayr07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Thu 2020-04-09 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Thu 2020-04-09 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Thu 2020-04-09 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Thu 2020-04-09 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Thu 2020-04-09 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Troon
Barassie08:0908:09
Glasgow Central08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-09 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:332Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Glasgow Central07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Thu 2020-04-09 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Barassie (Thu 2020-04-09 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Thu 2020-04-09 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Barassie (Thu 2020-04-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Thu 2020-04-09 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Barassie (Thu 2020-04-09 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Barassie (Thu 2020-04-09 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Barassie (Thu 2020-04-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Barassie (Thu 2020-04-09 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Thu 2020-04-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Irvine
Barassie08:3308:33
Ayr08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Thu 2020-04-09 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:461AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Ayr08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Thu 2020-04-09 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Thu 2020-04-09 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Thu 2020-04-09 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Thu 2020-04-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Thu 2020-04-09 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Troon
Barassie08:4608:46
Glasgow Central09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-09 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:062Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Glasgow Central08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Thu 2020-04-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Barassie (Thu 2020-04-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Thu 2020-04-09 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Barassie (Thu 2020-04-09 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Thu 2020-04-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Irvine
Barassie09:0609:06
Ayr09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Thu 2020-04-09 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..