desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barassie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA10 6SS
Advertisement

Barassie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
ScotRail18:482Paisley Gilmour StreetAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Paisley Gilmour Street18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Barassie (Sat 2019-01-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Barassie18:4818:48
Troon18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Troon (Sat 2019-01-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2019-01-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Sat 2019-01-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2019-01-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Sat 2019-01-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:521AyrPaisley Gilmour StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Ayr18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Sat 2019-01-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Barassie18:5218:52
Irvine18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Sat 2019-01-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Irvine
Kilwinning19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Sat 2019-01-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Kilwinning
Dalry19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Dalry (Sat 2019-01-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Dalry
Glengarnock19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glengarnock (Sat 2019-01-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2019-01-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2019-01-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Milliken Park (Sat 2019-01-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2019-01-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2019-01-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:081AyrPaisley Gilmour StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Ayr18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Sat 2019-01-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Barassie19:0819:08
Irvine19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Sat 2019-01-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Irvine
Kilwinning19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Sat 2019-01-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Kilwinning
Paisley Gilmour Street19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2019-01-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:182Paisley Gilmour StreetAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Paisley Gilmour Street18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Barassie (Sat 2019-01-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Barassie19:1819:18
Troon19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Troon (Sat 2019-01-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2019-01-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Sat 2019-01-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2019-01-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Sat 2019-01-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:372Paisley Gilmour StreetAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Paisley Gilmour Street19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Barassie (Sat 2019-01-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Barassie19:3719:37
Troon19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Troon (Sat 2019-01-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2019-01-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Sat 2019-01-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2019-01-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Sat 2019-01-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:471AyrPaisley Gilmour StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Ayr19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Sat 2019-01-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Barassie19:4719:47
Irvine19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Sat 2019-01-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Irvine
Kilwinning19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Sat 2019-01-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Kilwinning
Dalry20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Dalry (Sat 2019-01-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Dalry
Glengarnock20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glengarnock (Sat 2019-01-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2019-01-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2019-01-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Milliken Park (Sat 2019-01-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2019-01-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2019-01-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
ScotRail18:482Paisley Gilmour StreetAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Paisley Gilmour Street18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Barassie (Sat 2019-01-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Sat 2019-01-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Barassie (Sat 2019-01-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Sat 2019-01-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Barassie (Sat 2019-01-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Barassie (Sat 2019-01-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Barassie (Sat 2019-01-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Barassie (Sat 2019-01-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Sat 2019-01-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Irvine
Barassie18:4818:48
Ayr19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Sat 2019-01-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:521AyrPaisley Gilmour StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Ayr18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Sat 2019-01-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Sat 2019-01-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Sat 2019-01-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Sat 2019-01-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Sat 2019-01-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Troon
Barassie18:5218:52
Paisley Gilmour Street19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2019-01-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:081AyrPaisley Gilmour StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Ayr18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Sat 2019-01-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Sat 2019-01-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Sat 2019-01-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Sat 2019-01-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Sat 2019-01-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Troon
Barassie19:0819:08
Paisley Gilmour Street19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2019-01-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:182Paisley Gilmour StreetAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Paisley Gilmour Street18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Barassie (Sat 2019-01-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Sat 2019-01-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Barassie (Sat 2019-01-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Sat 2019-01-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Barassie (Sat 2019-01-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Barassie (Sat 2019-01-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Barassie (Sat 2019-01-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Barassie (Sat 2019-01-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Sat 2019-01-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Irvine
Barassie19:1819:18
Ayr19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Sat 2019-01-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:372Paisley Gilmour StreetAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Paisley Gilmour Street19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Barassie (Sat 2019-01-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Sat 2019-01-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Barassie (Sat 2019-01-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Sat 2019-01-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Irvine
Barassie19:3719:37
Ayr19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Sat 2019-01-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:471AyrPaisley Gilmour StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Ayr19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Sat 2019-01-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Sat 2019-01-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Sat 2019-01-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Sat 2019-01-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Sat 2019-01-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Troon
Barassie19:4719:47
Paisley Gilmour Street20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2019-01-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..