desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barassie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA10 6SS
Advertisement

Barassie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
ScotRail08:581AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Ayr08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Sun 2019-03-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Barassie08:5808:58
Irvine09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Sun 2019-03-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Irvine
Kilwinning09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Sun 2019-03-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2019-03-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2019-03-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-03-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:362Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Sun 2019-03-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barassie09:3609:36
Troon09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Troon (Sun 2019-03-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2019-03-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Sun 2019-03-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2019-03-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Sun 2019-03-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:581AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Ayr09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Sun 2019-03-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Barassie09:5809:58
Irvine10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Sun 2019-03-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Irvine
Kilwinning10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Sun 2019-03-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2019-03-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2019-03-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-03-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:362Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Glasgow Central10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Sun 2019-03-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barassie10:3610:36
Troon10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Troon (Sun 2019-03-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2019-03-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Sun 2019-03-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2019-03-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Sun 2019-03-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:581AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Ayr10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Sun 2019-03-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Barassie10:5810:58
Irvine11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Sun 2019-03-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Irvine
Kilwinning11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Sun 2019-03-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2019-03-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2019-03-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-03-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:362Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Sun 2019-03-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barassie11:3611:36
Troon11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Troon (Sun 2019-03-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2019-03-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Sun 2019-03-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2019-03-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Sun 2019-03-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
ScotRail08:581AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Ayr08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Sun 2019-03-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Sun 2019-03-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Sun 2019-03-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Sun 2019-03-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Sun 2019-03-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Troon
Barassie08:5808:58
Glasgow Central09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-03-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:362Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Sun 2019-03-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Barassie (Sun 2019-03-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Sun 2019-03-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Barassie (Sun 2019-03-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Sun 2019-03-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Irvine
Barassie09:3609:36
Ayr09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Sun 2019-03-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:581AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Ayr09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Sun 2019-03-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Sun 2019-03-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Sun 2019-03-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Sun 2019-03-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Sun 2019-03-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Troon
Barassie09:5809:58
Glasgow Central10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-03-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:362Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Glasgow Central10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Sun 2019-03-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Barassie (Sun 2019-03-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Sun 2019-03-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Barassie (Sun 2019-03-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Sun 2019-03-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Irvine
Barassie10:3610:36
Ayr10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Sun 2019-03-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:581AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Ayr10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Sun 2019-03-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Sun 2019-03-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Sun 2019-03-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Sun 2019-03-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Sun 2019-03-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Troon
Barassie10:5810:58
Glasgow Central11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-03-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:362Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Sun 2019-03-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Barassie (Sun 2019-03-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Sun 2019-03-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Barassie (Sun 2019-03-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Sun 2019-03-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Irvine
Barassie11:3611:36
Ayr11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Sun 2019-03-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..