desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barassie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA10 6SS
Advertisement

Barassie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
ScotRail07:351AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Ayr07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Fri 2022-08-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Barassie07:3507:35
Irvine07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Fri 2022-08-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Irvine
Kilwinning07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Fri 2022-08-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Kilwinning
Dalry07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Dalry (Fri 2022-08-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Dalry
Glengarnock07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glengarnock (Fri 2022-08-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2022-08-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2022-08-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-08-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:561AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Ayr07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Fri 2022-08-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Barassie07:5607:56
Irvine08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Fri 2022-08-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Irvine
Kilwinning08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Fri 2022-08-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2022-08-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2022-08-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-08-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:181AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Ayr08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Fri 2022-08-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Barassie08:1808:18
Irvine08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Fri 2022-08-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Irvine
Kilwinning08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Fri 2022-08-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2022-08-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2022-08-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-08-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
ScotRail07:351AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Ayr07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Fri 2022-08-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Fri 2022-08-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Fri 2022-08-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Fri 2022-08-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Fri 2022-08-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Troon
Barassie07:3507:35
Glasgow Central08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-08-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:561AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Ayr07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Fri 2022-08-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Fri 2022-08-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Fri 2022-08-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Fri 2022-08-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Fri 2022-08-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Troon
Barassie07:5607:56
Glasgow Central08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-08-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:181AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Ayr08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Fri 2022-08-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Fri 2022-08-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Fri 2022-08-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Fri 2022-08-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Fri 2022-08-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Troon
Barassie08:1808:18
Glasgow Central08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-08-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..