desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barassie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA10 6SS
Advertisement

Barassie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
ScotRail21:581AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Ayr21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Tue 2018-11-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Barassie21:5821:58
Irvine22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Tue 2018-11-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Irvine
Kilwinning22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Tue 2018-11-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2018-11-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-11-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:281AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Ayr22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Tue 2018-11-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Barassie22:2822:28
Irvine22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Tue 2018-11-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Irvine
Kilwinning22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Tue 2018-11-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2018-11-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-11-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:362Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Glasgow Central22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Tue 2018-11-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barassie22:3622:36
Troon22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Troon (Tue 2018-11-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-11-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-11-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2018-11-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Tue 2018-11-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:131AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Ayr23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Tue 2018-11-20 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Barassie23:1323:13
Irvine23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Tue 2018-11-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Irvine
Kilwinning23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Tue 2018-11-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Kilwinning
Dalry23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Dalry (Tue 2018-11-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Dalry
Glengarnock23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glengarnock (Tue 2018-11-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Lochwinnoch (Tue 2018-11-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Milliken Park (Tue 2018-11-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2018-11-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-11-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:362Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Glasgow Central23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Tue 2018-11-20 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barassie23:3623:36
Troon23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Troon (Tue 2018-11-20 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-11-20 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-11-20 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2018-11-20 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Tue 2018-11-20 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail00:062Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Glasgow Central23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Wed 2018-11-21 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barassie00:0600:06
Troon00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Troon (Wed 2018-11-21 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Wed 2018-11-21 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2018-11-21 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Wed 2018-11-21 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
ScotRail21:581AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Ayr21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Tue 2018-11-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Tue 2018-11-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Tue 2018-11-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Tue 2018-11-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Tue 2018-11-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Troon
Barassie21:5821:58
Glasgow Central22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-11-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:281AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Ayr22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Tue 2018-11-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Tue 2018-11-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Tue 2018-11-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Tue 2018-11-20 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Tue 2018-11-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Troon
Barassie22:2822:28
Glasgow Central23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-11-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:362Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Glasgow Central22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Tue 2018-11-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Barassie (Tue 2018-11-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Tue 2018-11-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Barassie (Tue 2018-11-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Tue 2018-11-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Irvine
Barassie22:3622:36
Ayr22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Tue 2018-11-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:131AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Ayr23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Tue 2018-11-20 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Tue 2018-11-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Tue 2018-11-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Tue 2018-11-20 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Tue 2018-11-20 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Troon
Barassie23:1323:13
Glasgow Central00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-11-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:362Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Glasgow Central23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Tue 2018-11-20 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Barassie (Tue 2018-11-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Tue 2018-11-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Barassie (Tue 2018-11-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Tue 2018-11-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Irvine
Barassie23:3623:36
Ayr23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Tue 2018-11-20 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail00:062Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Glasgow Central23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Wed 2018-11-21 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Barassie (Wed 2018-11-21 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Wed 2018-11-21 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Barassie (Wed 2018-11-21 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Wed 2018-11-21 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Irvine
Barassie00:0600:06
Ayr00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Wed 2018-11-21 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..