desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barassie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA10 6SS
Advertisement

Barassie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
ScotRail16:581AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Ayr16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Sun 2020-07-12 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Barassie16:5816:58
Irvine17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Sun 2020-07-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Irvine
Kilwinning17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Sun 2020-07-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2020-07-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2020-07-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-07-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:372Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Glasgow Central17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Sun 2020-07-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barassie17:3717:37
Troon17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Troon (Sun 2020-07-12 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2020-07-12 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Sun 2020-07-12 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2020-07-12 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Sun 2020-07-12 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:581AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Ayr17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Sun 2020-07-12 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Barassie17:5817:58
Irvine18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Sun 2020-07-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Irvine
Kilwinning18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Sun 2020-07-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2020-07-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2020-07-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-07-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:362Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Glasgow Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Sun 2020-07-12 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barassie18:3618:36
Troon18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Troon (Sun 2020-07-12 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2020-07-12 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Sun 2020-07-12 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2020-07-12 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Sun 2020-07-12 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:581AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Ayr18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Sun 2020-07-12 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Barassie18:5818:58
Irvine19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Sun 2020-07-12 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Irvine
Kilwinning19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Sun 2020-07-12 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2020-07-12 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2020-07-12 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-07-12 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:362Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Glasgow Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Sun 2020-07-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barassie19:3619:36
Troon19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Troon (Sun 2020-07-12 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2020-07-12 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Sun 2020-07-12 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2020-07-12 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Sun 2020-07-12 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
ScotRail16:581AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Ayr16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Sun 2020-07-12 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Sun 2020-07-12 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Sun 2020-07-12 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Sun 2020-07-12 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Sun 2020-07-12 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Troon
Barassie16:5816:58
Glasgow Central17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-07-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:372Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Glasgow Central17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Sun 2020-07-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Barassie (Sun 2020-07-12 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Sun 2020-07-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Barassie (Sun 2020-07-12 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Sun 2020-07-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Irvine
Barassie17:3717:37
Ayr17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Sun 2020-07-12 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:581AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Ayr17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Sun 2020-07-12 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Sun 2020-07-12 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Sun 2020-07-12 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Sun 2020-07-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Sun 2020-07-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Troon
Barassie17:5817:58
Glasgow Central18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-07-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:362Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Glasgow Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Sun 2020-07-12 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Barassie (Sun 2020-07-12 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Sun 2020-07-12 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Barassie (Sun 2020-07-12 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Sun 2020-07-12 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Irvine
Barassie18:3618:36
Ayr18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Sun 2020-07-12 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:581AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Ayr18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Sun 2020-07-12 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Sun 2020-07-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Sun 2020-07-12 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Sun 2020-07-12 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Sun 2020-07-12 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Troon
Barassie18:5818:58
Glasgow Central19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-07-12 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:362Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Glasgow Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Sun 2020-07-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Barassie (Sun 2020-07-12 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Sun 2020-07-12 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Barassie (Sun 2020-07-12 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Sun 2020-07-12 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Irvine
Barassie19:3619:36
Ayr19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Sun 2020-07-12 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..