desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barassie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA10 6SS
Advertisement

Barassie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
ScotRail14:031AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Ayr13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Thu 2020-01-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Barassie14:0314:03
Irvine14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Thu 2020-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Irvine
Kilwinning14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Thu 2020-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Kilwinning
Glasgow Central14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:182EdinburghAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Edinburgh11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Barassie (Thu 2020-01-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Edinburgh
Barassie14:1814:18
Troon14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Troon (Thu 2020-01-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2020-01-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Thu 2020-01-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2020-01-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Thu 2020-01-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:191AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Ayr14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Thu 2020-01-23 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Barassie14:1914:19
Irvine14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Thu 2020-01-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Irvine
Kilwinning14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Thu 2020-01-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Kilwinning
Dalry14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Dalry (Thu 2020-01-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Dalry
Glengarnock14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glengarnock (Thu 2020-01-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Lochwinnoch (Thu 2020-01-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-01-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Milliken Park (Thu 2020-01-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-01-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-01-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-01-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:372Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Glasgow Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Thu 2020-01-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barassie14:3714:37
Troon14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Troon (Thu 2020-01-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2020-01-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Thu 2020-01-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2020-01-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Thu 2020-01-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:482Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Glasgow Central14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Thu 2020-01-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barassie14:4814:48
Troon14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Troon (Thu 2020-01-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2020-01-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Thu 2020-01-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2020-01-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Thu 2020-01-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:491AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie departures
Ayr14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Thu 2020-01-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Barassie14:4914:49
Irvine14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Thu 2020-01-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Irvine
Kilwinning14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Thu 2020-01-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Kilwinning
Dalry15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Dalry (Thu 2020-01-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Dalry
Glengarnock15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glengarnock (Thu 2020-01-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Lochwinnoch (Thu 2020-01-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-01-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Milliken Park (Thu 2020-01-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-01-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-01-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-01-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
ScotRail14:031AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Ayr13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Thu 2020-01-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Thu 2020-01-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Thu 2020-01-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Thu 2020-01-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Thu 2020-01-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Troon
Barassie14:0314:03
Glasgow Central14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:182EdinburghAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Edinburgh11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Barassie (Thu 2020-01-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Barassie (Thu 2020-01-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Haymarket
Carstairs12:2112:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Barassie (Thu 2020-01-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Carstairs
Carluke12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Barassie (Thu 2020-01-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Barassie (Thu 2020-01-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Wishaw
Motherwell13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Barassie (Thu 2020-01-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Motherwell
Glasgow Central13:2413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Thu 2020-01-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Barassie (Thu 2020-01-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Thu 2020-01-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Barassie (Thu 2020-01-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Thu 2020-01-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Barassie (Thu 2020-01-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Barassie (Thu 2020-01-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Barassie (Thu 2020-01-23 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Barassie (Thu 2020-01-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Thu 2020-01-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Irvine
Barassie14:1814:18
Ayr14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Thu 2020-01-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:191AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Ayr14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Thu 2020-01-23 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Thu 2020-01-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Thu 2020-01-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Thu 2020-01-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Thu 2020-01-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Troon
Barassie14:1914:19
Glasgow Central15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-01-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:372Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Glasgow Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Thu 2020-01-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Barassie (Thu 2020-01-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Thu 2020-01-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Irvine
Barassie14:3714:37
Ayr14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Thu 2020-01-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:482Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Glasgow Central14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Thu 2020-01-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Barassie (Thu 2020-01-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Thu 2020-01-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Barassie (Thu 2020-01-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Thu 2020-01-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Barassie (Thu 2020-01-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Barassie (Thu 2020-01-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Barassie (Thu 2020-01-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Barassie (Thu 2020-01-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Thu 2020-01-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Irvine
Barassie14:4814:48
Ayr15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Thu 2020-01-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:491AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barassie arrivals
Ayr14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Thu 2020-01-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Thu 2020-01-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Thu 2020-01-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Thu 2020-01-23 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Thu 2020-01-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie arrivals from Troon
Barassie14:4914:49
Glasgow Central15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-01-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barassie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..