desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broadstairs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT10 2AJ
Advertisement

Broadstairs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Southeastern20:25RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs departures
Ramsgate20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Thu 2018-09-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs20:2520:25
Margate20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Thu 2018-09-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Margate
Birchington-On-Sea20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Whitstable (Thu 2018-09-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Whitstable
Faversham20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne21:0521:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chatham (Thu 2018-09-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Chatham
Rochester21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gravesend (Thu 2018-09-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ebbsfleet International (Thu 2018-09-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Stratford International (Thu 2018-09-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London St Pancras (Thu 2018-09-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:37London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:59MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:59RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs departures
Ramsgate20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Thu 2018-09-20 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs20:5920:59
Margate21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Thu 2018-09-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Margate
Westgate-On-Sea21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Westgate-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2018-09-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Whitstable (Thu 2018-09-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Whitstable
Faversham21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chatham (Thu 2018-09-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Chatham
Rochester22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Rochester
Meopham22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Meopham (Thu 2018-09-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Meopham
Longfield22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Longfield (Thu 2018-09-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Longfield
Bromley South22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Bromley South (Thu 2018-09-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Bromley South
London Victoria22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London Victoria (Thu 2018-09-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:06MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs departures
Margate21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Thu 2018-09-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs21:0521:06
Ramsgate21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ramsgate (Thu 2018-09-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Ramsgate
Sandwich21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Sandwich (Thu 2018-09-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Sandwich
Deal21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Deal (Thu 2018-09-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Deal
Walmer21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Walmer (Thu 2018-09-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Walmer
Martin Mill21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Martin Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory21:4721:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Dover Priory (Thu 2018-09-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Folkestone Central (Thu 2018-09-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Folkestone West (Thu 2018-09-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ashford International (Thu 2018-09-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ebbsfleet International (Thu 2018-09-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Stratford International (Thu 2018-09-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London St Pancras (Thu 2018-09-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:25London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs departures
London St Pancras19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Broadstairs (Thu 2018-09-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from London St Pancras
Broadstairs21:2521:25
Margate21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Thu 2018-09-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Margate
Birchington-On-Sea21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Whitstable (Thu 2018-09-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Whitstable
Faversham21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne22:0522:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chatham (Thu 2018-09-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Chatham
Rochester22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gravesend (Thu 2018-09-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ebbsfleet International (Thu 2018-09-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Stratford International (Thu 2018-09-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London St Pancras (Thu 2018-09-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Southeastern20:25RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs arrivals
Ramsgate20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Thu 2018-09-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs20:2520:25
London St Pancras22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London St Pancras (Thu 2018-09-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:37London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:58MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:59RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs arrivals
Ramsgate20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Thu 2018-09-20 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Broadstairs (Thu 2018-09-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs20:5920:59
London Victoria22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London Victoria (Thu 2018-09-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:05MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs arrivals
Margate21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Thu 2018-09-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs21:0521:06
London St Pancras22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London St Pancras (Thu 2018-09-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:25London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs arrivals
London St Pancras19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Broadstairs (Thu 2018-09-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Broadstairs (Thu 2018-09-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Broadstairs (Thu 2018-09-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Broadstairs (Thu 2018-09-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Broadstairs (Thu 2018-09-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Broadstairs (Thu 2018-09-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Broadstairs (Thu 2018-09-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Broadstairs (Thu 2018-09-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Broadstairs (Thu 2018-09-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Walmer
Deal20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Broadstairs (Thu 2018-09-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Deal
Sandwich21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Broadstairs (Thu 2018-09-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Sandwich
Ramsgate21:1821:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Thu 2018-09-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs21:2521:25
London St Pancras23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London St Pancras (Thu 2018-09-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..