desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT10 2AJ
Advertisement

Broadstairs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Southeastern15:50RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs departures
Ramsgate15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-11-13 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs15:5015:50
Margate15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Tue 2018-11-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Margate
Westgate-On-Sea15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Westgate-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Tue 2018-11-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-11-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Whitstable (Tue 2018-11-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Whitstable
Faversham16:2616:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Tue 2018-11-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Faversham
Teynham16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Teynham (Tue 2018-11-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-11-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Sittingbourne
Newington16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Newington (Tue 2018-11-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2018-11-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-11-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chatham (Tue 2018-11-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Chatham
Rochester17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rochester (Tue 2018-11-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Rochester
Meopham17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Meopham (Tue 2018-11-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Meopham
Longfield17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Longfield (Tue 2018-11-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Longfield
Bromley South17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Bromley South (Tue 2018-11-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Bromley South
London Victoria17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London Victoria (Tue 2018-11-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:59MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern16:08London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs departures
London St Pancras14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-11-13 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from London St Pancras
Broadstairs16:0716:08
Ramsgate16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Ramsgate
Sandwich16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Sandwich (Tue 2018-11-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Sandwich
Deal16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Deal (Tue 2018-11-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Deal
Walmer16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Walmer (Tue 2018-11-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Walmer
Martin Mill16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Martin Mill (Tue 2018-11-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Dover Priory (Tue 2018-11-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Folkestone Central (Tue 2018-11-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-11-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ashford International (Tue 2018-11-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2018-11-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Stratford International (Tue 2018-11-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London St Pancras (Tue 2018-11-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern16:11RamsgateFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs departures
Ramsgate16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-11-13 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs16:1116:11
Margate16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Margate
Westgate-On-Sea16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Westgate-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Tue 2018-11-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-11-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Whitstable (Tue 2018-11-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Whitstable
Faversham16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Tue 2018-11-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:25London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs departures
London St Pancras14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-11-13 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from London St Pancras
Broadstairs16:2516:25
Margate16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Margate
Birchington-On-Sea16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-13 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Tue 2018-11-13 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Whitstable (Tue 2018-11-13 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Whitstable
Faversham16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Tue 2018-11-13 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne17:0517:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-11-13 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chatham (Tue 2018-11-13 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Chatham
Rochester17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rochester (Tue 2018-11-13 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gravesend (Tue 2018-11-13 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2018-11-13 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International17:5818:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Stratford International (Tue 2018-11-13 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London St Pancras (Tue 2018-11-13 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern16:33London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Southeastern15:50RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs arrivals
Ramsgate15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-11-13 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-11-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs15:5015:50
London Victoria17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London Victoria (Tue 2018-11-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:58MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern16:07London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs arrivals
London St Pancras14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-11-13 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-11-13 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-11-13 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-11-13 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-11-13 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-11-13 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Rochester
Chatham15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-11-13 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-11-13 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-11-13 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-11-13 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-11-13 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-11-13 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-11-13 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-11-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-11-13 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-11-13 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-11-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs16:0716:08
London St Pancras17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London St Pancras (Tue 2018-11-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern16:11RamsgateFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs arrivals
Ramsgate16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-11-13 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-11-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs16:1116:11
Faversham16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Tue 2018-11-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:25London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs arrivals
London St Pancras14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-11-13 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-11-13 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-11-13 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-11-13 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-11-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-11-13 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-11-13 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-11-13 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-11-13 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Walmer
Deal15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-11-13 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Deal
Sandwich16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-11-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Sandwich
Ramsgate16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-11-13 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs16:2516:25
London St Pancras18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London St Pancras (Tue 2018-11-13 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern16:33London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs arrivals
London Victoria14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-11-13 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-11-13 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-11-13 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Longfield
Meopham15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-11-13 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Meopham
Rochester15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-11-13 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Rochester
Chatham15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-11-13 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-11-13 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-11-13 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-11-13 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham15:5215:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-11-13 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-11-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-11-13 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-11-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-11-13 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-11-13 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-11-13 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs16:3316:34
Ramsgate16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..