desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broadstairs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT10 2AJ
Advertisement

Broadstairs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Southeastern13:25RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs departures
Ramsgate13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Tue 2020-07-14 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs13:2513:25
Margate13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Tue 2020-07-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Margate
Birchington-On-Sea13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2020-07-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Tue 2020-07-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Whitstable (Tue 2020-07-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Whitstable
Faversham13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Tue 2020-07-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne14:0514:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-07-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2020-07-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2020-07-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chatham (Tue 2020-07-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Chatham
Rochester14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rochester (Tue 2020-07-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2020-07-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gravesend (Tue 2020-07-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2020-07-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Stratford International (Tue 2020-07-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London St Pancras (Tue 2020-07-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern13:31London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs departures
London Victoria11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Broadstairs (Tue 2020-07-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from London Victoria
Broadstairs13:3113:31
Dumpton Park13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Dumpton Park (Tue 2020-07-14 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ramsgate (Tue 2020-07-14 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:33London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern13:59RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs departures
Ramsgate13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Tue 2020-07-14 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs13:5913:59
Margate14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Tue 2020-07-14 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Margate
Westgate-On-Sea14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Westgate-On-Sea (Tue 2020-07-14 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2020-07-14 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Tue 2020-07-14 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2020-07-14 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Whitstable (Tue 2020-07-14 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Whitstable
Faversham14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Tue 2020-07-14 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-07-14 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2020-07-14 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2020-07-14 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chatham (Tue 2020-07-14 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Chatham
Rochester15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rochester (Tue 2020-07-14 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Rochester
Meopham15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Meopham (Tue 2020-07-14 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Meopham
Longfield15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Longfield (Tue 2020-07-14 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Longfield
Bromley South15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Bromley South (Tue 2020-07-14 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Bromley South
London Victoria15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London Victoria (Tue 2020-07-14 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:01MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Southeastern13:25RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs arrivals
Ramsgate13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Tue 2020-07-14 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs13:2513:25
London St Pancras15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London St Pancras (Tue 2020-07-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern13:31London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs arrivals
London Victoria11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Broadstairs (Tue 2020-07-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Broadstairs (Tue 2020-07-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Broadstairs (Tue 2020-07-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Longfield
Meopham12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Broadstairs (Tue 2020-07-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Meopham
Rochester12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Broadstairs (Tue 2020-07-14 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Rochester
Chatham12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Broadstairs (Tue 2020-07-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Broadstairs (Tue 2020-07-14 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Broadstairs (Tue 2020-07-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Broadstairs (Tue 2020-07-14 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Tue 2020-07-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Broadstairs (Tue 2020-07-14 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Broadstairs (Tue 2020-07-14 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Tue 2020-07-14 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Tue 2020-07-14 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Tue 2020-07-14 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Tue 2020-07-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs13:3113:31
Ramsgate13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ramsgate (Tue 2020-07-14 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:33London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern13:59RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs arrivals
Ramsgate13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Tue 2020-07-14 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Broadstairs (Tue 2020-07-14 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs13:5913:59
London Victoria15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London Victoria (Tue 2020-07-14 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:00MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern14:05London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs arrivals
London St Pancras12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Broadstairs (Tue 2020-07-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Broadstairs (Tue 2020-07-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Broadstairs (Tue 2020-07-14 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Broadstairs (Tue 2020-07-14 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Broadstairs (Tue 2020-07-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Broadstairs (Tue 2020-07-14 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Rochester
Chatham13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Broadstairs (Tue 2020-07-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Broadstairs (Tue 2020-07-14 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Broadstairs (Tue 2020-07-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Broadstairs (Tue 2020-07-14 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Tue 2020-07-14 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Broadstairs (Tue 2020-07-14 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Tue 2020-07-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Tue 2020-07-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Margate13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Tue 2020-07-14 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs14:0514:05
Ramsgate14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ramsgate (Tue 2020-07-14 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..