desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broadstairs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT10 2AJ
Advertisement

Broadstairs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
Southeastern08:01FavershamRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs departures
Faversham07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-03-26 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Faversham
Broadstairs08:0008:01
Dumpton Park08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Dumpton Park (Tue 2019-03-26 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ramsgate (Tue 2019-03-26 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:16RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs departures
Ramsgate08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-03-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs08:1608:16
Margate08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Tue 2019-03-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Margate
Westgate-On-Sea08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Westgate-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Tue 2019-03-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2019-03-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Whitstable (Tue 2019-03-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Whitstable
Faversham08:5309:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Tue 2019-03-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Faversham
Teynham09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Teynham (Tue 2019-03-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-03-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Sittingbourne
Newington09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Newington (Tue 2019-03-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chatham (Tue 2019-03-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Chatham
Rochester09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rochester (Tue 2019-03-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Rochester
Meopham09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Meopham (Tue 2019-03-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Meopham
Longfield09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Longfield (Tue 2019-03-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Longfield
Bromley South10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Bromley South (Tue 2019-03-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Bromley South
London Victoria10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London Victoria (Tue 2019-03-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:28London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:30FavershamRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs departures
Faversham07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-03-26 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Faversham
Broadstairs08:2908:30
Dumpton Park08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Dumpton Park (Tue 2019-03-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ramsgate (Tue 2019-03-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:57MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:59RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs departures
Ramsgate08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-03-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs08:5908:59
Margate09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Tue 2019-03-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Margate
Westgate-On-Sea09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Westgate-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Tue 2019-03-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2019-03-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Whitstable (Tue 2019-03-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Whitstable
Faversham09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Tue 2019-03-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-03-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chatham (Tue 2019-03-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Chatham
Rochester10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rochester (Tue 2019-03-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Rochester
Meopham10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Meopham (Tue 2019-03-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Meopham
Longfield10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Longfield (Tue 2019-03-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Longfield
Bromley South10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Bromley South (Tue 2019-03-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Bromley South
London Victoria10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London Victoria (Tue 2019-03-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
Southeastern08:16RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs arrivals
Ramsgate08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-03-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-03-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs08:1608:16
London Victoria10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London Victoria (Tue 2019-03-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:28London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:29FavershamRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs arrivals
Faversham07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-03-26 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-03-26 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-03-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-03-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-03-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-03-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-03-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs08:2908:30
Ramsgate08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ramsgate (Tue 2019-03-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:56MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:59RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs arrivals
Ramsgate08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-03-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-03-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs08:5908:59
London Victoria10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London Victoria (Tue 2019-03-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:04London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs arrivals
London St Pancras07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-03-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-03-26 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-03-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-03-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-03-26 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-03-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Rochester
Chatham08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-03-26 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-03-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-03-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-03-26 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-03-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-03-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-03-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-03-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-03-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-03-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs09:0409:05
London St Pancras10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London St Pancras (Tue 2019-03-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..