desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broadstairs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT10 2AJ
Advertisement

Broadstairs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 2nd June
Southeastern12:25RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs departures
Ramsgate12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Fri 2023-06-02 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs12:2512:25
Margate12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Fri 2023-06-02 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Margate
Birchington-On-Sea12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Fri 2023-06-02 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Fri 2023-06-02 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Whitstable (Fri 2023-06-02 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Whitstable
Faversham12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Fri 2023-06-02 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne13:0813:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Sittingbourne (Fri 2023-06-02 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2023-06-02 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2023-06-02 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chatham (Fri 2023-06-02 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Chatham
Rochester13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rochester (Fri 2023-06-02 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2023-06-02 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gravesend (Fri 2023-06-02 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ebbsfleet International (Fri 2023-06-02 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Stratford International (Fri 2023-06-02 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London St Pancras (Fri 2023-06-02 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern12:29London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs departures
London Victoria10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Broadstairs (Fri 2023-06-02 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from London Victoria
Broadstairs12:2812:29
Dumpton Park12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Dumpton Park (Fri 2023-06-02 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ramsgate (Fri 2023-06-02 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:56MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern12:58RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs departures
Ramsgate12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Fri 2023-06-02 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs12:5812:58
Margate13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Fri 2023-06-02 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Margate
Westgate-On-Sea13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Westgate-On-Sea (Fri 2023-06-02 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Fri 2023-06-02 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Fri 2023-06-02 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2023-06-02 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Whitstable (Fri 2023-06-02 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Whitstable
Faversham13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Fri 2023-06-02 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Sittingbourne (Fri 2023-06-02 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2023-06-02 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2023-06-02 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chatham (Fri 2023-06-02 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Chatham
Rochester14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rochester (Fri 2023-06-02 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Rochester
Meopham14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Meopham (Fri 2023-06-02 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Meopham
Longfield14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Longfield (Fri 2023-06-02 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Longfield
Bromley South14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Bromley South (Fri 2023-06-02 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Bromley South
London Victoria14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London Victoria (Fri 2023-06-02 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:02London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern13:05London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs departures
London St Pancras11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Broadstairs (Fri 2023-06-02 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from London St Pancras
Broadstairs13:0413:05
Ramsgate13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ramsgate (Fri 2023-06-02 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 2nd June
Southeastern12:25RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs arrivals
Ramsgate12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Fri 2023-06-02 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs12:2512:25
London St Pancras14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London St Pancras (Fri 2023-06-02 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern12:28London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs arrivals
London Victoria10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Broadstairs (Fri 2023-06-02 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Broadstairs (Fri 2023-06-02 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Broadstairs (Fri 2023-06-02 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Rochester
Chatham11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Broadstairs (Fri 2023-06-02 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Broadstairs (Fri 2023-06-02 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Broadstairs (Fri 2023-06-02 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Broadstairs (Fri 2023-06-02 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Fri 2023-06-02 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Broadstairs (Fri 2023-06-02 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Broadstairs (Fri 2023-06-02 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Fri 2023-06-02 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Fri 2023-06-02 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Fri 2023-06-02 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Fri 2023-06-02 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs12:2812:29
Ramsgate12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ramsgate (Fri 2023-06-02 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:55MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern12:58RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs arrivals
Ramsgate12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Fri 2023-06-02 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Broadstairs (Fri 2023-06-02 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs12:5812:58
London Victoria14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London Victoria (Fri 2023-06-02 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:02London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern13:04London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs arrivals
London St Pancras11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Broadstairs (Fri 2023-06-02 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Broadstairs (Fri 2023-06-02 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Broadstairs (Fri 2023-06-02 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Broadstairs (Fri 2023-06-02 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Broadstairs (Fri 2023-06-02 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Broadstairs (Fri 2023-06-02 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Rochester
Chatham12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Broadstairs (Fri 2023-06-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Broadstairs (Fri 2023-06-02 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Broadstairs (Fri 2023-06-02 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Broadstairs (Fri 2023-06-02 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Fri 2023-06-02 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Broadstairs (Fri 2023-06-02 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Fri 2023-06-02 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Fri 2023-06-02 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Margate12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Fri 2023-06-02 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs13:0413:05
Ramsgate13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ramsgate (Fri 2023-06-02 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-05-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..