desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broadstairs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT10 2AJ
Advertisement

Broadstairs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Southeastern18:36London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern18:38London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs departures
London Victoria16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Broadstairs (Tue 2021-10-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from London Victoria
Broadstairs18:3718:38
Dumpton Park18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Dumpton Park (Tue 2021-10-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-10-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:59MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern18:59RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs departures
Ramsgate18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Tue 2021-10-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs18:5918:59
Margate19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Tue 2021-10-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Margate
Westgate-On-Sea19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Westgate-On-Sea (Tue 2021-10-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-10-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Tue 2021-10-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2021-10-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Whitstable (Tue 2021-10-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Whitstable
Faversham19:3519:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Tue 2021-10-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Sittingbourne (Tue 2021-10-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2021-10-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2021-10-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chatham (Tue 2021-10-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Chatham
Rochester20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rochester (Tue 2021-10-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Rochester
Meopham20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Meopham (Tue 2021-10-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Meopham
Longfield20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Longfield (Tue 2021-10-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Longfield
Bromley South20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Bromley South (Tue 2021-10-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Bromley South
London Victoria20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London Victoria (Tue 2021-10-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:03London Cannon StreetRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs departures
London Cannon Street17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Broadstairs (Tue 2021-10-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from London Cannon Street
Broadstairs19:0219:03
Dumpton Park19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Dumpton Park (Tue 2021-10-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-10-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:25RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs departures
Ramsgate19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Tue 2021-10-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs19:2519:25
Margate19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Tue 2021-10-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Margate
Birchington-On-Sea19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-10-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Tue 2021-10-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Whitstable (Tue 2021-10-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Whitstable
Faversham19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Tue 2021-10-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Sittingbourne (Tue 2021-10-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chatham (Tue 2021-10-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Chatham
Rochester20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rochester (Tue 2021-10-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gravesend (Tue 2021-10-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2021-10-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Stratford International (Tue 2021-10-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London St Pancras (Tue 2021-10-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Southeastern18:36London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern18:37London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs arrivals
London Victoria16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Broadstairs (Tue 2021-10-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Broadstairs (Tue 2021-10-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Broadstairs (Tue 2021-10-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Rochester
Chatham17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Broadstairs (Tue 2021-10-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Broadstairs (Tue 2021-10-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Broadstairs (Tue 2021-10-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Broadstairs (Tue 2021-10-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Broadstairs (Tue 2021-10-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Broadstairs (Tue 2021-10-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Teynham
Faversham17:5218:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Tue 2021-10-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Broadstairs (Tue 2021-10-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Broadstairs (Tue 2021-10-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Tue 2021-10-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Tue 2021-10-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Tue 2021-10-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Tue 2021-10-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs18:3718:38
Ramsgate18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-10-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:58MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern18:59RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs arrivals
Ramsgate18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Tue 2021-10-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Broadstairs (Tue 2021-10-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs18:5918:59
London Victoria20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London Victoria (Tue 2021-10-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:02London Cannon StreetRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs arrivals
London Cannon Street17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Broadstairs (Tue 2021-10-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Broadstairs (Tue 2021-10-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from London Bridge
Rochester17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Broadstairs (Tue 2021-10-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Rochester
Chatham17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Broadstairs (Tue 2021-10-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Broadstairs (Tue 2021-10-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Broadstairs (Tue 2021-10-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Broadstairs (Tue 2021-10-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Broadstairs (Tue 2021-10-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Tue 2021-10-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Broadstairs (Tue 2021-10-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Broadstairs (Tue 2021-10-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Tue 2021-10-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Tue 2021-10-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Tue 2021-10-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Tue 2021-10-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs19:0219:03
Ramsgate19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-10-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:25RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs arrivals
Ramsgate19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Tue 2021-10-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs19:2519:25
London St Pancras21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London St Pancras (Tue 2021-10-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..