desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broadstairs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT10 2AJ
Advertisement

Broadstairs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
Southeastern11:30London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs departures
London Victoria09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-01-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from London Victoria
Broadstairs11:2911:30
Dumpton Park11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Dumpton Park (Sun 2021-01-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-01-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:32London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern12:01MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern12:05London St PancrasDealCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs departures
London St Pancras10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-01-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from London St Pancras
Broadstairs12:0512:05
Ramsgate12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-01-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Ramsgate
Sandwich12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Sandwich (Sun 2021-01-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Sandwich
Deal12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Deal (Sun 2021-01-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Deal
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern12:11RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs departures
Ramsgate12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-01-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs12:1112:11
Margate12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Sun 2021-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Margate
Westgate-On-Sea12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2021-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2021-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Whitstable (Sun 2021-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Whitstable
Faversham12:4812:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Sun 2021-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2021-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2021-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chatham (Sun 2021-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Chatham
Rochester13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rochester (Sun 2021-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Rochester
Bromley South13:4613:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Bromley South (Sun 2021-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Bromley South
London Victoria14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London Victoria (Sun 2021-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:25DealLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs departures
Deal12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-01-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Deal
Broadstairs12:2512:25
Margate12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Sun 2021-01-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Margate
Birchington-On-Sea12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-01-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-01-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Whitstable (Sun 2021-01-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Whitstable
Faversham12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Sun 2021-01-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne13:0513:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-01-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2021-01-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2021-01-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chatham (Sun 2021-01-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Chatham
Rochester13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rochester (Sun 2021-01-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-01-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gravesend (Sun 2021-01-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International13:4613:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ebbsfleet International (Sun 2021-01-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Stratford International (Sun 2021-01-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-01-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
Southeastern11:29London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs arrivals
London Victoria09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-01-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-01-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-01-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Rochester
Chatham10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-01-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-01-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-01-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-01-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham10:4810:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-01-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-01-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-01-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-01-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-01-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-01-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-01-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs11:2911:30
Ramsgate11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-01-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:32London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern12:00MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern12:05London St PancrasDealCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs arrivals
London St Pancras10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-01-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-01-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-01-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-01-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-01-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-01-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Rochester
Chatham11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-01-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-01-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-01-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-01-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-01-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-01-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-01-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-01-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Margate11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-01-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs12:0512:05
Deal12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Deal (Sun 2021-01-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Deal
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern12:11RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs arrivals
Ramsgate12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-01-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-01-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs12:1112:11
London Victoria14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London Victoria (Sun 2021-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:25DealLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs arrivals
Deal12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-01-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Deal
Sandwich12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-01-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Sandwich
Ramsgate12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-01-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs12:2512:25
London St Pancras14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-01-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..