desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broadstairs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT10 2AJ
Advertisement

Broadstairs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Southeastern17:01MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:12London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs departures
London Victoria15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Broadstairs (Mon 2021-07-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from London Victoria
Broadstairs17:1217:12
Dumpton Park17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Dumpton Park (Mon 2021-07-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ramsgate (Mon 2021-07-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:26RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs departures
Ramsgate17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Mon 2021-07-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs17:2617:26
Margate17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Mon 2021-07-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Margate
Westgate-On-Sea17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2021-07-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2021-07-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Mon 2021-07-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2021-07-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Whitstable (Mon 2021-07-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Whitstable
Faversham18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Mon 2021-07-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Faversham
Teynham18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Teynham (Mon 2021-07-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Sittingbourne (Mon 2021-07-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Sittingbourne
Newington18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Newington (Mon 2021-07-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chatham (Mon 2021-07-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Chatham
Rochester18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rochester (Mon 2021-07-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Rochester
Bromley South19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Bromley South (Mon 2021-07-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Bromley South
London Victoria19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London Victoria (Mon 2021-07-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:33London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs departures
London Victoria15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Broadstairs (Mon 2021-07-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from London Victoria
Broadstairs17:3217:33
Dumpton Park17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Dumpton Park (Mon 2021-07-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ramsgate (Mon 2021-07-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:33London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:56RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs departures
Ramsgate17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Mon 2021-07-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs17:5617:56
Margate18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Mon 2021-07-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Margate
Westgate-On-Sea18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2021-07-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2021-07-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Mon 2021-07-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2021-07-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Whitstable (Mon 2021-07-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Whitstable
Faversham18:3318:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Mon 2021-07-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Sittingbourne (Mon 2021-07-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chatham (Mon 2021-07-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Chatham
Rochester19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rochester (Mon 2021-07-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Rochester
Bromley South19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Bromley South (Mon 2021-07-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Bromley South
London Victoria19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London Victoria (Mon 2021-07-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Southeastern17:00MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:12London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs arrivals
London Victoria15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Broadstairs (Mon 2021-07-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Broadstairs (Mon 2021-07-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Broadstairs (Mon 2021-07-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Rochester
Chatham15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Broadstairs (Mon 2021-07-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Broadstairs (Mon 2021-07-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Broadstairs (Mon 2021-07-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Broadstairs (Mon 2021-07-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Broadstairs (Mon 2021-07-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Broadstairs (Mon 2021-07-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Teynham
Faversham16:2216:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Mon 2021-07-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Broadstairs (Mon 2021-07-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Broadstairs (Mon 2021-07-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Mon 2021-07-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Mon 2021-07-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Mon 2021-07-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Mon 2021-07-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs17:1217:12
Ramsgate17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ramsgate (Mon 2021-07-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:26RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs arrivals
Ramsgate17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Mon 2021-07-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Broadstairs (Mon 2021-07-26 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs17:2617:26
London Victoria19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London Victoria (Mon 2021-07-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:32London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs arrivals
London Victoria15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Broadstairs (Mon 2021-07-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Broadstairs (Mon 2021-07-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Broadstairs (Mon 2021-07-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Rochester
Chatham16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Broadstairs (Mon 2021-07-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Broadstairs (Mon 2021-07-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Broadstairs (Mon 2021-07-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Broadstairs (Mon 2021-07-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Broadstairs (Mon 2021-07-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Broadstairs (Mon 2021-07-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Teynham
Faversham16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Mon 2021-07-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Broadstairs (Mon 2021-07-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Broadstairs (Mon 2021-07-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Mon 2021-07-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Mon 2021-07-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Mon 2021-07-26 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Mon 2021-07-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs17:3217:33
Ramsgate17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ramsgate (Mon 2021-07-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:33London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:56RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs arrivals
Ramsgate17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Mon 2021-07-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Broadstairs (Mon 2021-07-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs17:5617:56
London Victoria19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London Victoria (Mon 2021-07-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..