desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broadstairs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT10 2AJ
Advertisement

Broadstairs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Southeastern19:59RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs departures
Ramsgate19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-11-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs19:5919:59
Margate20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Tue 2019-11-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Margate
Westgate-On-Sea20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Westgate-On-Sea (Tue 2019-11-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-11-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Tue 2019-11-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2019-11-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Whitstable (Tue 2019-11-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Whitstable
Faversham20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Tue 2019-11-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-11-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2019-11-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-11-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chatham (Tue 2019-11-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Chatham
Rochester21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rochester (Tue 2019-11-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Rochester
Meopham21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Meopham (Tue 2019-11-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Meopham
Longfield21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Longfield (Tue 2019-11-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Longfield
Bromley South21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Bromley South (Tue 2019-11-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Bromley South
London Victoria21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London Victoria (Tue 2019-11-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:59MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:06London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs departures
London Victoria18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-11-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from London Victoria
Broadstairs20:0520:06
Dumpton Park20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Dumpton Park (Tue 2019-11-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ramsgate (Tue 2019-11-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:11London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:25RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs departures
Ramsgate20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-11-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs20:2520:25
Margate20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Tue 2019-11-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Margate
Birchington-On-Sea20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-11-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Tue 2019-11-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Whitstable (Tue 2019-11-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Whitstable
Faversham20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Tue 2019-11-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne21:0521:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chatham (Tue 2019-11-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Chatham
Rochester21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rochester (Tue 2019-11-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gravesend (Tue 2019-11-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2019-11-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Stratford International (Tue 2019-11-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London St Pancras (Tue 2019-11-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:40London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Southeastern19:59RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs arrivals
Ramsgate19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-11-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-11-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs19:5919:59
London Victoria21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London Victoria (Tue 2019-11-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:05London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs arrivals
London Victoria18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-11-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-11-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-11-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Rochester
Chatham18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-11-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-11-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-11-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-11-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-11-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Teynham
Faversham19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-11-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-11-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-11-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-11-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-11-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-11-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-11-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs20:0520:06
Ramsgate20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ramsgate (Tue 2019-11-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:11London St PancrasBroadstairsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs arrivals
London St Pancras18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-11-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-11-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-11-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Rochester19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-11-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Rochester
Chatham19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-11-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-11-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-11-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-11-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-11-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-11-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-11-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-11-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Margate20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-11-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs20:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:11London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:25RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs arrivals
Ramsgate20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Tue 2019-11-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs20:2520:25
London St Pancras22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London St Pancras (Tue 2019-11-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:40London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..