desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broadstairs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT10 2AJ
Advertisement

Broadstairs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Southeastern18:36London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern18:56RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs departures
Ramsgate18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Mon 2020-09-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs18:5618:56
Margate19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Mon 2020-09-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Margate
Westgate-On-Sea19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2020-09-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2020-09-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-09-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2020-09-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Whitstable (Mon 2020-09-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Whitstable
Faversham19:3219:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Mon 2020-09-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Sittingbourne (Mon 2020-09-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chatham (Mon 2020-09-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Chatham
Rochester20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rochester (Mon 2020-09-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Rochester
Meopham20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Meopham (Mon 2020-09-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Meopham
Longfield20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Longfield (Mon 2020-09-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Longfield
Bromley South20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Bromley South (Mon 2020-09-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Bromley South
London Victoria20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London Victoria (Mon 2020-09-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:59MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:05London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs departures
London St Pancras17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Broadstairs (Mon 2020-09-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from London St Pancras
Broadstairs19:0419:05
Dumpton Park19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Dumpton Park (Mon 2020-09-28 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ramsgate (Mon 2020-09-28 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:06London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:25RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs departures
Ramsgate19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Mon 2020-09-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs19:2519:25
Margate19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Mon 2020-09-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Margate
Birchington-On-Sea19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2020-09-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-09-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Whitstable (Mon 2020-09-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Whitstable
Faversham19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Mon 2020-09-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne20:0520:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Sittingbourne (Mon 2020-09-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chatham (Mon 2020-09-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Chatham
Rochester20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rochester (Mon 2020-09-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gravesend (Mon 2020-09-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ebbsfleet International (Mon 2020-09-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Stratford International (Mon 2020-09-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London St Pancras (Mon 2020-09-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Southeastern18:36London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern18:56RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs arrivals
Ramsgate18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Mon 2020-09-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Broadstairs (Mon 2020-09-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs18:5618:56
London Victoria20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London Victoria (Mon 2020-09-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:58MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:04London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs arrivals
London St Pancras17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Broadstairs (Mon 2020-09-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Broadstairs (Mon 2020-09-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Broadstairs (Mon 2020-09-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Rochester17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Broadstairs (Mon 2020-09-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Rochester
Chatham18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Broadstairs (Mon 2020-09-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Broadstairs (Mon 2020-09-28 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Broadstairs (Mon 2020-09-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Broadstairs (Mon 2020-09-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Mon 2020-09-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Broadstairs (Mon 2020-09-28 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Mon 2020-09-28 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Mon 2020-09-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Margate18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Mon 2020-09-28 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs19:0419:05
Ramsgate19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ramsgate (Mon 2020-09-28 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:06London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:25RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs arrivals
Ramsgate19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Mon 2020-09-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs19:2519:25
London St Pancras21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London St Pancras (Mon 2020-09-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..