desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broadstairs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT10 2AJ
Advertisement

Broadstairs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Southeastern20:59MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:05London St PancrasDealCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs departures
London St Pancras19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Broadstairs (Sun 2018-09-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from London St Pancras
Broadstairs21:0521:05
Ramsgate21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ramsgate (Sun 2018-09-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Ramsgate
Sandwich21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Sandwich (Sun 2018-09-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Sandwich
Deal21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Deal (Sun 2018-09-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Deal
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:11RamsgateFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs departures
Ramsgate21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Sun 2018-09-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs21:1121:11
Margate21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Sun 2018-09-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Margate
Westgate-On-Sea21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Sun 2018-09-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2018-09-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Whitstable (Sun 2018-09-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Whitstable
Faversham21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Sun 2018-09-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:25DealLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs departures
Deal21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Broadstairs (Sun 2018-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Deal
Broadstairs21:2521:25
Margate21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Sun 2018-09-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Margate
Birchington-On-Sea21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Sun 2018-09-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Whitstable (Sun 2018-09-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Whitstable
Faversham21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Sun 2018-09-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne22:0522:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Sittingbourne (Sun 2018-09-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2018-09-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2018-09-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chatham (Sun 2018-09-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Chatham
Rochester22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rochester (Sun 2018-09-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2018-09-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gravesend (Sun 2018-09-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ebbsfleet International (Sun 2018-09-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Stratford International (Sun 2018-09-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London St Pancras (Sun 2018-09-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:30London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs departures
London Victoria19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Broadstairs (Sun 2018-09-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from London Victoria
Broadstairs21:3021:30
Dumpton Park21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Dumpton Park (Sun 2018-09-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ramsgate (Sun 2018-09-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:33London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Southeastern20:58MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:05London St PancrasDealCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs arrivals
London St Pancras19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Broadstairs (Sun 2018-09-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Broadstairs (Sun 2018-09-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Broadstairs (Sun 2018-09-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Broadstairs (Sun 2018-09-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Broadstairs (Sun 2018-09-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Broadstairs (Sun 2018-09-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Rochester
Chatham20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Broadstairs (Sun 2018-09-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Broadstairs (Sun 2018-09-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Broadstairs (Sun 2018-09-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Broadstairs (Sun 2018-09-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Sun 2018-09-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Broadstairs (Sun 2018-09-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Sun 2018-09-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Sun 2018-09-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Margate20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Sun 2018-09-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs21:0521:05
Deal21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Deal (Sun 2018-09-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Deal
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:11RamsgateFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs arrivals
Ramsgate21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Sun 2018-09-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Broadstairs (Sun 2018-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs21:1121:11
Faversham21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Sun 2018-09-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:25DealLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs arrivals
Deal21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Broadstairs (Sun 2018-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Deal
Sandwich21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Broadstairs (Sun 2018-09-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Sandwich
Ramsgate21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Sun 2018-09-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs21:2521:25
London St Pancras23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London St Pancras (Sun 2018-09-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:30London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs arrivals
London Victoria19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Broadstairs (Sun 2018-09-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Broadstairs (Sun 2018-09-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Broadstairs (Sun 2018-09-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Rochester
Chatham20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Broadstairs (Sun 2018-09-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Broadstairs (Sun 2018-09-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Broadstairs (Sun 2018-09-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Broadstairs (Sun 2018-09-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham20:4920:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Sun 2018-09-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Broadstairs (Sun 2018-09-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Broadstairs (Sun 2018-09-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Sun 2018-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Sun 2018-09-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Sun 2018-09-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Sun 2018-09-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs21:3021:30
Ramsgate21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ramsgate (Sun 2018-09-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:33London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..