desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broadstairs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT10 2AJ
Advertisement

Broadstairs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Southeastern07:20RamsgateLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs departures
Ramsgate07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Fri 2022-08-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs07:2007:20
Margate07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Fri 2022-08-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Margate
Birchington-On-Sea07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Fri 2022-08-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Fri 2022-08-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Whitstable (Fri 2022-08-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Whitstable
Faversham07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Fri 2022-08-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Faversham
Gillingham (Kent)08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2022-08-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chatham (Fri 2022-08-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Chatham
Rochester08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rochester (Fri 2022-08-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to Rochester
London Bridge08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London Cannon Street (Fri 2022-08-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Southeastern07:20RamsgateLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadstairs arrivals
Ramsgate07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Fri 2022-08-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs07:2007:20
London Cannon Street09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to London Cannon Street (Fri 2022-08-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadstairs departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..