desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Basildon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basildon
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS16 5XX
Advertisement

Basildon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
c2c19:551ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon departures
Shoeburyness19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Basildon (Mon 2018-08-20 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Basildon19:5519:55
Laindon19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Laindon (Mon 2018-08-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Laindon
West Horndon20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Horndon (Mon 2018-08-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to West Horndon
Upminster20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster (Mon 2018-08-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Upminster
Barking20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Barking (Mon 2018-08-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Barking
West Ham20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Ham (Mon 2018-08-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to West Ham
Limehouse20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Limehouse (Mon 2018-08-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2018-08-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c19:562London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon departures
London Fenchurch Street19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Basildon (Mon 2018-08-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Basildon19:5619:56
Pitsea20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Pitsea (Mon 2018-08-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Pitsea
Benfleet20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Benfleet (Mon 2018-08-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2018-08-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Chalkwell (Mon 2018-08-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Westcliff (Mon 2018-08-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Westcliff
Southend Central20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend Central (Mon 2018-08-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Southend Central
Southend East20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend East (Mon 2018-08-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Thorpe Bay (Mon 2018-08-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Shoeburyness (Mon 2018-08-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:081ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon departures
Shoeburyness19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Basildon (Mon 2018-08-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Basildon20:0720:08
Laindon20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Laindon (Mon 2018-08-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Laindon
Upminster20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster (Mon 2018-08-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Upminster
Barking20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Barking (Mon 2018-08-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Barking
West Ham20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Ham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to West Ham
Limehouse20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Limehouse (Mon 2018-08-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2018-08-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:102London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon departures
London Fenchurch Street19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Basildon (Mon 2018-08-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Basildon20:0920:10
Pitsea20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Pitsea (Mon 2018-08-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Pitsea
Benfleet20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Benfleet (Mon 2018-08-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2018-08-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Chalkwell (Mon 2018-08-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Westcliff (Mon 2018-08-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Westcliff
Southend Central20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend Central (Mon 2018-08-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Southend Central
Southend East20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend East (Mon 2018-08-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Thorpe Bay (Mon 2018-08-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Shoeburyness (Mon 2018-08-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:232London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon departures
London Fenchurch Street19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Basildon (Mon 2018-08-20 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Basildon20:2320:23
Benfleet20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Benfleet (Mon 2018-08-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2018-08-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Chalkwell (Mon 2018-08-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Westcliff (Mon 2018-08-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Westcliff
Southend Central20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend Central (Mon 2018-08-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Southend Central
Southend East20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend East (Mon 2018-08-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Thorpe Bay (Mon 2018-08-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Shoeburyness (Mon 2018-08-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:251ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon departures
Shoeburyness19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Basildon (Mon 2018-08-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Basildon20:2520:25
Laindon20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Laindon (Mon 2018-08-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Laindon
West Horndon20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Horndon (Mon 2018-08-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to West Horndon
Upminster20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster (Mon 2018-08-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Upminster
Barking20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Barking (Mon 2018-08-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Barking
West Ham20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Ham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to West Ham
Limehouse20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Limehouse (Mon 2018-08-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2018-08-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
c2c19:551ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon arrivals
Shoeburyness19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Basildon (Mon 2018-08-20 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Basildon (Mon 2018-08-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Basildon (Mon 2018-08-20 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Basildon (Mon 2018-08-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Basildon (Mon 2018-08-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Basildon (Mon 2018-08-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Basildon (Mon 2018-08-20 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Basildon (Mon 2018-08-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Basildon (Mon 2018-08-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon19:5519:55
London Fenchurch Street20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2018-08-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c19:562London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon arrivals
London Fenchurch Street19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Basildon (Mon 2018-08-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Basildon (Mon 2018-08-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Basildon (Mon 2018-08-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from West Ham
Barking19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Mon 2018-08-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Barking
Upminster19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Basildon (Mon 2018-08-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Upminster
Laindon19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Basildon (Mon 2018-08-20 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Laindon
Basildon19:5619:56
Shoeburyness20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Shoeburyness (Mon 2018-08-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:071ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon arrivals
Shoeburyness19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Basildon (Mon 2018-08-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Basildon (Mon 2018-08-20 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Basildon (Mon 2018-08-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Basildon (Mon 2018-08-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Basildon (Mon 2018-08-20 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Basildon (Mon 2018-08-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Basildon (Mon 2018-08-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Basildon (Mon 2018-08-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Benfleet
Basildon20:0720:08
London Fenchurch Street20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2018-08-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:092London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon arrivals
London Fenchurch Street19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Basildon (Mon 2018-08-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Basildon (Mon 2018-08-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Basildon (Mon 2018-08-20 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from West Ham
Barking19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Mon 2018-08-20 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Barking
Upminster19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Basildon (Mon 2018-08-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Basildon (Mon 2018-08-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Basildon (Mon 2018-08-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Laindon
Basildon20:0920:10
Shoeburyness20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Shoeburyness (Mon 2018-08-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:232London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon arrivals
London Fenchurch Street19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Basildon (Mon 2018-08-20 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Basildon (Mon 2018-08-20 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Basildon (Mon 2018-08-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from West Ham
Barking20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Mon 2018-08-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Barking
Upminster20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Basildon (Mon 2018-08-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Upminster
Laindon20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Basildon (Mon 2018-08-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Laindon
Basildon20:2320:23
Shoeburyness20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Shoeburyness (Mon 2018-08-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:251ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon arrivals
Shoeburyness19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Basildon (Mon 2018-08-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Basildon (Mon 2018-08-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Basildon (Mon 2018-08-20 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Basildon (Mon 2018-08-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Basildon (Mon 2018-08-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Basildon (Mon 2018-08-20 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Basildon (Mon 2018-08-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Basildon (Mon 2018-08-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Basildon (Mon 2018-08-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon20:2520:25
London Fenchurch Street21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2018-08-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..