desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Basildon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basildon
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS16 5XX
Advertisement

Basildon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
c2c15:241ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon departures
Shoeburyness14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Basildon (Sun 2022-06-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Basildon15:2415:24
Laindon15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Laindon (Sun 2022-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Laindon
West Horndon15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Horndon (Sun 2022-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to West Horndon
Upminster15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster (Sun 2022-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Upminster
Barking15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Barking (Sun 2022-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Barking
Stratford (London)15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Stratford (London) (Sun 2022-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Stratford (London)
Limehouse16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Limehouse (Sun 2022-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2022-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c15:262London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon departures
London Fenchurch Street14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Basildon (Sun 2022-06-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Basildon15:2515:26
Pitsea15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Pitsea (Sun 2022-06-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Pitsea
Benfleet15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Benfleet (Sun 2022-06-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2022-06-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Chalkwell (Sun 2022-06-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Westcliff (Sun 2022-06-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Westcliff
Southend Central15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Southend Central
Southend East15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend East (Sun 2022-06-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Thorpe Bay (Sun 2022-06-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Shoeburyness (Sun 2022-06-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c15:541ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon departures
Shoeburyness15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Basildon (Sun 2022-06-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Basildon15:5415:54
Laindon15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Laindon (Sun 2022-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Laindon
West Horndon16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Horndon (Sun 2022-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to West Horndon
Upminster16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster (Sun 2022-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Upminster
Barking16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Barking (Sun 2022-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Barking
Stratford (London)16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Stratford (London) (Sun 2022-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Stratford (London)
Limehouse16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Limehouse (Sun 2022-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2022-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c15:562London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon departures
London Fenchurch Street15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Basildon (Sun 2022-06-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Basildon15:5515:56
Pitsea15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Pitsea (Sun 2022-06-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Pitsea
Benfleet16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Benfleet (Sun 2022-06-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2022-06-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Chalkwell (Sun 2022-06-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Westcliff (Sun 2022-06-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Westcliff
Southend Central16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Southend Central
Southend East16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend East (Sun 2022-06-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Thorpe Bay (Sun 2022-06-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Shoeburyness (Sun 2022-06-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:241ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon departures
Shoeburyness15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Basildon (Sun 2022-06-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Basildon16:2416:24
Laindon16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Laindon (Sun 2022-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Laindon
West Horndon16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Horndon (Sun 2022-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to West Horndon
Upminster16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster (Sun 2022-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Upminster
Barking16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Barking (Sun 2022-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Barking
Stratford (London)16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Stratford (London) (Sun 2022-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Stratford (London)
Limehouse17:0617:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Limehouse (Sun 2022-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2022-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:262London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon departures
London Fenchurch Street15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Basildon (Sun 2022-06-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Basildon16:2516:26
Pitsea16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Pitsea (Sun 2022-06-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Pitsea
Benfleet16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Benfleet (Sun 2022-06-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2022-06-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Chalkwell (Sun 2022-06-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Westcliff (Sun 2022-06-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Westcliff
Southend Central16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Southend Central
Southend East16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend East (Sun 2022-06-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Thorpe Bay (Sun 2022-06-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Shoeburyness (Sun 2022-06-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
c2c15:241ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon arrivals
Shoeburyness14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Basildon (Sun 2022-06-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Basildon (Sun 2022-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Basildon (Sun 2022-06-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Basildon (Sun 2022-06-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Basildon (Sun 2022-06-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Basildon (Sun 2022-06-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Basildon (Sun 2022-06-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Basildon (Sun 2022-06-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Basildon (Sun 2022-06-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon15:2415:24
London Fenchurch Street16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2022-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c15:252London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon arrivals
London Fenchurch Street14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Basildon (Sun 2022-06-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Basildon (Sun 2022-06-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Limehouse
Stratford (London)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Basildon (Sun 2022-06-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Stratford (London)
Barking15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Sun 2022-06-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Barking
Upminster15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Basildon (Sun 2022-06-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Basildon (Sun 2022-06-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Basildon (Sun 2022-06-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Laindon
Basildon15:2515:26
Shoeburyness15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Shoeburyness (Sun 2022-06-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c15:541ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon arrivals
Shoeburyness15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Basildon (Sun 2022-06-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Basildon (Sun 2022-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Basildon (Sun 2022-06-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Basildon (Sun 2022-06-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Basildon (Sun 2022-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Basildon (Sun 2022-06-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Basildon (Sun 2022-06-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Basildon (Sun 2022-06-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Basildon (Sun 2022-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon15:5415:54
London Fenchurch Street16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2022-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c15:552London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon arrivals
London Fenchurch Street15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Basildon (Sun 2022-06-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Basildon (Sun 2022-06-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Limehouse
Stratford (London)15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Basildon (Sun 2022-06-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Stratford (London)
Barking15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Sun 2022-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Barking
Upminster15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Basildon (Sun 2022-06-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Basildon (Sun 2022-06-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Basildon (Sun 2022-06-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Laindon
Basildon15:5515:56
Shoeburyness16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Shoeburyness (Sun 2022-06-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:241ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon arrivals
Shoeburyness15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Basildon (Sun 2022-06-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Basildon (Sun 2022-06-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Basildon (Sun 2022-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Basildon (Sun 2022-06-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Basildon (Sun 2022-06-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Basildon (Sun 2022-06-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Basildon (Sun 2022-06-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Basildon (Sun 2022-06-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Basildon (Sun 2022-06-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon16:2416:24
London Fenchurch Street17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2022-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:252London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon arrivals
London Fenchurch Street15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Basildon (Sun 2022-06-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Basildon (Sun 2022-06-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Limehouse
Stratford (London)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Basildon (Sun 2022-06-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Stratford (London)
Barking16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Sun 2022-06-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Barking
Upminster16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Basildon (Sun 2022-06-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Basildon (Sun 2022-06-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Basildon (Sun 2022-06-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Laindon
Basildon16:2516:26
Shoeburyness16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Shoeburyness (Sun 2022-06-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..