hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Basildon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basildon
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS16 5XX
Advertisement

Basildon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th January
c2c16:092London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon departures
London Fenchurch Street15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Basildon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Basildon16:0916:09
Pitsea16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Pitsea (Thu 2018-01-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Pitsea
Benfleet16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Benfleet (Thu 2018-01-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2018-01-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Chalkwell (Thu 2018-01-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Westcliff (Thu 2018-01-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Westcliff
Southend Central16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend Central (Thu 2018-01-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Southend Central
Southend East16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend East (Thu 2018-01-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2018-01-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Shoeburyness (Thu 2018-01-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:091ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon departures
Shoeburyness15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Basildon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Basildon16:0916:09
Laindon16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Laindon (Thu 2018-01-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Laindon
Upminster16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster (Thu 2018-01-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Upminster
Barking16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Barking (Thu 2018-01-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Barking
West Ham16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Ham (Thu 2018-01-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to West Ham
Limehouse16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Limehouse (Thu 2018-01-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2018-01-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:232London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon departures
London Fenchurch Street15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Basildon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Basildon16:2216:23
Benfleet16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Benfleet (Thu 2018-01-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2018-01-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Chalkwell (Thu 2018-01-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Westcliff (Thu 2018-01-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Westcliff
Southend Central16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend Central (Thu 2018-01-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Southend Central
Southend East16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend East (Thu 2018-01-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2018-01-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Shoeburyness (Thu 2018-01-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:231ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon departures
Shoeburyness15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Basildon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Basildon16:2216:23
Laindon16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Laindon (Thu 2018-01-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Laindon
West Ham16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Ham (Thu 2018-01-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to West Ham
Limehouse16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Limehouse (Thu 2018-01-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2018-01-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:281ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon departures
Shoeburyness16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Basildon (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Basildon16:2816:28
Laindon16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Laindon (Thu 2018-01-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Laindon
West Horndon16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Horndon (Thu 2018-01-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to West Horndon
Upminster16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster (Thu 2018-01-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Upminster
Barking16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Barking (Thu 2018-01-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Barking
West Ham16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Ham (Thu 2018-01-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to West Ham
Limehouse17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Limehouse (Thu 2018-01-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2018-01-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:342London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon departures
London Fenchurch Street16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Basildon (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Basildon16:3316:34
Benfleet16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Benfleet (Thu 2018-01-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2018-01-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Chalkwell (Thu 2018-01-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Westcliff (Thu 2018-01-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Westcliff
Southend Central16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend Central (Thu 2018-01-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Southend Central
Southend East16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend East (Thu 2018-01-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2018-01-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Shoeburyness (Thu 2018-01-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th January
c2c16:092London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon arrivals
London Fenchurch Street15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Basildon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Basildon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Basildon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from West Ham
Barking15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Barking
Upminster15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Basildon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Basildon (Thu 2018-01-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Basildon (Thu 2018-01-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Laindon
Basildon16:0916:09
Shoeburyness16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Shoeburyness (Thu 2018-01-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:091ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon arrivals
Shoeburyness15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Basildon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Basildon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Basildon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Basildon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Basildon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Basildon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Basildon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Basildon (Thu 2018-01-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Basildon (Thu 2018-01-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon16:0916:09
London Fenchurch Street16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2018-01-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:222London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon arrivals
London Fenchurch Street15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Basildon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Basildon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Basildon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from West Ham
Barking16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Thu 2018-01-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Barking
Upminster16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Basildon (Thu 2018-01-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Upminster
Laindon16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Basildon (Thu 2018-01-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Laindon
Basildon16:2216:23
Shoeburyness16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Shoeburyness (Thu 2018-01-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:221ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon arrivals
Shoeburyness15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Basildon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Basildon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Basildon (Thu 2018-01-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Basildon (Thu 2018-01-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Basildon (Thu 2018-01-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Basildon (Thu 2018-01-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Basildon (Thu 2018-01-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Basildon (Thu 2018-01-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Benfleet
Basildon16:2216:23
London Fenchurch Street16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2018-01-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:281ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon arrivals
Shoeburyness16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Basildon (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Basildon (Thu 2018-01-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Basildon (Thu 2018-01-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Basildon (Thu 2018-01-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Basildon (Thu 2018-01-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Basildon (Thu 2018-01-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Basildon (Thu 2018-01-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Basildon (Thu 2018-01-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Basildon (Thu 2018-01-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon16:2816:28
London Fenchurch Street17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2018-01-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:332London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon arrivals
London Fenchurch Street16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Basildon (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Basildon (Thu 2018-01-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Basildon (Thu 2018-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from West Ham
Barking16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Thu 2018-01-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Barking
Upminster16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Basildon (Thu 2018-01-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Upminster
Basildon16:3316:34
Shoeburyness17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Shoeburyness (Thu 2018-01-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us