desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Basildon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basildon
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS16 5XX
Advertisement

Basildon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
c2c19:111ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon departures
Shoeburyness18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Basildon (Tue 2019-04-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Basildon19:1019:11
Laindon19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Laindon (Tue 2019-04-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Laindon
Upminster19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster (Tue 2019-04-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Upminster
Barking19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Barking (Tue 2019-04-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Barking
West Ham19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Ham (Tue 2019-04-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to West Ham
London Fenchurch Street19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2019-04-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c19:132London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon departures
London Fenchurch Street18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Basildon (Tue 2019-04-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Basildon19:1219:13
Pitsea19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Pitsea (Tue 2019-04-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Pitsea
Benfleet19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Benfleet (Tue 2019-04-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2019-04-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Chalkwell (Tue 2019-04-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Westcliff (Tue 2019-04-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Westcliff
Southend Central19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend Central (Tue 2019-04-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Southend Central
Southend East19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend East (Tue 2019-04-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2019-04-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Shoeburyness (Tue 2019-04-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c19:192London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon departures
London Fenchurch Street18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Basildon (Tue 2019-04-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Basildon19:1819:19
Benfleet19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Benfleet (Tue 2019-04-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2019-04-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Chalkwell (Tue 2019-04-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Westcliff (Tue 2019-04-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Westcliff
Southend Central19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend Central (Tue 2019-04-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Southend Central
Southend East19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend East (Tue 2019-04-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2019-04-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Shoeburyness (Tue 2019-04-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c19:271ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon departures
Shoeburyness18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Basildon (Tue 2019-04-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Basildon19:2719:27
Laindon19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Laindon (Tue 2019-04-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Laindon
West Horndon19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Horndon (Tue 2019-04-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to West Horndon
Upminster19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster (Tue 2019-04-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Upminster
Barking19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Barking (Tue 2019-04-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Barking
West Ham19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Ham (Tue 2019-04-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to West Ham
Limehouse19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Limehouse (Tue 2019-04-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2019-04-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c19:302London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon departures
London Fenchurch Street18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Basildon (Tue 2019-04-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Basildon19:2919:30
Pitsea19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Pitsea (Tue 2019-04-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Pitsea
Benfleet19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Benfleet (Tue 2019-04-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2019-04-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Chalkwell (Tue 2019-04-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Westcliff (Tue 2019-04-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Westcliff
Southend Central19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend Central (Tue 2019-04-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Southend Central
Southend East19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend East (Tue 2019-04-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2019-04-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Shoeburyness (Tue 2019-04-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c19:362London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon departures
London Fenchurch Street19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Basildon (Tue 2019-04-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Basildon19:3519:36
Benfleet19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Benfleet (Tue 2019-04-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2019-04-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Chalkwell (Tue 2019-04-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Westcliff (Tue 2019-04-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Westcliff
Southend Central19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend Central (Tue 2019-04-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Southend Central
Southend East19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend East (Tue 2019-04-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2019-04-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Shoeburyness (Tue 2019-04-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
c2c19:101ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon arrivals
Shoeburyness18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Basildon (Tue 2019-04-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Basildon (Tue 2019-04-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Basildon (Tue 2019-04-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Basildon (Tue 2019-04-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Basildon (Tue 2019-04-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Basildon (Tue 2019-04-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Basildon (Tue 2019-04-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Basildon (Tue 2019-04-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Benfleet
Basildon19:1019:11
London Fenchurch Street19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2019-04-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c19:122London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon arrivals
London Fenchurch Street18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Basildon (Tue 2019-04-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Basildon (Tue 2019-04-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Limehouse
Barking18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Tue 2019-04-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Barking
Upminster18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Basildon (Tue 2019-04-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Basildon (Tue 2019-04-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Basildon (Tue 2019-04-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Laindon
Basildon19:1219:13
Shoeburyness19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Shoeburyness (Tue 2019-04-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c19:182London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon arrivals
London Fenchurch Street18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Basildon (Tue 2019-04-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Basildon (Tue 2019-04-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Basildon (Tue 2019-04-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from West Ham
Laindon19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Basildon (Tue 2019-04-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Laindon
Basildon19:1819:19
Shoeburyness19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Shoeburyness (Tue 2019-04-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c19:271ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon arrivals
Shoeburyness18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Basildon (Tue 2019-04-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Basildon (Tue 2019-04-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Basildon (Tue 2019-04-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Basildon (Tue 2019-04-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Basildon (Tue 2019-04-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Basildon (Tue 2019-04-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Basildon (Tue 2019-04-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Basildon (Tue 2019-04-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Basildon (Tue 2019-04-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon19:2719:27
London Fenchurch Street20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2019-04-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c19:292London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon arrivals
London Fenchurch Street18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Basildon (Tue 2019-04-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Basildon (Tue 2019-04-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Basildon (Tue 2019-04-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from West Ham
Barking19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Tue 2019-04-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Barking
Upminster19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Basildon (Tue 2019-04-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Basildon (Tue 2019-04-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Basildon (Tue 2019-04-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Laindon
Basildon19:2919:30
Shoeburyness20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Shoeburyness (Tue 2019-04-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c19:352London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon arrivals
London Fenchurch Street19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Basildon (Tue 2019-04-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Basildon (Tue 2019-04-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Basildon (Tue 2019-04-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from West Ham
Laindon19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Basildon (Tue 2019-04-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Laindon
Basildon19:3519:36
Shoeburyness20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Shoeburyness (Tue 2019-04-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..