desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Basildon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basildon
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS16 5XX
Advertisement

Basildon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
c2c13:081ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon departures
Shoeburyness12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Basildon (Thu 2020-04-02 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Basildon13:0813:08
Laindon13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Laindon (Thu 2020-04-02 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Laindon
West Horndon13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Horndon (Thu 2020-04-02 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to West Horndon
Upminster13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster (Thu 2020-04-02 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Upminster
Barking13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Barking (Thu 2020-04-02 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Barking
West Ham13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Ham (Thu 2020-04-02 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to West Ham
Limehouse13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Limehouse (Thu 2020-04-02 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2020-04-02 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c13:342London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon departures
London Fenchurch Street12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Basildon (Thu 2020-04-02 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Basildon13:3313:34
Pitsea13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Pitsea (Thu 2020-04-02 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Pitsea
Benfleet13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Benfleet (Thu 2020-04-02 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2020-04-02 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Chalkwell (Thu 2020-04-02 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Westcliff (Thu 2020-04-02 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Westcliff
Southend Central13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend Central (Thu 2020-04-02 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Southend Central
Southend East13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend East (Thu 2020-04-02 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2020-04-02 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Shoeburyness (Thu 2020-04-02 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c13:381ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon departures
Shoeburyness13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Basildon (Thu 2020-04-02 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Basildon13:3813:38
Laindon13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Laindon (Thu 2020-04-02 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Laindon
West Horndon13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Horndon (Thu 2020-04-02 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to West Horndon
Upminster13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster (Thu 2020-04-02 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Upminster
Barking14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Barking (Thu 2020-04-02 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Barking
West Ham14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Ham (Thu 2020-04-02 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to West Ham
Limehouse14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Limehouse (Thu 2020-04-02 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2020-04-02 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:042London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon departures
London Fenchurch Street13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Basildon (Thu 2020-04-02 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Basildon14:0314:04
Pitsea14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Pitsea (Thu 2020-04-02 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Pitsea
Benfleet14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Benfleet (Thu 2020-04-02 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2020-04-02 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Chalkwell (Thu 2020-04-02 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Westcliff (Thu 2020-04-02 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Westcliff
Southend Central14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend Central (Thu 2020-04-02 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Southend Central
Southend East14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend East (Thu 2020-04-02 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2020-04-02 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Shoeburyness (Thu 2020-04-02 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
c2c13:081ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon arrivals
Shoeburyness12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Basildon (Thu 2020-04-02 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Basildon (Thu 2020-04-02 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Basildon (Thu 2020-04-02 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Basildon (Thu 2020-04-02 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Basildon (Thu 2020-04-02 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Basildon (Thu 2020-04-02 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Basildon (Thu 2020-04-02 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Basildon (Thu 2020-04-02 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Basildon (Thu 2020-04-02 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon13:0813:08
London Fenchurch Street13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2020-04-02 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c13:332London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon arrivals
London Fenchurch Street12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Basildon (Thu 2020-04-02 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Basildon (Thu 2020-04-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Basildon (Thu 2020-04-02 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from West Ham
Barking13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Thu 2020-04-02 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Barking
Upminster13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Basildon (Thu 2020-04-02 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Basildon (Thu 2020-04-02 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Basildon (Thu 2020-04-02 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Laindon
Basildon13:3313:34
Shoeburyness14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Shoeburyness (Thu 2020-04-02 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c13:381ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon arrivals
Shoeburyness13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Basildon (Thu 2020-04-02 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Basildon (Thu 2020-04-02 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Basildon (Thu 2020-04-02 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Basildon (Thu 2020-04-02 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Basildon (Thu 2020-04-02 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Basildon (Thu 2020-04-02 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Basildon (Thu 2020-04-02 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Basildon (Thu 2020-04-02 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Basildon (Thu 2020-04-02 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon13:3813:38
London Fenchurch Street14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2020-04-02 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:032London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon arrivals
London Fenchurch Street13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Basildon (Thu 2020-04-02 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Basildon (Thu 2020-04-02 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Basildon (Thu 2020-04-02 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from West Ham
Barking13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Thu 2020-04-02 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Barking
Upminster13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Basildon (Thu 2020-04-02 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Basildon (Thu 2020-04-02 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Basildon (Thu 2020-04-02 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Laindon
Basildon14:0314:04
Shoeburyness14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Shoeburyness (Thu 2020-04-02 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..