desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Basildon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basildon
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS16 5XX
Advertisement

Basildon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th April
c2c09:332London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon departures
London Fenchurch Street08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Basildon (Tue 2018-04-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Basildon09:3209:33
Benfleet09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Benfleet (Tue 2018-04-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-04-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Chalkwell (Tue 2018-04-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Westcliff (Tue 2018-04-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Westcliff
Southend Central09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend Central (Tue 2018-04-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Southend Central
Southend East09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend East (Tue 2018-04-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2018-04-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Shoeburyness (Tue 2018-04-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:381ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon departures
Shoeburyness09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Basildon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Basildon09:3709:38
Laindon09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Laindon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Laindon
Upminster09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster (Tue 2018-04-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Upminster
Barking09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Barking (Tue 2018-04-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Barking
West Ham10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Ham (Tue 2018-04-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to West Ham
Limehouse10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Limehouse (Tue 2018-04-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2018-04-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:412London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon departures
London Fenchurch Street09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Basildon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Basildon09:4109:41
Pitsea09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Pitsea (Tue 2018-04-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Pitsea
Benfleet09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Benfleet (Tue 2018-04-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-04-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Chalkwell (Tue 2018-04-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Westcliff (Tue 2018-04-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Westcliff
Southend Central10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend Central (Tue 2018-04-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Southend Central
Southend East10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend East (Tue 2018-04-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2018-04-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Shoeburyness (Tue 2018-04-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:492London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon departures
London Fenchurch Street09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Basildon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Basildon09:4909:49
Benfleet09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Benfleet (Tue 2018-04-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-04-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Chalkwell (Tue 2018-04-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Westcliff (Tue 2018-04-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Westcliff
Southend Central10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend Central (Tue 2018-04-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Southend Central
Southend East10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend East (Tue 2018-04-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2018-04-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Shoeburyness (Tue 2018-04-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:542London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon departures
London Fenchurch Street09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Basildon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Basildon09:5309:54
Pitsea09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Pitsea (Tue 2018-04-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Pitsea
Benfleet10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Benfleet (Tue 2018-04-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-04-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Chalkwell (Tue 2018-04-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Westcliff (Tue 2018-04-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Westcliff
Southend Central10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend Central (Tue 2018-04-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Southend Central
Southend East10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Southend East (Tue 2018-04-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2018-04-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Shoeburyness (Tue 2018-04-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:551ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon departures
Shoeburyness09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Basildon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Basildon09:5509:55
Laindon09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Laindon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Laindon
West Horndon10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Horndon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to West Horndon
Upminster10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster (Tue 2018-04-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Upminster
Barking10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Barking (Tue 2018-04-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Barking
West Ham10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to West Ham (Tue 2018-04-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to West Ham
Limehouse10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Limehouse (Tue 2018-04-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2018-04-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th April
c2c09:322London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon arrivals
London Fenchurch Street08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Basildon (Tue 2018-04-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Basildon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Basildon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from West Ham
Barking09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Barking
Laindon09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Basildon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Laindon
Basildon09:3209:33
Shoeburyness10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Shoeburyness (Tue 2018-04-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:371ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon arrivals
Shoeburyness09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Basildon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Basildon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Basildon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Basildon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Basildon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Basildon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Basildon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Basildon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Benfleet
Basildon09:3709:38
London Fenchurch Street10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2018-04-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:412London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon arrivals
London Fenchurch Street09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Basildon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Basildon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Basildon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from West Ham
Barking09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Barking
Upminster09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Basildon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Basildon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Basildon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Laindon
Basildon09:4109:41
Shoeburyness10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Shoeburyness (Tue 2018-04-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:492London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon arrivals
London Fenchurch Street09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Basildon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Basildon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Basildon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from West Ham
Barking09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Barking
Laindon09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Basildon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Laindon
Basildon09:4909:49
Shoeburyness10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Shoeburyness (Tue 2018-04-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:532London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon arrivals
London Fenchurch Street09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Basildon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Basildon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Basildon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from West Ham
Barking09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Barking
Upminster09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Basildon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Upminster
Laindon09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Basildon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Laindon
Basildon09:5309:54
Shoeburyness10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Shoeburyness (Tue 2018-04-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:551ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basildon arrivals
Shoeburyness09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Basildon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Basildon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Basildon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Basildon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Basildon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Basildon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Basildon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Basildon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Basildon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon09:5509:55
London Fenchurch Street10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2018-04-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basildon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us