desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Branksome railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH12 1DF
Advertisement

Branksome Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
South West Trains22:472London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
London Waterloo20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Branksome (Sun 2020-09-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from London Waterloo
Branksome22:4722:47
Parkstone (Dorset)22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-09-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Sun 2020-09-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Poole
Hamworthy22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Sun 2020-09-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Hamworthy
Wareham23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wareham (Sun 2020-09-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Wareham
Wool23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wool (Sun 2020-09-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2020-09-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-09-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Dorchester South
Upwey23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Upwey (Sun 2020-09-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Upwey
Weymouth23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Sun 2020-09-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:571WeymouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
Weymouth21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Sun 2020-09-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Weymouth
Branksome22:5722:57
Bournemouth23:0323:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-09-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Pokesdown (Sun 2020-09-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Christchurch (Sun 2020-09-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2020-09-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to New Milton (Sun 2020-09-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to New Milton
Sway23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Sway (Sun 2020-09-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Sway
Brockenhurst23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Brockenhurst (Sun 2020-09-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2020-09-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Totton (Sun 2020-09-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Totton
Southampton Central23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-09-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:472London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
London Waterloo21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Branksome (Sun 2020-09-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from London Waterloo
Branksome23:4723:47
Parkstone (Dorset)23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-09-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Sun 2020-09-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Poole
Hamworthy23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Sun 2020-09-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Hamworthy
Wareham00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wareham (Sun 2020-09-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Wareham
Wool00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wool (Sun 2020-09-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2020-09-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South00:2600:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-09-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Dorchester South
Upwey00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Upwey (Sun 2020-09-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Upwey
Weymouth00:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Sun 2020-09-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:571WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
Weymouth22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Sun 2020-09-20 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Weymouth
Branksome23:5723:57
Bournemouth00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-09-20 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 21st September
South West Trains00:272London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
London Waterloo22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Branksome (Mon 2020-09-21 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from London Waterloo
Branksome00:2700:27
Parkstone (Dorset)00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2020-09-21 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Mon 2020-09-21 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:292BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
Bournemouth06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Mon 2020-09-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome06:2906:29
Parkstone (Dorset)06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2020-09-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Mon 2020-09-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Poole
Hamworthy06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Mon 2020-09-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Holton Heath (Mon 2020-09-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Holton Heath
Wareham06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wareham (Mon 2020-09-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Wareham
Wool06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2020-09-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Mon 2020-09-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Dorchester South
Upwey07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Upwey (Mon 2020-09-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Upwey
Weymouth07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Mon 2020-09-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
South West Trains22:472London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
London Waterloo20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Branksome (Sun 2020-09-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Branksome (Sun 2020-09-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Clapham Junction
Guildford20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Branksome (Sun 2020-09-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Guildford
Havant21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Branksome (Sun 2020-09-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Havant
Fareham21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Branksome (Sun 2020-09-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central22:0322:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Branksome (Sun 2020-09-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Branksome (Sun 2020-09-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Branksome (Sun 2020-09-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from New Milton
Bournemouth22:3722:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Sun 2020-09-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome22:4722:47
Weymouth23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Sun 2020-09-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:571WeymouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
Weymouth21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Sun 2020-09-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Branksome (Sun 2020-09-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Branksome (Sun 2020-09-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Branksome (Sun 2020-09-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Branksome (Sun 2020-09-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Wool
Wareham22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Branksome (Sun 2020-09-20 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Branksome (Sun 2020-09-20 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole22:4222:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Sun 2020-09-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Sun 2020-09-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome22:5722:57
Southampton Central23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-09-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:472London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
London Waterloo21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Branksome (Sun 2020-09-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Branksome (Sun 2020-09-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Clapham Junction
Guildford21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Branksome (Sun 2020-09-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Guildford
Havant22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Branksome (Sun 2020-09-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Havant
Fareham22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Branksome (Sun 2020-09-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central23:0423:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Branksome (Sun 2020-09-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Branksome (Sun 2020-09-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Branksome (Sun 2020-09-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from New Milton
Bournemouth23:3723:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Sun 2020-09-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome23:4723:47
Weymouth00:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Sun 2020-09-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:571WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
Weymouth22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Sun 2020-09-20 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Branksome (Sun 2020-09-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Branksome (Sun 2020-09-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Branksome (Sun 2020-09-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Branksome (Sun 2020-09-20 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Wool
Wareham23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Branksome (Sun 2020-09-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Branksome (Sun 2020-09-20 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole23:4123:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Sun 2020-09-20 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Sun 2020-09-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome23:5723:57
Bournemouth00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-09-20 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 21st September
South West Trains00:272London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
London Waterloo22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Branksome (Mon 2020-09-21 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Branksome (Mon 2020-09-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking22:3522:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Branksome (Mon 2020-09-21 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Branksome (Mon 2020-09-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Branksome (Mon 2020-09-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Branksome (Mon 2020-09-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Branksome (Mon 2020-09-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central23:3423:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Branksome (Mon 2020-09-21 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Branksome (Mon 2020-09-21 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Branksome (Mon 2020-09-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Branksome (Mon 2020-09-21 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Branksome (Mon 2020-09-21 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Sway
New Milton00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Branksome (Mon 2020-09-21 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Branksome (Mon 2020-09-21 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Branksome (Mon 2020-09-21 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Branksome (Mon 2020-09-21 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth00:2100:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Mon 2020-09-21 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome00:2700:27
Poole00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Mon 2020-09-21 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains01:252WinchesterPooleCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..