desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Branksome railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH12 1DF
Advertisement

Branksome Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
South West Trains16:292London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
London Waterloo14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Branksome (Fri 2018-08-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from London Waterloo
Branksome16:2916:29
Parkstone (Dorset)16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Fri 2018-08-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Poole
Hamworthy16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Fri 2018-08-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Hamworthy
Wareham16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wareham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Wareham
Wool16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wool (Fri 2018-08-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Wool
Dorchester South17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Fri 2018-08-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Fri 2018-08-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:481WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
Weymouth16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Fri 2018-08-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Weymouth
Branksome16:4816:48
Bournemouth16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Fri 2018-08-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Brockenhurst (Fri 2018-08-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Central (Fri 2018-08-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-08-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Winchester (Fri 2018-08-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Winchester
Woking18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Woking (Fri 2018-08-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Woking
London Waterloo18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:571PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
Poole16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Fri 2018-08-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Poole
Branksome16:5716:57
Bournemouth17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Fri 2018-08-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Pokesdown (Fri 2018-08-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Christchurch (Fri 2018-08-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2018-08-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to New Milton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to New Milton
Sway17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Sway (Fri 2018-08-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Sway
Brockenhurst17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Brockenhurst (Fri 2018-08-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Beaulieu Road (Fri 2018-08-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-08-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Totton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Totton
Southampton Central17:5217:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Central (Fri 2018-08-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-08-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh18:0618:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Eastleigh (Fri 2018-08-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Eastleigh
Shawford18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Shawford (Fri 2018-08-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Shawford
Winchester18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Winchester (Fri 2018-08-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Winchester
Basingstoke18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Basingstoke (Fri 2018-08-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Basingstoke
Fleet18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Fleet (Fri 2018-08-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Farnborough (Main) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-08-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:012London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
London Waterloo13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Branksome (Fri 2018-08-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from London Waterloo
Branksome17:0117:01
Parkstone (Dorset)17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Fri 2018-08-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Fri 2018-08-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:302London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
London Waterloo15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Branksome (Fri 2018-08-17 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from London Waterloo
Branksome17:3017:30
Parkstone (Dorset)17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Fri 2018-08-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Fri 2018-08-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Poole
Hamworthy17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Fri 2018-08-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Hamworthy
Wareham17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wareham (Fri 2018-08-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Wareham
Wool17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wool (Fri 2018-08-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Wool
Dorchester South18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Fri 2018-08-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Fri 2018-08-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:482Southampton CentralPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
Southampton Central16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Branksome (Fri 2018-08-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Southampton Central
Branksome17:4817:48
Parkstone (Dorset)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Fri 2018-08-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Fri 2018-08-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
South West Trains16:292London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
London Waterloo14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Branksome (Fri 2018-08-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Branksome (Fri 2018-08-17 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Woking
Winchester15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Branksome (Fri 2018-08-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Branksome (Fri 2018-08-17 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Branksome (Fri 2018-08-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Branksome (Fri 2018-08-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth16:2016:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Fri 2018-08-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome16:2916:29
Weymouth17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Fri 2018-08-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:481WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
Weymouth16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Fri 2018-08-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Branksome (Fri 2018-08-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Dorchester South
Wareham16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Branksome (Fri 2018-08-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Branksome (Fri 2018-08-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Fri 2018-08-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Fri 2018-08-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome16:4816:48
London Waterloo18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:571PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
Poole16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Fri 2018-08-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Fri 2018-08-17 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome16:5716:57
London Waterloo19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:012London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
London Waterloo13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Branksome (Fri 2018-08-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Branksome (Fri 2018-08-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Clapham Junction
Farnborough (Main)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Branksome (Fri 2018-08-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Branksome (Fri 2018-08-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Branksome (Fri 2018-08-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Branksome (Fri 2018-08-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Winchester
Shawford14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Branksome (Fri 2018-08-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Branksome (Fri 2018-08-17 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Branksome (Fri 2018-08-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central15:1215:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Branksome (Fri 2018-08-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Branksome (Fri 2018-08-17 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Branksome (Fri 2018-08-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Branksome (Fri 2018-08-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst15:5116:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Branksome (Fri 2018-08-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Branksome (Fri 2018-08-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Sway
New Milton16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Branksome (Fri 2018-08-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Branksome (Fri 2018-08-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Branksome (Fri 2018-08-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Branksome (Fri 2018-08-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Fri 2018-08-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome17:0117:01
Poole17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Fri 2018-08-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:302London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
London Waterloo15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Branksome (Fri 2018-08-17 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Branksome (Fri 2018-08-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Woking
Winchester16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Branksome (Fri 2018-08-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Branksome (Fri 2018-08-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central16:4916:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Branksome (Fri 2018-08-17 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Branksome (Fri 2018-08-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Fri 2018-08-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome17:3017:30
Weymouth18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Fri 2018-08-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:482Southampton CentralPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
Southampton Central16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Branksome (Fri 2018-08-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Branksome (Fri 2018-08-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Branksome (Fri 2018-08-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Branksome (Fri 2018-08-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Branksome (Fri 2018-08-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Sway
New Milton17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Branksome (Fri 2018-08-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Branksome (Fri 2018-08-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Branksome (Fri 2018-08-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Branksome (Fri 2018-08-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Fri 2018-08-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome17:4817:48
Poole17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Fri 2018-08-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..