desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Branksome railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH12 1DF
Advertisement

Branksome Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
South West Trains05:071PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
Poole05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Tue 2022-06-28 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Poole
Branksome05:0705:07
Bournemouth05:1205:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Tue 2022-06-28 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Pokesdown (Tue 2022-06-28 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Christchurch (Tue 2022-06-28 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Christchurch
New Milton05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to New Milton (Tue 2022-06-28 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Brockenhurst (Tue 2022-06-28 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Brockenhurst
Totton05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Totton (Tue 2022-06-28 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Totton
Southampton Central05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-06-28 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Eastleigh (Tue 2022-06-28 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Eastleigh
Winchester06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Winchester (Tue 2022-06-28 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Winchester
Basingstoke06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Basingstoke (Tue 2022-06-28 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Woking (Tue 2022-06-28 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-06-28 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-06-28 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:301PooleBrockenhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
Poole05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Tue 2022-06-28 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Poole
Branksome05:3005:30
Bournemouth05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Tue 2022-06-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Pokesdown (Tue 2022-06-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Christchurch (Tue 2022-06-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hinton Admiral (Tue 2022-06-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to New Milton (Tue 2022-06-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to New Milton
Sway05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Sway (Tue 2022-06-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Sway
Brockenhurst06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Brockenhurst (Tue 2022-06-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Brockenhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:461PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
Poole05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Tue 2022-06-28 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Poole
Branksome05:4605:46
Bournemouth05:5205:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Tue 2022-06-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst06:0906:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Brockenhurst (Tue 2022-06-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Brockenhurst
Totton06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Totton (Tue 2022-06-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Totton
Southampton Central06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-06-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Winchester (Tue 2022-06-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Winchester
London Waterloo07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-06-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:162BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
Bournemouth06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Tue 2022-06-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome06:1606:16
Parkstone (Dorset)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2022-06-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Tue 2022-06-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Poole
Hamworthy06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Tue 2022-06-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Holton Heath (Tue 2022-06-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Holton Heath
Wareham06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wareham (Tue 2022-06-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Wareham
Wool06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wool (Tue 2022-06-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2022-06-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Tue 2022-06-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Dorchester South
Upwey07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Upwey (Tue 2022-06-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Upwey
Weymouth07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Tue 2022-06-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:491WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
Weymouth05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Tue 2022-06-28 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Weymouth
Branksome06:4906:49
Bournemouth06:5406:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Tue 2022-06-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Bournemouth
Southampton Central07:2507:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-06-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Winchester (Tue 2022-06-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Winchester
London Waterloo08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-06-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:492BrockenhurstWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
Brockenhurst06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Branksome (Tue 2022-06-28 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Brockenhurst
Branksome06:4906:49
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2022-06-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Tue 2022-06-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Poole
Hamworthy07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Tue 2022-06-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Holton Heath (Tue 2022-06-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Holton Heath
Wareham07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wareham (Tue 2022-06-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Wareham
Wool07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wool (Tue 2022-06-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2022-06-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Tue 2022-06-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Dorchester South
Upwey07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Upwey (Tue 2022-06-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Upwey
Weymouth07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Tue 2022-06-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
South West Trains05:071PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
Poole05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Tue 2022-06-28 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Tue 2022-06-28 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome05:0705:07
London Waterloo07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-06-28 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:301PooleBrockenhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
Poole05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Tue 2022-06-28 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Tue 2022-06-28 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome05:3005:30
Brockenhurst06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Brockenhurst (Tue 2022-06-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Brockenhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:461PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
Poole05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Tue 2022-06-28 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Tue 2022-06-28 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome05:4605:46
London Waterloo07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-06-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:162BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
Bournemouth06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Tue 2022-06-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome06:1606:16
Weymouth07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Tue 2022-06-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:491WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
Weymouth05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Tue 2022-06-28 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Branksome (Tue 2022-06-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Branksome (Tue 2022-06-28 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Branksome (Tue 2022-06-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Branksome (Tue 2022-06-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Wool
Wareham06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Branksome (Tue 2022-06-28 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Branksome (Tue 2022-06-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Branksome (Tue 2022-06-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Tue 2022-06-28 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Tue 2022-06-28 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome06:4906:49
London Waterloo08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-06-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:492BrockenhurstWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
Brockenhurst06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Branksome (Tue 2022-06-28 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Branksome (Tue 2022-06-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Sway
New Milton06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Branksome (Tue 2022-06-28 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Branksome (Tue 2022-06-28 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Branksome (Tue 2022-06-28 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Branksome (Tue 2022-06-28 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth06:4106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Tue 2022-06-28 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome06:4906:49
Weymouth07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Tue 2022-06-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..