desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Branksome railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH12 1DF
Advertisement

Branksome Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
South West Trains00:272London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
London Waterloo22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Branksome (Mon 2019-08-26 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from London Waterloo
Branksome00:2700:27
Parkstone (Dorset)00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-08-26 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Mon 2019-08-26 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:351PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
Poole05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Mon 2019-08-26 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Poole
Branksome05:3505:35
Bournemouth05:4005:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-08-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Pokesdown (Mon 2019-08-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Christchurch (Mon 2019-08-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2019-08-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to New Milton (Mon 2019-08-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to New Milton
Sway06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Sway (Mon 2019-08-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Sway
Brockenhurst06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-08-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Totton (Mon 2019-08-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Totton
Southampton Central06:2706:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-08-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-08-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Eastleigh
Winchester06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Winchester (Mon 2019-08-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Winchester
Basingstoke07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-08-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Basingstoke
Woking07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Woking (Mon 2019-08-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Woking
London Waterloo07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-08-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:162BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
Bournemouth06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Mon 2019-08-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome06:1606:16
Parkstone (Dorset)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Mon 2019-08-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Poole
Hamworthy06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-08-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Holton Heath (Mon 2019-08-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Holton Heath
Wareham06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wareham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Wareham
Wool06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wool (Mon 2019-08-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Mon 2019-08-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Dorchester South
Upwey07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Upwey (Mon 2019-08-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Upwey
Weymouth07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:311WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
Weymouth05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Mon 2019-08-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Weymouth
Branksome06:3106:31
Bournemouth06:3706:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-08-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Pokesdown (Mon 2019-08-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Christchurch (Mon 2019-08-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2019-08-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to New Milton (Mon 2019-08-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to New Milton
Sway07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Sway (Mon 2019-08-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Sway
Brockenhurst07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-08-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Totton (Mon 2019-08-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Totton
Southampton Central07:2707:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-08-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Winchester (Mon 2019-08-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Winchester
Woking08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Woking (Mon 2019-08-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-08-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:492BrockenhurstWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
Brockenhurst06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Branksome (Mon 2019-08-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Brockenhurst
Branksome06:4906:49
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Mon 2019-08-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Poole
Hamworthy07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-08-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Holton Heath (Mon 2019-08-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Holton Heath
Wareham07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wareham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Wareham
Wool07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wool (Mon 2019-08-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Mon 2019-08-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Dorchester South
Upwey07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Upwey (Mon 2019-08-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Upwey
Weymouth07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:571PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
Poole06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Mon 2019-08-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Poole
Branksome06:5706:57
Bournemouth07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-08-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Pokesdown (Mon 2019-08-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Christchurch (Mon 2019-08-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2019-08-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to New Milton (Mon 2019-08-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to New Milton
Sway07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Sway (Mon 2019-08-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Sway
Brockenhurst07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-08-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Totton (Mon 2019-08-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Totton
Southampton Central07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-08-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh08:0308:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-08-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Eastleigh
Shawford08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Shawford (Mon 2019-08-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Shawford
Winchester08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Winchester (Mon 2019-08-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Winchester
Basingstoke08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-08-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Basingstoke
Fleet08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Fleet (Mon 2019-08-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-08-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
South West Trains00:272London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
London Waterloo22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Branksome (Mon 2019-08-26 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Branksome (Mon 2019-08-26 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking22:3522:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Branksome (Mon 2019-08-26 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Branksome (Mon 2019-08-26 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Branksome (Mon 2019-08-26 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Branksome (Mon 2019-08-26 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Branksome (Mon 2019-08-26 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central23:3423:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Branksome (Mon 2019-08-26 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Branksome (Mon 2019-08-26 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Branksome (Mon 2019-08-26 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Branksome (Mon 2019-08-26 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Branksome (Mon 2019-08-26 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Sway
New Milton00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Branksome (Mon 2019-08-26 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Branksome (Mon 2019-08-26 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Branksome (Mon 2019-08-26 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Branksome (Mon 2019-08-26 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth00:2100:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Mon 2019-08-26 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome00:2700:27
Poole00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Mon 2019-08-26 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains01:252London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:351PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
Poole05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Mon 2019-08-26 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Mon 2019-08-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome05:3505:35
London Waterloo07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-08-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:162BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
Bournemouth06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Mon 2019-08-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome06:1606:16
Weymouth07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:311WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
Weymouth05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Mon 2019-08-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Branksome (Mon 2019-08-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Dorchester South
Wool06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Branksome (Mon 2019-08-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Wool
Wareham06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Branksome (Mon 2019-08-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Branksome (Mon 2019-08-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Branksome (Mon 2019-08-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Mon 2019-08-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Mon 2019-08-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome06:3106:31
London Waterloo08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-08-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:492BrockenhurstWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
Brockenhurst06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Branksome (Mon 2019-08-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Branksome (Mon 2019-08-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Sway
New Milton06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Branksome (Mon 2019-08-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Branksome (Mon 2019-08-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Branksome (Mon 2019-08-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Branksome (Mon 2019-08-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth06:4106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Mon 2019-08-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome06:4906:49
Weymouth07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..