desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Branksome railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH12 1DF
Advertisement

Branksome Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
South West Trains10:292London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
London Waterloo08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Branksome (Wed 2018-12-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from London Waterloo
Branksome10:2910:29
Parkstone (Dorset)10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2018-12-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Wed 2018-12-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Poole
Hamworthy10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Wed 2018-12-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Hamworthy
Wareham10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wareham (Wed 2018-12-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Wareham
Dorchester South11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Wed 2018-12-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Wed 2018-12-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:482London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
London Waterloo07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Branksome (Wed 2018-12-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from London Waterloo
Branksome10:4810:48
Parkstone (Dorset)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2018-12-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Wed 2018-12-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:481WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
Weymouth10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Wed 2018-12-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Weymouth
Branksome10:4810:48
Bournemouth10:5410:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-12-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Brockenhurst (Wed 2018-12-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-12-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Winchester (Wed 2018-12-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Winchester
Woking12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Woking (Wed 2018-12-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Woking
London Waterloo12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-12-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:571PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
Poole10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Wed 2018-12-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Poole
Branksome10:5710:57
Bournemouth11:0211:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-12-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Pokesdown (Wed 2018-12-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Christchurch (Wed 2018-12-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2018-12-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to New Milton (Wed 2018-12-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to New Milton
Sway11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Sway (Wed 2018-12-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Sway
Brockenhurst11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Brockenhurst (Wed 2018-12-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Beaulieu Road (Wed 2018-12-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2018-12-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Totton (Wed 2018-12-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Totton
Southampton Central11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-12-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh12:0612:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Eastleigh (Wed 2018-12-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Eastleigh
Shawford12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Shawford (Wed 2018-12-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Shawford
Winchester12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Winchester (Wed 2018-12-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Winchester
Basingstoke12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Basingstoke (Wed 2018-12-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Basingstoke
Fleet12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Fleet (Wed 2018-12-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2018-12-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-12-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-12-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:292London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
London Waterloo09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Branksome (Wed 2018-12-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from London Waterloo
Branksome11:2911:29
Parkstone (Dorset)11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2018-12-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Wed 2018-12-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Poole
Hamworthy11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Wed 2018-12-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Hamworthy
Wareham11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wareham (Wed 2018-12-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Wareham
Dorchester South12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Wed 2018-12-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Wed 2018-12-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:481WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
Weymouth11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Wed 2018-12-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Weymouth
Branksome11:4811:48
Bournemouth11:5411:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-12-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Brockenhurst (Wed 2018-12-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Central (Wed 2018-12-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-12-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Winchester (Wed 2018-12-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Winchester
Woking13:1913:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Woking (Wed 2018-12-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Woking
London Waterloo13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-12-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
South West Trains10:292London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
London Waterloo08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Branksome (Wed 2018-12-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Branksome (Wed 2018-12-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Woking
Winchester09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Branksome (Wed 2018-12-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Branksome (Wed 2018-12-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Branksome (Wed 2018-12-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Branksome (Wed 2018-12-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth10:2010:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Wed 2018-12-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome10:2910:29
Weymouth11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Wed 2018-12-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:482London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
London Waterloo07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Branksome (Wed 2018-12-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Branksome (Wed 2018-12-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Clapham Junction
Farnborough (Main)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Branksome (Wed 2018-12-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Branksome (Wed 2018-12-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Branksome (Wed 2018-12-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Branksome (Wed 2018-12-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Winchester
Shawford08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Branksome (Wed 2018-12-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Branksome (Wed 2018-12-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Branksome (Wed 2018-12-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central09:1209:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Branksome (Wed 2018-12-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Branksome (Wed 2018-12-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Branksome (Wed 2018-12-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst09:4910:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Branksome (Wed 2018-12-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Branksome (Wed 2018-12-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Sway
New Milton10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Branksome (Wed 2018-12-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Branksome (Wed 2018-12-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Branksome (Wed 2018-12-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Branksome (Wed 2018-12-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Wed 2018-12-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome10:4810:48
Poole10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Wed 2018-12-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:481WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
Weymouth10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Wed 2018-12-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Branksome (Wed 2018-12-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Dorchester South
Wareham10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Branksome (Wed 2018-12-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Branksome (Wed 2018-12-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Wed 2018-12-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Wed 2018-12-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome10:4810:48
London Waterloo12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-12-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:571PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
Poole10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Wed 2018-12-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Wed 2018-12-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome10:5710:57
London Waterloo13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-12-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:292London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
London Waterloo09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Branksome (Wed 2018-12-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Branksome (Wed 2018-12-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Woking
Winchester10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Branksome (Wed 2018-12-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Branksome (Wed 2018-12-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Branksome (Wed 2018-12-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Branksome (Wed 2018-12-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth11:2011:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Wed 2018-12-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome11:2911:29
Weymouth12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Wed 2018-12-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:481WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
Weymouth11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Wed 2018-12-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Branksome (Wed 2018-12-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Dorchester South
Wareham11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Branksome (Wed 2018-12-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Branksome (Wed 2018-12-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Wed 2018-12-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Wed 2018-12-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome11:4811:48
London Waterloo13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-12-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..