hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Branksome railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH12 1DF
Advertisement

Branksome Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
South West Trains11:292London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
London Waterloo09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from London Waterloo
Branksome11:2911:29
Parkstone (Dorset)11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Wed 2018-01-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Poole
Hamworthy11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Wed 2018-01-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Hamworthy
Wareham11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wareham (Wed 2018-01-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Wareham
Dorchester South12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Wed 2018-01-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Wed 2018-01-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:482London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
London Waterloo08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from London Waterloo
Branksome11:4811:48
Parkstone (Dorset)11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Wed 2018-01-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:481WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
Weymouth11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Weymouth
Branksome11:4811:48
Bournemouth11:5411:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Brockenhurst (Wed 2018-01-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Winchester (Wed 2018-01-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Winchester
Woking13:1913:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Woking (Wed 2018-01-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Woking
London Waterloo13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-01-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:571PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
Poole11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Poole
Branksome11:5711:57
Bournemouth12:0212:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Pokesdown (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Christchurch (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to New Milton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to New Milton
Sway12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Sway (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Sway
Brockenhurst12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Brockenhurst (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Totton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Totton
Southampton Central12:5212:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh13:0613:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Eastleigh (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Eastleigh
Shawford13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Shawford (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Shawford
Winchester13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Winchester (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Winchester
Basingstoke13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Basingstoke (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Basingstoke
Fleet13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Fleet (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:292London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
London Waterloo10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from London Waterloo
Branksome12:2912:29
Parkstone (Dorset)12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Wed 2018-01-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Poole
Hamworthy12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Wed 2018-01-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Hamworthy
Wareham12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wareham (Wed 2018-01-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Wareham
Dorchester South13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Wed 2018-01-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Wed 2018-01-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:482London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
London Waterloo09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from London Waterloo
Branksome12:4812:48
Parkstone (Dorset)12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Wed 2018-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
South West Trains11:292London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
London Waterloo09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Woking
Winchester10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth11:2011:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome11:2911:29
Weymouth12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Wed 2018-01-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:482London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
London Waterloo08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Clapham Junction
Farnborough (Main)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Winchester
Shawford09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh09:5910:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central10:1810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst10:5111:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Sway
New Milton11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome11:4811:48
Poole11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Wed 2018-01-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:481WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
Weymouth11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Dorchester South
Wareham11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome11:4811:48
London Waterloo13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-01-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:571PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
Poole11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome11:5711:57
London Waterloo14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:292London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
London Waterloo10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Woking
Winchester11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth12:2012:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome12:2912:29
Weymouth13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Wed 2018-01-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:482London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
London Waterloo09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Clapham Junction
Farnborough (Main)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Winchester
Shawford10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central11:1211:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst11:5112:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Sway
New Milton12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Wed 2018-01-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome12:4812:48
Poole12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Wed 2018-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us