desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Branksome railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH12 1DF
Advertisement

Branksome Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
South West Trains17:481PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
Poole17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Thu 2021-06-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Poole
Branksome17:4817:48
Bournemouth17:5417:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-06-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-06-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Winchester (Thu 2021-06-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Winchester
Woking19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Woking (Thu 2021-06-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Woking
London Waterloo19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-06-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:502London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
London Waterloo15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Branksome (Thu 2021-06-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from London Waterloo
Branksome17:5017:50
Parkstone (Dorset)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Thu 2021-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:192London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
London Waterloo16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Branksome (Thu 2021-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from London Waterloo
Branksome18:1918:19
Parkstone (Dorset)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-06-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Thu 2021-06-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:481PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
Poole18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Thu 2021-06-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Poole
Branksome18:4818:48
Bournemouth18:5418:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-06-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-06-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-06-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Winchester (Thu 2021-06-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Winchester
Woking20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Woking (Thu 2021-06-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Woking
London Waterloo20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-06-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:552London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
London Waterloo17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Branksome (Thu 2021-06-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from London Waterloo
Branksome18:5518:55
Parkstone (Dorset)18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-06-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Thu 2021-06-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Poole
Hamworthy19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-06-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Holton Heath (Thu 2021-06-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Holton Heath
Wareham19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wareham (Thu 2021-06-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Wareham
Wool19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wool (Thu 2021-06-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-06-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-06-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Dorchester South
Upwey19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Upwey (Thu 2021-06-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Upwey
Weymouth19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Thu 2021-06-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:571PooleWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
Poole18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Thu 2021-06-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Poole
Branksome18:5718:57
Bournemouth19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-06-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-06-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Christchurch (Thu 2021-06-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hinton Admiral (Thu 2021-06-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to New Milton (Thu 2021-06-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to New Milton
Sway19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Sway (Thu 2021-06-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Sway
Brockenhurst19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-06-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-06-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Totton (Thu 2021-06-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Totton
Southampton Central19:5119:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-06-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh20:0620:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Eastleigh (Thu 2021-06-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Eastleigh
Shawford20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Shawford (Thu 2021-06-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Shawford
Winchester20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Winchester (Thu 2021-06-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
South West Trains17:481PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
Poole17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Thu 2021-06-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Thu 2021-06-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome17:4817:48
London Waterloo19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-06-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:502London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
London Waterloo15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Branksome (Thu 2021-06-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Branksome (Thu 2021-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Woking
Winchester16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Branksome (Thu 2021-06-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Branksome (Thu 2021-06-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central16:4916:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Branksome (Thu 2021-06-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Branksome (Thu 2021-06-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Branksome (Thu 2021-06-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Branksome (Thu 2021-06-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Branksome (Thu 2021-06-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Branksome (Thu 2021-06-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Sway
New Milton17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Branksome (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Branksome (Thu 2021-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Branksome (Thu 2021-06-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Branksome (Thu 2021-06-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth17:4317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Thu 2021-06-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome17:5017:50
Poole17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Thu 2021-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:192London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
London Waterloo16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Branksome (Thu 2021-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Branksome (Thu 2021-06-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Branksome (Thu 2021-06-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Branksome (Thu 2021-06-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Branksome (Thu 2021-06-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central17:2217:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Branksome (Thu 2021-06-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Branksome (Thu 2021-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Branksome (Thu 2021-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Branksome (Thu 2021-06-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Branksome (Thu 2021-06-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Sway
New Milton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Branksome (Thu 2021-06-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Branksome (Thu 2021-06-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Branksome (Thu 2021-06-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Branksome (Thu 2021-06-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Thu 2021-06-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome18:1918:19
Poole18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Thu 2021-06-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:481PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
Poole18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Thu 2021-06-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Thu 2021-06-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome18:4818:48
London Waterloo20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-06-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:552London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
London Waterloo17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Branksome (Thu 2021-06-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchester18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Branksome (Thu 2021-06-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Branksome (Thu 2021-06-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central18:1718:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Branksome (Thu 2021-06-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Southampton Central
Bournemouth18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Thu 2021-06-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome18:5518:55
Weymouth19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Thu 2021-06-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:571PooleWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
Poole18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Thu 2021-06-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Thu 2021-06-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome18:5718:57
Winchester20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Winchester (Thu 2021-06-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..