desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Branksome railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH12 1DF
Advertisement

Branksome Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
South West Trains19:452Southampton CentralPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
Southampton Central18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Branksome (Tue 2019-04-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Southampton Central
Branksome19:4519:45
Parkstone (Dorset)19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-04-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Tue 2019-04-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:481WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
Weymouth19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Tue 2019-04-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Weymouth
Branksome19:4819:48
Bournemouth19:5419:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Tue 2019-04-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Brockenhurst (Tue 2019-04-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Central (Tue 2019-04-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-04-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Winchester (Tue 2019-04-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Winchester
Woking21:1921:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Woking (Tue 2019-04-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Woking
London Waterloo21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Tue 2019-04-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:571PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
Poole19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Tue 2019-04-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Poole
Branksome19:5719:57
Bournemouth20:0220:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Tue 2019-04-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Pokesdown (Tue 2019-04-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Christchurch (Tue 2019-04-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hinton Admiral (Tue 2019-04-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to New Milton (Tue 2019-04-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to New Milton
Sway20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Sway (Tue 2019-04-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Sway
Brockenhurst20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Brockenhurst (Tue 2019-04-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Beaulieu Road (Tue 2019-04-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Ashurst New Forest (Tue 2019-04-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Totton (Tue 2019-04-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Totton
Southampton Central20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Central (Tue 2019-04-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-04-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh21:0621:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Eastleigh (Tue 2019-04-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Eastleigh
Shawford21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Shawford (Tue 2019-04-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Shawford
Winchester21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Winchester (Tue 2019-04-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Winchester
Basingstoke21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Basingstoke (Tue 2019-04-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Basingstoke
Fleet21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Fleet (Tue 2019-04-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2019-04-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Woking (Tue 2019-04-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Woking
Clapham Junction22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Tue 2019-04-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:122London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
London Waterloo18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Branksome (Tue 2019-04-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from London Waterloo
Branksome20:1220:12
Parkstone (Dorset)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-04-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Tue 2019-04-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Poole
Hamworthy20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Tue 2019-04-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Holton Heath (Tue 2019-04-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Holton Heath
Wareham20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wareham (Tue 2019-04-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Wareham
Wool20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wool (Tue 2019-04-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2019-04-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Tue 2019-04-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Dorchester South
Upwey21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Upwey (Tue 2019-04-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Upwey
Weymouth21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Tue 2019-04-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:272London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
London Waterloo18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Branksome (Tue 2019-04-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from London Waterloo
Branksome20:2720:27
Parkstone (Dorset)20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-04-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Tue 2019-04-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Poole
Hamworthy20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Tue 2019-04-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Hamworthy
Wareham20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wareham (Tue 2019-04-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Wareham
Wool20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wool (Tue 2019-04-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Wool
Dorchester South21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Tue 2019-04-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Tue 2019-04-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:452Southampton CentralPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
Southampton Central19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Branksome (Tue 2019-04-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Southampton Central
Branksome20:4520:45
Parkstone (Dorset)20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-04-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Tue 2019-04-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
South West Trains19:452Southampton CentralPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
Southampton Central18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Branksome (Tue 2019-04-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Branksome (Tue 2019-04-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Branksome (Tue 2019-04-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Branksome (Tue 2019-04-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Branksome (Tue 2019-04-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Sway
New Milton19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Branksome (Tue 2019-04-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Branksome (Tue 2019-04-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Branksome (Tue 2019-04-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Branksome (Tue 2019-04-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Tue 2019-04-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome19:4519:45
Poole19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Tue 2019-04-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:481WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
Weymouth19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Tue 2019-04-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Branksome (Tue 2019-04-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Dorchester South
Wareham19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Branksome (Tue 2019-04-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Branksome (Tue 2019-04-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Tue 2019-04-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Tue 2019-04-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome19:4819:48
London Waterloo21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Tue 2019-04-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:571PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
Poole19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Tue 2019-04-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Tue 2019-04-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome19:5719:57
London Waterloo22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Tue 2019-04-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:122London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
London Waterloo18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Branksome (Tue 2019-04-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchester18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Branksome (Tue 2019-04-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Branksome (Tue 2019-04-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Branksome (Tue 2019-04-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Branksome (Tue 2019-04-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Totton
Brockenhurst19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Branksome (Tue 2019-04-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Branksome (Tue 2019-04-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Sway
New Milton19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Branksome (Tue 2019-04-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Branksome (Tue 2019-04-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Branksome (Tue 2019-04-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Branksome (Tue 2019-04-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth20:0320:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Tue 2019-04-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome20:1220:12
Weymouth21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Tue 2019-04-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:272London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
London Waterloo18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Branksome (Tue 2019-04-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchester19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Branksome (Tue 2019-04-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Branksome (Tue 2019-04-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central19:4619:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Branksome (Tue 2019-04-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Southampton Central
Bournemouth20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Tue 2019-04-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome20:2720:27
Weymouth21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Tue 2019-04-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:452Southampton CentralPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
Southampton Central19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Branksome (Tue 2019-04-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Branksome (Tue 2019-04-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Branksome (Tue 2019-04-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Branksome (Tue 2019-04-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Branksome (Tue 2019-04-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Sway
New Milton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Branksome (Tue 2019-04-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Branksome (Tue 2019-04-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Branksome (Tue 2019-04-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Branksome (Tue 2019-04-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Tue 2019-04-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome20:4520:45
Poole20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Tue 2019-04-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..