desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Branksome railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH12 1DF
Advertisement

Branksome Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
South West Trains18:001WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
Weymouth17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Weymouth
Branksome18:0018:00
Bournemouth18:0818:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Thu 2020-12-03 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Pokesdown (Thu 2020-12-03 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Christchurch (Thu 2020-12-03 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Christchurch
New Milton18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to New Milton (Thu 2020-12-03 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-12-03 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Central (Thu 2020-12-03 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2020-12-03 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Winchester (Thu 2020-12-03 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Winchester
Basingstoke19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-12-03 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Basingstoke
Woking19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Woking (Thu 2020-12-03 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Woking
Clapham Junction20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-12-03 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-12-03 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:122London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
London Waterloo16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from London Waterloo
Branksome18:1218:12
Parkstone (Dorset)18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2020-12-03 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Thu 2020-12-03 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Poole
Hamworthy18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Thu 2020-12-03 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Holton Heath (Thu 2020-12-03 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Holton Heath
Wareham18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wareham (Thu 2020-12-03 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Wareham
Wool18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wool (Thu 2020-12-03 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2020-12-03 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South18:5719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Thu 2020-12-03 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Dorchester South
Upwey19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Upwey
Weymouth19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Thu 2020-12-03 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:001WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
Weymouth18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Weymouth
Branksome19:0019:00
Bournemouth19:0819:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Thu 2020-12-03 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Pokesdown (Thu 2020-12-03 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Christchurch (Thu 2020-12-03 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Christchurch
New Milton19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to New Milton (Thu 2020-12-03 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-12-03 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Central (Thu 2020-12-03 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2020-12-03 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Winchester (Thu 2020-12-03 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Winchester
Basingstoke20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-12-03 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Basingstoke
Woking20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Woking (Thu 2020-12-03 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Woking
Clapham Junction21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-12-03 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-12-03 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:122London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
London Waterloo17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from London Waterloo
Branksome19:1219:12
Parkstone (Dorset)19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2020-12-03 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Thu 2020-12-03 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Poole
Hamworthy19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Thu 2020-12-03 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Holton Heath (Thu 2020-12-03 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Holton Heath
Wareham19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wareham (Thu 2020-12-03 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Wareham
Wool19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wool (Thu 2020-12-03 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2020-12-03 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South19:5720:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Thu 2020-12-03 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Dorchester South
Upwey20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Upwey
Weymouth20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Thu 2020-12-03 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:001WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
Weymouth19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Weymouth
Branksome20:0020:00
Bournemouth20:0820:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Thu 2020-12-03 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Pokesdown (Thu 2020-12-03 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Christchurch (Thu 2020-12-03 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Christchurch
New Milton20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to New Milton (Thu 2020-12-03 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-12-03 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Central (Thu 2020-12-03 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2020-12-03 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Winchester (Thu 2020-12-03 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Winchester
Basingstoke21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-12-03 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Basingstoke
Woking21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Woking (Thu 2020-12-03 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Woking
Clapham Junction22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-12-03 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-12-03 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:122London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
London Waterloo18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from London Waterloo
Branksome20:1220:12
Parkstone (Dorset)20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2020-12-03 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole20:1920:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Thu 2020-12-03 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Poole
Hamworthy20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Thu 2020-12-03 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Holton Heath (Thu 2020-12-03 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Holton Heath
Wareham20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wareham (Thu 2020-12-03 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Wareham
Wool20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wool (Thu 2020-12-03 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2020-12-03 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Thu 2020-12-03 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Dorchester South
Upwey21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Upwey
Weymouth21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Thu 2020-12-03 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
South West Trains18:001WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
Weymouth17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Wool
Wareham17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome18:0018:00
London Waterloo20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-12-03 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:122London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
London Waterloo16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth18:0218:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome18:1218:12
Weymouth19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Thu 2020-12-03 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:001WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
Weymouth18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Wool
Wareham18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome19:0019:00
London Waterloo21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-12-03 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:122London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
London Waterloo17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central18:1718:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth19:0219:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome19:1219:12
Weymouth20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Thu 2020-12-03 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:001WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
Weymouth19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Wool
Wareham19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome20:0020:00
London Waterloo22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-12-03 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:122London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
London Waterloo18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth20:0220:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome20:1220:12
Weymouth21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Thu 2020-12-03 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..