desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Branksome railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH12 1DF
Advertisement

Branksome Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
South West Trains06:571PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
Poole06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Poole
Branksome06:5706:57
Bournemouth07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Christchurch (Thu 2024-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hinton Admiral (Thu 2024-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to New Milton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to New Milton
Sway07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Sway (Thu 2024-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Sway
Brockenhurst07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Brockenhurst (Thu 2024-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2024-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Totton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Totton
Southampton Central07:5208:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Central (Thu 2024-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Winchester (Thu 2024-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Winchester
Basingstoke08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Woking (Thu 2024-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Woking
Clapham Junction09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:172Southampton CentralWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
Southampton Central06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Southampton Central
Branksome07:1707:17
Parkstone (Dorset)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Thu 2024-07-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Poole
Hamworthy07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Thu 2024-07-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Holton Heath (Thu 2024-07-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Holton Heath
Wareham07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wareham (Thu 2024-07-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Wareham
Wool07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wool (Thu 2024-07-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Thu 2024-07-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Dorchester South
Upwey08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Upwey (Thu 2024-07-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Thu 2024-07-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:191WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
Weymouth06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Weymouth
Branksome07:1907:19
Bournemouth07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Bournemouth
Southampton Central07:5608:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Central (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Winchester (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Winchester
Basingstoke08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Woking (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Woking
Clapham Junction09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:271PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
Poole07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Poole
Branksome07:2707:27
Bournemouth07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-07-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-07-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Christchurch (Thu 2024-07-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hinton Admiral (Thu 2024-07-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to New Milton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to New Milton
Sway07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Sway (Thu 2024-07-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Sway
Brockenhurst08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Brockenhurst (Thu 2024-07-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Beaulieu Road (Thu 2024-07-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2024-07-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Totton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Totton
Southampton Central08:2208:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Central (Thu 2024-07-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-07-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Winchester (Thu 2024-07-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Winchester
Woking09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Woking (Thu 2024-07-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Woking
Clapham Junction09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-07-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-07-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:491WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
Weymouth06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Weymouth
Branksome07:4907:49
Bournemouth07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-07-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Brockenhurst (Thu 2024-07-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central08:2608:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Central (Thu 2024-07-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-07-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Winchester (Thu 2024-07-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Winchester
Woking09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Woking (Thu 2024-07-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Woking
Clapham Junction09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-07-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-07-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:512London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
London Waterloo05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from London Waterloo
Branksome07:5107:51
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Thu 2024-07-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Poole
Hamworthy08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Thu 2024-07-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Holton Heath (Thu 2024-07-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Holton Heath
Wareham08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wareham (Thu 2024-07-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Wareham
Wool08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wool (Thu 2024-07-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Thu 2024-07-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Dorchester South
Upwey08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Upwey (Thu 2024-07-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Thu 2024-07-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
South West Trains06:571PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
Poole06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome06:5706:57
London Waterloo09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:172Southampton CentralWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
Southampton Central06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Sway
New Milton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth07:0707:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome07:1707:17
Weymouth08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Thu 2024-07-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:191WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
Weymouth06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Wool
Wareham06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole07:0807:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome07:1907:19
London Waterloo09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:271PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
Poole07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome07:2707:27
London Waterloo09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-07-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:491WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
Weymouth06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Wool
Wareham07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome07:4907:49
London Waterloo09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-07-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:512London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
London Waterloo05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Wimbledon
Woking05:5906:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Winchester
Shawford06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Totton
Brockenhurst07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Sway
New Milton07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome07:5107:51
Weymouth08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Thu 2024-07-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...