desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Branksome railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH12 1DF
Advertisement

Branksome Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
South West Trains12:011WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
Weymouth11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Mon 2020-03-30 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Weymouth
Branksome12:0112:01
Bournemouth12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-03-30 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:292BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
Bournemouth12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Mon 2020-03-30 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome12:2912:29
Parkstone (Dorset)12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2020-03-30 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Mon 2020-03-30 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Poole
Hamworthy12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Mon 2020-03-30 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Holton Heath (Mon 2020-03-30 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Holton Heath
Wareham12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wareham (Mon 2020-03-30 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Wareham
Wool12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wool (Mon 2020-03-30 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2020-03-30 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Mon 2020-03-30 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Dorchester South
Upwey13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Upwey (Mon 2020-03-30 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Upwey
Weymouth13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Mon 2020-03-30 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:011WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
Weymouth12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Mon 2020-03-30 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Weymouth
Branksome13:0113:01
Bournemouth13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-03-30 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:292BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
Bournemouth13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Mon 2020-03-30 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome13:2913:29
Parkstone (Dorset)13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2020-03-30 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Mon 2020-03-30 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Poole
Hamworthy13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Mon 2020-03-30 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Holton Heath (Mon 2020-03-30 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Holton Heath
Wareham13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wareham (Mon 2020-03-30 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Wareham
Wool13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wool (Mon 2020-03-30 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2020-03-30 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Mon 2020-03-30 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Dorchester South
Upwey14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Upwey (Mon 2020-03-30 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Upwey
Weymouth14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Mon 2020-03-30 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
South West Trains12:011WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
Weymouth11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Mon 2020-03-30 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Branksome (Mon 2020-03-30 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South11:1411:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Branksome (Mon 2020-03-30 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Branksome (Mon 2020-03-30 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Branksome (Mon 2020-03-30 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Wool
Wareham11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Branksome (Mon 2020-03-30 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Branksome (Mon 2020-03-30 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Branksome (Mon 2020-03-30 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Mon 2020-03-30 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Mon 2020-03-30 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome12:0112:01
Bournemouth12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-03-30 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:292BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
Bournemouth12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Mon 2020-03-30 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome12:2912:29
Weymouth13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Mon 2020-03-30 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:011WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
Weymouth12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Mon 2020-03-30 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Branksome (Mon 2020-03-30 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Branksome (Mon 2020-03-30 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Branksome (Mon 2020-03-30 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Branksome (Mon 2020-03-30 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Wool
Wareham12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Branksome (Mon 2020-03-30 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Branksome (Mon 2020-03-30 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Branksome (Mon 2020-03-30 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Mon 2020-03-30 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Mon 2020-03-30 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome13:0113:01
Bournemouth13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-03-30 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:292BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
Bournemouth13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Mon 2020-03-30 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome13:2913:29
Weymouth14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Mon 2020-03-30 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..