desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Branksome railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH12 1DF
Advertisement

Branksome Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
South West Trains05:041PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
Poole04:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Thu 2019-10-17 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Poole
Branksome05:0405:04
Bournemouth05:1205:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Thu 2019-10-17 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Pokesdown (Thu 2019-10-17 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Christchurch (Thu 2019-10-17 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Christchurch
New Milton05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to New Milton (Thu 2019-10-17 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Brockenhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Brockenhurst
Totton05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Totton (Thu 2019-10-17 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Totton
Southampton Central05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-10-17 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Eastleigh
Winchester06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Winchester (Thu 2019-10-17 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Winchester
Basingstoke06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Basingstoke (Thu 2019-10-17 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Woking (Thu 2019-10-17 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-10-17 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:301PooleBrockenhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
Poole05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Thu 2019-10-17 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Poole
Branksome05:3005:30
Bournemouth05:3705:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Thu 2019-10-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Pokesdown (Thu 2019-10-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Christchurch (Thu 2019-10-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hinton Admiral (Thu 2019-10-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to New Milton (Thu 2019-10-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to New Milton
Sway06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Sway (Thu 2019-10-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Sway
Brockenhurst06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Brockenhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Brockenhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:151PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
Poole06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Thu 2019-10-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Poole
Branksome06:1506:15
Bournemouth06:2306:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Thu 2019-10-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Bournemouth
Southampton Central06:5507:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Winchester (Thu 2019-10-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Winchester
London Waterloo08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-10-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:162BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
Bournemouth06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Thu 2019-10-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome06:1606:16
Parkstone (Dorset)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2019-10-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Thu 2019-10-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Poole
Hamworthy06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Thu 2019-10-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Holton Heath (Thu 2019-10-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Holton Heath
Wareham06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wareham (Thu 2019-10-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Wareham
Wool06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wool (Thu 2019-10-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2019-10-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Thu 2019-10-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Dorchester South
Upwey07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Upwey (Thu 2019-10-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Upwey
Weymouth07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Thu 2019-10-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:481WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
Weymouth05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Thu 2019-10-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Weymouth
Branksome06:4806:48
Bournemouth06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Bournemouth (Thu 2019-10-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Bournemouth
Southampton Central07:2507:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Winchester (Thu 2019-10-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Winchester
London Waterloo08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-10-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:492BrockenhurstWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome departures
Brockenhurst06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Branksome (Thu 2019-10-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Brockenhurst
Branksome06:4906:49
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2019-10-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Thu 2019-10-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Poole
Hamworthy07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Thu 2019-10-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Holton Heath (Thu 2019-10-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Holton Heath
Wareham07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wareham (Thu 2019-10-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Wareham
Wool07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wool (Thu 2019-10-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2019-10-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Dorchester South (Thu 2019-10-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Dorchester South
Upwey07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Upwey (Thu 2019-10-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Upwey
Weymouth07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Thu 2019-10-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
South West Trains02:33Southampton CentralPooleCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains05:041PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
Poole04:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Thu 2019-10-17 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Thu 2019-10-17 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome05:0405:04
London Waterloo07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-10-17 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:301PooleBrockenhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
Poole05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Thu 2019-10-17 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Thu 2019-10-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome05:3005:30
Brockenhurst06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Brockenhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Brockenhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:151PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
Poole06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Thu 2019-10-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Thu 2019-10-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome06:1506:15
London Waterloo08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-10-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:162BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
Bournemouth06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Branksome (Thu 2019-10-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome06:1606:16
Weymouth07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Thu 2019-10-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:481WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branksome arrivals
Weymouth05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Thu 2019-10-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Branksome (Thu 2019-10-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Branksome (Thu 2019-10-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Branksome (Thu 2019-10-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Branksome (Thu 2019-10-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Wool
Wareham06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Branksome (Thu 2019-10-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Branksome (Thu 2019-10-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Branksome (Thu 2019-10-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Thu 2019-10-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Branksome (Thu 2019-10-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome06:4806:48
London Waterloo08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-10-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branksome departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..