desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Basingstoke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basingstoke And Deane
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG21 5NE
Advertisement

Basingstoke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
South West Trains07:143Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Basingstoke07:1307:14
Woking07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Woking (Mon 2022-01-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:182London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
London Waterloo06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from London Waterloo
Basingstoke07:1607:18
Winchester07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Winchester
Shawford07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Shawford (Mon 2022-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Shawford
Eastleigh07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Eastleigh (Mon 2022-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Southampton Central
Totton08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Totton (Mon 2022-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Totton
Ashurst New Forest08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2022-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Beaulieu Road (Mon 2022-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brockenhurst (Mon 2022-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Brockenhurst
Sway08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Sway (Mon 2022-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Sway
New Milton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to New Milton (Mon 2022-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2022-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Christchurch (Mon 2022-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Pokesdown (Mon 2022-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Mon 2022-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Bournemouth
Branksome08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Branksome (Mon 2022-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2022-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Poole (Mon 2022-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Poole
Hamworthy09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Hamworthy
Wareham09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wareham (Mon 2022-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Wareham
Wool09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wool (Mon 2022-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Dorchester South (Mon 2022-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Dorchester South
Upwey09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Upwey (Mon 2022-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Upwey
Weymouth09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Weymouth (Mon 2022-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:205BasingstokeReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
Basingstoke07:20
Bramley (Hants)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bramley (Hants) (Mon 2022-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Bramley (Hants)
Mortimer07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Mortimer (Mon 2022-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Mortimer
Reading West07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading West (Mon 2022-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Reading West
Reading07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading (Mon 2022-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:303Yeovil Pen MillLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
Yeovil Pen Mill05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Basingstoke07:2807:30
London Waterloo08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:334Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
Southampton Central06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Southampton Central
Basingstoke07:2707:33
Hook07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hook (Mon 2022-01-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Hook
Winchfield07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Mon 2022-01-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Winchfield
Fleet07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Fleet (Mon 2022-01-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2022-01-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brookwood (Mon 2022-01-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Brookwood
Woking08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Woking (Mon 2022-01-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:395BasingstokeReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
Basingstoke07:39
Bramley (Hants)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bramley (Hants) (Mon 2022-01-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Bramley (Hants)
Mortimer07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Mortimer (Mon 2022-01-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Mortimer
Reading West08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading West (Mon 2022-01-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Reading West
Reading08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading (Mon 2022-01-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
South West Trains07:133Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:4505:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Cosham
Portchester06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Portchester
Fareham06:1306:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Fareham
Botley06:2606:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Botley
Hedge End06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Hedge End
Eastleigh06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Eastleigh
Shawford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Shawford
Winchester06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Winchester
Micheldever07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Micheldever
Basingstoke07:1307:14
London Waterloo08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:162London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
London Waterloo06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke07:1607:18
Weymouth09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Weymouth (Mon 2022-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:274Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
Southampton Central06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Eastleigh
Shawford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Shawford
Winchester07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke07:2707:33
London Waterloo08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:283Yeovil Pen MillLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
Yeovil Pen Mill05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Yeovil Junction05:4605:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury06:2206:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury06:3906:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Grateley
Andover07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Overton
Basingstoke07:2807:30
London Waterloo08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:285ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
Reading06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Reading
Reading West07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Reading West
Mortimer07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortimer to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Mortimer
Bramley (Hants)07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Bramley (Hants)
Basingstoke07:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:413Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Cosham
Portchester06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Portchester
Fareham06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Fareham
Botley07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Botley
Hedge End07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Hedge End
Eastleigh07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Eastleigh
Winchester07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Winchester
Micheldever07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Micheldever
Basingstoke07:4107:47
London Waterloo08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 120
Reading to Basingstoke
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..