desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Basingstoke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basingstoke And Deane
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG21 5NE
Advertisement

Basingstoke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
South West Trains12:433PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
Poole10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Poole
Basingstoke12:4112:43
Fleet12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Fleet (Sat 2019-09-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2019-09-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-09-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:441NewcastleSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
Newcastle07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Newcastle
Basingstoke12:4212:44
Winchester12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchester (Sat 2019-09-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains12:492London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
London Waterloo12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from London Waterloo
Basingstoke12:4712:49
Winchester13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchester (Sat 2019-09-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brockenhurst (Sat 2019-09-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Brockenhurst
New Milton13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to New Milton (Sat 2019-09-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to New Milton
Christchurch13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Christchurch (Sat 2019-09-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Pokesdown (Sat 2019-09-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth14:0014:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-09-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Bournemouth
Poole14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Poole (Sat 2019-09-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Poole
Hamworthy14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hamworthy (Sat 2019-09-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Holton Heath (Sat 2019-09-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Holton Heath
Wareham14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wareham (Sat 2019-09-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Wareham
Wool14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wool (Sat 2019-09-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2019-09-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-09-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Dorchester South
Upwey14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Upwey (Sat 2019-09-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Upwey
Weymouth15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Weymouth (Sat 2019-09-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:514BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
Bournemouth11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Bournemouth
Basingstoke12:5012:51
Reading13:0913:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading (Sat 2019-09-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Reading
Oxford13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Oxford (Sat 2019-09-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Oxford
Banbury13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Banbury (Sat 2019-09-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Leamington Spa (Sat 2019-09-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Coventry (Sat 2019-09-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Coventry
Birmingham International14:3614:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Birmingham International (Sat 2019-09-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:4814:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-09-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wolverhampton (Sat 2019-09-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Stafford (Sat 2019-09-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2019-09-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Macclesfield (Sat 2019-09-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Macclesfield
Stockport16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Stockport (Sat 2019-09-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-09-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains12:541BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
Basingstoke12:54
Hook13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hook (Sat 2019-09-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Hook
Winchfield13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Sat 2019-09-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Winchfield
Fleet13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Fleet (Sat 2019-09-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2019-09-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brookwood (Sat 2019-09-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Brookwood
Woking13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Woking (Sat 2019-09-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Woking
Weybridge13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Weybridge (Sat 2019-09-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2019-09-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Surbiton (Sat 2019-09-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-09-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:573Frome / Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
Exeter St Davids10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Frome11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Frome
Basingstoke12:5512:57
Woking13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Woking (Sat 2019-09-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Woking
Clapham Junction13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-09-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
South West Trains12:413PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
Poole10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth11:0211:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from New Milton
Sway11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh12:0612:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Eastleigh
Shawford12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Shawford
Winchester12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke12:4112:43
London Waterloo13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-09-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:421NewcastleSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
Newcastle07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Newcastle
Durham07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Durham
Darlington08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Darlington
York08:3108:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from York
Doncaster08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Doncaster
Sheffield09:2009:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Sheffield
Derby09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Derby
Birmingham New Street10:2710:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Leamington Spa10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Banbury
Oxford11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Oxford
Reading12:0712:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Reading
Basingstoke12:4212:44
Southampton Central13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains12:472London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
London Waterloo12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke12:4712:49
Weymouth15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Weymouth (Sat 2019-09-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:504BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
Bournemouth11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central12:1512:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke12:5012:51
Manchester Piccadilly16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-09-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains12:553Frome / Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
Exeter St Davids10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Feniton
Honiton10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Honiton
Axminster11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury12:1612:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Salisbury
Andover12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Andover
Basingstoke12:5512:57
Frome11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Frome
Westbury11:3811:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Westbury
Warminster11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury12:1112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Salisbury
Andover12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Andover
Basingstoke12:5512:57
London Waterloo13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-09-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:581London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
London Waterloo11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Weybridge
Woking12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Woking
Brookwood12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Winchfield
Hook12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Hook
Basingstoke12:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T122
Route stops and distances
Reading - Basingstoke
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..