desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Basingstoke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basingstoke And Deane
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG21 5NE
Advertisement

Basingstoke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
South West Trains05:404Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
Southampton Central04:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-07-18 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Southampton Central
Basingstoke05:3805:40
Fleet05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Fleet (Thu 2024-07-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2024-07-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Woking (Thu 2024-07-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-07-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-07-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry05:494Southampton CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
Southampton Central05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-07-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Southampton Central
Basingstoke05:4605:49
Reading06:0706:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading (Thu 2024-07-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Reading
Oxford06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Oxford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Oxford
Banbury06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Banbury (Thu 2024-07-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Leamington Spa (Thu 2024-07-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry07:2707:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Coventry (Thu 2024-07-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Coventry
Birmingham International07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Birmingham International (Thu 2024-07-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street07:5108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2024-07-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wolverhampton (Thu 2024-07-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Stafford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2024-07-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Macclesfield (Thu 2024-07-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Macclesfield
Stockport09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Stockport (Thu 2024-07-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-07-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains05:501BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
Basingstoke05:50
Hook05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hook (Thu 2024-07-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Hook
Winchfield06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Thu 2024-07-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Winchfield
Fleet06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Fleet (Thu 2024-07-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2024-07-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brookwood (Thu 2024-07-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Brookwood
Woking06:2506:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Woking (Thu 2024-07-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Woking
Surbiton06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Surbiton (Thu 2024-07-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wimbledon (Thu 2024-07-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-07-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-07-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:543SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
Salisbury05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-07-18 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Salisbury
Basingstoke05:5305:54
Woking06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Woking (Thu 2024-07-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-07-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-07-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:045BasingstokeReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
Basingstoke06:04
Bramley (Hants)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bramley (Hants) (Thu 2024-07-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Bramley (Hants)
Mortimer06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Mortimer (Thu 2024-07-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Mortimer
Reading Green Park06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading Green Park (Thu 2024-07-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Reading Green Park
Reading West06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading West (Thu 2024-07-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Reading West
Reading06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading (Thu 2024-07-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:211London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
London Waterloo05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-07-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from London Waterloo
Basingstoke06:2006:21
Winchester06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchester (Thu 2024-07-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Winchester
Shawford06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Shawford (Thu 2024-07-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Shawford
Eastleigh06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Eastleigh (Thu 2024-07-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-07-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Central (Thu 2024-07-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Southampton Central
Totton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Totton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Totton
Brockenhurst07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brockenhurst (Thu 2024-07-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Brockenhurst
Sway07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Sway (Thu 2024-07-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Sway
New Milton07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to New Milton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hinton Admiral (Thu 2024-07-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Christchurch (Thu 2024-07-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-07-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-07-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Bournemouth
Branksome07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Poole (Thu 2024-07-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Poole
Hamworthy08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hamworthy (Thu 2024-07-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Holton Heath (Thu 2024-07-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Holton Heath
Wareham08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wareham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Wareham
Wool08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wool (Thu 2024-07-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Dorchester South (Thu 2024-07-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Dorchester South
Upwey08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Upwey (Thu 2024-07-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Weymouth (Thu 2024-07-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
South West Trains05:384Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
Southampton Central04:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-07-18 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-07-18 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-07-18 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway05:0205:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-07-18 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-07-18 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Eastleigh
Shawford05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-07-18 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Shawford
Winchester05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-07-18 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Winchester
Micheldever05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-07-18 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Micheldever
Basingstoke05:3805:40
London Waterloo06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-07-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry05:464Southampton CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
Southampton Central05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-07-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-07-18 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-07-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke05:4605:49
Manchester Piccadilly09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-07-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:465ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
Reading05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-07-18 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Reading
Reading West05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-07-18 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Reading West
Reading Green Park05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading Green Park to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-07-18 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Reading Green Park
Mortimer05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortimer to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-07-18 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Mortimer
Bramley (Hants)05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-07-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Bramley (Hants)
Basingstoke05:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains05:533SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
Salisbury05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-07-18 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-07-18 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Grateley
Andover05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-07-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-07-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-07-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Overton
Basingstoke05:5305:54
London Waterloo06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-07-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:085ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
Reading05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-07-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Reading
Reading West05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-07-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Reading West
Reading Green Park05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading Green Park to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-07-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Reading Green Park
Mortimer05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortimer to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-07-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Mortimer
Bramley (Hants)05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-07-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Bramley (Hants)
Basingstoke06:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:174Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-07-18 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea04:5805:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-07-18 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-07-18 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-07-18 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-07-18 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-07-18 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Portchester
Fareham05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-07-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Fareham
Botley05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-07-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Botley
Hedge End05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-07-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Hedge End
Eastleigh05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-07-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Eastleigh
Shawford05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-07-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Shawford
Winchester05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-07-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Winchester
Micheldever06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-07-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Micheldever
Basingstoke06:1706:23
London Waterloo07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-07-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 120
Reading to Basingstoke
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...