desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Basingstoke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basingstoke And Deane
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG21 5NE
Advertisement

Basingstoke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
South West Trains23:341London WaterlooSouthampton CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:443WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
Weymouth21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-11-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Weymouth
Basingstoke23:4323:44
Hook23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hook (Tue 2018-11-20 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Hook
Winchfield23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Tue 2018-11-20 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Winchfield
Fleet00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Fleet (Tue 2018-11-20 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2018-11-20 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brookwood (Tue 2018-11-20 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Brookwood
Woking00:1800:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Woking (Tue 2018-11-20 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Woking
West Byfleet00:2400:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to West Byfleet (Tue 2018-11-20 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to West Byfleet
Weybridge00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Weybridge (Tue 2018-11-20 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Walton-On-Thames (Tue 2018-11-20 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton00:3900:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Surbiton (Tue 2018-11-20 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon00:4700:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wimbledon (Tue 2018-11-20 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction00:5300:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-11-20 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo01:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-11-20 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:531London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 21st November
South West Trains00:282London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains00:352London WaterlooSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
London Waterloo23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Basingstoke (Wed 2018-11-21 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from London Waterloo
Basingstoke00:3300:35
Winchester00:5000:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchester (Wed 2018-11-21 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Winchester
Eastleigh00:5901:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Eastleigh (Wed 2018-11-21 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway01:0401:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central01:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Central (Wed 2018-11-21 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway00:075BasingstokeReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
Basingstoke00:07
Bramley (Hants)00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bramley (Hants) (Wed 2018-11-21 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Bramley (Hants)
Mortimer00:1800:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Mortimer (Wed 2018-11-21 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Mortimer
Reading West00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading West (Wed 2018-11-21 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Reading West
Reading00:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading (Wed 2018-11-21 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
South West Trains23:433WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
Weymouth21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-11-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-11-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-11-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-11-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-11-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Wool
Wareham21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-11-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-11-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-11-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-11-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-11-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth22:0722:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-11-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-11-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-11-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-11-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-11-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from New Milton
Sway22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-11-20 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-11-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-11-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-11-20 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central22:5723:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-11-20 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-11-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-11-20 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Eastleigh
Shawford23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-11-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Shawford
Winchester23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-11-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Winchester
Micheldever23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-11-20 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Micheldever
Basingstoke23:4323:44
London Waterloo01:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-11-20 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:511London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:571London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
London Waterloo22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-11-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-11-20 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-11-20 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-11-20 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-11-20 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Weybridge
Woking23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-11-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Woking
Brookwood23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-11-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-11-20 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-11-20 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-11-20 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Winchfield
Hook23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-11-20 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Hook
Basingstoke23:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway23:595ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
Reading23:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-11-20 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Reading
Reading West23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-11-20 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Reading West
Mortimer23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortimer to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-11-20 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Mortimer
Bramley (Hants)23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-11-20 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Bramley (Hants)
Basingstoke23:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 21st November
South West Trains00:272London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains00:331London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
London Waterloo23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Basingstoke (Wed 2018-11-21 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Basingstoke (Wed 2018-11-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Basingstoke (Wed 2018-11-21 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Basingstoke (Wed 2018-11-21 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Basingstoke (Wed 2018-11-21 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Weybridge
Woking23:5523:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Basingstoke (Wed 2018-11-21 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Woking
Brookwood00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Basingstoke (Wed 2018-11-21 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Wed 2018-11-21 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Basingstoke (Wed 2018-11-21 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Basingstoke (Wed 2018-11-21 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Winchfield
Hook00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Basingstoke (Wed 2018-11-21 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Hook
Basingstoke00:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T122
Route stops and distances
Reading - Basingstoke
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..