desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Basingstoke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basingstoke And Deane
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG21 5NE
Advertisement

Basingstoke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
South West Trains10:503BasingstokeSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
Basingstoke10:50
Micheldever11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Micheldever (Sun 2020-04-05 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Micheldever
Winchester11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchester (Sun 2020-04-05 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Winchester
Shawford11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Shawford (Sun 2020-04-05 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Shawford
Eastleigh11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-04-05 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2020-04-05 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-04-05 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:514Southampton CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
Southampton Central10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Basingstoke (Sun 2020-04-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Southampton Central
Basingstoke10:5010:51
Reading11:1011:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading (Sun 2020-04-05 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Reading
Oxford11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Oxford (Sun 2020-04-05 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Oxford
Banbury11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Banbury (Sun 2020-04-05 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Leamington Spa (Sun 2020-04-05 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Coventry (Sun 2020-04-05 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Coventry
Birmingham International12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Birmingham International (Sun 2020-04-05 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:4912:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-04-05 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-04-05 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Stafford (Sun 2020-04-05 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2020-04-05 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Macclesfield (Sun 2020-04-05 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Macclesfield
Stockport14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Stockport (Sun 2020-04-05 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-04-05 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains11:003Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:072London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
London Waterloo10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Basingstoke (Sun 2020-04-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from London Waterloo
Basingstoke11:0511:07
Overton11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Overton (Sun 2020-04-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2020-04-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Sun 2020-04-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Andover
Salisbury11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Salisbury (Sun 2020-04-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:075BasingstokeReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
Basingstoke11:07
Bramley (Hants)11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bramley (Hants) (Sun 2020-04-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Bramley (Hants)
Mortimer11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Mortimer (Sun 2020-04-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Mortimer
Reading West11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading West (Sun 2020-04-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Reading West
Reading11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading (Sun 2020-04-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
South West Trains10:423Southampton CentralBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
Southampton Central09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Basingstoke (Sun 2020-04-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Basingstoke (Sun 2020-04-05 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh10:0710:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Basingstoke (Sun 2020-04-05 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Eastleigh
Shawford10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Basingstoke (Sun 2020-04-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Shawford
Winchester10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Basingstoke (Sun 2020-04-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Winchester
Micheldever10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Basingstoke (Sun 2020-04-05 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Micheldever
Basingstoke10:42
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:504Southampton CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
Southampton Central10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Basingstoke (Sun 2020-04-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Basingstoke (Sun 2020-04-05 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Basingstoke (Sun 2020-04-05 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke10:5010:51
Manchester Piccadilly14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-04-05 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains10:583Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway11:045ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
Reading10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Basingstoke (Sun 2020-04-05 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Reading
Reading West10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Sun 2020-04-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Reading West
Mortimer10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortimer to Basingstoke (Sun 2020-04-05 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Mortimer
Bramley (Hants)10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Basingstoke (Sun 2020-04-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Bramley (Hants)
Basingstoke11:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:052London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
London Waterloo10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Basingstoke (Sun 2020-04-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Basingstoke (Sun 2020-04-05 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Basingstoke (Sun 2020-04-05 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke11:0511:07
Salisbury11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Salisbury (Sun 2020-04-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T122
Route stops and distances
Reading - Basingstoke
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..