desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Basingstoke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basingstoke And Deane
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG21 5NE
Advertisement

Basingstoke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
South West Trains13:491London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
London Waterloo13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-07-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from London Waterloo
Basingstoke13:4713:49
Winchester14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchester (Tue 2020-07-14 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2020-07-14 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-07-14 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brockenhurst (Tue 2020-07-14 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Brockenhurst
New Milton14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to New Milton (Tue 2020-07-14 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to New Milton
Christchurch14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Christchurch (Tue 2020-07-14 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Pokesdown (Tue 2020-07-14 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-07-14 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway13:545BasingstokeReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
Basingstoke13:54
Bramley (Hants)14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bramley (Hants) (Tue 2020-07-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Bramley (Hants)
Mortimer14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Mortimer (Tue 2020-07-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Mortimer
Reading West14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading West (Tue 2020-07-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Reading West
Reading14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading (Tue 2020-07-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:541BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
Basingstoke13:54
Hook14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hook (Tue 2020-07-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Hook
Winchfield14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Tue 2020-07-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Winchfield
Fleet14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Fleet (Tue 2020-07-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2020-07-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brookwood (Tue 2020-07-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Brookwood
Woking14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Woking (Tue 2020-07-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Woking
Weybridge14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Weybridge (Tue 2020-07-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Walton-On-Thames (Tue 2020-07-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Surbiton (Tue 2020-07-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-07-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-07-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:002London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
London Waterloo13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-07-14 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from London Waterloo
Basingstoke13:5814:00
Micheldever14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Micheldever (Tue 2020-07-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Micheldever
Winchester14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchester (Tue 2020-07-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Winchester
Shawford14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Shawford (Tue 2020-07-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Shawford
Eastleigh14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Eastleigh (Tue 2020-07-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Eastleigh
Hedge End14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hedge End (Tue 2020-07-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Hedge End
Botley14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Botley (Tue 2020-07-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Botley
Fareham14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Fareham (Tue 2020-07-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Fareham
Portchester14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Portchester (Tue 2020-07-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Portchester
Cosham14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Cosham (Tue 2020-07-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Cosham
Hilsea15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hilsea (Tue 2020-07-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Hilsea
Fratton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Fratton (Tue 2020-07-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-07-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2020-07-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:053SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
Salisbury13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-07-14 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Salisbury
Basingstoke14:0414:05
Woking14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Woking (Tue 2020-07-14 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Woking
Clapham Junction14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-07-14 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-07-14 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:072London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
London Waterloo13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-07-14 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from London Waterloo
Basingstoke14:0514:07
Overton14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Overton (Tue 2020-07-14 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2020-07-14 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Tue 2020-07-14 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Andover
Grateley14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Tue 2020-07-14 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Grateley
Salisbury14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Salisbury (Tue 2020-07-14 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
South West Trains13:471London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
London Waterloo13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-07-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-07-14 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-07-14 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke13:4713:49
Bournemouth15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-07-14 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:581London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
London Waterloo12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-07-14 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-07-14 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-07-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-07-14 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-07-14 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Weybridge
Woking13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-07-14 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Woking
Brookwood13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-07-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-07-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-07-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-07-14 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Winchfield
Hook13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-07-14 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Hook
Basingstoke13:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:582London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
London Waterloo13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-07-14 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-07-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-07-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke13:5814:00
Portsmouth Harbour15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2020-07-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway13:595ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
Reading13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-07-14 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Reading
Reading West13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-07-14 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Reading West
Mortimer13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortimer to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-07-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Mortimer
Bramley (Hants)13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-07-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Bramley (Hants)
Basingstoke13:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:043SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
Salisbury13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-07-14 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-07-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Grateley
Andover13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-07-14 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-07-14 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-07-14 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Overton
Basingstoke14:0414:05
London Waterloo14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-07-14 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T122
Route stops and distances
Reading - Basingstoke
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..