desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Basingstoke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basingstoke And Deane
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG21 5NE
Advertisement

Basingstoke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
South West Trains07:064BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
Basingstoke07:06
Hook07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hook (Thu 2018-05-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Hook
Winchfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Thu 2018-05-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Winchfield
Fleet07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Fleet (Thu 2018-05-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2018-05-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Farnborough (Main)
London Waterloo08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-05-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:085BasingstokeReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
Basingstoke07:08
Bramley (Hants)07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bramley (Hants) (Thu 2018-05-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Bramley (Hants)
Mortimer07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Mortimer (Thu 2018-05-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Mortimer
Reading West07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading West (Thu 2018-05-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Reading West
Reading07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading (Thu 2018-05-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:173Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-05-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Basingstoke07:1407:17
London Waterloo08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-05-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:181London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
London Waterloo06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-05-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from London Waterloo
Basingstoke07:1607:18
Winchester07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchester (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Winchester
Eastleigh07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Eastleigh (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Southampton Central
Totton08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Totton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Totton
Ashurst New Forest08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Beaulieu Road (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brockenhurst (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Brockenhurst
Sway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Sway (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Sway
New Milton08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to New Milton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hinton Admiral (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Christchurch (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Pokesdown (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Bournemouth
Branksome08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Branksome (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Poole (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Poole
Hamworthy09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hamworthy (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Hamworthy
Wareham09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wareham (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Wareham
Wool09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wool (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Dorchester South (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Dorchester South
Upwey09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Upwey (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Upwey
Weymouth09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Weymouth (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:222BasingstokeGillingham (Dorset)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
Basingstoke07:22
Overton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Overton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Andover
Grateley07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Grateley
Salisbury08:0308:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Salisbury (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Salisbury
Tisbury08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Tisbury (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:244BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
Basingstoke07:24
Hook07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hook (Thu 2018-05-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Hook
Winchfield07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Thu 2018-05-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Winchfield
Fleet07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Fleet (Thu 2018-05-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2018-05-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brookwood (Thu 2018-05-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Brookwood
Woking07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Woking (Thu 2018-05-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-05-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Great Western Railway07:045ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
Reading06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-05-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Reading
Reading West06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-05-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Reading West
Mortimer06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortimer to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-05-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Mortimer
Bramley (Hants)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-05-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Bramley (Hants)
Basingstoke07:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:143Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-05-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:4605:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-05-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-05-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-05-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-05-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Cosham
Portchester06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-05-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Portchester
Fareham06:1306:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-05-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Fareham
Botley06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-05-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Botley
Hedge End06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-05-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Hedge End
Eastleigh06:3806:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-05-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Eastleigh
Shawford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-05-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Shawford
Winchester06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-05-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Winchester
Micheldever07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-05-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Micheldever
Basingstoke07:1407:17
London Waterloo08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-05-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:161London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
London Waterloo06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-05-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-05-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-05-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke07:1607:18
Weymouth09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Weymouth (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:274Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
Southampton Central06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-05-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-05-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-05-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-05-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-05-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Eastleigh
Shawford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-05-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Shawford
Winchester07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-05-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke07:2707:36
London Waterloo08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-05-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:283Yeovil Pen MillLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
Yeovil Pen Mill05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-05-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Yeovil Junction05:4605:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-05-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-05-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-05-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-05-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury06:2206:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-05-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury06:3906:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-05-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-05-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Grateley
Andover07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-05-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-05-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-05-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Overton
Basingstoke07:2807:29
London Waterloo08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-05-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:281London WaterlooBranksomeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
London Waterloo06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-05-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-05-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-05-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-05-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-05-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Weybridge
Woking06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-05-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Woking
Brookwood06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-05-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-05-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-05-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-05-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Winchfield
Hook07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-05-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Hook
Basingstoke07:2807:30
Branksome09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Branksome (Thu 2018-05-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Branksome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T122
Route stops and distances
Reading - Basingstoke
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us