desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Basingstoke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basingstoke And Deane
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG21 5NE
Advertisement

Basingstoke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
South West Trains13:433PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
Poole11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-01-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Poole
Basingstoke13:4213:43
Fleet13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Fleet (Thu 2020-01-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2020-01-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-01-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-01-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:494BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
Bournemouth12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-01-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Bournemouth
Basingstoke13:4613:49
Reading14:0614:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading (Thu 2020-01-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Reading
Oxford14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Oxford (Thu 2020-01-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Oxford
Banbury14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Banbury (Thu 2020-01-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Leamington Spa (Thu 2020-01-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Coventry (Thu 2020-01-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Coventry
Birmingham International15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Birmingham International (Thu 2020-01-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street15:4815:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-01-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wolverhampton (Thu 2020-01-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Stafford (Thu 2020-01-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2020-01-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Macclesfield (Thu 2020-01-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Macclesfield
Stockport17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Stockport (Thu 2020-01-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-01-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains13:492London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
London Waterloo13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-01-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from London Waterloo
Basingstoke13:4713:49
Winchester14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchester (Thu 2020-01-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-01-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Brockenhurst
New Milton14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to New Milton (Thu 2020-01-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to New Milton
Christchurch14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Christchurch (Thu 2020-01-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Pokesdown (Thu 2020-01-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth15:0015:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Thu 2020-01-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Bournemouth
Poole15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Poole (Thu 2020-01-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Poole
Hamworthy15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hamworthy (Thu 2020-01-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Holton Heath (Thu 2020-01-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Holton Heath
Wareham15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wareham (Thu 2020-01-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Wareham
Wool15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wool (Thu 2020-01-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2020-01-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Dorchester South (Thu 2020-01-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Dorchester South
Upwey15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Upwey (Thu 2020-01-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Upwey
Weymouth16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Weymouth (Thu 2020-01-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:541BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
Basingstoke13:54
Hook14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hook (Thu 2020-01-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Hook
Winchfield14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Thu 2020-01-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Winchfield
Fleet14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Fleet (Thu 2020-01-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2020-01-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brookwood (Thu 2020-01-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Brookwood
Woking14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Woking (Thu 2020-01-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Woking
Weybridge14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Weybridge (Thu 2020-01-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2020-01-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Surbiton (Thu 2020-01-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-01-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-01-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway13:555BasingstokeReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
Basingstoke13:55
Bramley (Hants)14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bramley (Hants) (Thu 2020-01-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Bramley (Hants)
Mortimer14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Mortimer (Thu 2020-01-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Mortimer
Reading West14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading West (Thu 2020-01-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Reading West
Reading14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading (Thu 2020-01-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:573Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
Exeter St Davids11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-01-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Basingstoke13:5613:57
Woking14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Woking (Thu 2020-01-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Woking
Clapham Junction14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-01-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-01-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
South West Trains13:423PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
Poole11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-01-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-01-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-01-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth12:0212:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-01-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-01-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-01-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-01-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-01-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from New Milton
Sway12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-01-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-01-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-01-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-01-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central12:5212:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-01-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-01-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh13:0613:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-01-23 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Eastleigh
Shawford13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-01-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Shawford
Winchester13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-01-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke13:4213:43
London Waterloo14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-01-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:464BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
Bournemouth12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-01-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-01-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central13:1313:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-01-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-01-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-01-23 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke13:4613:49
Manchester Piccadilly17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-01-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains13:472London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
London Waterloo13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-01-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-01-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke13:4713:49
Weymouth16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Weymouth (Thu 2020-01-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:563Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
Exeter St Davids11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-01-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-01-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-01-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-01-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-01-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Whimple
Honiton11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-01-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Honiton
Axminster12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-01-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-01-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-01-23 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-01-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-01-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-01-23 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-01-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury13:1713:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-01-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Salisbury
Andover13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-01-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Andover
Basingstoke13:5613:57
London Waterloo14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-01-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:581London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
London Waterloo12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-01-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-01-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-01-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-01-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Weybridge
Woking13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-01-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Woking
Brookwood13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-01-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-01-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-01-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-01-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Winchfield
Hook13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-01-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Hook
Basingstoke13:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:582London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
London Waterloo13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-01-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-01-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-01-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke13:5814:00
Portsmouth Harbour15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-01-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T122
Route stops and distances
Reading - Basingstoke
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..