desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Basingstoke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basingstoke And Deane
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG21 5NE
Advertisement

Basingstoke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
South West Trains09:492London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
London Waterloo09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-09-30 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from London Waterloo
Basingstoke09:4709:49
Winchester10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchester (Wed 2020-09-30 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-09-30 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brockenhurst (Wed 2020-09-30 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Brockenhurst
New Milton10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to New Milton (Wed 2020-09-30 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to New Milton
Christchurch10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Christchurch (Wed 2020-09-30 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Pokesdown (Wed 2020-09-30 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth11:0511:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-09-30 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Bournemouth
Branksome11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Branksome (Wed 2020-09-30 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2020-09-30 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Poole (Wed 2020-09-30 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Poole
Hamworthy11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hamworthy (Wed 2020-09-30 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Holton Heath (Wed 2020-09-30 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Holton Heath
Wareham11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wareham (Wed 2020-09-30 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Wareham
Wool11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wool (Wed 2020-09-30 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2020-09-30 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South11:5712:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Dorchester South (Wed 2020-09-30 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Dorchester South
Upwey12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Upwey (Wed 2020-09-30 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Upwey
Weymouth12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Weymouth (Wed 2020-09-30 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:541BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
Basingstoke09:54
Hook10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hook (Wed 2020-09-30 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Hook
Winchfield10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Wed 2020-09-30 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Winchfield
Fleet10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Fleet (Wed 2020-09-30 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2020-09-30 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brookwood (Wed 2020-09-30 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Brookwood
Woking10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Woking (Wed 2020-09-30 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Woking
Weybridge10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Weybridge (Wed 2020-09-30 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2020-09-30 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Surbiton (Wed 2020-09-30 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-09-30 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-09-30 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:545BasingstokeReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
Basingstoke09:54
Bramley (Hants)10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bramley (Hants) (Wed 2020-09-30 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Bramley (Hants)
Mortimer10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Mortimer (Wed 2020-09-30 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Mortimer
Reading West10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading West (Wed 2020-09-30 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Reading West
Reading10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading (Wed 2020-09-30 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:573Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
Exeter St Davids07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-09-30 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Basingstoke09:5509:57
Woking10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Woking (Wed 2020-09-30 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Woking
Clapham Junction10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-09-30 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-09-30 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:002London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
London Waterloo09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-09-30 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from London Waterloo
Basingstoke09:5810:00
Micheldever10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Micheldever (Wed 2020-09-30 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Micheldever
Winchester10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchester (Wed 2020-09-30 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Winchester
Shawford10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Shawford (Wed 2020-09-30 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Shawford
Eastleigh10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Eastleigh (Wed 2020-09-30 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Eastleigh
Hedge End10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hedge End (Wed 2020-09-30 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Hedge End
Botley10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Botley (Wed 2020-09-30 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Botley
Fareham10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Fareham (Wed 2020-09-30 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Fareham
Portchester10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Portchester (Wed 2020-09-30 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Portchester
Cosham10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Cosham (Wed 2020-09-30 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Cosham
Hilsea11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hilsea (Wed 2020-09-30 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Hilsea
Fratton11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Fratton (Wed 2020-09-30 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2020-09-30 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-09-30 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:072London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
London Waterloo09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-09-30 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from London Waterloo
Basingstoke10:0510:07
Andover10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Wed 2020-09-30 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Andover
Salisbury10:4710:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Salisbury (Wed 2020-09-30 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Salisbury
Tisbury11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Tisbury (Wed 2020-09-30 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2020-09-30 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Templecombe (Wed 2020-09-30 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Templecombe
Sherborne11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Sherborne (Wed 2020-09-30 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction11:4511:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2020-09-30 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Crewkerne (Wed 2020-09-30 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Crewkerne
Axminster12:2212:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Axminster (Wed 2020-09-30 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Axminster
Honiton12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Honiton (Wed 2020-09-30 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Honiton
Feniton12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Feniton (Wed 2020-09-30 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Cranbrook (Devon) (Wed 2020-09-30 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Pinhoe (Wed 2020-09-30 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Exeter Central (Wed 2020-09-30 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-09-30 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
South West Trains09:553Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
Exeter St Davids07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-09-30 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-09-30 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-09-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-09-30 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Honiton07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-09-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Honiton
Axminster08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-09-30 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-09-30 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction08:2508:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-09-30 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-09-30 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-09-30 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-09-30 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-09-30 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury09:1609:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-09-30 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Salisbury
Andover09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-09-30 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Andover
Basingstoke09:5509:57
London Waterloo10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-09-30 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:581London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
London Waterloo08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-09-30 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-09-30 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-09-30 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-09-30 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-09-30 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Weybridge
Woking09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-09-30 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Woking
Brookwood09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-09-30 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-09-30 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-09-30 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-09-30 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Winchfield
Hook09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-09-30 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Hook
Basingstoke09:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:582London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
London Waterloo09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-09-30 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-09-30 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-09-30 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke09:5810:00
Portsmouth Harbour11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-09-30 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway10:005ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
Reading09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-09-30 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Reading
Reading West09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-09-30 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Reading West
Mortimer09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortimer to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-09-30 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Mortimer
Bramley (Hants)09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-09-30 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Bramley (Hants)
Basingstoke10:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:052London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
London Waterloo09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-09-30 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-09-30 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-09-30 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke10:0510:07
Exeter St Davids13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-09-30 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:163Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-09-30 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-09-30 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-09-30 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-09-30 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-09-30 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Cosham
Portchester09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-09-30 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Portchester
Fareham09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-09-30 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Fareham
Botley09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-09-30 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Botley
Hedge End09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-09-30 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Hedge End
Eastleigh09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-09-30 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Eastleigh
Shawford09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-09-30 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Shawford
Winchester09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-09-30 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Winchester
Micheldever10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-09-30 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Micheldever
Basingstoke10:1610:17
London Waterloo11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-09-30 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T122
Route stops and distances
Reading - Basingstoke
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..