desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Basingstoke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basingstoke And Deane
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG21 5NE
Advertisement

Basingstoke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
South West Trains15:072London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
London Waterloo14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-01-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from London Waterloo
Basingstoke15:0515:07
Overton15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Overton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Sun 2019-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Andover
Salisbury15:4515:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Salisbury (Sun 2019-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Salisbury
Tisbury16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Tisbury (Sun 2019-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Templecombe (Sun 2019-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Templecombe
Sherborne16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Sherborne (Sun 2019-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Crewkerne (Sun 2019-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Crewkerne
Axminster17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Axminster (Sun 2019-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Axminster
Honiton17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Honiton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Honiton
Whimple17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Whimple (Sun 2019-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Pinhoe (Sun 2019-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:075BasingstokeReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
Basingstoke15:07
Bramley (Hants)15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bramley (Hants) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Bramley (Hants)
Mortimer15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Mortimer (Sun 2019-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Mortimer
Reading West15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading West (Sun 2019-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Reading West
Reading15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading (Sun 2019-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry15:101Manchester PiccadillySouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-01-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Basingstoke15:0915:10
Southampton Central16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains15:103Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
Exeter St Davids12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-01-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Basingstoke15:0615:10
Woking15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Woking (Sun 2019-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Woking
Clapham Junction15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:134WinchesterLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
Winchester14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke15:1115:13
Woking15:3215:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Woking (Sun 2019-01-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Woking
Clapham Junction15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-01-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:161BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
Basingstoke15:16
Hook15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hook (Sun 2019-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Hook
Winchfield15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Sun 2019-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Winchfield
Fleet15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Fleet (Sun 2019-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brookwood (Sun 2019-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Brookwood
Woking15:5015:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Woking (Sun 2019-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Woking
Surbiton16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Surbiton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wimbledon (Sun 2019-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Great Western Railway15:025ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
Reading14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-01-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Reading
Reading West14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-01-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Reading West
Mortimer14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortimer to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Mortimer
Bramley (Hants)14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-01-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Bramley (Hants)
Basingstoke15:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:052London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
London Waterloo14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-01-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-01-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke15:0515:07
Exeter St Davids17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:063Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
Exeter St Davids12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-01-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-01-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-01-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-01-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-01-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Feniton
Honiton12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-01-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Honiton
Axminster13:0713:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-01-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-01-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction13:3013:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-01-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-01-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-01-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-01-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-01-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury14:2014:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-01-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Salisbury
Andover14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-01-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-01-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Overton
Basingstoke15:0615:10
London Waterloo15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry15:091Manchester PiccadillySouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-01-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-01-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-01-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-01-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-01-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-01-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street12:5713:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-01-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-01-20 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-01-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-01-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-01-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Banbury
Oxford14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-01-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Oxford
Reading14:4114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-01-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Reading
Basingstoke15:0915:10
Southampton Central16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains15:114WinchesterLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
Winchester14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke15:1115:13
London Waterloo16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-01-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:211London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
London Waterloo14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-01-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-01-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-01-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Surbiton
Woking14:4214:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-01-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Woking
Brookwood14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-01-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Winchfield
Hook15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Hook
Basingstoke15:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T122
Route stops and distances
Reading - Basingstoke
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..