desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Basingstoke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basingstoke And Deane
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG21 5NE
Advertisement

Basingstoke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
South West Trains19:433PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
Poole17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Basingstoke (Tue 2019-05-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Poole
Basingstoke19:4119:43
Fleet19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Fleet (Tue 2019-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Tue 2019-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:494BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
Bournemouth18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Tue 2019-05-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Bournemouth
Basingstoke19:4719:49
Reading20:0420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading (Tue 2019-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Reading
Oxford20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Oxford (Tue 2019-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Oxford
Banbury20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Banbury (Tue 2019-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Leamington Spa (Tue 2019-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Coventry (Tue 2019-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Coventry
Birmingham International21:3621:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Birmingham International (Tue 2019-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street21:4821:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Stafford (Tue 2019-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2019-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Macclesfield (Tue 2019-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Macclesfield
Stockport23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Stockport (Tue 2019-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains19:492London WaterlooWeymouth / PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
London Waterloo19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Basingstoke (Tue 2019-05-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from London Waterloo
Basingstoke19:4719:49
Winchester20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchester (Tue 2019-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central20:2120:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Central (Tue 2019-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst20:4020:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brockenhurst (Tue 2019-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth20:5721:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Tue 2019-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Bournemouth
Branksome21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Branksome (Tue 2019-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Poole (Tue 2019-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Poole
Hamworthy21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hamworthy (Tue 2019-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Hamworthy
Wareham21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wareham (Tue 2019-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Wareham
Wool21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wool (Tue 2019-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Dorchester South (Tue 2019-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Dorchester South
Upwey21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Upwey (Tue 2019-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Upwey
Weymouth21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Weymouth (Tue 2019-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Weymouth
Basingstoke19:4719:49
Winchester20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchester (Tue 2019-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central20:2120:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Southampton Central (Tue 2019-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Southampton Central
Totton20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Totton (Tue 2019-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Totton
Ashurst New Forest20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Ashurst New Forest (Tue 2019-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brockenhurst (Tue 2019-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Brockenhurst
Sway20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Sway (Tue 2019-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Sway
New Milton20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to New Milton (Tue 2019-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hinton Admiral (Tue 2019-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Christchurch (Tue 2019-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Pokesdown (Tue 2019-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth21:1221:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bournemouth (Tue 2019-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Bournemouth
Branksome21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Branksome (Tue 2019-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Poole (Tue 2019-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:541BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
Basingstoke19:54
Hook20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hook (Tue 2019-05-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Hook
Winchfield20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchfield (Tue 2019-05-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Winchfield
Fleet20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Fleet (Tue 2019-05-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brookwood (Tue 2019-05-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Brookwood
Woking20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Woking (Tue 2019-05-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Woking
Weybridge20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Weybridge (Tue 2019-05-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Walton-On-Thames (Tue 2019-05-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Surbiton (Tue 2019-05-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Tue 2019-05-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:002London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
London Waterloo19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Basingstoke (Tue 2019-05-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from London Waterloo
Basingstoke19:5820:00
Micheldever20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Micheldever (Tue 2019-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Micheldever
Winchester20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchester (Tue 2019-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Winchester
Shawford20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Shawford (Tue 2019-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Shawford
Eastleigh20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Eastleigh (Tue 2019-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Eastleigh
Hedge End20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hedge End (Tue 2019-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Hedge End
Botley20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Botley (Tue 2019-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Botley
Fareham20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Fareham (Tue 2019-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Fareham
Portchester20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Portchester (Tue 2019-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Portchester
Cosham20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Cosham (Tue 2019-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Cosham
Hilsea21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hilsea (Tue 2019-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Hilsea
Fratton21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Fratton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2019-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2019-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway20:065BasingstokeReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke departures
Basingstoke20:06
Bramley (Hants)20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bramley (Hants) (Tue 2019-05-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Bramley (Hants)
Mortimer20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Mortimer (Tue 2019-05-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Mortimer
Reading West20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading West (Tue 2019-05-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Reading West
Reading20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading (Tue 2019-05-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
South West Trains19:451London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
London Waterloo18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Basingstoke (Tue 2019-05-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from London Waterloo
Brookwood19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Basingstoke (Tue 2019-05-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Tue 2019-05-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Basingstoke (Tue 2019-05-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Basingstoke (Tue 2019-05-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Winchfield
Hook19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Basingstoke (Tue 2019-05-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Hook
Basingstoke19:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:474BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
Bournemouth18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Basingstoke (Tue 2019-05-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Basingstoke (Tue 2019-05-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central19:1319:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Basingstoke (Tue 2019-05-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Basingstoke (Tue 2019-05-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Basingstoke (Tue 2019-05-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke19:4719:49
Manchester Piccadilly23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains19:472London WaterlooWeymouth / PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
London Waterloo19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Basingstoke (Tue 2019-05-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Basingstoke (Tue 2019-05-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke19:4719:49
Weymouth21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Weymouth (Tue 2019-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Weymouth
Poole21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Poole (Tue 2019-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:582London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
London Waterloo19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Basingstoke (Tue 2019-05-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Basingstoke (Tue 2019-05-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Tue 2019-05-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke19:5820:00
Portsmouth Harbour21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2019-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:001London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
London Waterloo18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Basingstoke (Tue 2019-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Basingstoke (Tue 2019-05-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Surbiton
Esher18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Basingstoke (Tue 2019-05-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Esher
Hersham18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Basingstoke (Tue 2019-05-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Hersham
Walton-On-Thames18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Basingstoke (Tue 2019-05-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Basingstoke (Tue 2019-05-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Basingstoke (Tue 2019-05-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Basingstoke (Tue 2019-05-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Basingstoke (Tue 2019-05-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Basingstoke (Tue 2019-05-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Basingstoke (Tue 2019-05-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Basingstoke (Tue 2019-05-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Winchfield
Hook19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Basingstoke (Tue 2019-05-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Hook
Basingstoke20:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway20:045ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Basingstoke arrivals
Reading19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Basingstoke (Tue 2019-05-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Reading
Reading West19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Tue 2019-05-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Reading West
Mortimer19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortimer to Basingstoke (Tue 2019-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Mortimer
Bramley (Hants)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Basingstoke (Tue 2019-05-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Basingstoke arrivals from Bramley (Hants)
Basingstoke20:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T122
Route stops and distances
Reading - Basingstoke
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..