desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bedford St Johns railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bedford
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK42 9ER
Advertisement

Bedford St Johns Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
London Midland08:09BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns departures
Bletchley07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bletchley
Bedford St Johns08:0908:09
Bedford08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:31BedfordBletchleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns departures
Bedford08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns08:3108:31
Kempston Hardwick08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2019-06-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Stewartby (Mon 2019-06-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Lidlington (Mon 2019-06-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Ridgmont (Mon 2019-06-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Aspley Guise (Mon 2019-06-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Woburn Sands (Mon 2019-06-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bow Brickhill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Fenny Stratford (Mon 2019-06-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bletchley (Mon 2019-06-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:02BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns departures
Bletchley08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2019-06-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bletchley
Bedford St Johns09:0109:02
Bedford09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Mon 2019-06-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:32BedfordBletchleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns departures
Bedford09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2019-06-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns09:3209:32
Kempston Hardwick09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2019-06-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Stewartby (Mon 2019-06-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Lidlington (Mon 2019-06-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Ridgmont (Mon 2019-06-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Aspley Guise (Mon 2019-06-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Woburn Sands (Mon 2019-06-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bow Brickhill (Mon 2019-06-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Fenny Stratford (Mon 2019-06-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bletchley (Mon 2019-06-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland10:37BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns departures
Bletchley09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2019-06-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bletchley
Bedford St Johns10:3710:37
Bedford10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Mon 2019-06-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland10:53BedfordBletchleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns departures
Bedford10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2019-06-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns10:5310:53
Kempston Hardwick10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2019-06-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Stewartby (Mon 2019-06-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Lidlington (Mon 2019-06-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Ridgmont (Mon 2019-06-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Aspley Guise (Mon 2019-06-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Woburn Sands (Mon 2019-06-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bow Brickhill (Mon 2019-06-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Fenny Stratford (Mon 2019-06-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bletchley (Mon 2019-06-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
London Midland08:09BletchleyBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns arrivals
Bletchley07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2019-06-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2019-06-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2019-06-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2019-06-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns08:0908:09
Bedford08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:31BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns arrivals
Bedford08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns08:3108:31
Bletchley09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bletchley (Mon 2019-06-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:01BletchleyBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns arrivals
Bletchley08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2019-06-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2019-06-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2019-06-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2019-06-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2019-06-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2019-06-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2019-06-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2019-06-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2019-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2019-06-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns09:0109:02
Bedford09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Mon 2019-06-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:32BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns arrivals
Bedford09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2019-06-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns09:3209:32
Bletchley10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bletchley (Mon 2019-06-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland10:37BletchleyBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns arrivals
Bletchley09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2019-06-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2019-06-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2019-06-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2019-06-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2019-06-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2019-06-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2019-06-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2019-06-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2019-06-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2019-06-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns10:3710:37
Bedford10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Mon 2019-06-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland10:53BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns arrivals
Bedford10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2019-06-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns10:5310:53
Bletchley11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bletchley (Mon 2019-06-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..