Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Bedford St Johns Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bedford St Johns railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bedford
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK42 9ER
Advertisement

Bedford St Johns Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
London Midland15:58BedfordBletchleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns departures
Bedford15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns15:5815:58
Kempston Hardwick16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2018-10-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Stewartby (Mon 2018-10-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2018-10-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Lidlington (Mon 2018-10-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-10-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Aspley Guise (Mon 2018-10-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bow Brickhill (Mon 2018-10-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Fenny Stratford (Mon 2018-10-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bletchley (Mon 2018-10-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland16:29BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns departures
Bletchley15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bletchley
Bedford St Johns16:2916:29
Bedford16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Mon 2018-10-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland16:43BedfordBletchleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns departures
Bedford16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns16:4316:43
Kempston Hardwick16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2018-10-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Stewartby (Mon 2018-10-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2018-10-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Lidlington (Mon 2018-10-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-10-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Aspley Guise (Mon 2018-10-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bow Brickhill (Mon 2018-10-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Fenny Stratford (Mon 2018-10-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bletchley (Mon 2018-10-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland17:29BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns departures
Bletchley16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bletchley
Bedford St Johns17:2917:29
Bedford17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Mon 2018-10-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland17:43BedfordBletchleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns departures
Bedford17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns17:4317:43
Kempston Hardwick17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2018-10-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Stewartby (Mon 2018-10-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2018-10-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Lidlington (Mon 2018-10-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-10-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Aspley Guise (Mon 2018-10-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bow Brickhill (Mon 2018-10-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Fenny Stratford (Mon 2018-10-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bletchley (Mon 2018-10-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:14BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns departures
Bletchley17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bletchley
Bedford St Johns18:1418:14
Bedford18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Mon 2018-10-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
London Midland15:58BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns arrivals
Bedford15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns15:5815:58
Bletchley16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bletchley (Mon 2018-10-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland16:29BletchleyBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns arrivals
Bletchley15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns16:2916:29
Bedford16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Mon 2018-10-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland16:43BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns arrivals
Bedford16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns16:4316:43
Bletchley17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bletchley (Mon 2018-10-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland17:29BletchleyBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns arrivals
Bletchley16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns17:2917:29
Bedford17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Mon 2018-10-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland17:43BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns arrivals
Bedford17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns17:4317:43
Bletchley18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bletchley (Mon 2018-10-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:14BletchleyBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford St Johns arrivals
Bletchley17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns18:1418:14
Bedford18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Mon 2018-10-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford St Johns departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..