desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Balmossie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Angus
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD5 4QE
Advertisement

Balmossie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
ScotRail18:39EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balmossie departures
Edinburgh17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Balmossie (Wed 2019-03-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Edinburgh
Balmossie18:3918:39
Monifieth18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Monifieth (Wed 2019-03-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Monifieth
Barry Links18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Barry Links (Wed 2019-03-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Barry Links
Golf Street18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Golf Street (Wed 2019-03-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Golf Street
Carnoustie18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Carnoustie (Wed 2019-03-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Arbroath (Wed 2019-03-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 21st March
ScotRail06:25ArbroathDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balmossie departures
Arbroath06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Balmossie (Thu 2019-03-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Arbroath
Balmossie06:2506:25
Broughty Ferry06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Broughty Ferry (Thu 2019-03-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Dundee (Thu 2019-03-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:39EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balmossie departures
Edinburgh17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Balmossie (Thu 2019-03-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Edinburgh
Balmossie18:3918:39
Monifieth18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Monifieth (Thu 2019-03-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Monifieth
Barry Links18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Barry Links (Thu 2019-03-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Barry Links
Golf Street18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Golf Street (Thu 2019-03-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Golf Street
Carnoustie18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Carnoustie (Thu 2019-03-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Arbroath (Thu 2019-03-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
ScotRail18:39EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balmossie arrivals
Edinburgh17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Balmossie (Wed 2019-03-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Balmossie (Wed 2019-03-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Balmossie (Wed 2019-03-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Balmossie (Wed 2019-03-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Balmossie (Wed 2019-03-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Balmossie (Wed 2019-03-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Balmossie (Wed 2019-03-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Ladybank
Springfield18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Balmossie (Wed 2019-03-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Springfield
Cupar18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Balmossie (Wed 2019-03-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Balmossie (Wed 2019-03-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Balmossie (Wed 2019-03-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Balmossie (Wed 2019-03-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Balmossie18:3918:39
Arbroath18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Arbroath (Wed 2019-03-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 21st March
ScotRail06:25ArbroathDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balmossie arrivals
Arbroath06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Balmossie (Thu 2019-03-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Balmossie (Thu 2019-03-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Carnoustie
Golf Street06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Balmossie (Thu 2019-03-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Golf Street
Barry Links06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Balmossie (Thu 2019-03-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Barry Links
Monifieth06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Balmossie (Thu 2019-03-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Monifieth
Balmossie06:2506:25
Dundee06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Dundee (Thu 2019-03-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:39EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balmossie arrivals
Edinburgh17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Balmossie (Thu 2019-03-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Balmossie (Thu 2019-03-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Balmossie (Thu 2019-03-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Balmossie (Thu 2019-03-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Balmossie (Thu 2019-03-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Balmossie (Thu 2019-03-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Balmossie (Thu 2019-03-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Ladybank
Springfield18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Balmossie (Thu 2019-03-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Springfield
Cupar18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Balmossie (Thu 2019-03-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Balmossie (Thu 2019-03-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Balmossie (Thu 2019-03-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Balmossie (Thu 2019-03-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Balmossie18:3918:39
Arbroath18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Arbroath (Thu 2019-03-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..