desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Balmossie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Angus
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD5 4QE
Advertisement

Balmossie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
ScotRail19:05Glasgow Queen StreetCarnoustieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balmossie departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Balmossie (Tue 2018-09-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Balmossie19:0419:05
Monifieth19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Monifieth (Tue 2018-09-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Monifieth
Barry Links19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Barry Links (Tue 2018-09-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Barry Links
Golf Street19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Golf Street (Tue 2018-09-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Golf Street
Carnoustie19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Carnoustie (Tue 2018-09-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Carnoustie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 19th September
ScotRail06:15CarnoustieDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balmossie departures
Carnoustie06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Balmossie (Wed 2018-09-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Carnoustie
Balmossie06:1506:15
Broughty Ferry06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2018-09-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Dundee (Wed 2018-09-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:05Glasgow Queen StreetCarnoustieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balmossie departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Balmossie (Wed 2018-09-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Balmossie19:0419:05
Monifieth19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Monifieth (Wed 2018-09-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Monifieth
Barry Links19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Barry Links (Wed 2018-09-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Barry Links
Golf Street19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Golf Street (Wed 2018-09-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Golf Street
Carnoustie19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-09-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Carnoustie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
ScotRail19:04Glasgow Queen StreetCarnoustieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balmossie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Balmossie (Tue 2018-09-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Balmossie (Tue 2018-09-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Larbert
Stirling17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Balmossie (Tue 2018-09-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Balmossie (Tue 2018-09-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Balmossie (Tue 2018-09-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Balmossie (Tue 2018-09-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Balmossie (Tue 2018-09-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Balmossie (Tue 2018-09-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Invergowrie
Dundee18:5218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Balmossie (Tue 2018-09-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Balmossie (Tue 2018-09-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Balmossie19:0419:05
Carnoustie19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Carnoustie (Tue 2018-09-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Carnoustie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 19th September
ScotRail06:15CarnoustieDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balmossie arrivals
Carnoustie06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Balmossie (Wed 2018-09-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Carnoustie
Golf Street06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Balmossie (Wed 2018-09-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Golf Street
Barry Links06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Balmossie (Wed 2018-09-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Barry Links
Monifieth06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Balmossie (Wed 2018-09-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Monifieth
Balmossie06:1506:15
Dundee06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Dundee (Wed 2018-09-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:04Glasgow Queen StreetCarnoustieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balmossie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Balmossie (Wed 2018-09-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Balmossie (Wed 2018-09-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Larbert
Stirling17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Balmossie (Wed 2018-09-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Balmossie (Wed 2018-09-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Balmossie (Wed 2018-09-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Balmossie (Wed 2018-09-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Balmossie (Wed 2018-09-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Balmossie (Wed 2018-09-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Invergowrie
Dundee18:5218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Balmossie (Wed 2018-09-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Balmossie (Wed 2018-09-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Balmossie19:0419:05
Carnoustie19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-09-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Carnoustie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..