desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Balmossie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Angus
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD5 4QE
Advertisement

Balmossie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
ScotRail17:59Glasgow Queen StreetArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balmossie departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Balmossie (Tue 2019-11-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Balmossie17:5917:59
Monifieth18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Monifieth (Tue 2019-11-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Monifieth
Barry Links18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Barry Links (Tue 2019-11-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Barry Links
Golf Street18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Golf Street (Tue 2019-11-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Golf Street
Carnoustie18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Carnoustie (Tue 2019-11-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Arbroath (Tue 2019-11-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:39EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balmossie departures
Edinburgh17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Balmossie (Tue 2019-11-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Edinburgh
Balmossie18:3918:39
Monifieth18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Monifieth (Tue 2019-11-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Monifieth
Barry Links18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Barry Links (Tue 2019-11-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Barry Links
Golf Street18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Golf Street (Tue 2019-11-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Golf Street
Carnoustie18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Carnoustie (Tue 2019-11-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Arbroath (Tue 2019-11-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 20th November
ScotRail06:25ArbroathDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balmossie departures
Arbroath06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Balmossie (Wed 2019-11-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Arbroath
Balmossie06:2506:25
Broughty Ferry06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2019-11-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Dundee (Wed 2019-11-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:02ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balmossie departures
Arbroath07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Balmossie (Wed 2019-11-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Arbroath
Balmossie08:0208:02
Broughty Ferry08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2019-11-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee08:1308:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Dundee (Wed 2019-11-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Dundee
Leuchars08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Leuchars (Wed 2019-11-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Leuchars
Cupar08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Cupar (Wed 2019-11-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Cupar
Ladybank08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Ladybank (Wed 2019-11-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Ladybank
Markinch09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Markinch (Wed 2019-11-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2019-11-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Kinghorn (Wed 2019-11-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Burntisland (Wed 2019-11-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Burntisland
Aberdour09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Aberdour (Wed 2019-11-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2019-11-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Inverkeithing (Wed 2019-11-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2019-11-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Haymarket (Wed 2019-11-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-11-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:59Glasgow Queen StreetArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balmossie departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Balmossie (Wed 2019-11-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Balmossie17:5917:59
Monifieth18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Monifieth (Wed 2019-11-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Monifieth
Barry Links18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Barry Links (Wed 2019-11-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Barry Links
Golf Street18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Golf Street (Wed 2019-11-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Golf Street
Carnoustie18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Carnoustie (Wed 2019-11-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Arbroath (Wed 2019-11-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:39EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balmossie departures
Edinburgh17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Balmossie (Wed 2019-11-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Edinburgh
Balmossie18:3918:39
Monifieth18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Monifieth (Wed 2019-11-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Monifieth
Barry Links18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Barry Links (Wed 2019-11-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Barry Links
Golf Street18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Golf Street (Wed 2019-11-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Golf Street
Carnoustie18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Carnoustie (Wed 2019-11-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Arbroath (Wed 2019-11-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
ScotRail17:59Glasgow Queen StreetArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balmossie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Balmossie (Tue 2019-11-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Balmossie (Tue 2019-11-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Balmossie (Tue 2019-11-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Balmossie (Tue 2019-11-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Balmossie (Tue 2019-11-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth17:1417:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Balmossie (Tue 2019-11-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Balmossie (Tue 2019-11-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Invergowrie
Dundee17:4417:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Balmossie (Tue 2019-11-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Balmossie (Tue 2019-11-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Balmossie17:5917:59
Arbroath18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Arbroath (Tue 2019-11-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:39EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balmossie arrivals
Edinburgh17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Balmossie (Tue 2019-11-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Balmossie (Tue 2019-11-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Balmossie (Tue 2019-11-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Balmossie (Tue 2019-11-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Balmossie (Tue 2019-11-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Balmossie (Tue 2019-11-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Balmossie (Tue 2019-11-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Ladybank
Springfield18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Balmossie (Tue 2019-11-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Springfield
Cupar18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Balmossie (Tue 2019-11-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Balmossie (Tue 2019-11-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Balmossie (Tue 2019-11-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Balmossie (Tue 2019-11-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Balmossie18:3918:39
Arbroath18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Arbroath (Tue 2019-11-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 20th November
ScotRail06:25ArbroathDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balmossie arrivals
Arbroath06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Balmossie (Wed 2019-11-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Balmossie (Wed 2019-11-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Carnoustie
Golf Street06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Balmossie (Wed 2019-11-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Golf Street
Barry Links06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Balmossie (Wed 2019-11-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Barry Links
Monifieth06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Balmossie (Wed 2019-11-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Monifieth
Balmossie06:2506:25
Dundee06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Dundee (Wed 2019-11-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:02ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balmossie arrivals
Arbroath07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Balmossie (Wed 2019-11-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Balmossie (Wed 2019-11-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Carnoustie
Golf Street07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Balmossie (Wed 2019-11-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Golf Street
Barry Links07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Balmossie (Wed 2019-11-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Barry Links
Monifieth07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Balmossie (Wed 2019-11-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Monifieth
Balmossie08:0208:02
Edinburgh10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-11-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:59Glasgow Queen StreetArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balmossie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Balmossie (Wed 2019-11-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Balmossie (Wed 2019-11-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Balmossie (Wed 2019-11-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Balmossie (Wed 2019-11-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Balmossie (Wed 2019-11-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth17:1417:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Balmossie (Wed 2019-11-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Balmossie (Wed 2019-11-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Invergowrie
Dundee17:4417:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Balmossie (Wed 2019-11-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Balmossie (Wed 2019-11-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Balmossie17:5917:59
Arbroath18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Arbroath (Wed 2019-11-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:39EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balmossie arrivals
Edinburgh17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Balmossie (Wed 2019-11-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Balmossie (Wed 2019-11-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Balmossie (Wed 2019-11-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Balmossie (Wed 2019-11-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Balmossie (Wed 2019-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Balmossie (Wed 2019-11-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Balmossie (Wed 2019-11-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Ladybank
Springfield18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Balmossie (Wed 2019-11-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Springfield
Cupar18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Balmossie (Wed 2019-11-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Balmossie (Wed 2019-11-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Balmossie (Wed 2019-11-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Balmossie (Wed 2019-11-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Balmossie18:3918:39
Arbroath18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Arbroath (Wed 2019-11-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balmossie departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..