desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bury St Edmunds railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Edmundsbury
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP32 6AL
Advertisement

Bury St Edmunds Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Greater Anglia08:562PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds departures
Peterborough07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2018-10-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Peterborough
Bury St Edmunds08:5608:56
Stowmarket09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Stowmarket (Tue 2018-10-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Ipswich (Tue 2018-10-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:581Harwich InternationalCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds departures
Harwich International07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2018-10-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Harwich International
Bury St Edmunds08:5608:58
Newmarket09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Newmarket (Tue 2018-10-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Newmarket
Dullingham09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Dullingham (Tue 2018-10-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Dullingham
Cambridge09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Cambridge (Tue 2018-10-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:272CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds departures
Cambridge08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2018-10-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Cambridge
Bury St Edmunds09:2609:27
Thurston09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Thurston (Tue 2018-10-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Thurston
Elmswell09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Elmswell (Tue 2018-10-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Stowmarket (Tue 2018-10-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Needham Market (Tue 2018-10-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Needham Market
Ipswich10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Ipswich (Tue 2018-10-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:571IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds departures
Ipswich09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2018-10-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Ipswich
Bury St Edmunds09:5509:57
Kennett10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Kennett (Tue 2018-10-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Kennett
Newmarket10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Newmarket (Tue 2018-10-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Newmarket
Cambridge10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Cambridge (Tue 2018-10-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:262CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds departures
Cambridge09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2018-10-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Cambridge
Bury St Edmunds10:2610:26
Thurston10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Thurston (Tue 2018-10-23 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Thurston
Elmswell10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Elmswell (Tue 2018-10-23 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Stowmarket (Tue 2018-10-23 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Needham Market (Tue 2018-10-23 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Needham Market
Ipswich11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Ipswich (Tue 2018-10-23 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:291IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds departures
Ipswich10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2018-10-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Ipswich
Bury St Edmunds10:2810:29
Ely10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Ely (Tue 2018-10-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Ely
Manea11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Manea (Tue 2018-10-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Manea
March11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to March (Tue 2018-10-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to March
Whittlesea11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Whittlesea (Tue 2018-10-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Peterborough (Tue 2018-10-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Greater Anglia08:562PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds arrivals
Peterborough07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2018-10-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2018-10-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Whittlesea
March08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2018-10-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from March
Manea08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2018-10-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Manea
Ely08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2018-10-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Ely
Bury St Edmunds08:5608:56
Ipswich09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Ipswich (Tue 2018-10-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:561Harwich InternationalCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds arrivals
Harwich International07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2018-10-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Harwich International
Wrabness07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2018-10-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Wrabness
Mistley08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2018-10-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Mistley
Ipswich08:1708:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2018-10-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2018-10-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2018-10-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2018-10-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2018-10-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds08:5608:58
Cambridge09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Cambridge (Tue 2018-10-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:262CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds arrivals
Cambridge08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2018-10-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2018-10-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2018-10-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Kennett
Bury St Edmunds09:2609:27
Ipswich10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Ipswich (Tue 2018-10-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:551IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds arrivals
Ipswich09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2018-10-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2018-10-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2018-10-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2018-10-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2018-10-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds09:5509:57
Cambridge10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Cambridge (Tue 2018-10-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:262CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds arrivals
Cambridge09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2018-10-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2018-10-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2018-10-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Newmarket
Bury St Edmunds10:2610:26
Ipswich11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Ipswich (Tue 2018-10-23 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:281IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds arrivals
Ipswich10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2018-10-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2018-10-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds10:2810:29
Peterborough11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Peterborough (Tue 2018-10-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..