desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bury St Edmunds railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Edmundsbury
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP32 6AL
Advertisement

Bury St Edmunds Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st May
Greater Anglia06:212Bury St EdmundsIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds departures
Bury St Edmunds06:21
Thurston06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Thurston (Mon 2018-05-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Thurston
Elmswell06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Elmswell (Mon 2018-05-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Stowmarket (Mon 2018-05-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Needham Market (Mon 2018-05-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Needham Market
Ipswich07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Ipswich (Mon 2018-05-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia06:291ColchesterPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds departures
Colchester05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Bury St Edmunds (Mon 2018-05-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Colchester
Bury St Edmunds06:2806:29
Ely06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Ely (Mon 2018-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Ely
Manea07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Manea (Mon 2018-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Manea
March07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to March (Mon 2018-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to March
Whittlesea07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Whittlesea (Mon 2018-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Peterborough (Mon 2018-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:541IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds departures
Ipswich06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Bury St Edmunds (Mon 2018-05-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Ipswich
Bury St Edmunds06:5106:54
Kennett07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Kennett (Mon 2018-05-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Kennett
Newmarket07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Newmarket (Mon 2018-05-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Newmarket
Dullingham07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Dullingham (Mon 2018-05-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Dullingham
Cambridge07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Cambridge (Mon 2018-05-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:232CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds departures
Cambridge06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bury St Edmunds (Mon 2018-05-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Cambridge
Bury St Edmunds07:2307:23
Thurston07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Thurston (Mon 2018-05-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Thurston
Elmswell07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Elmswell (Mon 2018-05-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Stowmarket (Mon 2018-05-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Needham Market (Mon 2018-05-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Needham Market
Ipswich08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Ipswich (Mon 2018-05-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia07:331IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds departures
Ipswich06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Bury St Edmunds (Mon 2018-05-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Ipswich
Bury St Edmunds07:2907:33
Kennett07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Kennett (Mon 2018-05-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Kennett
Newmarket07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Newmarket (Mon 2018-05-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Newmarket
Dullingham07:5708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Dullingham (Mon 2018-05-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Dullingham
Cambridge08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Cambridge (Mon 2018-05-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:242CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds departures
Cambridge07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bury St Edmunds (Mon 2018-05-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Cambridge
Bury St Edmunds08:2308:24
Thurston08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Thurston (Mon 2018-05-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Thurston
Elmswell08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Elmswell (Mon 2018-05-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Stowmarket (Mon 2018-05-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Needham Market (Mon 2018-05-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Needham Market
Ipswich09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Ipswich (Mon 2018-05-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st May
Greater Anglia06:281ColchesterPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds arrivals
Colchester05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Bury St Edmunds (Mon 2018-05-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Bury St Edmunds (Mon 2018-05-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Bury St Edmunds (Mon 2018-05-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Mon 2018-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds06:2806:29
Peterborough07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Peterborough (Mon 2018-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:511IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds arrivals
Ipswich06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Bury St Edmunds (Mon 2018-05-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Bury St Edmunds (Mon 2018-05-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Mon 2018-05-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Bury St Edmunds (Mon 2018-05-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Bury St Edmunds (Mon 2018-05-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds06:5106:54
Cambridge07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Cambridge (Mon 2018-05-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:232CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds arrivals
Cambridge06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bury St Edmunds (Mon 2018-05-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Mon 2018-05-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Bury St Edmunds (Mon 2018-05-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Kennett
Bury St Edmunds07:2307:23
Ipswich08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Ipswich (Mon 2018-05-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia07:291IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds arrivals
Ipswich06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Bury St Edmunds (Mon 2018-05-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Bury St Edmunds (Mon 2018-05-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Mon 2018-05-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Bury St Edmunds (Mon 2018-05-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Bury St Edmunds (Mon 2018-05-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds07:2907:33
Cambridge08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Cambridge (Mon 2018-05-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:232CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds arrivals
Cambridge07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bury St Edmunds (Mon 2018-05-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Bury St Edmunds (Mon 2018-05-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Mon 2018-05-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Newmarket
Bury St Edmunds08:2308:24
Ipswich09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Ipswich (Mon 2018-05-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:321IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds arrivals
Ipswich08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Bury St Edmunds (Mon 2018-05-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Mon 2018-05-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds08:3208:33
Peterborough09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Peterborough (Mon 2018-05-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us