desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bury St Edmunds railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Edmundsbury
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP32 6AL
Advertisement

Bury St Edmunds Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Greater Anglia19:35Bury St EdmundsIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds departures
Bury St Edmunds19:35
Thurston19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Thurston (Sat 2020-09-26 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Thurston
Elmswell20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Elmswell (Sat 2020-09-26 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Stowmarket (Sat 2020-09-26 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Needham Market (Sat 2020-09-26 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Needham Market
Ipswich21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Ipswich (Sat 2020-09-26 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Ipswich
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia19:571Bury St EdmundsCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds departures
Bury St Edmunds19:57
Kennett20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Kennett (Sat 2020-09-26 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Kennett
Newmarket20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Newmarket (Sat 2020-09-26 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Newmarket
Cambridge20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Cambridge (Sat 2020-09-26 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:35Bury St EdmundsIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds departures
Bury St Edmunds20:35
Thurston20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Thurston (Sat 2020-09-26 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Thurston
Elmswell21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Elmswell (Sat 2020-09-26 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Stowmarket (Sat 2020-09-26 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Needham Market (Sat 2020-09-26 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Needham Market
Ipswich22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Ipswich (Sat 2020-09-26 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Ipswich
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia20:56IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds departures
Ipswich20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Bury St Edmunds (Sat 2020-09-26 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Ipswich
Bury St Edmunds20:5620:56
Ely21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Ely (Sat 2020-09-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Ely
Manea22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Manea (Sat 2020-09-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Manea
March22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to March (Sat 2020-09-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to March
Whittlesea23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Whittlesea (Sat 2020-09-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Peterborough (Sat 2020-09-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Peterborough
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia20:571Bury St EdmundsCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds departures
Bury St Edmunds20:57
Newmarket21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Newmarket (Sat 2020-09-26 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Newmarket
Dullingham21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Dullingham (Sat 2020-09-26 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Dullingham
Cambridge21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Cambridge (Sat 2020-09-26 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:05PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds departures
Peterborough18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Bury St Edmunds (Sat 2020-09-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Peterborough
Bury St Edmunds21:0421:05
Stowmarket21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Stowmarket (Sat 2020-09-26 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Ipswich (Sat 2020-09-26 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Ipswich
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Greater Anglia19:47IpswichBury St EdmundsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds arrivals
Ipswich18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Bury St Edmunds (Sat 2020-09-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Bury St Edmunds (Sat 2020-09-26 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Sat 2020-09-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Bury St Edmunds (Sat 2020-09-26 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Bury St Edmunds (Sat 2020-09-26 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds19:47
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater AngliaBury St EdmundsCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds arrivals
Bury St Edmunds19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Bury St Edmunds (Sat 2020-09-26 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Bury St Edmunds (Sat 2020-09-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Kennett
Newmarket20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Sat 2020-09-26 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Newmarket
Cambridge20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Cambridge (Sat 2020-09-26 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:282CambridgeBury St EdmundsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds arrivals
Cambridge19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bury St Edmunds (Sat 2020-09-26 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Bury St Edmunds (Sat 2020-09-26 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Sat 2020-09-26 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Newmarket
Bury St Edmunds20:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:47IpswichBury St EdmundsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds arrivals
Ipswich19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Bury St Edmunds (Sat 2020-09-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Bury St Edmunds (Sat 2020-09-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Sat 2020-09-26 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Bury St Edmunds (Sat 2020-09-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Bury St Edmunds (Sat 2020-09-26 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds20:47
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater AngliaBury St EdmundsCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds arrivals
Bury St Edmunds20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Bury St Edmunds (Sat 2020-09-26 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Newmarket21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Sat 2020-09-26 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Newmarket
Dullingham21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Bury St Edmunds (Sat 2020-09-26 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Dullingham
Cambridge21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Cambridge (Sat 2020-09-26 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:56IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds arrivals
Ipswich20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Bury St Edmunds (Sat 2020-09-26 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Sat 2020-09-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds20:5620:56
Peterborough23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Peterborough (Sat 2020-09-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Peterborough
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..