desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bury St Edmunds railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Edmundsbury
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP32 6AL
Advertisement

Bury St Edmunds Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Greater Anglia08:111IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds departures
Ipswich07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2019-03-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Ipswich
Bury St Edmunds08:1008:11
Kennett08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Kennett (Sun 2019-03-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Kennett
Newmarket08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Newmarket (Sun 2019-03-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Newmarket
Dullingham08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Dullingham (Sun 2019-03-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Dullingham
Cambridge08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Cambridge (Sun 2019-03-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia09:411Harwich InternationalCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds departures
Harwich International08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2019-03-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Harwich International
Bury St Edmunds09:4009:41
Kennett09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Kennett (Sun 2019-03-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Kennett
Newmarket10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Newmarket (Sun 2019-03-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Newmarket
Dullingham10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Dullingham (Sun 2019-03-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Dullingham
Cambridge10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Cambridge (Sun 2019-03-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:572CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds departures
Cambridge09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2019-03-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Cambridge
Bury St Edmunds09:5609:57
Thurston10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Thurston (Sun 2019-03-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Thurston
Elmswell10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Elmswell (Sun 2019-03-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Stowmarket (Sun 2019-03-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Needham Market (Sun 2019-03-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Needham Market
Ipswich10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Ipswich (Sun 2019-03-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia10:241ColchesterPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds departures
Colchester09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2019-03-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Colchester
Bury St Edmunds10:2310:24
Ely10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Ely (Sun 2019-03-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Ely
March11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to March (Sun 2019-03-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to March
Whittlesea11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Whittlesea (Sun 2019-03-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Peterborough (Sun 2019-03-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:411IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds departures
Ipswich11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2019-03-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Ipswich
Bury St Edmunds11:4011:41
Kennett11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Kennett (Sun 2019-03-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Kennett
Newmarket12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Newmarket (Sun 2019-03-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Newmarket
Dullingham12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Dullingham (Sun 2019-03-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Dullingham
Cambridge12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Cambridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:572CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds departures
Cambridge11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2019-03-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Cambridge
Bury St Edmunds11:5611:57
Thurston12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Thurston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Thurston
Elmswell12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Elmswell (Sun 2019-03-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Stowmarket (Sun 2019-03-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Needham Market (Sun 2019-03-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Needham Market
Ipswich12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Ipswich (Sun 2019-03-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Greater Anglia08:101IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds arrivals
Ipswich07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2019-03-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2019-03-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2019-03-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2019-03-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2019-03-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds08:1008:11
Cambridge08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Cambridge (Sun 2019-03-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia09:401Harwich InternationalCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds arrivals
Harwich International08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2019-03-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Harwich International
Ipswich08:5309:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2019-03-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2019-03-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2019-03-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2019-03-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2019-03-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds09:4009:41
Cambridge10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Cambridge (Sun 2019-03-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:562CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds arrivals
Cambridge09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2019-03-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2019-03-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2019-03-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2019-03-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Kennett
Bury St Edmunds09:5609:57
Ipswich10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Ipswich (Sun 2019-03-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia10:231ColchesterPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds arrivals
Colchester09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2019-03-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2019-03-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich09:5109:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2019-03-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2019-03-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds10:2310:24
Peterborough11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Peterborough (Sun 2019-03-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:401IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds arrivals
Ipswich11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2019-03-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2019-03-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2019-03-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2019-03-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2019-03-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds11:4011:41
Cambridge12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Cambridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:562CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bury St Edmunds arrivals
Cambridge11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2019-03-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2019-03-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2019-03-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds arrivals from Kennett
Bury St Edmunds11:5611:57
Ipswich12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Ipswich (Sun 2019-03-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bury St Edmunds departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..