desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bearsted railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME14 4PH
Advertisement

Bearsted Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th August
Southeastern23:04London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsted departures
London Victoria21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bearsted (Mon 2020-08-10 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from London Victoria
Bearsted23:0423:04
Ashford International23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Ashford International (Mon 2020-08-10 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:05Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsted departures
Ashford International22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Bearsted (Mon 2020-08-10 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from Ashford International
Bearsted23:0423:05
Maidstone East23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Maidstone East (Mon 2020-08-10 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Maidstone East
Barming23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Barming (Mon 2020-08-10 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Barming
East Malling23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to East Malling (Mon 2020-08-10 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to East Malling
West Malling23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to West Malling (Mon 2020-08-10 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Borough Green & Wrotham (Mon 2020-08-10 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Otford (Mon 2020-08-10 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Otford
Swanley23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Swanley (Mon 2020-08-10 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to St Mary Cray (Mon 2020-08-10 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Bromley South (Mon 2020-08-10 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Bromley South
London Victoria00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to London Victoria (Mon 2020-08-10 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:27London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsted departures
London Victoria22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bearsted (Mon 2020-08-10 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from London Victoria
Bearsted23:2723:27
Hollingbourne23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Hollingbourne (Mon 2020-08-10 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Harrietsham (Mon 2020-08-10 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Harrietsham
Lenham23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Lenham (Mon 2020-08-10 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Charing (Kent) (Mon 2020-08-10 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Ashford International (Mon 2020-08-10 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 11th August
Southeastern00:16Maidstone EastAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsted departures
Maidstone East00:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Bearsted (Tue 2020-08-11 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted00:1600:16
Hollingbourne00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Hollingbourne (Tue 2020-08-11 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Harrietsham (Tue 2020-08-11 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Harrietsham
Lenham00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Lenham (Tue 2020-08-11 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2020-08-11 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International01:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Ashford International (Tue 2020-08-11 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Ashford International
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern05:53Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsted departures
Ashford International05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Bearsted (Tue 2020-08-11 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from Ashford International
Bearsted05:5305:53
Maidstone East05:5806:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Maidstone East (Tue 2020-08-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Maidstone East
Barming06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Barming (Tue 2020-08-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Barming
East Malling06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to East Malling (Tue 2020-08-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to East Malling
West Malling06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to West Malling (Tue 2020-08-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Borough Green & Wrotham (Tue 2020-08-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Otford (Tue 2020-08-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Otford
Swanley06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Swanley (Tue 2020-08-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to St Mary Cray (Tue 2020-08-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Bromley South (Tue 2020-08-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Bromley South
London Victoria07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to London Victoria (Tue 2020-08-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th August
Southeastern23:04London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsted arrivals
London Victoria21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bearsted (Mon 2020-08-10 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Bearsted (Mon 2020-08-10 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Bearsted (Mon 2020-08-10 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bearsted (Mon 2020-08-10 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from Swanley
Otford22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Bearsted (Mon 2020-08-10 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from Otford
Kemsing22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Bearsted (Mon 2020-08-10 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Bearsted (Mon 2020-08-10 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Bearsted (Mon 2020-08-10 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from West Malling
East Malling22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Bearsted (Mon 2020-08-10 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from East Malling
Barming22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Bearsted (Mon 2020-08-10 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from Barming
Maidstone East22:5722:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Bearsted (Mon 2020-08-10 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted23:0423:04
Ashford International23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Ashford International (Mon 2020-08-10 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:04Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsted arrivals
Ashford International22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Bearsted (Mon 2020-08-10 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bearsted (Mon 2020-08-10 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Bearsted (Mon 2020-08-10 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Bearsted (Mon 2020-08-10 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Bearsted (Mon 2020-08-10 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted23:0423:05
London Victoria00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to London Victoria (Mon 2020-08-10 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:27London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsted arrivals
London Victoria22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bearsted (Mon 2020-08-10 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Bearsted (Mon 2020-08-10 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from Bromley South
Swanley22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bearsted (Mon 2020-08-10 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from Swanley
Otford22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Bearsted (Mon 2020-08-10 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from Otford
Borough Green & Wrotham23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Bearsted (Mon 2020-08-10 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Bearsted (Mon 2020-08-10 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from West Malling
Maidstone East23:2023:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Bearsted (Mon 2020-08-10 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted23:2723:27
Ashford International23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Ashford International (Mon 2020-08-10 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 11th August
Southeastern00:16Maidstone EastAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsted arrivals
Maidstone East00:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Bearsted (Tue 2020-08-11 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted00:1600:16
Ashford International01:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Ashford International (Tue 2020-08-11 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Ashford International
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern00:42Maidstone EastCanterbury WestCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern01:16Maidstone EastAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..