desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bearsted railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME14 4PH
Advertisement

Bearsted Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
Southeastern23:46London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsted departures
London Victoria22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bearsted (Sun 2019-08-25 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from London Victoria
Bearsted23:4623:46
Hollingbourne23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Hollingbourne (Sun 2019-08-25 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Harrietsham (Sun 2019-08-25 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Harrietsham
Lenham23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Lenham (Sun 2019-08-25 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Charing (Kent) (Sun 2019-08-25 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Ashford International (Sun 2019-08-25 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 26th August
Southeastern05:53Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsted departures
Ashford International05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Bearsted (Mon 2019-08-26 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from Ashford International
Bearsted05:5305:53
Maidstone East05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Maidstone East (Mon 2019-08-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Maidstone East
Barming06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Barming (Mon 2019-08-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Barming
East Malling06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to East Malling (Mon 2019-08-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to East Malling
West Malling06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to West Malling (Mon 2019-08-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Borough Green & Wrotham (Mon 2019-08-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Kemsing (Mon 2019-08-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Kemsing
Otford06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Otford (Mon 2019-08-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Otford
Swanley06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Swanley (Mon 2019-08-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to St Mary Cray (Mon 2019-08-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Bromley South (Mon 2019-08-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Bromley South
London Victoria07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to London Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:23Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsted departures
Ashford International06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Bearsted (Mon 2019-08-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from Ashford International
Bearsted06:2206:23
Maidstone East06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Maidstone East (Mon 2019-08-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Maidstone East
Barming06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Barming (Mon 2019-08-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Barming
East Malling06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to East Malling (Mon 2019-08-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to East Malling
West Malling06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to West Malling (Mon 2019-08-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Borough Green & Wrotham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Kemsing (Mon 2019-08-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Kemsing
Otford06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Otford (Mon 2019-08-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Otford
Swanley07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Swanley (Mon 2019-08-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to St Mary Cray (Mon 2019-08-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Bromley South (Mon 2019-08-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Bromley South
London Victoria07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to London Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:27Maidstone EastCanterbury WestCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsted departures
Maidstone East06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Bearsted (Mon 2019-08-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted06:2706:27
Hollingbourne06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Hollingbourne (Mon 2019-08-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Harrietsham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Harrietsham
Lenham06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Lenham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Charing (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International06:5307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Ashford International (Mon 2019-08-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Ashford International
Wye07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Wye (Mon 2019-08-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Wye
Chilham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Chilham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Chilham
Chartham07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Chartham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Chartham
Canterbury West07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Canterbury West (Mon 2019-08-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Canterbury West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
Southeastern23:46London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsted arrivals
London Victoria22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bearsted (Sun 2019-08-25 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South22:4922:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Bearsted (Sun 2019-08-25 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Bearsted (Sun 2019-08-25 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley23:0123:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bearsted (Sun 2019-08-25 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from Swanley
Otford23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Bearsted (Sun 2019-08-25 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from Otford
Borough Green & Wrotham23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Bearsted (Sun 2019-08-25 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Bearsted (Sun 2019-08-25 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from West Malling
East Malling23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Bearsted (Sun 2019-08-25 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from East Malling
Barming23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Bearsted (Sun 2019-08-25 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from Barming
Maidstone East23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Bearsted (Sun 2019-08-25 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted23:4623:46
Ashford International00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Ashford International (Sun 2019-08-25 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 26th August
Southeastern05:53Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsted arrivals
Ashford International05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Bearsted (Mon 2019-08-26 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bearsted (Mon 2019-08-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Bearsted (Mon 2019-08-26 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Bearsted (Mon 2019-08-26 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Bearsted (Mon 2019-08-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted05:5305:53
London Victoria07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to London Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:22Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsted arrivals
Ashford International06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Bearsted (Mon 2019-08-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from Ashford International
Bearsted06:2206:23
London Victoria07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to London Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:27Maidstone EastCanterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsted arrivals
Maidstone East06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Bearsted (Mon 2019-08-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted06:2706:27
Canterbury West07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Canterbury West (Mon 2019-08-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsted departures to Canterbury West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..