desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bescot Stadium railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS1 4NH
Advertisement

Bescot Stadium Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
London Midland12:20WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium departures
Wolverhampton11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2022-05-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bescot Stadium12:2012:20
Walsall12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Mon 2022-05-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:34WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium departures
Walsall12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2022-05-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium12:3412:34
Tame Bridge Parkway12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2022-05-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Witton (West Midlands)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2022-05-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Aston (Mon 2022-05-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Aston
Duddeston12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Duddeston (Mon 2022-05-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street12:5713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-05-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Mon 2022-05-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-05-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2022-05-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Dudley Port (Mon 2022-05-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Dudley Port
Tipton13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Tipton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Tipton
Coseley13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Coseley (Mon 2022-05-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Wolverhampton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:50Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:51Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium departures
Rugeley Trent Valley12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2022-05-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bescot Stadium12:5112:51
Tame Bridge Parkway12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street13:1013:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-05-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Adderley Park (Mon 2022-05-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Adderley Park
Stechford13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Stechford (Mon 2022-05-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Stechford
Lea Hall13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Lea Hall (Mon 2022-05-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Marston Green (Mon 2022-05-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Birmingham International (Mon 2022-05-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:04Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium departures
Birmingham New Street12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2022-05-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bescot Stadium13:0413:04
Walsall13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Mon 2022-05-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Walsall
Bloxwich13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Bloxwich (Mon 2022-05-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Bloxwich North (Mon 2022-05-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Landywood (Mon 2022-05-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Landywood
Cannock13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Cannock (Mon 2022-05-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Cannock
Hednesford13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hednesford (Mon 2022-05-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Rugeley Town (Mon 2022-05-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:04WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
London Midland12:20WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium arrivals
Wolverhampton11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2022-05-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2022-05-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Coseley
Tipton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2022-05-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2022-05-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2022-05-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2022-05-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2022-05-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street11:4711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2022-05-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2022-05-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Duddeston
Aston12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2022-05-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2022-05-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Hamstead (Birmingham)12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2022-05-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2022-05-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium12:2012:20
Walsall12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Mon 2022-05-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:34WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium arrivals
Walsall12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2022-05-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium12:3412:34
Wolverhampton13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Wolverhampton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:50Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:51Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2022-05-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2022-05-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2022-05-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2022-05-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Cannock
Landywood12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2022-05-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2022-05-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2022-05-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2022-05-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium12:5112:51
Birmingham International13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Birmingham International (Mon 2022-05-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:04Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2022-05-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2022-05-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium13:0413:04
Rugeley Trent Valley13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:04WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..