desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bescot Stadium railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS1 4NH
Advertisement

Bescot Stadium Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
London Midland15:05WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:20WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium departures
Wolverhampton14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2021-10-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bescot Stadium15:2015:20
Walsall15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Sat 2021-10-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:34WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium departures
Walsall15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2021-10-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium15:3415:34
Tame Bridge Parkway15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2021-10-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Witton (West Midlands)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Witton (West Midlands) (Sat 2021-10-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Aston (Sat 2021-10-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Aston
Duddeston15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Duddeston (Sat 2021-10-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street15:5716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-10-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sat 2021-10-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2021-10-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Dudley Port (Sat 2021-10-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Dudley Port
Tipton16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Tipton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Tipton
Coseley16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Coseley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Wolverhampton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:50Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:05WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:20WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium departures
Wolverhampton15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2021-10-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bescot Stadium16:2016:20
Walsall16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Sat 2021-10-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
London Midland15:05WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:20WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium arrivals
Wolverhampton14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2021-10-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2021-10-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Coseley
Tipton14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2021-10-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2021-10-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2021-10-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2021-10-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2021-10-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street14:4714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2021-10-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2021-10-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Duddeston
Aston15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2021-10-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2021-10-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Hamstead (Birmingham)15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2021-10-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2021-10-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium15:2015:20
Walsall15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Sat 2021-10-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:34WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium arrivals
Walsall15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2021-10-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium15:3415:34
Wolverhampton16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Wolverhampton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:50Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:05WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:20WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium arrivals
Wolverhampton15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2021-10-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2021-10-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Coseley
Tipton15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2021-10-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2021-10-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2021-10-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2021-10-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2021-10-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street15:4715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2021-10-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2021-10-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Duddeston
Aston16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2021-10-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Hamstead (Birmingham)16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2021-10-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2021-10-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium16:2016:20
Walsall16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Sat 2021-10-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..