desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bescot Stadium railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS1 4NH
Advertisement

Bescot Stadium Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
London Midland22:23WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium departures
Wolverhampton21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-06-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bescot Stadium22:2322:23
Walsall22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Tue 2022-06-28 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:42WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium departures
Wolverhampton21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-06-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bescot Stadium22:4222:42
Walsall22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Tue 2022-06-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Walsall
Bloxwich22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Bloxwich (Tue 2022-06-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Bloxwich North (Tue 2022-06-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Landywood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Landywood
Cannock23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Cannock (Tue 2022-06-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Cannock
Hednesford23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hednesford (Tue 2022-06-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Rugeley Town (Tue 2022-06-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:58WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium departures
Walsall22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-06-28 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium22:5822:58
Tame Bridge Parkway23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-06-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Perry Barr (Tue 2022-06-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Witton (West Midlands) (Tue 2022-06-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Aston (Tue 2022-06-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Aston
Duddeston23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Duddeston (Tue 2022-06-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-06-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:12Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium departures
Rugeley Trent Valley22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-06-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bescot Stadium23:1223:12
Tame Bridge Parkway23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-06-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Perry Barr (Tue 2022-06-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Witton (West Midlands) (Tue 2022-06-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Aston (Tue 2022-06-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Aston
Duddeston23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Duddeston (Tue 2022-06-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-06-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:31Rugeley Trent ValleyWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium departures
Rugeley Trent Valley22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-06-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bescot Stadium23:3123:31
Tame Bridge Parkway23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-06-28 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Perry Barr (Tue 2022-06-28 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Witton (West Midlands) (Tue 2022-06-28 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Aston (Tue 2022-06-28 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Aston
Duddeston23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Duddeston (Tue 2022-06-28 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street23:5323:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-06-28 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2022-06-28 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-06-28 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2022-06-28 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Dudley Port (Tue 2022-06-28 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Dudley Port
Tipton00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Tipton (Tue 2022-06-28 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Tipton
Coseley00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Coseley (Tue 2022-06-28 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Wolverhampton (Tue 2022-06-28 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:42Birmingham New StreetHednesfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium departures
Birmingham New Street23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-06-28 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bescot Stadium23:4223:42
Walsall23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Tue 2022-06-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Walsall
Bloxwich23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Bloxwich (Tue 2022-06-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Bloxwich North (Tue 2022-06-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Landywood (Tue 2022-06-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Landywood
Cannock00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Cannock (Tue 2022-06-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Cannock
Hednesford00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hednesford (Tue 2022-06-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Hednesford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
London Midland22:23WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium arrivals
Wolverhampton21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-06-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-06-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Coseley
Tipton21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-06-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-06-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-06-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-06-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-06-28 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street21:4721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-06-28 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-06-28 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Duddeston
Aston22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-06-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-06-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-06-28 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-06-28 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-06-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium22:2322:23
Walsall22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Tue 2022-06-28 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:42WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium arrivals
Wolverhampton21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-06-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-06-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Coseley
Tipton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-06-28 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-06-28 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-06-28 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-06-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-06-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street22:1422:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-06-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-06-28 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Duddeston
Aston22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-06-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-06-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-06-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-06-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-06-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium22:4222:42
Rugeley Trent Valley23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:58WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium arrivals
Walsall22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-06-28 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium22:5822:58
Birmingham New Street23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-06-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:12Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-06-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-06-28 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-06-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-06-28 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Cannock
Landywood22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-06-28 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-06-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-06-28 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall23:0523:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-06-28 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium23:1223:12
Birmingham New Street23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-06-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:31Rugeley Trent ValleyWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-06-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-06-28 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-06-28 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-06-28 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Cannock
Landywood23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-06-28 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-06-28 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-06-28 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-06-28 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium23:3123:31
Wolverhampton00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Wolverhampton (Tue 2022-06-28 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:42Birmingham New StreetHednesfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium arrivals
Birmingham New Street23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-06-28 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-06-28 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Duddeston
Aston23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-06-28 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-06-28 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-06-28 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-06-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-06-28 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium23:4223:42
Hednesford00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hednesford (Tue 2022-06-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Hednesford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..