desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bescot Stadium railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS1 4NH
Advertisement

Bescot Stadium Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
London Midland20:00Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium departures
Rugeley Trent Valley19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-08-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bescot Stadium19:5920:00
Tame Bridge Parkway20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2018-08-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-08-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Perry Barr (Mon 2018-08-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2018-08-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Aston (Mon 2018-08-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Aston
Duddeston20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Duddeston (Mon 2018-08-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-08-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:20WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium departures
Wolverhampton19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-08-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bescot Stadium20:2020:20
Walsall20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Mon 2018-08-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:43WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium departures
Walsall20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-08-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium20:4320:43
Tame Bridge Parkway20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2018-08-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-08-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Perry Barr (Mon 2018-08-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2018-08-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Aston (Mon 2018-08-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Aston
Duddeston21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Duddeston (Mon 2018-08-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-08-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:20Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium departures
Birmingham New Street20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-08-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bescot Stadium21:2021:20
Walsall21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Mon 2018-08-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:43WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium departures
Walsall21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-08-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium21:4321:43
Tame Bridge Parkway21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2018-08-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-08-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Perry Barr (Mon 2018-08-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2018-08-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Aston (Mon 2018-08-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Aston
Duddeston22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Duddeston (Mon 2018-08-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-08-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:10WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium departures
Wolverhampton21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-08-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bescot Stadium22:1022:10
Walsall22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Mon 2018-08-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
London Midland19:59Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-08-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-08-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-08-20 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-08-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Cannock
Landywood19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-08-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-08-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-08-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-08-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium19:5920:00
Birmingham New Street20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-08-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:20WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium arrivals
Wolverhampton19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-08-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-08-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Coseley
Tipton19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-08-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-08-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-08-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-08-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-08-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street19:4519:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-08-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-08-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Duddeston
Aston20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-08-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-08-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-08-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-08-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-08-20 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium20:2020:20
Walsall20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Mon 2018-08-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:43WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium arrivals
Walsall20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-08-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium20:4320:43
Birmingham New Street21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-08-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:20Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium arrivals
Birmingham New Street20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-08-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-08-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Duddeston
Aston21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-08-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-08-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-08-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-08-20 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-08-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium21:2021:20
Walsall21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Mon 2018-08-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:43WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium arrivals
Walsall21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-08-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium21:4321:43
Birmingham New Street22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-08-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:10WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium arrivals
Wolverhampton21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-08-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-08-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Coseley
Tipton21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-08-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-08-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-08-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-08-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-08-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-08-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-08-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Duddeston
Aston21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-08-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-08-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-08-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-08-20 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-08-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium22:1022:10
Walsall22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Mon 2018-08-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..