hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bescot Stadium railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS1 4NH
Advertisement

Bescot Stadium Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th January
London Midland15:49WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland15:50WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium departures
Wolverhampton14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2018-01-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bescot Stadium15:5015:50
Walsall15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Thu 2018-01-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:04WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium departures
Walsall16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2018-01-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium16:0416:04
Tame Bridge Parkway16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2018-01-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Perry Barr (Thu 2018-01-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Aston (Thu 2018-01-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Aston
Duddeston16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Duddeston (Thu 2018-01-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street16:2916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-01-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Thu 2018-01-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2018-01-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Dudley Port (Thu 2018-01-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Dudley Port
Tipton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Tipton (Thu 2018-01-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Tipton
Coseley16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Coseley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-01-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:20WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium departures
Wolverhampton15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2018-01-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bescot Stadium16:2016:20
Walsall16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Thu 2018-01-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:34WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium departures
Walsall16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2018-01-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium16:3416:34
Tame Bridge Parkway16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2018-01-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Perry Barr (Thu 2018-01-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Aston (Thu 2018-01-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Aston
Duddeston16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Duddeston (Thu 2018-01-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street16:5717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-01-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Thu 2018-01-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2018-01-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Dudley Port (Thu 2018-01-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Dudley Port
Tipton17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Tipton (Thu 2018-01-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Tipton
Coseley17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Coseley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-01-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:49Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium departures
Rugeley Trent Valley16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2018-01-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bescot Stadium16:4916:49
Tame Bridge Parkway16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2018-01-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-01-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th January
London Midland15:49WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland15:50WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium arrivals
Wolverhampton14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2018-01-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2018-01-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Coseley
Tipton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2018-01-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2018-01-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2018-01-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2018-01-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2018-01-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street15:1515:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2018-01-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2018-01-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Duddeston
Aston15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2018-01-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2018-01-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2018-01-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2018-01-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2018-01-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium15:5015:50
Walsall15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Thu 2018-01-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:04WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium arrivals
Walsall16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2018-01-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium16:0416:04
Wolverhampton17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-01-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:20WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium arrivals
Wolverhampton15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2018-01-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2018-01-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Coseley
Tipton15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2018-01-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2018-01-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2018-01-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2018-01-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2018-01-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street15:4515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2018-01-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2018-01-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Duddeston
Aston16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2018-01-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2018-01-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2018-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2018-01-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2018-01-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium16:2016:20
Walsall16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Thu 2018-01-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:34WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium arrivals
Walsall16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2018-01-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium16:3416:34
Wolverhampton17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-01-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:49Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2018-01-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2018-01-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2018-01-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2018-01-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Cannock
Walsall16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2018-01-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium16:4916:49
Birmingham New Street17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-01-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us