desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bescot Stadium railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS1 4NH
Advertisement

Bescot Stadium Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
London Midland05:50Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:04WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium departures
Walsall06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2018-10-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium06:0406:04
Tame Bridge Parkway06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2018-10-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Perry Barr (Fri 2018-10-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2018-10-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Aston (Fri 2018-10-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Aston
Duddeston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Duddeston (Fri 2018-10-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:20Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium departures
Birmingham New Street05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2018-10-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bescot Stadium06:2006:20
Walsall06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Fri 2018-10-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Walsall
Bloxwich06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Bloxwich (Fri 2018-10-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Bloxwich North (Fri 2018-10-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Landywood (Fri 2018-10-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Landywood
Cannock06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Cannock (Fri 2018-10-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Cannock
Hednesford06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hednesford (Fri 2018-10-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Rugeley Town (Fri 2018-10-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2018-10-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:34Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium departures
Rugeley Trent Valley05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2018-10-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bescot Stadium06:3406:34
Tame Bridge Parkway06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2018-10-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Perry Barr (Fri 2018-10-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2018-10-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Aston (Fri 2018-10-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Aston
Duddeston06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Duddeston (Fri 2018-10-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:44Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium departures
Birmingham New Street06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2018-10-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bescot Stadium06:4406:44
Walsall06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Fri 2018-10-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:04WalsallLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium departures
Walsall07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2018-10-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium07:0407:04
Tame Bridge Parkway07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2018-10-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Perry Barr (Fri 2018-10-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2018-10-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Aston (Fri 2018-10-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Aston
Duddeston07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Duddeston (Fri 2018-10-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street07:2707:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-10-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Birmingham New Street
Coseley07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Coseley (Fri 2018-10-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Wolverhampton (Fri 2018-10-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Wolverhampton
Penkridge08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Penkridge (Fri 2018-10-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Penkridge
Stafford08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Stafford (Fri 2018-10-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Stafford
Crewe08:3008:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Crewe (Fri 2018-10-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Crewe
Hartford (Cheshire)08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hartford (Cheshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Runcorn08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Runcorn (Fri 2018-10-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2018-10-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
London Midland05:50Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:04WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium arrivals
Walsall06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2018-10-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium06:0406:04
Birmingham New Street06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:20Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2018-10-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2018-10-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Duddeston
Aston06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2018-10-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2018-10-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2018-10-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2018-10-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium06:2006:20
Rugeley Trent Valley06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2018-10-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:34Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2018-10-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2018-10-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2018-10-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2018-10-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Cannock
Landywood06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2018-10-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2018-10-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2018-10-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium06:3406:34
Birmingham New Street06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:44Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2018-10-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2018-10-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Duddeston
Aston06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2018-10-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2018-10-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2018-10-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2018-10-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2018-10-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium06:4406:44
Walsall06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Fri 2018-10-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:04WalsallLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium arrivals
Walsall07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2018-10-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium07:0407:04
Liverpool Lime Street09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..