desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bescot Stadium railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS1 4NH
Advertisement

Bescot Stadium Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd April
London Midland05:50Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:04WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium departures
Walsall06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-04-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium06:0406:04
Tame Bridge Parkway06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2018-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Perry Barr (Mon 2018-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2018-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Aston (Mon 2018-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Aston
Duddeston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Duddeston (Mon 2018-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street06:2706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Mon 2018-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Dudley Port (Mon 2018-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Dudley Port
Tipton06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Tipton (Mon 2018-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Tipton
Coseley06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Coseley (Mon 2018-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:19Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium departures
Birmingham New Street05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-04-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bescot Stadium06:1906:19
Walsall06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Mon 2018-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Walsall
Bloxwich06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Bloxwich (Mon 2018-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Bloxwich North (Mon 2018-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Landywood (Mon 2018-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Landywood
Cannock06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Cannock (Mon 2018-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Cannock
Hednesford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hednesford (Mon 2018-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Rugeley Town (Mon 2018-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2018-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:34Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium departures
Rugeley Trent Valley05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-04-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bescot Stadium06:3406:34
Tame Bridge Parkway06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2018-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Perry Barr (Mon 2018-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2018-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Aston (Mon 2018-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Aston
Duddeston06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Duddeston (Mon 2018-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:44Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium departures
Birmingham New Street06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bescot Stadium06:4406:44
Walsall06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Mon 2018-04-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:04WalsallLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium departures
Walsall07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium07:0407:04
Tame Bridge Parkway07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2018-04-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-04-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Perry Barr (Mon 2018-04-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2018-04-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Aston (Mon 2018-04-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Aston
Duddeston07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Duddeston (Mon 2018-04-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street07:2707:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-04-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Birmingham New Street
Coseley07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Coseley (Mon 2018-04-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-04-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Wolverhampton
Penkridge08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Penkridge (Mon 2018-04-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Penkridge
Stafford08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Stafford (Mon 2018-04-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Stafford
Crewe08:3008:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Crewe (Mon 2018-04-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Crewe
Hartford (Cheshire)08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hartford (Cheshire) (Mon 2018-04-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Runcorn08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Runcorn (Mon 2018-04-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2018-04-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-04-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd April
London Midland05:50Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:04WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium arrivals
Walsall06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-04-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium06:0406:04
Wolverhampton07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:19Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-04-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-04-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Duddeston
Aston06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-04-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-04-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-04-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-04-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-04-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium06:1906:19
Rugeley Trent Valley07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2018-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:34Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-04-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-04-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-04-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Cannock
Landywood06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-04-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium06:3406:34
Birmingham New Street06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:44Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-04-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Duddeston
Aston06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-04-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-04-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-04-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium06:4406:44
Walsall06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Mon 2018-04-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:04WalsallLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium arrivals
Walsall07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium07:0407:04
Liverpool Lime Street09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-04-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us