desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bescot Stadium railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS1 4NH
Advertisement

Bescot Stadium Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
London Midland22:42WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium departures
Wolverhampton21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2021-07-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bescot Stadium22:4222:42
Walsall22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Fri 2021-07-23 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Walsall
Bloxwich22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Bloxwich (Fri 2021-07-23 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Bloxwich North (Fri 2021-07-23 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Landywood (Fri 2021-07-23 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Landywood
Cannock23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Cannock (Fri 2021-07-23 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Cannock
Hednesford23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hednesford (Fri 2021-07-23 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Rugeley Town (Fri 2021-07-23 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2021-07-23 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:56WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:12Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium departures
Rugeley Trent Valley22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2021-07-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bescot Stadium23:1223:12
Tame Bridge Parkway23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-07-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Witton (West Midlands)23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2021-07-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Aston (Fri 2021-07-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Aston
Duddeston23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Duddeston (Fri 2021-07-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-07-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:31Rugeley Trent ValleyWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium departures
Rugeley Trent Valley22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2021-07-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Bescot Stadium23:3123:31
Tame Bridge Parkway23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-07-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Witton (West Midlands)23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2021-07-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Aston (Fri 2021-07-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Aston
Duddeston23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Duddeston (Fri 2021-07-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street23:5323:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-07-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2021-07-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Dudley Port (Fri 2021-07-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Dudley Port
Tipton00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Tipton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Tipton
Coseley00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Coseley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:42Birmingham New StreetHednesfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium departures
Birmingham New Street23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2021-07-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bescot Stadium23:4223:42
Walsall23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Fri 2021-07-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Walsall
Bloxwich23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Bloxwich (Fri 2021-07-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Bloxwich North (Fri 2021-07-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Landywood (Fri 2021-07-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Landywood
Cannock00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Cannock (Fri 2021-07-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Cannock
Hednesford00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hednesford (Fri 2021-07-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Hednesford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Saturday, 24th July
London Midland06:04WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium departures
Walsall06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2021-07-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium06:0406:04
Tame Bridge Parkway06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2021-07-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2021-07-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Witton (West Midlands)06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Witton (West Midlands) (Sat 2021-07-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Aston (Sat 2021-07-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Aston
Duddeston06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Duddeston (Sat 2021-07-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street06:2806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-07-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sat 2021-07-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2021-07-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Dudley Port (Sat 2021-07-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Dudley Port
Tipton06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Tipton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Tipton
Coseley06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Coseley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Wolverhampton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
London Midland22:42WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium arrivals
Wolverhampton21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2021-07-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2021-07-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Coseley
Tipton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2021-07-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2021-07-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2021-07-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2021-07-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2021-07-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street22:1422:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2021-07-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2021-07-23 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Duddeston
Aston22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2021-07-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2021-07-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Hamstead (Birmingham)22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2021-07-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2021-07-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium22:4222:42
Rugeley Trent Valley23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2021-07-23 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:56WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:12Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2021-07-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2021-07-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2021-07-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2021-07-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Cannock
Landywood22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2021-07-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2021-07-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2021-07-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall23:0523:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2021-07-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium23:1223:12
Birmingham New Street23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-07-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:31Rugeley Trent ValleyWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2021-07-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2021-07-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2021-07-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2021-07-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Cannock
Landywood23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2021-07-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2021-07-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2021-07-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2021-07-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium23:3123:31
Wolverhampton00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:42Birmingham New StreetHednesfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium arrivals
Birmingham New Street23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2021-07-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2021-07-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Duddeston
Aston23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2021-07-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2021-07-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Hamstead (Birmingham)23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2021-07-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2021-07-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium23:4223:42
Hednesford00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hednesford (Fri 2021-07-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Hednesford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Saturday, 24th July
London Midland06:04WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescot Stadium arrivals
Walsall06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2021-07-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium06:0406:04
Wolverhampton07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Wolverhampton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescot Stadium departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..