desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bleasby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG14 7GD
Advertisement

Bleasby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
East Midlands Trains23:05LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bleasby departures
Lincoln22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Bleasby (Tue 2018-08-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Lincoln
Bleasby23:0523:05
Lowdham23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Lowdham (Tue 2018-08-14 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Burton Joyce (Tue 2018-08-14 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Carlton (Tue 2018-08-14 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Carlton
Nottingham23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Nottingham (Tue 2018-08-14 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 15th August
East Midlands Trains06:16NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bleasby departures
Nottingham05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bleasby (Wed 2018-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Nottingham
Bleasby06:1606:16
Fiskerton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Fiskerton (Wed 2018-08-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Rolleston (Wed 2018-08-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Newark Castle (Wed 2018-08-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Newark Castle
Collingham06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Collingham (Wed 2018-08-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Collingham
Swinderby06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Swinderby (Wed 2018-08-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Swinderby
Hykeham06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Hykeham (Wed 2018-08-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Hykeham
Lincoln07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Lincoln (Wed 2018-08-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:22LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bleasby departures
Lincoln05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Bleasby (Wed 2018-08-15 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Lincoln
Bleasby06:2106:22
Thurgarton06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Thurgarton (Wed 2018-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Lowdham (Wed 2018-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Burton Joyce (Wed 2018-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Carlton (Wed 2018-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Carlton
Nottingham06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Nottingham (Wed 2018-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:14NottinghamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bleasby departures
Nottingham06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bleasby (Wed 2018-08-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Nottingham
Bleasby07:1407:14
Fiskerton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Fiskerton (Wed 2018-08-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Rolleston (Wed 2018-08-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Newark Castle (Wed 2018-08-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Newark Castle
Collingham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Collingham (Wed 2018-08-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Collingham
Hykeham07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Hykeham (Wed 2018-08-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Hykeham
Lincoln07:5608:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Lincoln (Wed 2018-08-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Lincoln
Metheringham08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Metheringham (Wed 2018-08-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Metheringham
Ruskington08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Ruskington (Wed 2018-08-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Ruskington
Sleaford08:3108:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Sleaford (Wed 2018-08-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Sleaford
Spalding08:5709:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Spalding (Wed 2018-08-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Spalding
Peterborough09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Peterborough (Wed 2018-08-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:17NottinghamNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bleasby departures
Nottingham07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bleasby (Wed 2018-08-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Nottingham
Bleasby08:1708:17
Fiskerton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Fiskerton (Wed 2018-08-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Rolleston (Wed 2018-08-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Newark Castle (Wed 2018-08-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:08LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bleasby departures
Lincoln17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Bleasby (Wed 2018-08-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Lincoln
Bleasby18:0818:08
Thurgarton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Thurgarton (Wed 2018-08-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Lowdham (Wed 2018-08-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Burton Joyce (Wed 2018-08-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Carlton (Wed 2018-08-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Carlton
Nottingham18:3018:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Nottingham (Wed 2018-08-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Nottingham
Beeston18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Beeston (Wed 2018-08-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2018-08-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Loughborough (Wed 2018-08-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Barrow Upon Soar (Wed 2018-08-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Sileby (Wed 2018-08-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Sileby
Syston19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Syston (Wed 2018-08-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Syston
Leicester19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Leicester (Wed 2018-08-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
East Midlands Trains23:05LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bleasby arrivals
Lincoln22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Bleasby (Tue 2018-08-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Bleasby (Tue 2018-08-14 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Bleasby (Tue 2018-08-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Bleasby (Tue 2018-08-14 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Bleasby (Tue 2018-08-14 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Bleasby (Tue 2018-08-14 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby23:0523:05
Nottingham23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Nottingham (Tue 2018-08-14 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 15th August
East Midlands Trains06:16NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bleasby arrivals
Nottingham05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bleasby (Wed 2018-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Bleasby (Wed 2018-08-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Bleasby (Wed 2018-08-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Bleasby (Wed 2018-08-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Bleasby (Wed 2018-08-15 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby06:1606:16
Lincoln07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Lincoln (Wed 2018-08-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:21LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bleasby arrivals
Lincoln05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Bleasby (Wed 2018-08-15 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Bleasby (Wed 2018-08-15 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Bleasby (Wed 2018-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Bleasby (Wed 2018-08-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Collingham
Newark North Gate05:5605:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Bleasby (Wed 2018-08-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Newark North Gate
Newark Castle06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Bleasby (Wed 2018-08-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Bleasby (Wed 2018-08-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Bleasby (Wed 2018-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby06:2106:22
Nottingham06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Nottingham (Wed 2018-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:14NottinghamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bleasby arrivals
Nottingham06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bleasby (Wed 2018-08-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Bleasby (Wed 2018-08-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Bleasby (Wed 2018-08-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Bleasby (Wed 2018-08-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Bleasby (Wed 2018-08-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby07:1407:14
Peterborough09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Peterborough (Wed 2018-08-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:17NottinghamNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bleasby arrivals
Nottingham07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bleasby (Wed 2018-08-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Bleasby (Wed 2018-08-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Bleasby (Wed 2018-08-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Bleasby (Wed 2018-08-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Bleasby (Wed 2018-08-15 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby08:1708:17
Newark Castle08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Newark Castle (Wed 2018-08-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:08LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bleasby arrivals
Lincoln17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Bleasby (Wed 2018-08-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Bleasby (Wed 2018-08-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Bleasby (Wed 2018-08-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Bleasby (Wed 2018-08-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Bleasby (Wed 2018-08-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Bleasby (Wed 2018-08-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Bleasby (Wed 2018-08-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby18:0818:08
Leicester19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Leicester (Wed 2018-08-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..