desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bleasby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG14 7GD
Advertisement

Bleasby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
East Midlands Trains22:45NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bleasby departures
Nottingham22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bleasby (Thu 2018-10-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Nottingham
Bleasby22:4522:45
Fiskerton22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Fiskerton (Thu 2018-10-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Newark Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Newark Castle
Newark North Gate23:0623:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Newark North Gate (Thu 2018-10-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Newark North Gate
Collingham23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Collingham (Thu 2018-10-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Collingham
Swinderby23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Swinderby (Thu 2018-10-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Swinderby
Hykeham23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Hykeham (Thu 2018-10-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Hykeham
Lincoln23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Lincoln (Thu 2018-10-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:05LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bleasby departures
Lincoln22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Bleasby (Thu 2018-10-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Lincoln
Bleasby23:0523:05
Lowdham23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Lowdham (Thu 2018-10-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Burton Joyce (Thu 2018-10-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Carlton (Thu 2018-10-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Carlton
Nottingham23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Nottingham (Thu 2018-10-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 19th October
East Midlands Trains06:16NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bleasby departures
Nottingham05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bleasby (Fri 2018-10-19 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Nottingham
Bleasby06:1606:16
Fiskerton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Fiskerton (Fri 2018-10-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Rolleston (Fri 2018-10-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Newark Castle (Fri 2018-10-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Newark Castle
Collingham06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Collingham (Fri 2018-10-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Collingham
Swinderby06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Swinderby (Fri 2018-10-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Swinderby
Hykeham06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Hykeham (Fri 2018-10-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Hykeham
Lincoln07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Lincoln (Fri 2018-10-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:22LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bleasby departures
Lincoln05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Bleasby (Fri 2018-10-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Lincoln
Bleasby06:2106:22
Thurgarton06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Thurgarton (Fri 2018-10-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Lowdham (Fri 2018-10-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Burton Joyce (Fri 2018-10-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Carlton (Fri 2018-10-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Carlton
Nottingham06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Nottingham (Fri 2018-10-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:55Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bleasby departures
Newark Castle06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Bleasby (Fri 2018-10-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Newark Castle
Bleasby06:5506:55
Thurgarton06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Thurgarton (Fri 2018-10-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Lowdham (Fri 2018-10-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Burton Joyce (Fri 2018-10-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Carlton (Fri 2018-10-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Carlton
Nottingham07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Nottingham (Fri 2018-10-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Nottingham
Beeston07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Beeston (Fri 2018-10-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Beeston
Attenborough07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Attenborough (Fri 2018-10-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Long Eaton (Fri 2018-10-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Long Eaton
Spondon07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Spondon (Fri 2018-10-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Spondon
Derby07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Derby (Fri 2018-10-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Derby
Duffield08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Duffield (Fri 2018-10-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Duffield
Belper08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Belper (Fri 2018-10-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Belper
Ambergate08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Ambergate (Fri 2018-10-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Whatstandwell (Fri 2018-10-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Cromford (Fri 2018-10-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Matlock Bath (Fri 2018-10-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Matlock (Fri 2018-10-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:14NottinghamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bleasby departures
Nottingham06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bleasby (Fri 2018-10-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Nottingham
Bleasby07:1407:14
Fiskerton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Fiskerton (Fri 2018-10-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Rolleston (Fri 2018-10-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Newark Castle (Fri 2018-10-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Newark Castle
Collingham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Collingham (Fri 2018-10-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Collingham
Hykeham07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Hykeham (Fri 2018-10-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Hykeham
Lincoln07:5608:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Lincoln (Fri 2018-10-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Lincoln
Metheringham08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Metheringham (Fri 2018-10-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Metheringham
Ruskington08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Ruskington (Fri 2018-10-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Ruskington
Sleaford08:3108:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Sleaford (Fri 2018-10-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Sleaford
Spalding08:5709:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Spalding (Fri 2018-10-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Spalding
Peterborough09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Peterborough (Fri 2018-10-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
East Midlands Trains22:45NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bleasby arrivals
Nottingham22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bleasby (Thu 2018-10-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Bleasby (Thu 2018-10-18 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Bleasby (Thu 2018-10-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Bleasby (Thu 2018-10-18 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Lowdham
Bleasby22:4522:45
Lincoln23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Lincoln (Thu 2018-10-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:05LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bleasby arrivals
Lincoln22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Bleasby (Thu 2018-10-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Bleasby (Thu 2018-10-18 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Bleasby (Thu 2018-10-18 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Bleasby (Thu 2018-10-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Bleasby (Thu 2018-10-18 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Bleasby (Thu 2018-10-18 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby23:0523:05
Nottingham23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Nottingham (Thu 2018-10-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 19th October
East Midlands Trains06:16NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bleasby arrivals
Nottingham05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bleasby (Fri 2018-10-19 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Bleasby (Fri 2018-10-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Bleasby (Fri 2018-10-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Bleasby (Fri 2018-10-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Bleasby (Fri 2018-10-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby06:1606:16
Lincoln07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Lincoln (Fri 2018-10-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:21LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bleasby arrivals
Lincoln05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Bleasby (Fri 2018-10-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Bleasby (Fri 2018-10-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Bleasby (Fri 2018-10-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Bleasby (Fri 2018-10-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Collingham
Newark North Gate05:5605:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Bleasby (Fri 2018-10-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Newark North Gate
Newark Castle06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Bleasby (Fri 2018-10-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Bleasby (Fri 2018-10-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Bleasby (Fri 2018-10-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby06:2106:22
Nottingham06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Nottingham (Fri 2018-10-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:55Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bleasby arrivals
Newark Castle06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Bleasby (Fri 2018-10-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Bleasby (Fri 2018-10-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Bleasby (Fri 2018-10-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby06:5506:55
Matlock08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Matlock (Fri 2018-10-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:14NottinghamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bleasby arrivals
Nottingham06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bleasby (Fri 2018-10-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Bleasby (Fri 2018-10-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Bleasby (Fri 2018-10-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Bleasby (Fri 2018-10-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Bleasby (Fri 2018-10-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby07:1407:14
Peterborough09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Peterborough (Fri 2018-10-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..