desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bleasby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG14 7GD
Advertisement

Bleasby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
East Midlands Trains19:34LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bleasby departures
Lincoln18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Bleasby (Sun 2021-08-01 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Lincoln
Bleasby19:3319:34
Thurgarton19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Thurgarton (Sun 2021-08-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Lowdham (Sun 2021-08-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Burton Joyce (Sun 2021-08-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Carlton (Sun 2021-08-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Carlton
Nottingham19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains22:52NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bleasby departures
Nottingham22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bleasby (Sun 2021-08-01 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Nottingham
Bleasby22:5122:52
Fiskerton22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Fiskerton (Sun 2021-08-01 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Rolleston (Sun 2021-08-01 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Newark Castle
Collingham23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Collingham (Sun 2021-08-01 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Collingham
Swinderby23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Swinderby (Sun 2021-08-01 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Swinderby
Hykeham23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Hykeham (Sun 2021-08-01 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Hykeham
Lincoln23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Lincoln (Sun 2021-08-01 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains23:33LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bleasby departures
Lincoln22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Bleasby (Sun 2021-08-01 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Lincoln
Bleasby23:3223:33
Thurgarton23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Thurgarton (Sun 2021-08-01 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Lowdham (Sun 2021-08-01 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Burton Joyce (Sun 2021-08-01 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Carlton (Sun 2021-08-01 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Carlton
Nottingham23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 2nd August
East Midlands Trains06:03NottinghamNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bleasby departures
Nottingham05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bleasby (Mon 2021-08-02 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Nottingham
Bleasby06:0306:03
Fiskerton06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Fiskerton (Mon 2021-08-02 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Rolleston (Mon 2021-08-02 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Newark Castle (Mon 2021-08-02 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:13LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bleasby departures
Lincoln05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Bleasby (Mon 2021-08-02 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Lincoln
Bleasby06:1306:13
Thurgarton06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Thurgarton (Mon 2021-08-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Lowdham (Mon 2021-08-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-08-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Carlton (Mon 2021-08-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Carlton
Nottingham06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Nottingham (Mon 2021-08-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains06:39Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bleasby departures
Newark Castle06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Bleasby (Mon 2021-08-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Newark Castle
Bleasby06:3906:39
Thurgarton06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Thurgarton (Mon 2021-08-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Lowdham (Mon 2021-08-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-08-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Carlton (Mon 2021-08-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Carlton
Nottingham07:0107:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Nottingham (Mon 2021-08-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Nottingham
Beeston07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Beeston (Mon 2021-08-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Beeston
Long Eaton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Long Eaton (Mon 2021-08-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Long Eaton
Derby07:4207:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Derby (Mon 2021-08-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Derby
Peartree07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Peartree (Mon 2021-08-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Peartree
Tutbury & Hatton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Tutbury & Hatton (Mon 2021-08-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Uttoxeter (Mon 2021-08-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Blythe Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Longton (Mon 2021-08-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2021-08-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Longport (Mon 2021-08-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Longport
Kidsgrove08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-08-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Alsager (Mon 2021-08-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Alsager
Crewe08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Crewe (Mon 2021-08-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
East Midlands Trains19:33LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bleasby arrivals
Lincoln18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Bleasby (Sun 2021-08-01 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Bleasby (Sun 2021-08-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Bleasby (Sun 2021-08-01 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Bleasby (Sun 2021-08-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Bleasby (Sun 2021-08-01 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Bleasby (Sun 2021-08-01 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Bleasby (Sun 2021-08-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby19:3319:34
Nottingham19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains22:51NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bleasby arrivals
Nottingham22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bleasby (Sun 2021-08-01 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Bleasby (Sun 2021-08-01 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Bleasby (Sun 2021-08-01 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Bleasby (Sun 2021-08-01 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Bleasby (Sun 2021-08-01 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby22:5122:52
Lincoln23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Lincoln (Sun 2021-08-01 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains23:32LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bleasby arrivals
Lincoln22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Bleasby (Sun 2021-08-01 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Bleasby (Sun 2021-08-01 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Bleasby (Sun 2021-08-01 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Bleasby (Sun 2021-08-01 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Bleasby (Sun 2021-08-01 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Bleasby (Sun 2021-08-01 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Bleasby (Sun 2021-08-01 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby23:3223:33
Nottingham23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 2nd August
East Midlands Trains06:03NottinghamNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bleasby arrivals
Nottingham05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bleasby (Mon 2021-08-02 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Bleasby (Mon 2021-08-02 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Bleasby (Mon 2021-08-02 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Bleasby (Mon 2021-08-02 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Bleasby (Mon 2021-08-02 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby06:0306:03
Newark Castle06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Newark Castle (Mon 2021-08-02 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:13LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bleasby arrivals
Lincoln05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Bleasby (Mon 2021-08-02 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Bleasby (Mon 2021-08-02 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Bleasby (Mon 2021-08-02 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Bleasby (Mon 2021-08-02 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Collingham
Newark North Gate05:4705:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Bleasby (Mon 2021-08-02 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Newark North Gate
Newark Castle06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Bleasby (Mon 2021-08-02 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Bleasby (Mon 2021-08-02 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Bleasby (Mon 2021-08-02 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby06:1306:13
Nottingham06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Nottingham (Mon 2021-08-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains06:39Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bleasby arrivals
Newark Castle06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Bleasby (Mon 2021-08-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Bleasby (Mon 2021-08-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Bleasby (Mon 2021-08-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby06:3906:39
Crewe08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Crewe (Mon 2021-08-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bleasby departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..