desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 7AE
Advertisement

Barry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th October
Arriva Trains Wales22:333Ystrad MynachBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Ystrad Mynach21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Barry22:3322:33
Barry Island22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Fri 2022-10-07 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:491Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Barry Island22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry22:4922:49
Barry Docks22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Fri 2022-10-07 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-10-07 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-10-07 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Fri 2022-10-07 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-10-07 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central23:1423:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-10-07 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-10-07 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Fri 2022-10-07 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cathays
Llandaf23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Fri 2022-10-07 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llandaf
Radyr23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Fri 2022-10-07 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Taffs Well23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-10-07 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Fri 2022-10-07 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-10-07 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:062Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Merthyr Tydfil21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Barry23:0623:06
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2022-10-07 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Fri 2022-10-07 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Fri 2022-10-07 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:161BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Bridgend22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Bridgend
Barry23:1623:16
Barry Docks23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Fri 2022-10-07 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-10-07 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-10-07 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Fri 2022-10-07 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-10-07 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-10-07 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:533Radyr / CorytonBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Coryton22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Coryton
Radyr23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Radyr
Barry23:5323:53
Barry Island23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Fri 2022-10-07 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 8th October
Arriva Trains Wales05:191Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Barry Island05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sat 2022-10-08 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry05:1905:19
Barry Docks05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-10-08 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Sat 2022-10-08 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Sat 2022-10-08 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Sat 2022-10-08 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Sat 2022-10-08 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-08 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central05:4405:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-10-08 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-10-08 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Heath High Level (Sat 2022-10-08 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llanishen (Sat 2022-10-08 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2022-10-08 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Caerphilly (Sat 2022-10-08 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th October
Arriva Trains Wales22:333Ystrad MynachBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Ystrad Mynach21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry22:3322:33
Barry Island22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Fri 2022-10-07 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:491Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Barry Island22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry22:4922:49
Pontypridd23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-10-07 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:062Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:4022:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry23:0623:06
Bridgend23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Fri 2022-10-07 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:161BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Bridgend22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry23:1623:16
Cardiff Central23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-10-07 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:533Radyr / CorytonBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Coryton22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:0523:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry23:5323:53
Radyr23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry23:5323:53
Barry Island23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Fri 2022-10-07 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 8th October
Arriva Trains Wales05:191Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Barry Island05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sat 2022-10-08 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry05:1905:19
Caerphilly06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Caerphilly (Sat 2022-10-08 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..