desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 7AE
Advertisement

Barry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Arriva Trains Wales07:343Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Merthyr Tydfil06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Barry07:3307:34
Barry Island07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Mon 2019-08-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:451Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Barry Island07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry07:4507:45
Barry Docks07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-08-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-08-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-08-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-08-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Mon 2019-08-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-08-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-08-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-08-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Mon 2019-08-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cathays
Llandaf08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llandaf
Radyr08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Mon 2019-08-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Taffs Well08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-08-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Mon 2019-08-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-08-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Mon 2019-08-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-08-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash08:5809:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Mountain Ash (Mon 2019-08-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Fernhill (Mon 2019-08-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cwmbach (Mon 2019-08-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Mon 2019-08-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:493AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Aberdare06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Aberdare
Barry07:4807:49
Barry Island07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Mon 2019-08-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:001Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Barry Island07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry08:0008:00
Barry Docks08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-08-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-08-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-08-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Mon 2019-08-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-08-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-08-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Mon 2019-08-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cathays
Llandaf08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llandaf
Radyr08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Mon 2019-08-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Taffs Well08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-08-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2019-08-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Mon 2019-08-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-08-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Mon 2019-08-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Quakers Yard (Mon 2019-08-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale09:1409:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2019-08-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-08-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2019-08-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2019-08-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:052Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Merthyr Tydfil06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Barry08:0408:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Mon 2019-08-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Mon 2019-08-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:133BarryCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Barry08:13
Barry Docks08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-08-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-08-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-08-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Mon 2019-08-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Cardiff Central08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-08-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Arriva Trains Wales07:333Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry07:3307:34
Barry Island07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Mon 2019-08-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:451Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Barry Island07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry07:4507:45
Aberdare09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Mon 2019-08-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:483AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Aberdare06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash06:3106:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry07:4807:49
Barry Island07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Mon 2019-08-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:001Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Barry Island07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry08:0008:00
Merthyr Tydfil09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2019-08-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:042Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:3807:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry08:0408:05
Bridgend08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Mon 2019-08-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:113Cardiff CentralBarryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Cardiff Central07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Barry08:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..