desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 7AE
Advertisement

Barry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains Wales10:493AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Aberdare09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Aberdare
Barry10:4810:49
Barry Island10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Mon 2019-07-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:001Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Barry Island10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry11:0011:00
Barry Docks11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-07-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-07-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-07-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-07-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-07-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Mon 2019-07-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cathays
Llandaf11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llandaf
Radyr11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Taffs Well11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-07-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2019-07-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Mon 2019-07-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-07-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Mon 2019-07-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Quakers Yard (Mon 2019-07-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale12:1412:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2019-07-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-07-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2019-07-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2019-07-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:052Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Merthyr Tydfil09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Barry11:0411:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2019-07-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Mon 2019-07-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:151BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Bridgend10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Bridgend
Barry11:1411:15
Barry Docks11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-07-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-07-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-07-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-07-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-07-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Mon 2019-07-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cathays
Llandaf11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llandaf
Radyr11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Taffs Well11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-07-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Mon 2019-07-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd12:1012:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-07-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Mon 2019-07-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-07-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash12:2812:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Mountain Ash (Mon 2019-07-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Fernhill (Mon 2019-07-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cwmbach (Mon 2019-07-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Mon 2019-07-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:193AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Aberdare09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Aberdare
Barry11:1811:19
Barry Island11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Mon 2019-07-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:301Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Barry Island11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry11:3011:30
Barry Docks11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-07-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-07-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-07-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-07-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-07-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Mon 2019-07-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cathays
Llandaf12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llandaf
Radyr12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Taffs Well12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-07-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2019-07-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Mon 2019-07-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-07-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Mon 2019-07-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Quakers Yard (Mon 2019-07-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale12:4412:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2019-07-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-07-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2019-07-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2019-07-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains Wales10:483AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Aberdare09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash09:3109:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry10:4810:49
Barry Island10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Mon 2019-07-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:001Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Barry Island10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry11:0011:00
Merthyr Tydfil12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2019-07-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:042Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry11:0411:05
Bridgend11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:141BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Bridgend10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry11:1411:15
Aberdare12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Mon 2019-07-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:183AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Aberdare09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash10:0110:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry11:1811:19
Barry Island11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Mon 2019-07-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:301Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Barry Island11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry11:3011:30
Merthyr Tydfil13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2019-07-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..