Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Barry Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 7AE
Advertisement

Barry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales09:001Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Barry Island08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:0009:00
Barry Docks09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-10-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-10-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-10-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-10-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Mon 2018-10-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cathays
Llandaf09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llandaf
Radyr09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Mon 2018-10-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Taffs Well09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-10-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2018-10-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-10-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Mon 2018-10-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Quakers Yard (Mon 2018-10-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2018-10-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2018-10-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2018-10-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:032Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Merthyr Tydfil07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Barry09:0309:03
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2018-10-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Mon 2018-10-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:151BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Bridgend08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Bridgend
Barry09:1409:15
Barry Docks09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-10-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-10-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-10-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-10-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Mon 2018-10-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cathays
Llandaf09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llandaf
Radyr09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Mon 2018-10-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Taffs Well09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-10-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-10-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Mon 2018-10-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2018-10-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash10:2810:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-10-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Fernhill (Mon 2018-10-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-10-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Mon 2018-10-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:193AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Aberdare07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Aberdare
Barry09:1809:19
Barry Island09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Mon 2018-10-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:301Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Barry Island09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:3009:30
Barry Docks09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-10-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-10-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-10-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-10-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Mon 2018-10-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cathays
Llandaf10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llandaf
Radyr10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Mon 2018-10-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Taffs Well10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-10-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-10-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:343Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Merthyr Tydfil08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Barry09:3309:34
Barry Island09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Mon 2018-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales09:001Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Barry Island08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:0009:00
Merthyr Tydfil10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:032Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry09:0309:03
Bridgend09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:141BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Bridgend08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry09:1409:15
Aberdare10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Mon 2018-10-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:183AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Aberdare07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash08:0108:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry09:1809:19
Barry Island09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Mon 2018-10-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:301Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Barry Island09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:3009:30
Pontypridd10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-10-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:333Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry09:3309:34
Barry Island09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Mon 2018-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..