desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 7AE
Advertisement

Barry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Arriva Trains Wales06:193PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Pontypridd05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Fri 2018-10-19 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pontypridd
Barry06:1806:19
Barry Island06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Fri 2018-10-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:301Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Barry Island06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Fri 2018-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry06:3006:30
Barry Docks06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:5406:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cathays
Llandaf07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llandaf
Radyr07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Taffs Well07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Quakers Yard (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale07:4407:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:493Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Cardiff Central06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Fri 2018-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Barry06:4806:49
Barry Island06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Fri 2018-10-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:001Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Barry Island06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Fri 2018-10-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry07:0007:00
Barry Docks07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cathays
Llandaf07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llandaf
Radyr07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Taffs Well07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Quakers Yard (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale08:1408:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:052CaerphillyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Caerphilly06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry (Fri 2018-10-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Caerphilly
Barry07:0407:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Fri 2018-10-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:151BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Bridgend06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Fri 2018-10-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Bridgend
Barry07:1407:15
Barry Docks07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-10-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-10-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-10-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Fri 2018-10-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Fri 2018-10-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-10-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-10-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-10-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Fri 2018-10-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cathays
Llandaf07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Fri 2018-10-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llandaf
Radyr07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Taffs Well07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Fri 2018-10-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Fri 2018-10-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Fri 2018-10-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Fri 2018-10-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2018-10-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash08:2808:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-10-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Fernhill (Fri 2018-10-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-10-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Fri 2018-10-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Arriva Trains Wales06:183PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Pontypridd05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Fri 2018-10-19 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Fri 2018-10-19 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry (Fri 2018-10-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Fri 2018-10-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Fri 2018-10-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Fri 2018-10-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Fri 2018-10-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Fri 2018-10-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central05:4805:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Fri 2018-10-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Fri 2018-10-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Fri 2018-10-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Fri 2018-10-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Fri 2018-10-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Fri 2018-10-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry06:1806:19
Barry Island06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Fri 2018-10-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:301Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Barry Island06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Fri 2018-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry06:3006:30
Merthyr Tydfil08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:483Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Cardiff Central06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Fri 2018-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Fri 2018-10-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Fri 2018-10-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Fri 2018-10-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Fri 2018-10-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Fri 2018-10-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Fri 2018-10-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry06:4806:49
Barry Island06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Fri 2018-10-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:001Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Barry Island06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Fri 2018-10-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry07:0007:00
Merthyr Tydfil08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:042CaerphillyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Caerphilly06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry (Fri 2018-10-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Barry (Fri 2018-10-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Barry (Fri 2018-10-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Barry (Fri 2018-10-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Fri 2018-10-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:2906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Fri 2018-10-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Fri 2018-10-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Fri 2018-10-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Fri 2018-10-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Fri 2018-10-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Fri 2018-10-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry07:0407:05
Bridgend07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:141BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Bridgend06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Fri 2018-10-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry (Fri 2018-10-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry (Fri 2018-10-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry07:1407:15
Aberdare08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Fri 2018-10-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..