desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 7AE
Advertisement

Barry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales16:493RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Rhymney15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Rhymney
Barry16:4816:49
Barry Island16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:001Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Barry Island16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:0017:00
Barry Docks17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Sun 2018-05-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-05-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:2417:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-05-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Sun 2018-05-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cathays
Llandaf17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Sun 2018-05-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llandaf
Radyr17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Sun 2018-05-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Taffs Well17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Sun 2018-05-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Sun 2018-05-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-05-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Sun 2018-05-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2018-05-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Mountain Ash (Sun 2018-05-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Fernhill (Sun 2018-05-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cwmbach (Sun 2018-05-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Sun 2018-05-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:052Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Merthyr Tydfil15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Barry17:0417:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2018-05-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-05-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Sun 2018-05-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:193Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Cardiff Central16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Barry17:1817:19
Barry Island17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:301Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Barry Island17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:3017:30
Barry Docks17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Sun 2018-05-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-05-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:5418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-05-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Heath High Level (Sun 2018-05-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Caerphilly (Sun 2018-05-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Caerphilly
Aber18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Hengoed
Pengam18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pengam (Sun 2018-05-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Bargoed
Brithdir18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontlottyn (Sun 2018-05-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:493TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Treherbert16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Treherbert
Barry17:4817:49
Barry Island17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales16:483RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Rhymney15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:1816:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry16:4816:49
Barry Island16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:001Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Barry Island16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:0017:00
Aberdare18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Sun 2018-05-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:042Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry17:0417:05
Bridgend17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Sun 2018-05-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:183Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Cardiff Central16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry17:1817:19
Barry Island17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:301Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Barry Island17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:3017:30
Rhymney19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:483TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Treherbert16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Porth
Trehafod16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:1817:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry17:4817:49
Barry Island17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..