desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 7AE
Advertisement

Barry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales10:161BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Bridgend09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Mon 2018-05-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Bridgend
Barry10:1610:16
Barry Docks10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-05-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-05-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-05-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-05-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Mon 2018-05-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-05-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-05-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:151BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Bridgend22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Mon 2018-05-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Bridgend
Barry23:1423:15
Barry Docks23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-05-28 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-05-28 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-05-28 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-05-28 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Mon 2018-05-28 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-05-28 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-05-28 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:543RadyrBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Radyr23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Mon 2018-05-28 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Radyr
Barry23:5423:54
Barry Island00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Mon 2018-05-28 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales08:113Cardiff CentralBarryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Cardiff Central07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Mon 2018-05-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Barry08:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:161BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Bridgend09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Mon 2018-05-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry (Mon 2018-05-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry (Mon 2018-05-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry10:1610:16
Cardiff Central10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-05-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:141BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Bridgend22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Mon 2018-05-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry (Mon 2018-05-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry (Mon 2018-05-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry23:1423:15
Cardiff Central23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-05-28 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:543RadyrBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Radyr23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Mon 2018-05-28 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Mon 2018-05-28 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Mon 2018-05-28 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Mon 2018-05-28 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:2823:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Mon 2018-05-28 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Mon 2018-05-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Mon 2018-05-28 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Mon 2018-05-28 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Mon 2018-05-28 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Mon 2018-05-28 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Mon 2018-05-28 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry23:5423:54
Barry Island00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Mon 2018-05-28 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..