desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 7AE
Advertisement

Barry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th August
Arriva Trains Wales21:473RadyrBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Radyr21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Sat 2020-08-15 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Radyr
Barry21:4721:47
Barry Island21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sat 2020-08-15 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:001Barry IslandRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Barry Island21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sat 2020-08-15 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry22:0022:00
Barry Docks22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Sat 2020-08-15 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Sat 2020-08-15 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Sat 2020-08-15 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Sat 2020-08-15 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Sat 2020-08-15 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2020-08-15 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:2522:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-08-15 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2020-08-15 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Sat 2020-08-15 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cathays
Llandaf22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Sat 2020-08-15 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llandaf
Radyr22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Sat 2020-08-15 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:151BridgendRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Bridgend21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Sat 2020-08-15 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Bridgend
Barry22:1522:15
Barry Docks22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Sat 2020-08-15 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Sat 2020-08-15 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Sat 2020-08-15 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Sat 2020-08-15 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Sat 2020-08-15 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2020-08-15 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:3822:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-08-15 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2020-08-15 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Sat 2020-08-15 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cathays
Llandaf22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Sat 2020-08-15 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llandaf
Radyr23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Sat 2020-08-15 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:323RadyrBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Radyr21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Sat 2020-08-15 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Radyr
Barry22:3222:32
Barry Island22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sat 2020-08-15 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:451Barry IslandRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Barry Island22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sat 2020-08-15 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry22:4522:45
Barry Docks22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Sat 2020-08-15 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Sat 2020-08-15 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Sat 2020-08-15 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Sat 2020-08-15 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Sat 2020-08-15 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2020-08-15 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central23:1023:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-08-15 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2020-08-15 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Sat 2020-08-15 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cathays
Llandaf23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Sat 2020-08-15 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llandaf
Radyr23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Sat 2020-08-15 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th August
Arriva Trains Wales21:473RadyrBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Radyr21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Sat 2020-08-15 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Sat 2020-08-15 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Sat 2020-08-15 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Sat 2020-08-15 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:2221:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Sat 2020-08-15 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Sat 2020-08-15 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Sat 2020-08-15 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Sat 2020-08-15 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Sat 2020-08-15 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Sat 2020-08-15 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Sat 2020-08-15 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry21:4721:47
Barry Island21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sat 2020-08-15 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:001Barry IslandRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Barry Island21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sat 2020-08-15 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry22:0022:00
Radyr22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Sat 2020-08-15 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:151BridgendRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Bridgend21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Sat 2020-08-15 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry (Sat 2020-08-15 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry (Sat 2020-08-15 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry22:1522:15
Radyr23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Sat 2020-08-15 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:323RadyrBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Radyr21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Sat 2020-08-15 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Sat 2020-08-15 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Sat 2020-08-15 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Sat 2020-08-15 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:0722:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Sat 2020-08-15 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Sat 2020-08-15 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Sat 2020-08-15 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Sat 2020-08-15 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Sat 2020-08-15 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Sat 2020-08-15 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Sat 2020-08-15 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry22:3222:32
Barry Island22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sat 2020-08-15 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:451Barry IslandRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Barry Island22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sat 2020-08-15 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry22:4522:45
Radyr23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Sat 2020-08-15 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..