desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 7AE
Advertisement

Barry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
Arriva Trains Wales05:191Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Barry Island05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sat 2018-05-26 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry05:1905:19
Barry Docks05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Sat 2018-05-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-05-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Sat 2018-05-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-05-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-05-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central05:4305:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-05-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-05-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Heath High Level (Sat 2018-05-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llanishen (Sat 2018-05-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2018-05-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:443Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Cardiff Central05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Sat 2018-05-26 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Barry05:4305:44
Barry Island05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sat 2018-05-26 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:551Barry IslandCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Barry Island05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sat 2018-05-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry05:5505:55
Barry Docks05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Sat 2018-05-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-05-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Sat 2018-05-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-05-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-05-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-05-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-05-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Heath Low Level (Sat 2018-05-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Ty Glas (Sat 2018-05-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Birchgrove (Sat 2018-05-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhiwbina (Sat 2018-05-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-05-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Coryton (Sat 2018-05-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:052Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Cardiff Central05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Sat 2018-05-26 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Barry06:0406:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2018-05-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Sat 2018-05-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Sat 2018-05-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:151BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Bridgend05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Sat 2018-05-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Bridgend
Barry06:1406:15
Barry Docks06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Sat 2018-05-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-05-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Sat 2018-05-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-05-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-05-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-05-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-05-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Sat 2018-05-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cathays
Llandaf06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Sat 2018-05-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llandaf
Radyr06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Sat 2018-05-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Taffs Well06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Sat 2018-05-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Sat 2018-05-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:0907:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-05-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Sat 2018-05-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-05-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:2807:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-05-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Fernhill (Sat 2018-05-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cwmbach (Sat 2018-05-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Sat 2018-05-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:193PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Pontypridd05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Sat 2018-05-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pontypridd
Barry06:1806:19
Barry Island06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sat 2018-05-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
Arriva Trains Wales05:191Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Barry Island05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sat 2018-05-26 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry05:1905:19
Caerphilly06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:433Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Cardiff Central05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Sat 2018-05-26 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Sat 2018-05-26 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Sat 2018-05-26 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Sat 2018-05-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Sat 2018-05-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Sat 2018-05-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Sat 2018-05-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry05:4305:44
Barry Island05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sat 2018-05-26 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:551Barry IslandCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Barry Island05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sat 2018-05-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry05:5505:55
Coryton06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Coryton (Sat 2018-05-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:042Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Cardiff Central05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Sat 2018-05-26 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Sat 2018-05-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Sat 2018-05-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Sat 2018-05-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Sat 2018-05-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Sat 2018-05-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Sat 2018-05-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry06:0406:05
Bridgend06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Sat 2018-05-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:141BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Bridgend05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Sat 2018-05-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry (Sat 2018-05-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry (Sat 2018-05-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry06:1406:15
Aberdare07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Sat 2018-05-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:183PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Pontypridd05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Sat 2018-05-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Sat 2018-05-26 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry (Sat 2018-05-26 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Sat 2018-05-26 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Sat 2018-05-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Sat 2018-05-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Sat 2018-05-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street05:4305:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Sat 2018-05-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central05:4805:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Sat 2018-05-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Sat 2018-05-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Sat 2018-05-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Sat 2018-05-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Sat 2018-05-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Sat 2018-05-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Sat 2018-05-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry06:1806:19
Barry Island06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sat 2018-05-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us