desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 7AE
Advertisement

Barry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales12:281Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Barry Island12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Wed 2021-01-27 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry12:2812:28
Barry Docks12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-01-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Wed 2021-01-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Wed 2021-01-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Wed 2021-01-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Wed 2021-01-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-01-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:5412:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-01-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-01-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Wed 2021-01-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cathays
Llandaf13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Wed 2021-01-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llandaf
Radyr13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Wed 2021-01-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Taffs Well13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-01-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Wed 2021-01-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-01-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Wed 2021-01-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-01-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2021-01-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2021-01-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2021-01-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-01-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:333Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Merthyr Tydfil11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Wed 2021-01-27 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Barry12:3212:33
Barry Island12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Wed 2021-01-27 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:471Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Barry Island12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Wed 2021-01-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry12:4712:47
Barry Docks12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Wed 2021-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Wed 2021-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Wed 2021-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Wed 2021-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:1313:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Wed 2021-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cathays
Llandaf13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Wed 2021-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llandaf
Radyr13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Wed 2021-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Taffs Well13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Wed 2021-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trehafod (Wed 2021-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trehafod
Porth13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2021-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Tonypandy (Wed 2021-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llwynypia (Wed 2021-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2021-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Treorchy (Wed 2021-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Ynyswen (Wed 2021-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Treherbert (Wed 2021-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:091BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Bridgend12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Wed 2021-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Bridgend
Barry13:0913:09
Barry Docks13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Wed 2021-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Wed 2021-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Wed 2021-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Wed 2021-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:3513:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Wed 2021-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cathays
Llandaf13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Wed 2021-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llandaf
Radyr13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Wed 2021-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Taffs Well13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Wed 2021-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Wed 2021-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Fernhill (Wed 2021-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cwmbach (Wed 2021-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Wed 2021-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:123AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Aberdare11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Wed 2021-01-27 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Aberdare
Barry13:1213:12
Barry Island13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Wed 2021-01-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:281Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Barry Island13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Wed 2021-01-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry13:2813:28
Barry Docks13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-01-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Wed 2021-01-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Wed 2021-01-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Wed 2021-01-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Wed 2021-01-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-01-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:5413:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-01-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-01-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Wed 2021-01-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cathays
Llandaf14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Wed 2021-01-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llandaf
Radyr14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Wed 2021-01-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Taffs Well14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-01-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Wed 2021-01-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-01-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Wed 2021-01-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-01-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2021-01-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:5014:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2021-01-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2021-01-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-01-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales12:281Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Barry Island12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Wed 2021-01-27 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry12:2812:28
Merthyr Tydfil13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-01-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:323Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Wed 2021-01-27 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry (Wed 2021-01-27 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry (Wed 2021-01-27 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry (Wed 2021-01-27 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry (Wed 2021-01-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Wed 2021-01-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Wed 2021-01-27 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Wed 2021-01-27 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Wed 2021-01-27 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Wed 2021-01-27 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Wed 2021-01-27 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Wed 2021-01-27 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Wed 2021-01-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:0312:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Wed 2021-01-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Wed 2021-01-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Wed 2021-01-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Wed 2021-01-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Wed 2021-01-27 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Wed 2021-01-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Wed 2021-01-27 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry12:3212:33
Barry Island12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Wed 2021-01-27 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:471Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Barry Island12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Wed 2021-01-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry12:4712:47
Treherbert14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Treherbert (Wed 2021-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:091BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Bridgend12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Wed 2021-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry (Wed 2021-01-27 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry (Wed 2021-01-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry13:0913:09
Aberdare14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Wed 2021-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:123AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Aberdare11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Wed 2021-01-27 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry (Wed 2021-01-27 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry (Wed 2021-01-27 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry (Wed 2021-01-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry (Wed 2021-01-27 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Wed 2021-01-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Wed 2021-01-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Wed 2021-01-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Wed 2021-01-27 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Wed 2021-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Wed 2021-01-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Wed 2021-01-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Wed 2021-01-27 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:4312:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Wed 2021-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Wed 2021-01-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Wed 2021-01-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Wed 2021-01-27 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Wed 2021-01-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Wed 2021-01-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Wed 2021-01-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry13:1213:12
Barry Island13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Wed 2021-01-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:281Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Barry Island13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Wed 2021-01-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry13:2813:28
Merthyr Tydfil15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-01-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..