desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 7AE
Advertisement

Barry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Arriva Trains Wales18:001Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Barry Island17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:0018:00
Barry Docks18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Sat 2019-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Sat 2019-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Sat 2019-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Sat 2019-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Sat 2019-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cathays
Llandaf18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Sat 2019-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llandaf
Radyr18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Sat 2019-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Taffs Well18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Sat 2019-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2019-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Sat 2019-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Sat 2019-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Sat 2019-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Quakers Yard (Sat 2019-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale19:1419:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2019-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2019-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2019-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2019-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:052Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Merthyr Tydfil16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Barry18:0418:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2019-05-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Sat 2019-05-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Sat 2019-05-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:151BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Bridgend17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Bridgend
Barry18:1418:15
Barry Docks18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Sat 2019-05-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-05-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Sat 2019-05-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Sat 2019-05-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Sat 2019-05-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-05-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-05-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:4418:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-05-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Sat 2019-05-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cathays
Llandaf18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Sat 2019-05-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llandaf
Radyr18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Sat 2019-05-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Taffs Well19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Sat 2019-05-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Sat 2019-05-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Sat 2019-05-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Sat 2019-05-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-05-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash19:2819:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Mountain Ash (Sat 2019-05-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Fernhill (Sat 2019-05-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cwmbach (Sat 2019-05-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Sat 2019-05-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:193AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Aberdare16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Aberdare
Barry18:1818:19
Barry Island18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sat 2019-05-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:301Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Barry Island18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:3018:30
Barry Docks18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Sat 2019-05-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-05-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Sat 2019-05-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Sat 2019-05-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Sat 2019-05-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-05-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-05-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:343Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Merthyr Tydfil17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Barry18:3318:34
Barry Island18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sat 2019-05-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Arriva Trains Wales18:001Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Barry Island17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:0018:00
Merthyr Tydfil19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2019-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:042Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry18:0418:05
Bridgend18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Sat 2019-05-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:141BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Bridgend17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry18:1418:15
Aberdare19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Sat 2019-05-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:183AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Aberdare16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash17:0117:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon17:1317:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry18:1818:19
Barry Island18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sat 2019-05-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:301Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Barry Island18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:3018:30
Cardiff Central18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-05-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:333Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Sat 2019-05-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry18:3318:34
Barry Island18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sat 2019-05-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..