desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 7AE
Advertisement

Barry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales14:493RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Rhymney13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Rhymney
Barry14:4814:49
Barry Island14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sun 2019-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:001Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Barry Island14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:0015:00
Barry Docks15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Sun 2019-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:2515:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Sun 2019-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cathays
Llandaf15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Sun 2019-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llandaf
Radyr15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Sun 2019-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Taffs Well15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Sun 2019-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Mountain Ash (Sun 2019-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Fernhill (Sun 2019-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Sun 2019-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:052Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Merthyr Tydfil13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Barry15:0415:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-01-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-01-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Sun 2019-01-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:193Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Cardiff Central14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Barry15:1815:19
Barry Island15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sun 2019-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:301Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Barry Island15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:3015:30
Barry Docks15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Sun 2019-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:5416:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llanishen (Sun 2019-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Caerphilly
Aber16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aber (Sun 2019-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2019-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Hengoed (Sun 2019-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Hengoed
Pengam16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pengam (Sun 2019-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bargoed (Sun 2019-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Bargoed
Brithdir16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Brithdir (Sun 2019-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Tir-Phil (Sun 2019-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhymney (Sun 2019-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:493TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Treherbert14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Treherbert
Barry15:4815:49
Barry Island15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sun 2019-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales14:483RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Rhymney13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil13:2013:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:1214:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry14:4814:49
Barry Island14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sun 2019-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:001Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Barry Island14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:0015:00
Aberdare16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Sun 2019-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:042Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale13:4813:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd14:0714:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry15:0415:05
Bridgend15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Sun 2019-01-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:183Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Cardiff Central14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry15:1815:19
Barry Island15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sun 2019-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:301Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Barry Island15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:3015:30
Rhymney17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhymney (Sun 2019-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:483TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Treherbert14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Porth
Trehafod14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:1815:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry15:4815:49
Barry Island15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sun 2019-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..