desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 7AE
Advertisement

Barry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Arriva Trains Wales19:493AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Aberdare18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Aberdare
Barry19:4819:49
Barry Island19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sat 2018-09-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:001Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Barry Island19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry20:0020:00
Barry Docks20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Sat 2018-09-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Sat 2018-09-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-09-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Sat 2018-09-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-09-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-09-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-09-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Sat 2018-09-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cathays
Llandaf20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Sat 2018-09-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llandaf
Radyr20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Sat 2018-09-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Taffs Well20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Sat 2018-09-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-09-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Sat 2018-09-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-09-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Quakers Yard (Sat 2018-09-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-09-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-09-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-09-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2018-09-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:052Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Merthyr Tydfil18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Barry20:0420:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2018-09-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Sat 2018-09-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:151BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Bridgend19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Bridgend
Barry20:1420:15
Barry Docks20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Sat 2018-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Sat 2018-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Sat 2018-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Sat 2018-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cathays
Llandaf20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Sat 2018-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llandaf
Radyr20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Sat 2018-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Taffs Well20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Sat 2018-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Sat 2018-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Fernhill (Sat 2018-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cwmbach (Sat 2018-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Sat 2018-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:343Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Merthyr Tydfil19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Barry20:3320:34
Barry Island20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sat 2018-09-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:001Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Barry Island20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry21:0021:00
Barry Docks21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Sat 2018-09-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Sat 2018-09-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-09-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Sat 2018-09-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-09-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:2521:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-09-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-09-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Sat 2018-09-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cathays
Llandaf21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Sat 2018-09-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llandaf
Radyr21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Sat 2018-09-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Taffs Well21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Sat 2018-09-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-09-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Sat 2018-09-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-09-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Quakers Yard (Sat 2018-09-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-09-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-09-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-09-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2018-09-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Arriva Trains Wales19:483AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Aberdare18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash18:3118:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry19:4819:49
Barry Island19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sat 2018-09-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:001Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Barry Island19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry20:0020:00
Merthyr Tydfil21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2018-09-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:042Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry20:0420:05
Bridgend20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:141BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Bridgend19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry20:1420:15
Aberdare21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Sat 2018-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:333Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry20:3320:34
Barry Island20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sat 2018-09-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:001Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Barry Island20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry21:0021:00
Merthyr Tydfil22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2018-09-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..