desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 7AE
Advertisement

Barry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Arriva Trains Wales09:451Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Barry Island09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:4509:45
Barry Docks09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Tue 2020-01-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Tue 2020-01-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-01-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Tue 2020-01-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Tue 2020-01-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2020-01-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Tue 2020-01-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cathays
Llandaf10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Tue 2020-01-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llandaf
Radyr10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Tue 2020-01-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Taffs Well10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Tue 2020-01-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Tue 2020-01-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Tue 2020-01-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2020-01-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash11:0011:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Mountain Ash (Tue 2020-01-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Fernhill (Tue 2020-01-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cwmbach (Tue 2020-01-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Tue 2020-01-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:483AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Aberdare08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Aberdare
Barry09:4809:48
Barry Island09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Tue 2020-01-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:001Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Barry Island09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:0010:00
Barry Docks10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Tue 2020-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Tue 2020-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Tue 2020-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Tue 2020-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2020-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Tue 2020-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cathays
Llandaf10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Tue 2020-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llandaf
Radyr10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Tue 2020-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Taffs Well10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Tue 2020-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2020-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Tue 2020-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Tue 2020-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Tue 2020-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Quakers Yard (Tue 2020-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale11:1411:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2020-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2020-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2020-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:052Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Merthyr Tydfil08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Barry10:0510:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Tue 2020-01-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Tue 2020-01-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:151BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Bridgend09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Bridgend
Barry10:1510:15
Barry Docks10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Tue 2020-01-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Tue 2020-01-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-01-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Tue 2020-01-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Tue 2020-01-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2020-01-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:183AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Aberdare08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Aberdare
Barry10:1810:18
Barry Island10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Tue 2020-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Arriva Trains Wales09:451Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Barry Island09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:4509:45
Aberdare11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Tue 2020-01-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:483AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Aberdare08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry09:4809:48
Barry Island09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Tue 2020-01-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:001Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Barry Island09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:0010:00
Merthyr Tydfil11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2020-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:052Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry10:0510:05
Bridgend10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Tue 2020-01-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:151BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Bridgend09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry10:1510:15
Cardiff Central10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:183AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Aberdare08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Tue 2020-01-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry10:1810:18
Barry Island10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Tue 2020-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..