desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 7AE
Advertisement

Barry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Arriva Trains Wales20:27Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Barry Island20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Tue 2020-09-29 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry20:2720:27
Barry Docks20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Tue 2020-09-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Tue 2020-09-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Tue 2020-09-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Tue 2020-09-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2020-09-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-09-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:30Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Cardiff Central19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Tue 2020-09-29 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Barry20:3020:30
Barry Island20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:46BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Bridgend19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Tue 2020-09-29 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Bridgend
Barry20:4620:46
Barry Docks20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Tue 2020-09-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Tue 2020-09-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Tue 2020-09-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Tue 2020-09-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2020-09-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-09-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:00Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Cardiff Central20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Tue 2020-09-29 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Barry21:0021:00
Barry Island21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-29 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:01Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Barry Island20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Tue 2020-09-29 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry21:0121:01
Barry Docks21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Tue 2020-09-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Tue 2020-09-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Tue 2020-09-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Tue 2020-09-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2020-09-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-09-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:05Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Barry Island21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Tue 2020-09-29 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry21:0521:05
Barry Docks21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Tue 2020-09-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Tue 2020-09-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Tue 2020-09-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Tue 2020-09-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2020-09-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-09-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:30Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Cardiff Central20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Tue 2020-09-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Barry21:3021:30
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-09-29 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Tue 2020-09-29 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Tue 2020-09-29 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Bridgend
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Arriva Trains Wales20:27Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Barry Island20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Tue 2020-09-29 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry20:2720:27
Cardiff Central21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-09-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:30Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Cardiff Central19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Tue 2020-09-29 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Tue 2020-09-29 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Tue 2020-09-29 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Tue 2020-09-29 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Tue 2020-09-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Tue 2020-09-29 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Tue 2020-09-29 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry20:3020:30
Barry Island20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:46BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Bridgend19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Tue 2020-09-29 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry (Tue 2020-09-29 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry (Tue 2020-09-29 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry20:4620:46
Cardiff Central21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-09-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:00Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Cardiff Central20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Tue 2020-09-29 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Tue 2020-09-29 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Tue 2020-09-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Tue 2020-09-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Tue 2020-09-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Tue 2020-09-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Tue 2020-09-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry21:0021:00
Barry Island21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-29 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:01Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Barry Island20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Tue 2020-09-29 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry21:0121:01
Cardiff Central21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-09-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:05Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Barry Island21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Tue 2020-09-29 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry21:0521:05
Cardiff Central21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-09-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:30Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Cardiff Central20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Tue 2020-09-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Tue 2020-09-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Tue 2020-09-29 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Tue 2020-09-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Tue 2020-09-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Tue 2020-09-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Tue 2020-09-29 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry21:3021:30
Bridgend22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Tue 2020-09-29 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Bridgend
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..