desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 7AE
Advertisement

Barry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
Arriva Trains Wales07:052Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Cardiff Central06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Fri 2020-04-10 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Barry07:0507:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2020-04-10 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Fri 2020-04-10 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Fri 2020-04-10 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
Arriva Trains Wales07:052Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Cardiff Central06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Fri 2020-04-10 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Fri 2020-04-10 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Fri 2020-04-10 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Fri 2020-04-10 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Fri 2020-04-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Fri 2020-04-10 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Fri 2020-04-10 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry07:0507:05
Bridgend07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Fri 2020-04-10 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..