hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 7AE
Advertisement

Barry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales09:052Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Merthyr Tydfil07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Barry09:0409:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2018-01-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Sat 2018-01-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Sat 2018-01-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:151BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Bridgend08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Bridgend
Barry09:1409:15
Barry Docks09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Sat 2018-01-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-01-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Sat 2018-01-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-01-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Sat 2018-01-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-01-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-01-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Sat 2018-01-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cathays
Llandaf09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Sat 2018-01-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llandaf
Radyr09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Sat 2018-01-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Taffs Well09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Sat 2018-01-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Sat 2018-01-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-01-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Sat 2018-01-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-01-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash10:2810:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-01-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Fernhill (Sat 2018-01-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cwmbach (Sat 2018-01-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Sat 2018-01-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:193AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Aberdare07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Aberdare
Barry09:1809:19
Barry Island09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sat 2018-01-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:301Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Barry Island09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:3009:30
Barry Docks09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Sat 2018-01-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-01-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Sat 2018-01-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-01-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Sat 2018-01-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-01-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-01-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Sat 2018-01-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cathays
Llandaf10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Sat 2018-01-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llandaf
Radyr10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Sat 2018-01-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Taffs Well10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Sat 2018-01-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Sat 2018-01-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-01-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:343Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Merthyr Tydfil08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Barry09:3309:34
Barry Island09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sat 2018-01-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:451Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Barry Island09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:4509:45
Barry Docks09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Sat 2018-01-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-01-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Sat 2018-01-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-01-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Sat 2018-01-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-01-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-01-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Sat 2018-01-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cathays
Llandaf10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Sat 2018-01-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llandaf
Radyr10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Sat 2018-01-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Taffs Well10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Sat 2018-01-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Sat 2018-01-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-01-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Sat 2018-01-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-01-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash10:5811:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-01-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Fernhill (Sat 2018-01-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cwmbach (Sat 2018-01-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Sat 2018-01-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales09:141BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Bridgend08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry09:1409:15
Aberdare10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Sat 2018-01-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:183AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Aberdare07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash08:0108:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry09:1809:19
Barry Island09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sat 2018-01-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:301Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Barry Island09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:3009:30
Pontypridd10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-01-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:333Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry09:3309:34
Barry Island09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sat 2018-01-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:451Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Barry Island09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:4509:45
Aberdare11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Sat 2018-01-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:483AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Aberdare08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash08:3108:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Sat 2018-01-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry09:4809:49
Barry Island09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sat 2018-01-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us