desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 7AE
Advertisement

Barry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Arriva Trains Wales10:493AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Aberdare09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Aberdare
Barry10:4810:49
Barry Island10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:001Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Barry Island10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry11:0011:00
Barry Docks11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-03-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-03-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-03-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Sun 2019-03-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:2411:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-03-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-03-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Sun 2019-03-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cathays
Llandaf11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Sun 2019-03-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llandaf
Radyr11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Sun 2019-03-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Taffs Well11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-03-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Sun 2019-03-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-03-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Sun 2019-03-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-03-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Mountain Ash (Sun 2019-03-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Fernhill (Sun 2019-03-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-03-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Sun 2019-03-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:052Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Merthyr Tydfil09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Barry11:0411:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-03-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-03-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Sun 2019-03-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:193AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Aberdare09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Aberdare
Barry11:1811:19
Barry Island11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:301Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Barry Island11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry11:3011:30
Barry Docks11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:5412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llanishen (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Caerphilly
Aber12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aber (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Hengoed (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Hengoed
Pengam12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pengam (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bargoed (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Bargoed
Brithdir12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Brithdir (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Tir-Phil (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhymney (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:493TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Treherbert10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Treherbert
Barry11:4811:49
Barry Island11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Arriva Trains Wales10:483AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Aberdare09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash09:3109:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry10:4810:49
Barry Island10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:001Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Barry Island10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry11:0011:00
Aberdare12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Sun 2019-03-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:042Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd10:0710:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry11:0411:05
Bridgend11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Sun 2019-03-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:183AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Aberdare09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry11:1811:19
Barry Island11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:301Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Barry Island11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry11:3011:30
Rhymney13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhymney (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:483TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Treherbert10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda10:2110:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Porth
Trehafod10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:1211:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry11:4811:49
Barry Island11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..