desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 7AE
Advertisement

Barry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Arriva Trains Wales08:091BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Bridgend07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Bridgend
Barry08:0908:09
Barry Docks08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-08-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-08-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-08-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-08-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Thu 2021-08-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-08-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:3608:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-08-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-08-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Thu 2021-08-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cathays
Llandaf08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Thu 2021-08-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llandaf
Radyr08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Thu 2021-08-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Taffs Well08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-08-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Thu 2021-08-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-08-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Thu 2021-08-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-08-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-08-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Fernhill (Thu 2021-08-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cwmbach (Thu 2021-08-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Thu 2021-08-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:123AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Aberdare06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Aberdare
Barry08:1208:12
Barry Island08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:281Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Barry Island08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry08:2808:28
Barry Docks08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-08-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-08-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-08-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-08-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Thu 2021-08-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-08-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-08-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-08-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Thu 2021-08-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cathays
Llandaf09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Thu 2021-08-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llandaf
Radyr09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Thu 2021-08-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Taffs Well09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-08-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2021-08-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Thu 2021-08-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-08-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Thu 2021-08-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-08-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2021-08-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2021-08-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-08-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-08-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:333Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Merthyr Tydfil07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Barry08:3308:33
Barry Island08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:471Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Barry Island08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry08:4708:47
Barry Docks08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-08-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-08-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-08-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-08-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Thu 2021-08-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-08-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:1409:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-08-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-08-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Thu 2021-08-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cathays
Llandaf09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Thu 2021-08-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llandaf
Radyr09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Thu 2021-08-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Taffs Well09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-08-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Thu 2021-08-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-08-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trehafod (Thu 2021-08-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trehafod
Porth09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Porth (Thu 2021-08-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2021-08-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-08-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llwynypia (Thu 2021-08-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-08-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-08-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Treorchy (Thu 2021-08-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-08-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Treherbert (Thu 2021-08-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:012TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Treherbert07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Treherbert
Barry09:0109:01
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2021-08-05 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Thu 2021-08-05 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Thu 2021-08-05 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Arriva Trains Wales08:091BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Bridgend07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry08:0908:09
Aberdare09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Thu 2021-08-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:123AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Aberdare06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:4407:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry08:1208:12
Barry Island08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:281Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Barry Island08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry08:2808:28
Merthyr Tydfil09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-08-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:333Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:0408:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry08:3308:33
Barry Island08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:471Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Barry Island08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry08:4708:47
Treherbert10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Treherbert (Thu 2021-08-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:012TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Treherbert07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Porth
Trehafod07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:3308:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry09:0109:01
Bridgend09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Thu 2021-08-05 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..