desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 7AE
Advertisement

Barry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Arriva Trains Wales15:301Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Barry Island15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:3015:30
Barry Docks15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Tue 2019-11-12 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-11-12 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Tue 2019-11-12 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2019-11-12 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-11-12 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Tue 2019-11-12 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cathays
Llandaf16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Tue 2019-11-12 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llandaf
Radyr16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Tue 2019-11-12 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Taffs Well16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-11-12 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2019-11-12 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Tue 2019-11-12 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-11-12 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Tue 2019-11-12 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Quakers Yard (Tue 2019-11-12 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale16:4416:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2019-11-12 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2019-11-12 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2019-11-12 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2019-11-12 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:343Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Merthyr Tydfil14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Barry15:3315:34
Barry Island15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Tue 2019-11-12 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:451Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Barry Island15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:4515:45
Barry Docks15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Tue 2019-11-12 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-11-12 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Tue 2019-11-12 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2019-11-12 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-11-12 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Tue 2019-11-12 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cathays
Llandaf16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Tue 2019-11-12 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llandaf
Radyr16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Tue 2019-11-12 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Taffs Well16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-11-12 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Tue 2019-11-12 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd16:4016:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-11-12 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Tue 2019-11-12 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2019-11-12 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash16:5817:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Mountain Ash (Tue 2019-11-12 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-11-12 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Tue 2019-11-12 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:493AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Aberdare14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Aberdare
Barry15:4815:49
Barry Island15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Tue 2019-11-12 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:001Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Barry Island15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry16:0016:00
Barry Docks16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Tue 2019-11-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-11-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Tue 2019-11-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2019-11-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-11-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Tue 2019-11-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cathays
Llandaf16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Tue 2019-11-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llandaf
Radyr16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Tue 2019-11-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Taffs Well16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-11-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2019-11-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Tue 2019-11-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-11-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Tue 2019-11-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Quakers Yard (Tue 2019-11-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale17:1417:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2019-11-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2019-11-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2019-11-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2019-11-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:052Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Merthyr Tydfil14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Barry16:0416:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2019-11-12 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Tue 2019-11-12 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Tue 2019-11-12 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Arriva Trains Wales15:301Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Barry Island15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:3015:30
Merthyr Tydfil17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2019-11-12 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:333Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry15:3315:34
Barry Island15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Tue 2019-11-12 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:451Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Barry Island15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:4515:45
Aberdare17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Tue 2019-11-12 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:483AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Aberdare14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash14:3114:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon14:4314:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry15:4815:49
Barry Island15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Tue 2019-11-12 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:001Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Barry Island15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry16:0016:00
Merthyr Tydfil17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2019-11-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:042Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry16:0416:05
Bridgend16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Tue 2019-11-12 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..