desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 7AE
Advertisement

Barry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Arriva Trains Wales05:191Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Barry Island05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Tue 2020-07-14 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry05:1905:19
Barry Docks05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Tue 2020-07-14 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Tue 2020-07-14 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-07-14 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Tue 2020-07-14 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Tue 2020-07-14 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2020-07-14 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central05:4405:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-07-14 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-07-14 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Heath High Level (Tue 2020-07-14 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llanishen (Tue 2020-07-14 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2020-07-14 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Caerphilly (Tue 2020-07-14 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:542Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Cardiff Central05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Tue 2020-07-14 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Barry05:5305:54
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-07-14 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Tue 2020-07-14 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-14 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:261Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Barry Island06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Tue 2020-07-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry06:2606:26
Barry Docks06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Tue 2020-07-14 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Tue 2020-07-14 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-07-14 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Tue 2020-07-14 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Tue 2020-07-14 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2020-07-14 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:5106:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-07-14 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-07-14 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Tue 2020-07-14 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cathays
Llandaf07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Tue 2020-07-14 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llandaf
Radyr07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Tue 2020-07-14 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Taffs Well07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Tue 2020-07-14 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2020-07-14 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Tue 2020-07-14 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Tue 2020-07-14 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:323Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Cardiff Central06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Tue 2020-07-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Barry06:3106:32
Barry Island06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Tue 2020-07-14 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:481Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Barry Island06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Tue 2020-07-14 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry06:4806:48
Barry Docks06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Tue 2020-07-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Tue 2020-07-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-07-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Tue 2020-07-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Tue 2020-07-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2020-07-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:1307:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-07-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:2007:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-07-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Tue 2020-07-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cathays
Llandaf07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Tue 2020-07-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llandaf
Radyr07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Tue 2020-07-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Taffs Well07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Tue 2020-07-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2020-07-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Tue 2020-07-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Tue 2020-07-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Arriva Trains Wales05:191Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Barry Island05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Tue 2020-07-14 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry05:1905:19
Caerphilly06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Caerphilly (Tue 2020-07-14 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:532Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Cardiff Central05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Tue 2020-07-14 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Barry05:5305:54
Bridgend06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-14 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:261Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Barry Island06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Tue 2020-07-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry06:2606:26
Pontypridd07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Tue 2020-07-14 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:313Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Cardiff Central06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Tue 2020-07-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Tue 2020-07-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Tue 2020-07-14 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Tue 2020-07-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Tue 2020-07-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Tue 2020-07-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Tue 2020-07-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry06:3106:32
Barry Island06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Tue 2020-07-14 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:481Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Barry Island06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Tue 2020-07-14 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry06:4806:48
Pontypridd07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Tue 2020-07-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..