desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 7AE
Advertisement

Barry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales21:001Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Barry Island20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Tue 2019-07-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry21:0021:00
Barry Docks21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Tue 2019-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Tue 2019-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2019-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:2421:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Tue 2019-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cathays
Llandaf21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Tue 2019-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llandaf
Radyr21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Tue 2019-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Taffs Well21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2019-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Tue 2019-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Tue 2019-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Quakers Yard (Tue 2019-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2019-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2019-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2019-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2019-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:052Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Merthyr Tydfil19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Tue 2019-07-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Barry21:0421:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Tue 2019-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Tue 2019-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:151BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Bridgend20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Tue 2019-07-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Bridgend
Barry21:1421:15
Barry Docks21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Tue 2019-07-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-07-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-07-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-07-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Tue 2019-07-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2019-07-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-07-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-07-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Tue 2019-07-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cathays
Llandaf21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Tue 2019-07-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llandaf
Radyr21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Tue 2019-07-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Taffs Well21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-07-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Tue 2019-07-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd22:1022:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-07-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Tue 2019-07-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2019-07-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Mountain Ash (Tue 2019-07-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Fernhill (Tue 2019-07-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-07-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Tue 2019-07-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:343Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Cardiff Central21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Tue 2019-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Barry21:3321:34
Barry Island21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Tue 2019-07-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:001Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Barry Island21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Tue 2019-07-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry22:0022:00
Barry Docks22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Tue 2019-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Eastbrook
Cogan22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Tue 2019-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2019-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:2422:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Tue 2019-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Cathays
Llandaf22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Tue 2019-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llandaf
Radyr22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Tue 2019-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Radyr
Taffs Well22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2019-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Tue 2019-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Tue 2019-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Quakers Yard (Tue 2019-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2019-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2019-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2019-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2019-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:052Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry departures
Merthyr Tydfil20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Tue 2019-07-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Barry22:0422:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Tue 2019-07-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Tue 2019-07-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales21:001Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Barry Island20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Tue 2019-07-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry21:0021:00
Merthyr Tydfil22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2019-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:042Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Tue 2019-07-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry (Tue 2019-07-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry (Tue 2019-07-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry (Tue 2019-07-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry (Tue 2019-07-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Tue 2019-07-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Tue 2019-07-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Tue 2019-07-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry (Tue 2019-07-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Tue 2019-07-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Tue 2019-07-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Tue 2019-07-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Tue 2019-07-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:3420:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Tue 2019-07-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Tue 2019-07-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Tue 2019-07-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Tue 2019-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Tue 2019-07-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Tue 2019-07-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Tue 2019-07-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Tue 2019-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry21:0421:05
Bridgend21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Tue 2019-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:141BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Bridgend20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Tue 2019-07-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry (Tue 2019-07-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry (Tue 2019-07-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry21:1421:15
Aberdare22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Aberdare (Tue 2019-07-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:333Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Cardiff Central21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Tue 2019-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Tue 2019-07-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Tue 2019-07-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Tue 2019-07-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Tue 2019-07-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Tue 2019-07-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Tue 2019-07-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry21:3321:34
Barry Island21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Tue 2019-07-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:001Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Barry Island21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Tue 2019-07-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Island
Barry22:0022:00
Merthyr Tydfil23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2019-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:042Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Tue 2019-07-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry (Tue 2019-07-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry (Tue 2019-07-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry (Tue 2019-07-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry (Tue 2019-07-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Tue 2019-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Tue 2019-07-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Tue 2019-07-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry (Tue 2019-07-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry (Tue 2019-07-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Tue 2019-07-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Tue 2019-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Tue 2019-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Tue 2019-07-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Tue 2019-07-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Tue 2019-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Tue 2019-07-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Tue 2019-07-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Tue 2019-07-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Tue 2019-07-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Tue 2019-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry22:0422:05
Bridgend22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Tue 2019-07-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..