desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brixton railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Brixton Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SW9 8JW
Advertisement

Brixton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Southeastern20:35London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
London Victoria20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton20:3520:35
Herne Hill20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Herne Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Herne Hill
West Dulwich20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to West Dulwich (Tue 2019-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Sydenham Hill
Penge East20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Tue 2019-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Penge East
Kent House20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Kent House (Tue 2019-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Shortlands (Tue 2019-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Shortlands
Bromley South20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bromley South (Tue 2019-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bromley South
Bickley20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bickley (Tue 2019-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bickley
Petts Wood21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Petts Wood (Tue 2019-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Petts Wood
Orpington21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Tue 2019-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:41Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
Bromley South20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Brixton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bromley South
Brixton20:4020:41
London Victoria20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Tue 2019-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:50London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
London Victoria20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton20:5020:50
Herne Hill20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Herne Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Herne Hill
West Dulwich20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to West Dulwich (Tue 2019-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Sydenham Hill
Penge East21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Tue 2019-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Penge East
Kent House21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Kent House (Tue 2019-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Shortlands (Tue 2019-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Shortlands
Bromley South21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bromley South (Tue 2019-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:56OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
Orpington20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Brixton20:5520:56
London Victoria21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Tue 2019-05-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:05London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
London Victoria20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton21:0521:05
Herne Hill21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Herne Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Herne Hill
West Dulwich21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to West Dulwich (Tue 2019-05-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Sydenham Hill
Penge East21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Tue 2019-05-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Penge East
Kent House21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Kent House (Tue 2019-05-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Shortlands (Tue 2019-05-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Shortlands
Bromley South21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bromley South (Tue 2019-05-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bromley South
Bickley21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bickley (Tue 2019-05-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bickley
Petts Wood21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Petts Wood (Tue 2019-05-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Petts Wood
Orpington21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Tue 2019-05-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:11Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
Bromley South20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Brixton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bromley South
Brixton21:1021:11
London Victoria21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Tue 2019-05-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Southeastern20:35London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
London Victoria20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton20:3520:35
Orpington21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Tue 2019-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:40Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
Bromley South20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Brixton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Brixton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Kent House
Penge East20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Brixton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from West Dulwich
Herne Hill20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Brixton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Herne Hill
Brixton20:4020:41
London Victoria20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Tue 2019-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:50London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
London Victoria20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton20:5020:50
Bromley South21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bromley South (Tue 2019-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:55OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
Orpington20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Brixton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Brixton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Brixton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Brixton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Kent House
Penge East20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Brixton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from West Dulwich
Herne Hill20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Brixton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Herne Hill
Brixton20:5520:56
London Victoria21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Tue 2019-05-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:05London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
London Victoria20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton21:0521:05
Orpington21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Tue 2019-05-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:10Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
Bromley South20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Brixton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Brixton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Kent House
Penge East20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Tue 2019-05-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Brixton (Tue 2019-05-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from West Dulwich
Herne Hill21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Brixton (Tue 2019-05-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Herne Hill
Brixton21:1021:11
London Victoria21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Tue 2019-05-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..