desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brixton railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Brixton Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SW9 8JW
Advertisement

Brixton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
Southeastern19:41Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
Bromley South19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Brixton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bromley South
Brixton19:4019:41
London Victoria19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Sat 2019-01-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:50London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
London Victoria19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton19:5019:50
Herne Hill19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Herne Hill (Sat 2019-01-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Herne Hill
West Dulwich19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to West Dulwich (Sat 2019-01-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2019-01-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Sydenham Hill
Penge East20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Sat 2019-01-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Penge East
Kent House20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Kent House (Sat 2019-01-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2019-01-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Shortlands (Sat 2019-01-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Shortlands
Bromley South20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bromley South (Sat 2019-01-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:56OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
Orpington19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Brixton19:5519:56
London Victoria20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Sat 2019-01-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:05London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
London Victoria19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton20:0520:05
Herne Hill20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Herne Hill (Sat 2019-01-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Herne Hill
West Dulwich20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to West Dulwich (Sat 2019-01-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2019-01-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Sydenham Hill
Penge East20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Sat 2019-01-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Penge East
Kent House20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Kent House (Sat 2019-01-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2019-01-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Shortlands (Sat 2019-01-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Shortlands
Bromley South20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bromley South (Sat 2019-01-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bromley South
Bickley20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bickley (Sat 2019-01-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bickley
Petts Wood20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Petts Wood (Sat 2019-01-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Petts Wood
Orpington20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Sat 2019-01-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:11Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
Bromley South19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Brixton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bromley South
Brixton20:1020:11
London Victoria20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Sat 2019-01-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:20London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
London Victoria20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Sat 2019-01-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton20:2020:20
Herne Hill20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Herne Hill (Sat 2019-01-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Herne Hill
West Dulwich20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to West Dulwich (Sat 2019-01-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2019-01-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Sydenham Hill
Penge East20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Sat 2019-01-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Penge East
Kent House20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Kent House (Sat 2019-01-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2019-01-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Shortlands (Sat 2019-01-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Shortlands
Bromley South20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bromley South (Sat 2019-01-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
Southeastern19:40Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
Bromley South19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Brixton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Brixton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Kent House
Penge East19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Brixton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from West Dulwich
Herne Hill19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Brixton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Herne Hill
Brixton19:4019:41
London Victoria19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Sat 2019-01-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:50London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
London Victoria19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton19:5019:50
Bromley South20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bromley South (Sat 2019-01-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:55OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
Orpington19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Brixton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Brixton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Brixton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Brixton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Kent House
Penge East19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Brixton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from West Dulwich
Herne Hill19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Brixton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Herne Hill
Brixton19:5519:56
London Victoria20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Sat 2019-01-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:05London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
London Victoria19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton20:0520:05
Orpington20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Sat 2019-01-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:10Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
Bromley South19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Brixton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Brixton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Kent House
Penge East19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Sat 2019-01-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Brixton (Sat 2019-01-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from West Dulwich
Herne Hill20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Brixton (Sat 2019-01-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Herne Hill
Brixton20:1020:11
London Victoria20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Sat 2019-01-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:20London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
London Victoria20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Sat 2019-01-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton20:2020:20
Bromley South20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bromley South (Sat 2019-01-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..