desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brixton railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Brixton Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SW9 8JW
Advertisement

Brixton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Southeastern06:50London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
London Victoria06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton06:5006:50
Herne Hill06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Herne Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Herne Hill
West Dulwich06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to West Dulwich (Thu 2021-04-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Sydenham Hill
Penge East07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Thu 2021-04-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Penge East
Kent House07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Kent House (Thu 2021-04-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Shortlands (Thu 2021-04-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Shortlands
Bromley South07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bromley South (Thu 2021-04-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:57OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
Orpington06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Brixton06:5706:57
London Victoria07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:05London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
London Victoria06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton07:0507:05
Herne Hill07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Herne Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Herne Hill
West Dulwich07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to West Dulwich (Thu 2021-04-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Sydenham Hill
Penge East07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Thu 2021-04-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Penge East
Kent House07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Kent House (Thu 2021-04-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Shortlands (Thu 2021-04-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Shortlands
Bromley South07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bromley South (Thu 2021-04-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bromley South
Bickley07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bickley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bickley
Petts Wood07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Petts Wood (Thu 2021-04-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Petts Wood
Orpington07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Thu 2021-04-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:11Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
Bromley South06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Brixton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bromley South
Brixton07:1007:11
London Victoria07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:20London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
London Victoria07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton07:2007:20
Herne Hill07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Herne Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Herne Hill
West Dulwich07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to West Dulwich (Thu 2021-04-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Sydenham Hill
Penge East07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Thu 2021-04-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Penge East
Kent House07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Kent House (Thu 2021-04-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Shortlands (Thu 2021-04-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Shortlands
Bromley South07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bromley South (Thu 2021-04-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:26OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton departures
Orpington06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Brixton07:2507:26
London Victoria07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Southeastern06:50London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
London Victoria06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton06:5006:50
Bromley South07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bromley South (Thu 2021-04-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:57OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
Orpington06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Brixton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Brixton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Brixton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Brixton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Kent House
Penge East06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Brixton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from West Dulwich
Herne Hill06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Brixton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Herne Hill
Brixton06:5706:57
London Victoria07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:05London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
London Victoria06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton07:0507:05
Orpington07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Thu 2021-04-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:10Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
Bromley South06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Brixton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Brixton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Kent House
Penge East06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Brixton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from West Dulwich
Herne Hill07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Brixton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Herne Hill
Brixton07:1007:11
London Victoria07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:20London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
London Victoria07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Brixton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton07:2007:20
Bromley South07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bromley South (Thu 2021-04-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:25OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brixton arrivals
Orpington06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Brixton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Brixton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Brixton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Brixton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Kent House
Penge East07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Brixton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Brixton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from West Dulwich
Herne Hill07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Brixton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton arrivals from Herne Hill
Brixton07:2507:26
London Victoria07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brixton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..